The World of BuzzerBeater
Ireland

Leaders:

Points per game: 34.4 by Yaolun Chaonan
Rebounds per game: 22.9 by Gustavo Lago
Assists per game: 11.7 by Jonathan MacGrath
Blocks per game: 4.2 by Tiernan Walshe

Best Performances:

Points: 83 by Aniello Cioni
Rebounds: 43 by  Gilles Tel
Assists: 29 by John Waddock
Blocks: 14 by Lilian Bourbon

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Player Ad (46)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:bizzarro24

Manager Rating:

75%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Declanc

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Killer Squad Zgorzelec 19.5 14
2 Shannon Eagles 17.88 34
3 BK Kurland 17.14 7
4 FachingAnsa Team 15.3 23
5 Kaunas_Zalgiris_BC 14.71 7
6 Dubliners 14.61 38
7 Kurland Vikings 14.58 12
8 Kilmaley Scorpions 14.38 8
9 POWER HOUSE 14.33 12
10 Leixlip Red Devils 14 6
11 Niedzwiadki Club 13.71 34
12 Hendrix Vibrations 13.69 13
13 Lost Drunkers 13.27 15
14 Dublin Hawks 13.13 24
15 Galway BC 12.91 11
16 BC Rudie 12.57 7
17 Kauno Zalgiris LT 12.4 10
18 The Tunnel Snakes 12.31 13
19 Abrahams Bosom 12.2 5
20 Par lielu uzvaru 12.08 36
21 Brady Street Ballers 12 27
22 Bigote 11.76 17
23 Waxx 11.69 16
24 Dublin Suns 11.5 6
25 Massive Stones 11.26 19
26 BK Cimdinieki 11.2 5
27 Designated Drinkers 11.2 10
28 Benedy Bulls 11 23
29 long shots 10.48 21
30 Megaton Deathclaws 10.33 6
31 LocosD Remate 10.22 9
32 B.I.G 10.04 28
33 Billy Sastereds 9.83 6
34 Dooneen Titans 9.76 17
35 Smelly Joan 9.6 5
36 Dublin Killers 9.4 10
37 Irish Whisky 9 7
38 Clogga 9 7
39 Dooneen Alphas 8.57 7
40 Reta B.C. 8.29 7
41 ***EMIGRANTI*** 8.13 8
42 Dooneen United 7.71 7
43 Space Invaders 7.17 6
44 LaserUnique 7 7
45 Sakyk Roze 6.83 6
46 K-Sharks 5.86 7
47 Cork Bulls 5.4 5
48 Waterford Celtics 5.2 5
49 Bomers 5.13 8
50 kotly 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Par lielu uzvaru 16 4586
Season 9
B.I.G 10 2164
Cork Bulls 19 6077
Season 11
LaserUnique 23 7791
Season 13
Shannon Eagles 1 115
FachingAnsa Team 4 401
Season 16
Benedy Bulls 14 3964
Season 22
long shots 5 730
Season 29
LocosD Remate 7 1576
Season 36
Dublin Killers 8 1867
Season 37
Kaunas_Zalgiris_BC 6 1292
Season 39
Once More With ZEZO 11 2372
Season 40
Waterford Celtics 18 5939
Season 41
Sakyk Roze 9 1906
Season 44
Collooney Coons 13 3626
Blue Knights 29 10473
Season 46
Across the universes 3 257
Dublin Avengers 21 7225
Season 47
Carbonaras 20 6605
Čopor Hunana 24 7915
Season 48
Liffey Dublin Drunkers 2 217
Buzzkills 12 3299
Season 49
Ulysses Crew 15 4571
Četri lista 17 5150
Atom Cats 27 9794
Season 50
The Blue Monkeys 22 7488
BC Avengers 25 8992
Togher Toughguys 26 9480
Wilton Wonders 28 10136
Kerry Titans 30 10508
Cookiedough Cloyne 31 10569
WarDoom 34 11016
Chocolate Hob Nobs 36 11164
Season 51
Teeling United 32 10602
Lucky Strikes 33 10695
Eire Celtics 35 11098
Season 52
DublinBallas 38 12287
Dublin Irish 39 12438
Orbea Dublin 41 12653
DBC 43 13363
alnimiis crew 46 13771
Season 53
Cork Catalans 37 12101
Dublin Yetis 40 12614
BC RED DEVIL 42 12661
Blood Eagels 44 13509
BC Hakuna Matata 45 13534
Irish Shamrocks 47 13831


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Shannon Eagles, won Super League 18 times, was runner up in Super League 6 times, won Ireland Cup 17 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 5 times.
2 Killer Squad Zgorzelec, won Super League 7 times, was runner up in Super League 4 times, won Ireland Cup 8 times.
3 FachingAnsa Team, won Super League 6 times, was runner up in Super League 6 times, won Ireland Cup 6 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 2 times.
4 POWER HOUSE, won Super League 3 times, was runner up in Super League 4 times, won Ireland Cup 2 times.
5 Hendrix Vibrations, won Super League 3 times, won Ireland Cup 4 times.
6 Leixlip Red Devils, won Super League 3 times, won Ireland Cup 1 time.
7 Dubliners, won Super League 2 times, was runner up in Super League 5 times, won Ireland Cup 2 times.
8 Brady Street Ballers, won Super League 2 times, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 2 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
9 Dublin Hawks, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 8 times, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
10 Par lielu uzvaru, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 2 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
11 long shots, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
12 Irish Celtics, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 2 times.
13 BK Kurland, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
14 Liffey Dublin Drunkers, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
15 Niedzwiadki Club, was runner up in Super League 6 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 4 times.
16 Galway BC, was runner up in Super League 2 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
17 Kauno Zalgiris LT, was runner up in Super League 2 times.
18 Megaton Deathclaws, was runner up in Super League 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
19 Lost Drunkers, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
20 Benedy Bulls, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
21 Across the universes, won Ireland Cup 1 time.
22 Abrahams Bosom, won Ireland Cup 1 time.
23 Waxx, was runner up in Ireland Cup 2 times.
24 Clogga, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
25 Kilmaley Scorpions, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
26 Massive Stones, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
27 Kurland Vikings, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
28 BK Cimdinieki, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
29 Celtic Benglen, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
30 B.I.G, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
31 Billy Sastereds, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
32 Solar Rovers Team, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
33 Dublin Suns, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
34 Once More With ZEZO, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
35 Bigote, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
36 Sakyk Roze, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Liffey Dublin Drunkers FachingAnsa Team
51 Shannon Eagles long shots
50 long shots Shannon Eagles
49 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
48 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
47 Par lielu uzvaru FachingAnsa Team
46 Shannon Eagles Dubliners
45 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
44 FachingAnsa Team Par lielu uzvaru
43 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
42 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
41 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
40 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
39 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
38 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
37 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
36 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
35 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
34 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
33 Shannon Eagles Dublin Hawks
32 Shannon Eagles Par lielu uzvaru
31 Shannon Eagles Dublin Hawks
30 Shannon Eagles Dubliners
29 Shannon Eagles Brady Street Ballers
28 Shannon Eagles Dubliners
27 Shannon Eagles Kauno Zalgiris LT
26 Shannon Eagles Kauno Zalgiris LT
25 Brady Street Ballers Megaton Deathclaws
24 Irish Celtics Dublin Hawks
23 Dublin Hawks Irish Celtics
22 Hendrix Vibrations Dublin Hawks
21 Brady Street Ballers Dublin Hawks
20 Dubliners Dublin Hawks
19 Leixlip Red Devils Dublin Hawks
18 Leixlip Red Devils Dublin Hawks
17 Leixlip Red Devils Galway BC
16 Hendrix Vibrations Galway BC
15 Hendrix Vibrations Killer Squad Zgorzelec
14 Dubliners Killer Squad Zgorzelec
13 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Dubliners
12 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Niedzwiadki Club
11 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Dubliners
10 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
9 POWER HOUSE Killer Squad Zgorzelec
8 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
7 BK Kurland Niedzwiadki Club
6 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
5 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
4 POWER HOUSE BK Kurland
3 POWER HOUSE Killer Squad Zgorzelec
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Shannon Eagles Sakyk Roze
51 Shannon Eagles Liffey Dublin Drunkers
50 Across the universes Once More With ZEZO
49 long shots Shannon Eagles
48 FachingAnsa Team Par lielu uzvaru
47 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
46 FachingAnsa Team Par lielu uzvaru
45 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
44 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
43 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
42 Shannon Eagles Solar Rovers Team
41 Benedy Bulls Niedzwiadki Club
40 Shannon Eagles Benedy Bulls
39 FachingAnsa Team Bigote
38 Shannon Eagles Benedy Bulls
37 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
36 Shannon Eagles long shots
35 Shannon Eagles long shots
34 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
33 Shannon Eagles Dublin Hawks
32 Shannon Eagles B.I.G
31 Dublin Hawks long shots
30 Shannon Eagles Benedy Bulls
29 Shannon Eagles Dublin Suns
28 Shannon Eagles Waxx
27 Shannon Eagles Brady Street Ballers
26 Shannon Eagles Megaton Deathclaws
25 Lost Drunkers Irish Celtics
24 Irish Celtics Lost Drunkers
23 Brady Street Ballers Irish Celtics
22 Brady Street Ballers Waxx
21 Dubliners Shannon Eagles
20 Hendrix Vibrations Billy Sastereds
19 Abrahams Bosom Niedzwiadki Club
18 Leixlip Red Devils Brady Street Ballers
17 Dubliners Galway BC
16 Hendrix Vibrations Galway BC
15 Hendrix Vibrations Massive Stones
14 Hendrix Vibrations Lost Drunkers
13 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Galway BC
12 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Kurland Vikings
11 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Clogga
10 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Lost Drunkers
9 Killer Squad Zgorzelec BK Kurland
8 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Brady Street Ballers
7 Killer Squad Zgorzelec BK Cimdinieki
6 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Par lielu uzvaru
5 POWER HOUSE Celtic Benglen
4 BK Kurland Kilmaley Scorpions
3 POWER HOUSE Niedzwiadki Club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 115 Shannon Eagles
2 217 Liffey Dublin Drunkers
3 257 Across the universes
4 401 FachingAnsa Team
5 730 long shots
6 1292 Kaunas_Zalgiris_BC
7 1576 LocosD Remate
8 1867 Dublin Killers
9 1906 Sakyk Roze
10 2164 B.I.G
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, Across the universes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, long shots played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, long shots played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Par lielu uzvaru played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, FachingAnsa Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Benedy Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Shannon Eagles were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, FachingAnsa Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Shannon Eagles were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Dublin Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Lost Drunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 25, Willows Sallins played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Dublin Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, Abrahams Bosom played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, Leixlip Red Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, Leixlip Red Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Leixlip Red Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, POWER HOUSE were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BK Kurland were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, POWER HOUSE were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, POWER HOUSE were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Kurland were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement