The World of BuzzerBeater
Argentina

Leaders:

Points per game: 46.1 by Tom Peter Ehgartner
Rebounds per game: 21.2 by Paris Gray
Assists per game: 13.1 by Ignacio Alvarez
Blocks per game: 3.9 by Nireas Karavaggelis

Best Performances:

Points: 98 by Hilário Guedes
Rebounds: 47 by  Georgi Velinov
Assists: 31 by Ximen Dashan
Blocks: 14 by Guillaume Lécrivain

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:enzo_stae

Manager Rating:

86%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Termi-

Manager Rating:

93%
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Le Kuk Sportif 46 1845
Season 3
Afterdark 10 395
ASOC.ATLETICA ARGENTINOS JUNIORS 14 540
Los Grandes Flakos 20 740
Ni idea 21 898
Española de Charata 34 1465
LKD Green 35 1480
Deportivo Feo 36 1562
Ciudad de Villa Mitre 39 1569
andres5b 40 1601
Dinosaurios Team 42 1701
Bodine 43 1727
Los Cartujos 44 1731
7 de Enero Basket 47 1861
Club Atletico Alvarado mdp 48 1866
Season 4
Los Marañones 18 657
Lula Team 38 1568
Season 5
Newton Heath LYR 1 6
Luisito Team 6 322
Lucateam 11 405
Season 6
Club Atlético River Plate 4 109
La Resaca 41 1628
Season 7
San Andres F.C. 27 1211
Season 9
Chirola Básquet 19 723
Season 11
Los_gatos 25 1141
A. D. Atenas de Córdoba 31 1314
Season 12
La Unión de Colón 33 1405
Mutantes LP 49 1943
Season 13
Neco Red Devils 28 1255
Season 15
Peor es Nada 12 414
Sport Club Lanús 29 1262
Quilmes MDQ 30 1307
Season 16
Existencialistas BC 3 96
Season 17
Los Amigos de Scottie 24 1123
Season 20
Cadu 26 1193
Season 21
Deportivo Roca 23 1083
Nagu´s Warriors 37 1567
Season 22
JC_Team 7 339
Deportivo Santo Brochero 9 384
Season 26
Tecca 17 615
Season 27
.Torres Blancas. 15 556
Season 29
Basquet Racing Club 32 1397
Season 33
Atenas10 45 1757
Season 35
Le Brongeles Lakers 2 77
Centro Vasco 8 348
Season 37
Kobenhaven BC 5 113
Club Olimpo 13 478
Somos Bastante Anormales 16 570
Defensores de Isengard 22 902
Inframundo BC 50 1944


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Los Dragones, won B3 1 time, won LNA 13 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
2 ny knicks, won LNA 13 times, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 12 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
3 Sportivo Cojones, won LNA 6 times, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
4 Club Atlético River Plate, won LNA 3 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 4 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 4 times.
5 Newton Heath LYR, won LNA 3 times.
6 Los Amigos de Scottie, won LNA 2 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 6 times.
7 El Matador de Victoria, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 7 times, won Copa Argentina 3 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
8 The Bends, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
9 C.A. Peñarol MDP, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
10 Lanús, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
11 Afterdark, won LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
12 Club Atletico Estrella, won LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
13 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
14 estudiantes, won LNA 1 time.
15 Missions Zonda, won LNA 1 time.
16 Magicos de Orlando, won LNA 1 time.
17 Newell´s old boys, won LNA 1 time.
18 El Redutable, was runner up in LNA 5 times, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
19 Existencialistas BC, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
20 Club Atlético Estrella, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
21 Lucateam, was runner up in LNA 3 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
22 MarkPh, was runner up in LNA 3 times.
23 Decanos del viento, was runner up in LNA 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
24 Le Brongeles Lakers, was runner up in LNA 2 times.
25 Chipote Chiyon A.C., was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
26 Echague, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
27 Alaro, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
28 RBP Team, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
29 Fantasy Puerto Madryn, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
30 San Antonio Spurs, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
31 Hoop Dreams La Lucila, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
32 Chirola Básquet, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
33 La Pelada, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
34 Kobenhaven BC, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
35 Lobo-Lu Jujeño, was runner up in Copa Argentina 3 times.
36 Mano Penal, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
37 PhOeNiX, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
38 Unidos del Dique, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
39 Docks Puerto Deseado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
40 The Crew, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
41 Atletico Munro, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
42 Real Lupita, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
43 Atenas de Cordoba, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
44 Cemento Armado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
45 Piratas del Ascenso BC, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
46 Centro Vasco, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
47 C.B. Arbol de Levas II, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
48 Española de Charata, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
50 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
49 Newton Heath LYR Existencialistas BC
48 Club Atlético River Plate Existencialistas BC
47 ny knicks Existencialistas BC
46 ny knicks Lanús
45 ny knicks Existencialistas BC
44 ny knicks The Bends
43 ny knicks The Bends
42 ny knicks Decanos del viento
41 ny knicks The Bends
40 The Bends Los Amigos de Scottie
39 Afterdark Decanos del viento
38 ny knicks The Bends
37 ny knicks Sportivo Cojones
36 Newell´s old boys ny knicks
35 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
34 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
33 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
32 Club Atlético River Plate Sportivo Cojones
31 Los Amigos de Scottie Club Atlético River Plate
30 ny knicks Lucateam
29 Los Amigos de Scottie Club Atlético River Plate
28 Club Atlético River Plate Los Amigos de Scottie
27 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
26 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
25 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
24 ny knicks El Redutable
23 ny knicks El Redutable
22 ny knicks El Redutable
21 C.A. Peñarol MDP Sportivo Cojones
20 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
19 Los Dragones Echague
18 Los Dragones C.A. Peñarol MDP
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
16 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
15 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
14 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
13 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
12 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
11 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
10 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
9 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
8 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
7 El Matador de Victoria Los Dragones
6 Magicos de Orlando Chipote Chiyon A.C.
5 Club Atletico Estrella Los Dragones
4 Lanús Alaro
3 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata MarkPh
2 estudiantes MarkPh
1 Missions Zonda MarkPh
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 Chirola Básquet Club Atlético River Plate
50 Kobenhaven BC Club Atlético River Plate
49 Club Atlético River Plate Existencialistas BC
48 Existencialistas BC Lanús
47 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
46 ny knicks Afterdark
45 Afterdark The Bends
44 ny knicks Centro Vasco
43 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
42 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
41 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
40 The Bends Decanos del viento
39 ny knicks Afterdark
38 Los Amigos de Scottie Española de Charata
37 La Pelada ny knicks
36 Sportivo Cojones C.B. Arbol de Levas II
35 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético River Plate
34 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético River Plate
33 Club Atlético River Plate Los Amigos de Scottie
32 Los Amigos de Scottie RBP Team
31 Club Atlético River Plate Lucateam
30 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
29 RBP Team Atenas de Cordoba
28 Club Atlético River Plate Unidos del Dique
27 El Redutable RBP Team
26 Echague El Redutable
25 El Redutable Echague
24 ny knicks Echague
23 ny knicks Piratas del Ascenso BC
22 ny knicks Lobo-Lu Jujeño
21 ny knicks Real Lupita
20 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Peñarol MDP
19 C.A. Peñarol MDP Lobo-Lu Jujeño
18 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
16 Chipote Chiyon A.C. El Matador de Victoria
15 El Matador de Victoria Mano Penal
14 Los Dragones Mano Penal
13 Chipote Chiyon A.C. Sportivo Cojones
12 Club Atlético Estrella Lobo-Lu Jujeño
11 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
10 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata
9 El Matador de Victoria C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata
8 Club Atletico Estrella El Matador de Victoria
7 Los Dragones Chipote Chiyon A.C.
6 El Matador de Victoria Los Dragones
5 Sportivo Cojones The Crew
4 Los Dragones Cemento Armado
3 San Antonio Spurs Atletico Munro
2 Hoop Dreams La Lucila PhOeNiX
1 Fantasy Puerto Madryn Docks Puerto Deseado
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 6 Newton Heath LYR
2 77 Le Brongeles Lakers
3 96 Existencialistas BC
4 109 Club Atlético River Plate
5 113 Kobenhaven BC
6 322 Luisito Team
7 339 JC_Team
8 348 Centro Vasco
9 384 Deportivo Santo Brochero
10 395 Afterdark
B3 Participation History
In season 51, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Kobenhaven BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Newton Heath LYR were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Existencialistas BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, ny knicks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, ny knicks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, The Bends played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, La Pelada played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Newell´s old boys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, RBP Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Club Atlético River Plate were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, El Redutable were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Echague were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Stormers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, El Redutable were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Lotus79 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, ny knicks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Neuquén 2015 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Chipote Chiyon A.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Club Atlético Tigre were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 15, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Chipote Chiyon A.C. were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Club Atlético Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Los Dragones won the B3
In season 11, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Los Dragones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Club Atletico Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Magicos de Orlando reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Club Atletico Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lanús were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, San Antonio Spurs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement