The World of BuzzerBeater
Perú

Leaders:

Points per game: 34 by Túlio Carioca
Rebounds per game: 19.6 by Stanny Nicolet
Assists per game: 12.2 by Roque Salas
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Paúl Capitán

Best Performances:

Points: 82 by Olavi Kase
Rebounds: 43 by  Miklós Andreánszky
Assists: 29 by Casimiro Hinostroza
Blocks: 12 by Roberto González

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:carverson

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jtalla88

Manager Rating:

83%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Lima 43ers 17.5 6
2 KatsaS And 1 16.08 24
3 10 Jugadores 15.65 20
4 Como BC 15.09 11
5 Sporting Olimpia 15.03 33
6 Lima 43ers 14.31 13
7 UNMSM 14 6
8 Stella Abadís 13.93 15
9 Ogrines 13.89 18
10 real-lima 13.88 16
11 katari BC 13.77 13
12 Divos 13.76 41
13 Alianza Devils 13.43 42
14 Sportsmen Cruzane 13.33 6
15 vincitori 13.04 23
16 Centuriones Junior 12.74 19
17 Ancat Gunners 12.58 12
18 los lima kings 12.5 12
19 Bohemian Riders 11.58 12
20 La Rosada 11.5 8
21 Bona Fortuna 11.33 12
22 Los Santos Oleos 11.2 10
23 Yios 10.63 8
24 Los mamones 10.56 9
25 San Borja B.C. 10.5 6
26 Los Cuervos B.C. 10.4 5
27 Drink Team™ 10.33 6
28 Sport LasWevas 10.25 8
29 Halcones Zaholic 10.17 6
30 SCPeru 9.88 24
31 Kaletas 9.8 20
32 UDEP 9.5 6
33 Cabezas Azules 8.88 8
34 metadona 8.83 6
35 Assassin's 8.79 19
36 SportLasWevas 8.6 5
37 Druida 8.33 12
38 Pura Magia 8.25 8
39 storms riders 8 5
40 The Kills 7.13 8
41 Warriors Urban 6.5 6
42 CI de corazon 6.38 8
43 Miller BC 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Divos 1 9
Alianza Devils 2 163
Season 4
Kaletas 7 488
CI de corazon 19 3880
BCR Allianz 31 6701
Season 7
Sporting Olimpia 10 737
Season 8
Centuriones Junior 20 4264
Season 9
Garra merengue 45 13326
Season 19
Frankfurter Eintracht 44 11661
Season 26
Lima 43ers 3 204
Season 27
The Hungrys 40 9052
Season 31
Los Malditos de Surquillo 5 365
Season 32
UNMSM 6 424
San Borja B.C. 8 514
Season 34
Los Cuervos B.C. 15 1842
Lince Raptors 34 7688
Season 35
Sportsmen Cruzane 4 338
Carapongo FC 16 2366
Season 36
Los Cabitos 9 553
TSakoTuM 30 6591
Season 38
real-lima 11 961
Pelotas BC 13 1518
Panzerwaffe 14 1817
USMP 25 5268
Lottomatica Villa II 33 7296
Medicina BC 41 9241
Season 39
Pros Yaipón 17 2958
Los Leones Negros 28 6066
Season 40
Stella Abadís 12 1287
Sepja 22 4703
Season 41
Vikingos BC 18 3850
Club Internacional 21 4295
Molestos BC 23 5126
Alpamayo BC 27 5957
San Mateo BC 32 6887
Ancat Gunners 37 8001
AutoStop BC 38 8197
JoSeRj BoYs 42 11023
Season 42
C.B. Los Gripinos 35 7842
Rechuchamboy 36 7861
Season 43
Los Bambinos 24 5194
Mineros Electricos 26 5403
La Canoa 29 6248
Season 45
SC Peru 39 8492
Season 46
Kero1970 43 11547
Balearez 46 13386
solnaciente 47 13725
Jackass2019 50 14812
Season 47
Regatas Lima 48 13837
YEPGAR 49 14730


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Divos, won BBBest Liga 10 times, , won Copa Inca 9 times, .
2 Sporting Olimpia, won BBBest Liga 9 times, , won Copa Inca 9 times, .
3 10 Jugadores, won BBBest Liga 6 times, , won Copa Inca 3 times.
4 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 1 time.
5 real-lima, won BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 4 times, .
6 KatsaS And 1, won BBBest Liga 3 times, , won Copa Inca 7 times, .
7 vincitori, won BBBest Liga 2 times, , .
8 Ancat Gunners, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
9 Ogrines, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
10 Como BC, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
11 Pura Magia, won BBBest Liga 1 time.
12 Stella Abadís, , won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
13 Lima 43ers, , was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
14 Alianza Devils, , won Copa Inca 2 times, .
15 SCPeru, , .
16 Centuriones Junior, , .
17 UNMSM, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time.
18 Sportsmen Cruzane, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
19 San Borja B.C., won Copa Inca 2 times.
20 Bona Fortuna, won Copa Inca 1 time, .
21 Sport LasWevas, won Copa Inca 1 time.
22 Cabezas Azules, won Copa Inca 1 time.
23 Mabri, won Copa Inca 1 time.
24 Los mamones, .
25 Bohemian Riders, .
26 Los Santos Oleos, .
27 Abates de Lima, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
28 sxelegant, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
29 Limatambo Drunkers, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
30 Panzerwaffe, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
31 katari BC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
32 Los Malditos de Surquillo, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
33 Club Internacional, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Divos Alianza Devils
45 Divos Sportsmen Cruzane
44 Divos Lima 43ers
43 Divos Lima 43ers
42 Divos UNMSM
41 Divos SCPeru
40 Divos SCPeru
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Divos Sporting Olimpia
36 Sporting Olimpia Divos
35 Como BC Centuriones Junior
34 Sporting Olimpia Divos
33 Sporting Olimpia Divos
32 Sporting Olimpia Divos
31 Sporting Olimpia Como BC
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 vincitori Centuriones Junior
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
26 vincitori KatsaS And 1
25 Ogrines 10 Jugadores
24 Ancat Gunners Ogrines
23 Sporting Olimpia 10 Jugadores
22 Pura Magia 10 Jugadores
21 Ancat Gunners Alianza Devils
20 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
19 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
18 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
17 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
16 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
15 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
14 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
13 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
12 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
11 real-lima KatsaS And 1
10 real-lima KatsaS And 1
9 real-lima KatsaS And 1
8 real-lima Stella Abadís
7 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
6 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Lima 43ers Divos
3 Lima 43ers Divos
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Divos Panzerwaffe
45 Mabri Club Internacional
44 San Borja B.C. Abates de Lima
43 Alianza Devils Los Malditos de
42 San Borja B.C. SCPeru
41 UNMSM SCPeru
40 Divos Ogrines
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
36 Divos Centuriones Junior
35 Divos Los Santos Oleos
34 Divos Centuriones Junior
33 Alianza Devils Los mamones
32 Divos Sporting Olimpia
31 Sporting Olimpia Los Santos Oleos
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia katari BC
26 KatsaS And 1 Ogrines
25 Ogrines Sporting Olimpia
24 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
23 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
22 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
21 10 Jugadores Divos
20 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
19 Sporting Olimpia KatsaS And 1
18 10 Jugadores Bohemian Riders
17 KatsaS And 1 Ancat Gunners
16 Sport LasWevas Bona Fortuna
15 Sporting Olimpia Alianza Devils
14 KatsaS And 1 Bohemian Riders
13 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
12 real-lima Limatambo Drunkers
11 Divos sxelegant
10 real-lima Divos
9 real-lima Alianza Devils
8 Stella Abadís real-lima
7 real-lima KatsaS And 1
6 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Bona Fortuna Alianza Devils
3 Cabezas Azules Bona Fortuna
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 9 Divos
2 163 Alianza Devils
3 204 Lima 43ers
4 338 Sportsmen Cruzane
5 365 Los Malditos de
6 424 UNMSM
7 488 Kaletas
8 514 San Borja B.C.
9 553 Los Cabitos
10 737 Sporting Olimpia
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, UNMSM played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Como BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Ogrines played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Pura Magia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sport LasWevas played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, real-lima were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Stella Abadís were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Lima 43ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Bona Fortuna were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cabezas Azules were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lima 43ers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement