The World of BuzzerBeater
Schweiz

Leaders:

Points per game: 39.6 by Tuomas Munukka
Rebounds per game: 23.5 by Lembitu Oha
Assists per game: 11.3 by Javier Darío Damiani
Blocks per game: 4.3 by João Furnas

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Mario Tamburini
Rebounds: 42 by  José Firmino Lins
Assists: 32 by Norberto Marcon
Blocks: 14 by Adun Chotchuangchatchawan

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Thabo91

Manager Rating:

60%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mike

Manager Rating:

88%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Surental Lakers 16.65 37
2 Osoyos Winemakers 15.67 15
3 Croatian Sensation 15.48 31
4 Bern Bears 14.92 25
5 Rhyfälde Lakers 14.88 42
6 IceStar 14.75 12
7 Hackebeiler 14.29 17
8 BSC Bern West 14.24 17
9 les rois du yeux 14.18 28
10 Goldfingers 13.69 26
11 Volketswil 76ers 13.46 24
12 Zürich Blues 13.05 19
13 Goldcoast Lakers 12.5 10
14 Dream_Dunkers 12.4 5
15 Bern Celtics 12.25 8
16 Arcegno.Ghepards 11.5 12
17 Dynamite Dunkers 11.2 5
18 Rümlang Unicorns 10.8 5
19 Wasaaaabi 10.69 16
20 BalaBiott 10.63 8
21 Beetle-Team 10.62 29
22 BC Dietikon 99ers 10.6 5
23 Easy-Maccabi 10.55 20
24 iCeltics 10.5 12
25 Zulu Nation 10.38 16
26 F.C. St. Gallen 10.33 9
27 Vevey Utopistes 10.2 10
28 Zurich Wizards 10.11 9
29 Upstreams 10.07 15
30 BC Nidwalden 10 7
31 Lueg 9.9 10
32 Cormoret-Beach 9.83 6
33 Neophytes 9.33 6
34 Rhyfälde Rebels 9.14 7
35 SargansBC 9.13 8
36 KSC Wiedikon 9.08 12
37 Boys From Losone 9 10
38 Penthaz Fluffers 8.71 7
39 Antwerp Titans 8.67 6
40 Doggystyle 8.58 12
41 Grizzly Club Bärenburg 8.29 17
42 Longstreet Lakers 8.2 5
43 Sherkan Boys 7.75 12
44 SBBasket 7.4 10
45 Bugojno 7.29 7
46 dudes in tha woods 7.2 10
47 Warriors of the Wasteland 7.11 9
48 Neyla Warriors 7 5
49 BSC Hochfeld 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
dudes in tha woods 26 3365
Season 3
Rhyfälde Lakers 2 51
Surental Lakers 3 89
les rois du yeux 5 308
Beetle-Team 10 1009
Sherkan Boys 12 1054
Doggystyle 17 1897
funcrank 23 2759
BSC Hochfeld 25 3104
Potoly Boys 38 5265
muntanellas 44 6457
Season 4
Lueg 16 1849
Black Eagles JK 20 2382
Ultra ZH 34 4640
MilanCrashers 40 5291
Season 5
NewTower City 35 4648
Gli inutili 48 7044
Season 6
Reservoir Dogs 15 1829
BC Eulach 46 6649
Season 7
IceStar 1 29
Radisli GT Basket 32 4432
las vegas 11 39 5287
Season 8
Bugojno 28 3955
Season 9
SBBasket 11 1047
Widebächler Mogge 27 3857
Grizzly Club Bärenburg 30 4125
Season 10
Caffeine Molecules 42 5725
Season 12
Goldfingers 7 516
Basket Club Genève 22 2637
Season 14
Rhyfälde Rebels 6 486
Season 16
Arcegno.Ghepards 4 239
iCeltics 8 979
Season 19
Suomi Lions 49 7124
Season 25
KSC Wiedikon 13 1095
Season 27
FK Rad Trübbach 45 6483
Season 28
Contra Black Ravens 29 4041
Season 29
Bern Celtics 14 1801
Season 34
Croco#2 31 4273
Season 41
Imperator V 36 4756
Season 42
Bockers 19 2036
Season 43
Massagno Lakers 18 1935
Les Carolingiens 43 6341
Season 44
Basel Rockers 9 1002
Season 48
Vallensis Wolf Pack 37 5067
Season 49
Veyrier Wailers 21 2571
BC Gigaton 24 3072
Belinelis tigars 33 4449
Sankt Materno Boyz 41 5570
renerico 47 7018
Season 51
BC-Haudenäbeh 50 7564


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Volketswil 76ers, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
2 Surental Lakers, won Nationalliga A 13 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 11 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 6 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
3 Croatian Sensation, won Nationalliga A 8 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 7 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 10 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 4 times.
4 les rois du yeux, won Nationalliga A 7 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 3 times.
5 Bern Bears, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 5 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 5 times.
6 Osoyos Winemakers, won Nationalliga A 4 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 7 times.
7 Rhyfälde Lakers, won Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 4 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 7 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 7 times.
8 BSC Bern West, won Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
9 Zürich Blues, won Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
10 Bern Celtics, won Nationalliga A 2 times, won Schweiz-Pokal 3 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 2 times.
11 Upstreams, won Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Nationalliga A 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
12 IceStar, won Nationalliga A 1 time, won Schweiz-Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 3 times.
13 Hackebeiler, won Nationalliga A 1 time.
14 Goldfingers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 3 times, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 4 times.
15 Lueg, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
16 BC Dietikon 99ers, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
17 Zurich Wizards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
18 Le club de basket le plus classe du monde, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
19 Vevey Utopistes, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
20 Zulu Nation, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
21 Arcegno.Ghepards, was runner up in Nationalliga A 1 time.
22 Wasaaaabi, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
23 Lausanne Boys, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
24 Z Ankle Breakers, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
25 Red Starz, won Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
26 F.C. St. Gallen, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
27 Heels Combremont-le-Petit, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
28 Sherkan Boys, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
29 Penthaz Fluffers, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
30 Rümlang Unicorns, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
31 Pyromania Spurs, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
32 Neophytes, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.
33 Boys From Losone, was runner up in Schweiz-Pokal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 IceStar Surental Lakers
51 Rhyfälde Lakers Surental Lakers
50 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
49 les rois du yeux Arcegno.Ghepards
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
46 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
45 Surental Lakers les rois du yeux
44 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
43 Bern Celtics Lueg
42 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
41 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
40 Bern Bears Goldfingers
39 Bern Bears Goldfingers
38 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
37 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
36 Surental Lakers Vevey Utopistes
35 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
33 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
30 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
29 Surental Lakers Upstreams
28 Surental Lakers Upstreams
27 Bern Bears Surental Lakers
26 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
25 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
24 les rois du yeux Surental Lakers
23 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
22 Upstreams Surental Lakers
21 Rhyfälde Lakers Croatian Sensation
20 Rhyfälde Lakers Zulu Nation
19 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
18 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
17 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
16 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
15 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
14 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
13 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
10 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
9 Croatian Sensation BSC Bern West
8 Osoyos Winemakers Croatian Sensation
7 BSC Bern West Croatian Sensation
6 BSC Bern West Zürich Blues
5 Hackebeiler Osoyos Winemakers
4 Osoyos Winemakers Zürich Blues
3 Zürich Blues Zurich Wizards
2 Zürich Blues Le club de basket le plus classe du monde
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 IceStar Surental Lakers
51 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
50 les rois du yeux Rhyfälde Lakers
49 les rois du yeux Lueg
48 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
47 les rois du yeux Goldfingers
46 IceStar Boys From Losone
45 Surental Lakers Goldfingers
44 les rois du yeux Bern Celtics
43 Bern Celtics Goldfingers
42 Bern Celtics Pyromania Spurs
41 Bern Bears Rhyfälde Lakers
40 Bern Celtics Bern Bears
39 Surental Lakers Bern Bears
38 Surental Lakers Bern Celtics
37 Rhyfälde Lakers Sherkan Boys
36 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
35 Volketswil 76ers Rhyfälde Lakers
34 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
33 Volketswil 76ers Croatian Sensation
32 Surental Lakers Volketswil 76ers
31 Volketswil 76ers Surental Lakers
30 Bern Bears IceStar
29 Volketswil 76ers Bern Bears
28 Surental Lakers Croatian Sensation
27 Surental Lakers Rhyfälde Lakers
26 Croatian Sensation IceStar
25 les rois du yeux IceStar
24 Rhyfälde Lakers les rois du yeux
23 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
22 Croatian Sensation Rhyfälde Lakers
21 Croatian Sensation les rois du yeux
20 Rhyfälde Lakers BSC Bern West
19 Rhyfälde Lakers Upstreams
18 Wasaaaabi Croatian Sensation
17 Rhyfälde Lakers F.C. St. Gallen
16 Croatian Sensation BC Dietikon 99ers
15 Volketswil 76ers Osoyos Winemakers
14 Rhyfälde Lakers Penthaz Fluffers
13 Croatian Sensation Neophytes
12 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
11 Rhyfälde Lakers Osoyos Winemakers
10 Zürich Blues Osoyos Winemakers
9 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
8 Osoyos Winemakers Wasaaaabi
7 Croatian Sensation Osoyos Winemakers
6 Croatian Sensation Rümlang Unicorns
5 Red Starz Croatian Sensation
4 Osoyos Winemakers les rois du yeux
3 Z Ankle Breakers Osoyos Winemakers
2 Lausanne Boys Heels Combremont-le-Petit
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 29 IceStar
2 51 Rhyfälde Lakers
3 89 Surental Lakers
4 239 Arcegno.Ghepards
5 308 les rois du yeux
6 486 Rhyfälde Rebels
7 516 Goldfingers
8 979 iCeltics
9 1002 Basel Rockers
10 1009 Beetle-Team
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 51, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, IceStar played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Surental Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, les rois du yeux were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Bern Celtics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Bern Celtics played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Surental Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Volketswil 76ers reached the finals of the B3
In season 34, Volketswil 76ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Surental Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 31, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Volketswil 76ers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Bern Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, les rois du yeux were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, les rois du yeux played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Upstreams played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Wasaaaabi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Surental Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Croatian Sensation played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Volketswil 76ers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rhyfälde Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rhyfälde Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, BSC Bern West were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BSC Bern West were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Croatian Sensation were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BSC Bern West were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hackebeiler were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Osoyos Winemakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Zürich Blues were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Z Ankle Breakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement