The World of BuzzerBeater
Canada

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.2 by Andrew Munn
Rebounds per game: 20.2 by Maurice Atkinson
Assists per game: 12.1 by Xiahou Lijing
Blocks per game: 3.6 by Duan Sui Ki

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Ansis Encis
Rebounds: 44 by  Lu Tianhao
Assists: 32 by António Alenquer
Blocks: 13 by Roberto Núñez Alvar

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Mr. Burns

Manager Rating:

83%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Cletus Robinson

Manager Rating:

95%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Törööö 18.8 15
2 Cape Sable Sculpins 16.86 7
3 Random Noise 16.83 6
4 Secret Agents 15.25 8
5 Saskatoon Storm 15.07 15
6 Philosopher Kings 14.71 34
7 Lawrence Park Panthers 14.5 36
8 Beanz Odyssey 13.95 19
9 Blenkinsop 13.88 8
10 Headless Thompson Gunners 13.6 30
11 Molson Canadians 13.57 14
12 zero territory 13.2 10
13 North East Point Toastifiers 13.06 18
14 Laval Giants 12.91 23
15 Sock Bears 12.89 9
16 Pszczyna Team 12.83 18
17 Genso Suikoden II 12.75 8
18 Montreal 67s 12.67 6
19 Syndicalists' BC 12.62 21
20 Montréal Rockets 12.5 16
21 Dead Unicorns 12.36 14
22 Montreal Biting Bagels 12 9
23 The Hounds 12 10
24 NPC Campden 11.64 11
25 Pain Train PRO 11.6 5
26 Jugglers 11.5 20
27 Thoroughbreds 11.44 9
28 Mustard Tigers 11.42 12
29 April Rain 11.4 5
30 the ragin stajans 11.38 13
31 Herman Griffins 11.08 13
32 Paper Pushers 11 6
33 Ottawa Storm 11 6
34 Quebec Pugs 11 13
35 蝴蝶Supreme 11 5
36 Serenity Now! 10.91 11
37 The Alexander Keiths 10.67 6
38 Zanarkand Abes 10.4 5
39 Green Machines 9.89 18
40 World Alliance 9.6 5
41 Flying Yorts 9.58 12
42 Pokey Stars 9.57 7
43 New Glasgow Panthers 9.5 6
44 Bright Shadow 9.4 5
45 Canadian Steamrollers 9.14 7
46 Ottawa Lightning 8.4 5
47 Scarborough Bluffs 8.3 10
48 V.A.W.T. 8.29 7
49 NW Alberta Kaboom United 8.2 10
50 Evergreen Terraceists 7.75 8
51 Canuckleheads 7.6 5
52 Sauga City Spiders 7.6 5
53 Squalor Super Sonics 7.4 5
54 Firefly 7.29 7
55 New Brunswick Maddogs 7.17 6
56 Dixie United 6.8 5
57 Kelvins team 6.8 5
58 sg united 4.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
North East Point Toastifiers 4 497
Season 3
Philosopher Kings 11 894
Lawrence Park Panthers 12 931
Season 5
The Sens 30 2717
Season 9
Squares 28 2374
Season 10
Mustard Tigers 22 1864
Season 11
Pszczyna Team 15 1071
Syndicalists' BC 16 1109
Season 14
Headless Thompson Gunners 3 339
Laval Giants 7 633
Season 15
Torontoclub 49 5007
Green Machines 50 5139
Season 18
V.A.W.T. 6 557
Season 19
Ottawa Storm 10 722
Season 21
Dixie United 14 1006
Season 22
NPC Campden 5 540
Scarborough Bluffs 35 3146
Heims Hackers 46 4585
Season 24
Canadian Steamrollers 26 2032
Season 26
Magic_mafia 38 3790
Season 27
Dead Unicorns 17 1236
Season 28
April Rain 8 640
Season 29
Kelvins team 13 974
Scarboro Celtics 25 1933
Tigercats BC 34 3141
Season 30
The Vancouver Blackfish 20 1540
Spojnia ZST 39 3825
Season 32
P-Town Blazers 24 1916
Season 34
Transformers BC 1 31
Season 35
project de recherche 2 155
cobras de varennes 18 1249
Season 37
Waterloo Whiplash 37 3518
Season 39
Alert Polar Bears 9 653
Markham Nighthawks 36 3178
Season 40
bedstuy cats 23 1866
Phagocytes 27 2110
Wild Bears 29 2679
911 31 2787
Season 41
New Vegas Aces 40 3957
Gladiators 2.0 41 4023
ⒶⓀ ⒷⒶⓁⓁⒺⓇⓈ ツ 43 4116
Season 42
Toronto Visoreds 19 1409
Season 44
Slug Bugs 21 1687
Hampton Herons 45 4469
Season 45
The Bums 33 3101
Season 46
Kitchener High Toppers 32 2978
Vanilla Rose 44 4434
Season 48
World Alliance 42 4098
Season 49
The Full-court Miracle 47 4643
East End Screaming Goombas 48 4979


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Törööö, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 13 times, won Kumiko Cup 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
2 Philosopher Kings, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 8 times, was runner up in Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 12 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
3 Secret Agents, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
4 Battle Harbour Fishers, was runner up in B3 1 time.
5 Lawrence Park Panthers, won Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Naismith 9 times, won Kumiko Cup 4 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
6 Syndicalists' BC, won Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
7 Beanz Odyssey, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
8 Headless Thompson Gunners, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
9 Pszczyna Team, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
10 Saskatoon Storm, won Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times.
11 Transformers BC, won Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
12 Quebec Pugs, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
13 the ragin stajans, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
14 Jugglers, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
15 Genso Suikoden II, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 3 times.
16 The Hounds, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 2 times.
17 Montreal Biting Bagels, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
18 Cape Sable Sculpins, was runner up in Naismith 6 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
19 Random Noise, was runner up in Naismith 5 times, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
20 Green Machines, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
21 zero territory, was runner up in Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
22 Dead Unicorns, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 4 times.
23 Sock Bears, was runner up in Naismith 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
24 submillionaire, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
25 Serenity Now!, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
26 project de recherche, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
27 Montréal Rockets, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
28 Blenkinsop, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
29 Laval Giants, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
30 Matane Fury, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
31 Chibougamau Vox, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
32 Superfreakys, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
33 Molson Canadians, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
34 Paper Pushers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
35 Montreal 67s, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
36 Thompson Feist, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
37 Thoroughbreds, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
38 Flying Yorts, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
39 Kelvins team, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
40 Evergreen Terraceists, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
41 Canadian Steamrollers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
42 Portage la Prairie Crunch, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
43 Kelowna Ballers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
44 Moth Balls, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
45 NPC Campden, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
46 Mustard Tigers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Transformers BC project de recherche
51 Transformers BC Pszczyna Team
50 Montreal Biting Bagels Headless Thompson Gunners
49 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
48 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
47 Philosopher Kings Lawrence Park Panthers
46 Philosopher Kings Green Machines
45 Philosopher Kings Sock Bears
44 Syndicalists' BC Sock Bears
43 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
42 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
41 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
40 Headless Thompson Gunners Lawrence Park Panthers
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Philosopher Kings
38 Lawrence Park Panthers Headless Thompson Gunners
37 Lawrence Park Panthers Saskatoon Storm
36 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
35 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
34 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
33 Quebec Pugs Saskatoon Storm
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Syndicalists' BC Beanz Odyssey
30 Syndicalists' BC Lawrence Park Panthers
29 Headless Thompson Gunners Beanz Odyssey
28 the ragin stajans Green Machines
27 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
26 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park Panthers
25 Lawrence Park Panthers the ragin stajans
24 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
23 The Hounds Headless Thompson Gunners
22 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
21 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
20 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
19 Beanz Odyssey Lawrence Park Panthers
18 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
17 Genso Suikoden II Beanz Odyssey
16 Secret Agents zero territory
15 Secret Agents zero territory
14 Secret Agents zero territory
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 BC Törööö Random Noise
11 BC Törööö Random Noise
10 BC Törööö Random Noise
9 BC Törööö Random Noise
8 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
7 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
4 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
3 BC Törööö Serenity Now!
2 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
1 BC Törööö submillionaire
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Transformers BC Dead Unicorns
51 Transformers BC Montreal Biting Bagels
50 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
49 Dead Unicorns NPC Campden
48 Philosopher Kings Mustard Tigers
47 Philosopher Kings Dead Unicorns
46 Lawrence Park Panthers Kelvins team
45 Green Machines Sock Bears
44 Philosopher Kings Headless Thompson Gunners
43 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
42 Pszczyna Team Canadian Steamrollers
41 Lawrence Park Panthers Laval Giants
40 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
39 Lawrence Park Panthers Dead Unicorns
38 Saskatoon Storm Lawrence Park Panthers
37 Jugglers Philosopher Kings
36 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
35 Saskatoon Storm Philosopher Kings
34 Jugglers Lawrence Park Panthers
33 Laval Giants Jugglers
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Green Machines Lawrence Park Panthers
30 Headless Thompson Gunners the ragin stajans
29 the ragin stajans Moth Balls
28 Superfreakys Pszczyna Team
27 Lawrence Park Panthers Beanz Odyssey
26 Pszczyna Team the ragin stajans
25 Pszczyna Team The Hounds
24 Philosopher Kings The Hounds
23 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
22 Blenkinsop Genso Suikoden II
21 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
20 the ragin stajans Headless Thompson Gunners
19 Blenkinsop Beanz Odyssey
18 Philosopher Kings Montreal 67s
17 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
16 Philosopher Kings Secret Agents
15 Secret Agents Thoroughbreds
14 BC Törööö Paper Pushers
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 Random Noise BC Törööö
11 Random Noise BC Törööö
10 Montréal Rockets zero territory
9 Random Noise Flying Yorts
8 BC Törööö Molson Canadians
7 Cape Sable Sculpins Jugglers
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Sculpins
5 BC Törööö Evergreen Terraceists
4 Montréal Rockets Philosopher Kings
3 Cape Sable Sculpins Kelowna Ballers
2 Chibougamau Vox Portage la Prairie Crunch
1 Matane Fury Thompson Feist
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 31 Transformers BC
2 155 project de recherche
3 339 Headless Thompson Gunners
4 497 North East Point Toastifiers
5 540 NPC Campden
6 557 V.A.W.T.
7 633 Laval Giants
8 640 April Rain
9 653 Alert Polar Bears
10 722 Ottawa Storm
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Transformers BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Montreal Biting Bagels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 51, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 50, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Dead Unicorns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Green Machines played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Lawrence Park Panthers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Saskatoon Storm played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Saskatoon Storm were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Ottawa Storm were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Saskatoon Storm reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Quebec Pugs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Laval Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Syndicalists' BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Green Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Syndicalists' BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Headless Thompson Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Headless Thompson Gunners were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Battle Harbour Fishers reached the finals of the B3
In season 29, Superfreakys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Lawrence Park Panthers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lawrence Park Panthers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Auto-Pilot Inc. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, The Hounds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Philosopher Kings reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 22, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Philosopher Kings reached the finals of the B3
In season 18, Genso Suikoden II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Secret Agents played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Secret Agents were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Secret Agents reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, Secret Agents were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Win allday played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Random Noise reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Törööö reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Random Noise were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Törööö were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Törööö reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 10, Random Noise were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, Cape Sable Sculpins were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 6, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 5, BC Törööö reached the finals of the B3
In season 5, Cape Sable Sculpins reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement