The World of BuzzerBeater
Argentina

Leaders:

Points per game: 34 by Freddy Raun
Rebounds per game: 20.6 by Dario Di Vaio
Assists per game: 13.8 by Pablo Ballestero
Blocks per game: 3.8 by Alejo Mayne

Best Performances:

Points: 98 by Hilário Guedes
Rebounds: 47 by  Georgi Velinov
Assists: 31 by Ximen Dashan
Blocks: 14 by Guillaume Lécrivain

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Coach N

Manager Rating:

90%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Termi-

Manager Rating:

82%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Lanús 7 253
Season 3
ny knicks 1 10
Los Cartujos 9 278
Afterdark 10 323
Deportivo Feo 14 425
Española de Charata 18 623
ASOC.ATLETICA ARGENTINOS JUNIORS 21 877
PICO FC 32 1644
Dinosaurios Team 33 1662
7 de Enero Basket 38 1910
andres5b 40 1945
Sportivo Río Tercero 50 2283
Season 4
Lula Team 23 1165
Los Marañones 27 1411
Lugano Pistons 28 1447
C.S.D. Flandria 49 2266
Season 5
Luisito Team 15 473
Newton Heath LYR 16 578
Lucateam 17 618
BARON ROJO 31 1595
San Antonio Oeste 47 2218
Season 6
Club Atlético River Plate 3 170
El rincon maldito 25 1379
Season 7
San Andres F.C. 41 1998
Don Salvador 43 2165
Season 8
Coyote Criminal 26 1398
Season 9
Boards of Canada 5 220
Chirola Básquet 22 1101
Season 10
The Bends 2 102
Pugliese 46 2215
Season 13
Neco Red Devils 20 729
Season 14
los vengadores de la bondiola 37 1894
Season 15
Guasones 24 1213
Quilmes MDQ 42 2016
Sport Club Lanús 44 2174
Season 16
Existencialistas BC 12 359
Season 17
Los Amigos de Scottie 8 271
Season 18
Beccar Globetrotters 11 358
Season 21
Nagu´s Warriors 35 1700
Season 22
C.A.Ballito 34 1679
Season 24
TVZN 36 1839
Season 26
Tecca 29 1448
Season 28
aeromaiden 4 184
Season 29
Basquet Racing Club 48 2259
Season 33
Los Halcones Galacticos 13 362
Santa Eufemia Ducks 45 2198
Season 34
Vamos Equipo 39 1918
Season 35
Centro Vasco 6 230
Season 37
Kobenhaven BC 19 666
Season 38
Opex 30 1546


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Los Dragones, won B3 1 time, won LNA 13 times, , won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
2 ny knicks, won LNA 9 times, , won Copa Argentina 10 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
3 Sportivo Cojones, won LNA 6 times, , won Copa Argentina 6 times, .
4 Club Atlético River Plate, won LNA 2 times, , won Copa Argentina 3 times, .
5 Los Amigos de Scottie, won LNA 2 times, , won Copa Argentina 2 times, .
6 El Matador de Victoria, won LNA 1 time, , won Copa Argentina 3 times, .
7 The Bends, won LNA 1 time, , won Copa Argentina 1 time.
8 C.A. Peñarol MDP, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
9 Club Atletico Estrella, won LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
10 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata, won LNA 1 time, .
11 Afterdark, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
12 estudiantes, won LNA 1 time.
13 Missions Zonda, won LNA 1 time.
14 Lanús, won LNA 1 time.
15 Magicos de Orlando, won LNA 1 time.
16 Newell´s old boys, won LNA 1 time.
17 El Redutable, , won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
18 Club Atlético Estrella, , won Copa Argentina 1 time, .
19 Lucateam, , was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
20 MarkPh, .
21 Decanos del viento, , was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
22 Chipote Chiyon A.C., was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
23 Echague, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, .
24 Alaro, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
25 RBP Team, won Copa Argentina 1 time, .
26 Fantasy Puerto Madryn, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
27 San Antonio Spurs, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
28 Hoop Dreams La Lucila, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
29 La Pelada, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
30 Lobo-Lu Jujeño, .
31 Mano Penal, .
32 PhOeNiX, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
33 Unidos del Dique, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
34 Docks Puerto Deseado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
35 The Crew, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
36 Atletico Munro, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
37 Real Lupita, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
38 Atenas de Cordoba, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
39 Cemento Armado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
40 Piratas del Ascenso BC, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
41 Centro Vasco, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
42 C.B. Arbol de Levas II, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
43 Española de Charata, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 ny knicks The Bends
42 ny knicks Decanos del viento
41 ny knicks The Bends
40 The Bends Los Amigos de S...
39 Afterdark Decanos del viento
38 ny knicks The Bends
37 ny knicks Sportivo Cojones
36 Newell´s old boys ny knicks
35 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
34 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
33 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
32 Club Atlético R... Sportivo Cojones
31 Los Amigos de S... Club Atlético R...
30 ny knicks Lucateam
29 Los Amigos de S... Club Atlético R...
28 Club Atlético R... Los Amigos de S...
27 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
26 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
25 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
24 ny knicks El Redutable
23 ny knicks El Redutable
22 ny knicks El Redutable
21 C.A. Peñarol MDP Sportivo Cojones
20 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
19 Los Dragones Echague
18 Los Dragones C.A. Peñarol MDP
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético E...
16 Los Dragones El Matador de V...
15 Los Dragones El Matador de V...
14 Los Dragones El Matador de V...
13 Los Dragones Club Atlético E...
12 Los Dragones Club Atlético E...
11 Los Dragones El Matador de V...
10 Los Dragones El Matador de V...
9 Los Dragones El Matador de V...
8 Los Dragones El Matador de V...
7 El Matador de V... Los Dragones
6 Magicos de Orlando Chipote Chiyon ...
5 Club Atletico E... Los Dragones
4 Lanús Alaro
3 C.A. Quilmes de... MarkPh
2 estudiantes MarkPh
1 Missions Zonda MarkPh
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 ny knicks Centro Vasco
43 ny knicks Los Amigos de S...
42 ny knicks Los Amigos de S...
41 ny knicks Los Amigos de S...
40 The Bends Decanos del viento
39 ny knicks Afterdark
38 Los Amigos de S... Española de Cha...
37 La Pelada ny knicks
36 Sportivo Cojones C.B. Arbol de L...
35 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético R...
34 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético R...
33 Club Atlético R... Los Amigos de S...
32 Los Amigos de S... RBP Team
31 Club Atlético R... Lucateam
30 ny knicks Los Amigos de S...
29 RBP Team Atenas de Cordoba
28 Club Atlético R... Unidos del Dique
27 El Redutable RBP Team
26 Echague El Redutable
25 El Redutable Echague
24 ny knicks Echague
23 ny knicks Piratas del Asc...
22 ny knicks Lobo-Lu Jujeño
21 ny knicks Real Lupita
20 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Peñarol MDP
19 C.A. Peñarol MDP Lobo-Lu Jujeño
18 Los Dragones Club Atlético E...
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético E...
16 Chipote Chiyon ... El Matador de V...
15 El Matador de V... Mano Penal
14 Los Dragones Mano Penal
13 Chipote Chiyon ... Sportivo Cojones
12 Club Atlético E... Lobo-Lu Jujeño
11 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
10 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Quilmes de...
9 El Matador de V... C.A. Quilmes de...
8 Club Atletico E... El Matador de V...
7 Los Dragones Chipote Chiyon ...
6 El Matador de V... Los Dragones
5 Sportivo Cojones The Crew
4 Los Dragones Cemento Armado
3 San Antonio Spurs Atletico Munro
2 Hoop Dreams La ... PhOeNiX
1 Fantasy Puerto ... Docks Puerto De...
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 10 ny knicks
2 102 The Bends
3 170 Club Atlético R...
4 184 aeromaiden
5 220 Boards of Canada
6 230 Centro Vasco
7 253 Lanús
8 271 Los Amigos de S...
9 278 Los Cartujos
10 323 Afterdark
B3 Participation History
In season 43, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, The Bends played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Los Amigos de S... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, La Pelada played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Newell´s old boys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Club Atlético R... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Los Amigos de S... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Atlético R... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Club Atlético R... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Los Amigos de S... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, Los Amigos de S... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, RBP Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Club Atlético R... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, El Redutable were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Echague were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, El Redutable were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, ny knicks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, ny knicks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Neuquén 2015 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Chipote Chiyon ... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Club Atlético T... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 15, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Chipote Chiyon ... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Club Atlético E... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Los Dragones won the B3
In season 11, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, El Matador de V... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Los Dragones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Club Atletico E... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, El Matador de V... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Magicos de Orlando reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, El Matador de V... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Club Atletico E... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, C.A. Quilmes de... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lanús were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, San Antonio Spurs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement