The World of BuzzerBeater
Latvija

Leaders:

Points per game: 31.3 by Nils Zalmežs
Rebounds per game: 21.9 by Vilhelms Zaneribs
Assists per game: 12.6 by Gaidis Daunis
Blocks per game: 3.9 by František Wackermann

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Andrea Pastore
Rebounds: 43 by  Kristaps Justmanis
Assists: 31 by Karlis Menca
Blocks: 15 by Themos Proestos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Versis

Manager Rating:

75%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:klovijs

Manager Rating:

69%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BK TUKUMS 16.5 10
2 Laachi 15.83 30
3 Broken Roses 15.31 29
4 BK Litriņš 14.38 13
5 PilsSalas 14.25 8
6 Awkward Cowards 14 7
7 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 13.75 16
8 ami team 13.14 7
9 ADASK "Darba rezerves" 13 15
10 BK " BAUSKA" 13 27
11 kekd 12.94 17
12 rtfg 12.76 17
13 cements 12.71 21
14 Wake Forest Hams 12.4 5
15 CLUB Purvs 12.35 26
16 BC Sado pa mazo 12.35 20
17 CC13 12.25 8
18 VEF- Riga 12.23 13
19 Rigas Warriors 12.18 11
20 saulesstarinsh 12.14 7
21 BC Rigas Terreble Team 12.13 8
22 BC ASK/Riga 11.8 5
23 Lāči 11.6 5
24 SK Valmiera 11.27 15
25 kokciks 11.17 6
26 Konons 11.13 8
27 BC RiBe 11 7
28 STARSHIP TROOPERS 10.9 10
29 Bananu BK 10.8 5
30 Sausiņi 10.74 19
31 BC Cleberg 10.43 7
32 chernobilas wolves 10.38 8
33 Red Demonc 9.86 14
34 BC Adazi 9.83 6
35 Jurmalas Žiperi 9.8 5
36 Shrex 9.5 8
37 Eži 9.2 5
38 BK Rīgas Plēsoņas 9.17 6
39 PokersBk 9 6
40 BC kipucis 8.82 11
41 BK Apollo 8.71 7
42 Snitram 8.6 5
43 Zemgale BK 8.6 5
44 MITAUSPORTS 8.4 5
45 Imanta Ballers 8.4 5
46 Bk Spyker 7.8 5
47 BK Smelt 7.71 7
48 Kopturs-A 7.6 5
49 BK Rapesco 7.2 5
50 BC Moonshine drinkers 7.2 5
51 BK REDWING 7 5
52 Burbiliisi 6.4 5
53 Mavericks#41 5.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BK " BAUSKA" 4 250
SK Valmiera 7 488
Kostolomi 14 908
Red Demonc 21 1519
Gangstars 34 3070
Lakers1997 39 3389
Season 4
BC LionSnake 9 693
SK Puikas 18 1422
Kanjons 22 1714
Reak Kick 28 2577
BC SKRYBYS 33 2958
Vltigie 43 3643
BK Zante/Sante 44 3745
Season 5
radio_galva 12 877
Season 6
Deftones 30 2628
Konons 31 2667
BLAZMA78 50 4089
Season 7
Awkward Cowards 6 470
Season 8
Daugavpils Warriors 24 1990
Mawens 35 3078
Season 9
BC EVO Gaming Valmiera 41 3559
Season 11
Wake Forest Hams 16 1060
Season 13
kekd 5 400
Hammer Time 20 1487
VITRUPE 32 2872
Season 14
cements 3 207
BC Moonshine drinkers 27 2437
Season 18
PaganuDievi 29 2621
Season 19
Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 2 138
Season 20
Boston Assists 8 636
BK Liepajas Jokers 45 3814
Season 21
PilsSalas 1 77
VEF- Riga 15 1020
Chupakabras 38 3280
Season 22
Tranquil 11 800
Season 27
BK Apollo 19 1476
Season 28
BK Skrējējs 23 1799
Season 31
Latgola BK 42 3579
Season 32
Nav_variantu 13 886
Season 33
Deathbringers 10 781
Season 34
Team Enzo 17 1388
Season 36
Beaver Kings 36 3143
Season 37
BK Jūrkalnee 25 2107
Kaimani 47 3890
BK Geilordi 48 3950
Season 38
BSC Ērgļi 40 3515
Season 40
Alfa One 46 3823
Season 41
Riga B.C 37 3196
BK zemsegas vēji 49 4015
Season 42
Valmieras Ērgļi 26 2334


Titles per Team
# Team
1 cements, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 4 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 6 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
2 BK TUKUMS, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 4 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
3 Broken Roses, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Virslīga 6 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, .
4 Laachi, won Virslīga 5 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
5 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs, won Virslīga 5 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, .
6 PilsSalas, won Virslīga 3 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
7 BK " BAUSKA", won Virslīga 2 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
8 rtfg, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, .
9 CLUB Purvs, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
10 kekd, won Virslīga 2 times, .
11 BC kipucis, won Virslīga 2 times.
12 ADASK "Darba rezerves", won Virslīga 1 time, , .
13 Rigas Warriors, won Virslīga 1 time, , won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, .
14 BC Sado pa mazo, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, .
15 Eži, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
16 Sausiņi, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
17 Jurmalas Žiperi, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
18 Tvarkele, won Virslīga 1 time.
19 Ventbunkers, won Virslīga 1 time.
20 BK Litriņš, , won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
21 ami team, , was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
22 CC13, .
23 BC Rigas Terreble Team, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
24 Konons, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
25 BC LionSnake, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, .
26 Awkward Cowards, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, .
27 chernobilas wolves, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
28 BC RiBe, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
29 Team Enzo, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
30 BC ASK/Riga, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
31 BK Rīgas Plēsoņas, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
32 Čārlija enģeļi, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
33 Lāči, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
34 SK Valmiera, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
35 BK K.O. real, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
36 Zāles ēdāji, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
37 Shrex, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
38 Smagie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
39 Vltigie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
40 BK Volvo, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
41 BK Rapesco, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
42 Red Demonc, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
43 Spungenu Warriors, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
44 kokciks, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
45 Wake Forest Hams, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
46 Ilguciems Bad Dancers, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
47 BK Smelt, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 PilsSalas Team Enzo
46 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd D
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd D
44 cements BK " BAUSK
43 cements PilsSalas
42 cements PilsSalas
41 BK " BAUSK cements
40 kekd BK " BAUSK
39 kekd Awkward Cowards
38 Ilguciеms Ваd D BC LionSnake
37 Ilguciеms Ваd D Konons
36 Ilguciеms Ваd D ami team
35 Ilguciеms Ваd D Čārlija enģeļi
34 Ilguciеms Ваd D ami team
33 cements ADASK "Darba re
32 ADASK "Darba re cements
31 CLUB Purvs ADASK "Darba re
30 BC kipucis Broken Roses
29 BC kipucis ADASK "Darba re
28 Eži Broken Roses
27 Rigas Warriors cements
26 BK " BAUSK Rigas Warriors
25 CLUB Purvs Rigas Warriors
24 BC Sado pa mazo Broken Roses
23 Broken Roses Lāči
22 Sausiņi Broken Roses
21 rtfg BC ASK/Riga
20 Broken Roses BC Sado pa mazo
19 Broken Roses BC RiBe
18 rtfg Laachi
17 Broken Roses Laachi
16 Broken Roses Laachi
15 Broken Roses Laachi
14 Laachi Broken Roses
13 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
12 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
11 Laachi BK TUKUMS
10 BK TUKUMS Laachi
9 Laachi BK TUKUMS
8 Laachi BK Rīgas Plēsoņas
7 Laachi chernobilas wolves
6 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
5 Jurmalas Žiperi BC Rigas Terreb
4 Ventbunkers CC13
3 Tvarkele CC13
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 BK " BAUSK kekd
47 Ilguciеms Ваd D kekd
46 PilsSalas Team Enzo
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd D
44 cements Wake Forest Hams
43 Ilguciеms Ваd D BK Volvo
42 cements Awkward Cowards
41 cements BC LionSnake
40 Zāles ēdāji Awkward Cowards
39 Konons Red Demonc
38 BK " BAUSK Ilguciеms Ваd D
37 Ilguciеms Ваd D BC LionSnake
36 Ilguciеms Ваd D SK Valmiera
35 cements ami team
34 Laachi kokciks
33 cements ADASK "Darba re
32 cements BK " BAUSK
31 BC Sado pa mazo ADASK "Darba re
30 Broken Roses Rigas Warriors
29 Eži Rigas Warriors
28 BK " BAUSK Eži
27 Broken Roses BK Smelt
26 Rigas Warriors cements
25 Laachi Ilguciеms Ваd D
24 Broken Roses Vltigie
23 BC Sado pa mazo rtfg
22 Broken Roses rtfg
21 Sausiņi Broken Roses
20 rtfg BC RiBe
19 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
18 Broken Roses Smagie
17 BC Sado pa mazo Ilguciems Bad D
16 rtfg Broken Roses
15 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
14 BK Litriņš Shrex
13 BK TUKUMS rtfg
12 Laachi Broken Roses
11 BK TUKUMS Laachi
10 BK TUKUMS BC Rigas Terreb
9 Laachi Spungenu Warriors
8 Laachi BK TUKUMS
7 SK Valmiera chernobilas wolves
6 BC Rigas Terreb BK Litriņš
5 BK TUKUMS BK Rapesco
4 CLUB Purvs Jurmalas Žiperi
3 BK K.O. real CLUB Purvs
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 77 PilsSalas
2 138 Ilguciеms Ваd D
3 207 cements
4 250 BK " BAUSK
5 400 kekd
6 470 Awkward Cowards
7 488 SK Valmiera
8 636 Boston Assists
9 693 BC LionSnake
10 781 Deathbringers
B3 Participation History
In season 47, PilsSalas reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, PilsSalas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, cements reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, cements were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Zāles ēdāji played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, kekd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, kekd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Konons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, cements won the B3
In season 33, ADASK "Darba re reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, CLUB Purvs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Eži played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Eži reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Broken Roses were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, BC Sado pa mazo reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 24, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, rtfg reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Broken Roses reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, Gauja/A1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, rtfg were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 4rever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, BC Sado pa mazo were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Broken Roses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Laachi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, BK Litriņš played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BK TUKUMS won the B3
In season 13, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK TUKUMS reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SK Valmiera were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Rigas Terreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jurmalas Žiperi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Tvarkele were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ventbunkers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK K.O. real were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement