Kolejka 4 za nami, a tam niespodziewana porażka SSA Jaskółki, które myślami chyba były przy czwartkowym spotkaniu w pucharze!
Day 4 (Tuesday 28 March 2017) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsOilers Płock 97 -
galaxtixos 108Gostyn NZUL 82 -
KS Słowak 87Noam Team 103 - Rush Them 45
Alternatives Chmielów 86 -
KKS Kufel Team 143SSA Jaskółki 105 -
Chude Byki 109Zoom Soldiers 112 -
Celton 134Death Row Team 100 -
Tłoki z Bydzi 112GKS Jastrzębie 114 - Damn Hot Chicks 82
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 143 : KKS Kufel Team
Rebounds : 57 : Gostyn NZUL, Celton
Assists : 50 : KKS Kufel Team
Steals : 19 : KKS Kufel Team
Block Shots : 20 : KS Słowak
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 38 : S. Souliopoulos (GKS Jastrzębie)
Rebounds : 23 : M. Sierny (Chude Byki), M. Szöllősi (Gostyn NZUL)
Assists : 13 : J. Powierza (Chude Byki), A. Gochnio (KKS Kufel Team)
Steals : 5 : P. Talv (galaxtixos), L. Goerkis (Gostyn NZUL), R. Cortés (KKS Kufel Team)
Block Shots : 7 : C. Le Gac (Oilers Płock)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : B. Gnilka (Celton) (30 Points, 7 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Shooting Guard : R. Cerdán (Noam Team) (18 Points, 6 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots), J. Powierza (Chude Byki) (16 Points, 5 Rebounds, 13 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 29
Small Forward : F. Fworeski (SSA Jaskółki) (37 Points, 12 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
Power Forward : F. Krystyniak (Chude Byki) (26 Points, 9 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Center : M. Sierny (Chude Byki) (33 Points, 23 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
MVP of the eveningM. Sierny (Chude Byki) (33 Points, 23 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
The bad performance of the eveningT. Dynowski (Rush Them) (7 Points, 6 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -7
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : M. Szöllősi (Gostyn NZUL) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : M. Cavaleiro (galaxtixos), J. Simballa (Zoom Soldiers), T. Shepherd (Noam Team), T. Dynowski (Rush Them) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : M. Sierny (Chude Byki), P. Domżalski (Damn Hot Chicks), A. Czapski (Gostyn NZUL), P. Duczkowski (Tłoki z Bydzi), W. Bruzi (Tłoki z Bydzi), A. Kucz (Tłoki z Bydzi), G. Paneghini (Death Row Team), D. Rachwalik (Rush Them), A. Różycki (Rush Them), P. Postrożny (Rush Them), H. Stysial (Rush Them) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : N. Borries (Zoom Soldiers) : 8 Three points
The best performer : S. Minghini (SSA Jaskółki) : Rating : 16.5
The worst performer : D. Fiet (Death Row Team) : Rating : 1.5