The World of BuzzerBeater
Latvija

Leaders:

Points per game: 62 by Laurent Levasseur
Rebounds per game: 22.2 by Ma Chun Fai
Assists per game: 16.8 by Olgerts Elmeris
Blocks per game: 5.6 by Jazeps Zvidris

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Andrea Pastore
Rebounds: 43 by  Kristaps Justmanis
Assists: 31 by Karlis Menca
Blocks: 15 by Themos Proestos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:klovijs

Manager Rating:

78%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:pecinja

Manager Rating:

76%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BK TUKUMS 16.5 10
2 Laachi 15.83 30
3 Broken Roses 15.31 29
4 BK Litriņš 14.38 13
5 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 14.32 19
6 PilsSalas 13.67 9
7 BK " BAUSKA" 13.3 30
8 Awkward Cowards 13.3 10
9 ami team 13.14 7
10 cements 13.04 24
11 ADASK "Darba rezerves" 13 15
12 rtfg 12.76 17
13 kekd 12.75 20
14 CLUB Purvs 12.35 26
15 BC Sado pa mazo 12.35 20
16 CC13 12.25 8
17 Rigas Warriors 12.18 11
18 saulesstarinsh 12.14 7
19 BC Rigas Terreble Team 12.13 8
20 BC LionSnake 11.86 7
21 BC ASK/Riga 11.8 5
22 VEF- Riga 11.63 16
23 Lāči 11.6 5
24 radio_galva 11.5 6
25 kokciks 11.17 6
26 Konons 11.13 8
27 SK Valmiera 11.13 16
28 BC RiBe 11 7
29 STARSHIP TROOPERS 10.9 10
30 Wake Forest Hams 10.83 6
31 Bananu BK 10.8 5
32 Sausiņi 10.74 19
33 Nav_variantu 10.6 5
34 BC Cleberg 10.43 7
35 chernobilas wolves 10.38 8
36 Red Demonc 10.38 16
37 BC Adazi 9.83 6
38 Jurmalas Žiperi 9.8 5
39 Shrex 9.5 8
40 Eži 9.2 5
41 BK Rīgas Plēsoņas 9.17 6
42 PokersBk 9 6
43 BK Apollo 8.88 8
44 BC kipucis 8.82 11
45 Zemgale BK 8.6 5
46 MITAUSPORTS 8.4 5
47 Imanta Ballers 8.4 5
48 Snitram 8 6
49 Hammer Time 7.8 5
50 Bk Spyker 7.8 5
51 BK Smelt 7.71 7
52 Kopturs-A 7.6 5
53 BK Skrējējs 7.6 5
54 Kanjons 7.4 5
55 BK Rapesco 7.2 5
56 BC Moonshine drinkers 7.2 5
57 BK REDWING 7 5
58 Burbiliisi 6.4 5
59 Mavericks#41 5.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BK " BAUSKA" 2 119
Red Demonc 8 670
SK Valmiera 15 1152
Season 4
SK Puikas 12 819
BC LionSnake 13 884
Kanjons 16 1310
Reak Kick 30 2509
BC SKRYBYS 35 2881
Vltigie 43 3483
Season 5
radio_galva 3 222
Season 6
BLAZMA78 25 2019
Snitram 26 2232
Barons/Ridzene 34 2806
Konons 40 3254
Season 7
Awkward Cowards 6 586
Season 8
Daugavpils Warriors 36 2886
Season 9
BC EVO Gaming Valmiera 28 2385
Season 11
Wake Forest Hams 22 1646
Alkāni 23 1709
BK Basket Brawlers 33 2796
Season 12
Ķengarags 48 3938
Season 13
kekd 10 767
VITRUPE 38 2973
Hammer Time 39 2986
Season 14
cements 4 286
Season 18
PaganuDievi 18 1331
Season 19
Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs 1 44
Season 20
Pabažu "Vaļi" 46 3719
RTUII 47 3863
Season 21
VEF- Riga 14 1020
Season 22
Tranquil 5 342
Season 23
Galactic Warriors 24 1888
Season 27
BK Apollo 19 1393
Season 28
BK Skrējējs 17 1314
Season 29
BIGFOOTS 49 3944
Season 31
Latgola BK 41 3304
Season 32
Nav_variantu 9 766
Borrusia 42 3355
Season 33
Deathbringers 11 779
Ree bok 44 3502
Season 34
Team Enzo 27 2374
Season 37
BK Jūrkalnee 7 597
Kaimani 37 2969
Season 38
BSC Ērgļi 31 2589
BK Priekuļi 45 3543
Plastmasas maisiņi 50 3962
Season 40
Alfa One 21 1505
Season 41
BK zemsegas vēji 20 1436
Season 42
Valmieras Ērgļi 29 2390
Season 47
Šahs un mats 32 2667


Titles per Team
# Team
1 cements, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 5 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 6 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
2 BK TUKUMS, won B3 1 time, won Virslīga 4 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
3 Broken Roses, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Virslīga 6 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, .
4 Ilguciеms Ваd Danсеrs, won Virslīga 7 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, .
5 Laachi, won Virslīga 5 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 5 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
6 PilsSalas, won Virslīga 3 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 2 times.
7 BK " BAUSKA", won Virslīga 2 times, , won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
8 rtfg, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 4 times, .
9 CLUB Purvs, won Virslīga 2 times, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
10 kekd, won Virslīga 2 times, .
11 BC kipucis, won Virslīga 2 times.
12 ADASK "Darba rezerves", won Virslīga 1 time, , .
13 Rigas Warriors, won Virslīga 1 time, , won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, .
14 BC Sado pa mazo, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 3 times, .
15 Eži, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
16 Sausiņi, won Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
17 Jurmalas Žiperi, won Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
18 Tvarkele, won Virslīga 1 time.
19 Ventbunkers, won Virslīga 1 time.
20 BK Litriņš, , won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
21 ami team, , was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
22 CC13, .
23 BC Rigas Terreble Team, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
24 Konons, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
25 BC LionSnake, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, .
26 Awkward Cowards, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, .
27 chernobilas wolves, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
28 BC RiBe, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
29 Team Enzo, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
30 BC ASK/Riga, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
31 BK Rīgas Plēsoņas, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
32 Čārlija enģeļi, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
33 Lāči, was runner up in Virslīga 1 time.
34 SK Valmiera, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
35 radio_galva, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
36 BK K.O. real, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
37 Tranquil, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
38 Zāles ēdāji, won Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
39 Shrex, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
40 Smagie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
41 Vltigie, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
42 BK Volvo, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
43 BK Rapesco, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
44 Red Demonc, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
45 Spungenu Warriors, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
46 kokciks, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
47 Wake Forest Hams, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
48 Ilguciems Bad Dancers, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.
49 BK Smelt, was runner up in Latvijas Kauss 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Ilguciеms Ваd D BK " BAUSK
49 Ilguciеms Ваd D BK " BAUSK
48 cements BK " BAUSK
47 PilsSalas Team Enzo
46 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd D
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd D
44 cements BK " BAUSK
43 cements PilsSalas
42 cements PilsSalas
41 BK " BAUSK cements
40 kekd BK " BAUSK
39 kekd Awkward Cowards
38 Ilguciеms Ваd D BC LionSnake
37 Ilguciеms Ваd D Konons
36 Ilguciеms Ваd D ami team
35 Ilguciеms Ваd D Čārlija enģeļi
34 Ilguciеms Ваd D ami team
33 cements ADASK "Darba re
32 ADASK "Darba re cements
31 CLUB Purvs ADASK "Darba re
30 BC kipucis Broken Roses
29 BC kipucis ADASK "Darba re
28 Eži Broken Roses
27 Rigas Warriors cements
26 BK " BAUSK Rigas Warriors
25 CLUB Purvs Rigas Warriors
24 BC Sado pa mazo Broken Roses
23 Broken Roses Lāči
22 Sausiņi Broken Roses
21 rtfg BC ASK/Riga
20 Broken Roses BC Sado pa mazo
19 Broken Roses BC RiBe
18 rtfg Laachi
17 Broken Roses Laachi
16 Broken Roses Laachi
15 Broken Roses Laachi
14 Laachi Broken Roses
13 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
12 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
11 Laachi BK TUKUMS
10 BK TUKUMS Laachi
9 Laachi BK TUKUMS
8 Laachi BK Rīgas Plēsoņas
7 Laachi chernobilas wolves
6 BK TUKUMS BK Litriņš
5 Jurmalas Žiperi BC Rigas Terreb
4 Ventbunkers CC13
3 Tvarkele CC13
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 radio_galva Ilguciеms Ваd D
49 Tranquil radio_galva
48 BK " BAUSK kekd
47 Ilguciеms Ваd D kekd
46 PilsSalas Team Enzo
45 PilsSalas Ilguciеms Ваd D
44 cements Wake Forest Hams
43 Ilguciеms Ваd D BK Volvo
42 cements Awkward Cowards
41 cements BC LionSnake
40 Zāles ēdāji Awkward Cowards
39 Konons Red Demonc
38 BK " BAUSK Ilguciеms Ваd D
37 Ilguciеms Ваd D BC LionSnake
36 Ilguciеms Ваd D SK Valmiera
35 cements ami team
34 Laachi kokciks
33 cements ADASK "Darba re
32 cements BK " BAUSK
31 BC Sado pa mazo ADASK "Darba re
30 Broken Roses Rigas Warriors
29 Eži Rigas Warriors
28 BK " BAUSK Eži
27 Broken Roses BK Smelt
26 Rigas Warriors cements
25 Laachi Ilguciеms Ваd D
24 Broken Roses Vltigie
23 BC Sado pa mazo rtfg
22 Broken Roses rtfg
21 Sausiņi Broken Roses
20 rtfg BC RiBe
19 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
18 Broken Roses Smagie
17 BC Sado pa mazo Ilguciems Bad D
16 rtfg Broken Roses
15 rtfg BC Sado pa mazo
14 BK Litriņš Shrex
13 BK TUKUMS rtfg
12 Laachi Broken Roses
11 BK TUKUMS Laachi
10 BK TUKUMS BC Rigas Terreb
9 Laachi Spungenu Warriors
8 Laachi BK TUKUMS
7 SK Valmiera chernobilas wolves
6 BC Rigas Terreb BK Litriņš
5 BK TUKUMS BK Rapesco
4 CLUB Purvs Jurmalas Žiperi
3 BK K.O. real CLUB Purvs
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 44 Ilguciеms Ваd D
2 119 BK " BAUSK
3 222 radio_galva
4 286 cements
5 342 Tranquil
6 586 Awkward Cowards
7 597 BK Jūrkalnee
8 670 Red Demonc
9 766 Nav_variantu
10 767 kekd
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Tranquil played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, PilsSalas played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, PilsSalas reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, PilsSalas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, cements reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, cements were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, cements were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Zāles ēdāji played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, kekd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, kekd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Konons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Ilguciеms Ваd D played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, cements played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, cements won the B3
In season 33, ADASK "Darba re reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, CLUB Purvs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, BC kipucis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Eži played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Eži reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Broken Roses were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Rigas Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, BK " BAUSK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Laachi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, BC Sado pa mazo played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, BC Sado pa mazo reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 24, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Sausiņi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, rtfg reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 21, Broken Roses reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, Gauja/A1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, rtfg were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 4rever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, BC Sado pa mazo were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Broken Roses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Broken Roses played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, rtfg played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Laachi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, BK Litriņš played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, BK TUKUMS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BK TUKUMS won the B3
In season 13, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK TUKUMS reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Laachi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, SK Valmiera were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Rigas Terreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, BK TUKUMS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Jurmalas Žiperi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Tvarkele were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, CLUB Purvs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ventbunkers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK K.O. real were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement