The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovenija

Leaders:

Points per game: 51 by Milan Podobnik
Rebounds per game: 27.4 by Ronald Smith
Assists per game: 18.8 by Kalle Nahkur
Blocks per game: 6.5 by Silvo Manfreda

Best Performances:

Points: 94 by Daniel de Miranda
Rebounds: 50 by  Victor Boisson
Assists: 30 by Janko Turjak
Blocks: 13 by Guifré Comadran

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Deschamps

Manager Rating:

73%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:sensiman (SVN U21)

Manager Rating:

93%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 KK Olimpija 16.5 8
2 KK Goverlord 16.36 14
3 Ljubljana Pigs 16.03 30
4 docholidaj 14.67 24
5 KK Silver club 14.65 26
6 KK Morsko 14 5
7 FreshSummerJam.com 13.5 6
8 kk rudar 1978 13.24 29
9 vrtec 13.09 11
10 Mladost 13.08 12
11 KK Šmihel 12.91 11
12 The Return 12.8 15
13 Slovenia Suns 12.75 8
14 KK Matematiki 12.64 28
15 Kerlci 12.57 7
16 Dream Catchers 12.5 12
17 KK Nova vas 12.44 25
18 Celje Basketball Club 12.17 24
19 Olimpija Trbovlje 12 13
20 KK LUMPI 11.63 16
21 Plin 11.57 7
22 Samoa Tackle 11.46 13
23 Zbogom Pamet 11.42 12
24 KK Lenart 11.38 8
25 Ainmosni 11.27 11
26 KK Černelavci Suns 11.17 6
27 ArsenalNM 10.86 7
28 KK Šumljak 10.86 7
29 Šentjur Owners 10.8 5
30 NK AFRICA 10.75 12
31 Magic stars Celje 10.75 8
32 GlobalniTrotlni 10.46 13
33 KK Slovan Turnišče 10.43 7
34 KK Jesenovo 10.1 20
35 ocean37 9.8 5
36 KK Lembach 9.67 6
37 KK Trojka 9.56 9
38 Savlje BC 9.4 5
39 Lenchys Dream Team 9.2 10
40 KK Ohonica 9.17 6
41 KK Portorož 9 5
42 Štepc 8.8 5
43 VIRMACHT 8.75 8
44 The Office 8.2 5
45 Katsch Schon & Balo 8.14 7
46 KK Greendragons 8 5
47 New York Titans 7.8 5
48 KK Leonkings 7.38 13
49 Little Valley Wildlife 6.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
NK AFRICA 33 2334
KK Jesenovo 40 2703
Season 6
docholidaj 1 3
Ankle Breakers 26 1778
Season 7
Ljubljana Pigs 3 143
Crazy Walkers 10 651
KK Matematiki 19 921
KK Leonkings 28 1971
KK Litostroj 31 2191
Season 8
Slovenia Suns 7 525
kk rudar 1978 25 1625
Season 9
Celje Basketball Club 2 56
Magic stars Celje 34 2433
King David 49 3813
Season 11
Helios Suns 12 716
Season 13
GlobalniTrotlni 38 2668
Season 14
BC Vršaci 16 812
Season 15
Samoa Tackle 8 596
Dream Catchers 9 633
BV Eagles 15 773
Season 16
Savlje BC 13 736
Postojna Blue Jackets 24 1609
KK Youngboys 43 3508
Season 17
slonavy 44 3545
Season 20
Toppies 18 892
Season 21
The Return 6 374
J&J team 23 1589
Season 22
Ainmosni 5 224
KK UNIKATOY Postojna 32 2212
Season 23
San Antonio Ostroge 42 3092
Season 24
Super Celtics 27 1850
Twisted Shadows 48 3758
Season 25
Croatoans 20 930
ForzaM08 22 1584
Kerlci 46 3692
Season 26
KRLEV 39 2679
Season 28
FC Leno 2014 4 206
The Butchersi 11 707
Season 30
Šmartno Afera Šmarna gora '02 29 2052
Season 32
Tajfun Šentjur 17 836
Super Saiyans 36 2520
Team Suzuki Ecstar 37 2635
Season 33
BoBB84er 21 1123
Season 35
KK Tivoli 14 739
Double Dragon 35 2489
Season 38
Stražišče Golden Heat 30 2162
Rudno Supersonics 41 2972
Here we go again 47 3732
Season 42
KK Znanost 50 3840
Season 43
KK Frayers 45 3609


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Ljubljana Pigs, won SKL 8 times, , won Slovenija Cup 7 times, .
2 docholidaj, won SKL 6 times, , won Slovenija Cup 4 times.
3 KK Silver club, won SKL 6 times, , won Slovenija Cup 9 times, .
4 KK Olimpija, won SKL 4 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
5 KK Goverlord, won SKL 4 times, , won Slovenija Cup 1 time, .
6 kk rudar 1978, won SKL 3 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times, .
7 NK AFRICA, won SKL 3 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
8 Celje Basketball Club, won SKL 2 times, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times, .
9 The Return, won SKL 2 times, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
10 Kerlci, won SKL 2 times, won Slovenija Cup 2 times.
11 vrtec, won SKL 1 time, , won Slovenija Cup 3 times.
12 KK Matematiki, won SKL 1 time, , won Slovenija Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
13 Mladost, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time, .
14 KK Morsko, won SKL 1 time, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
15 Slovenia Suns, won SKL 1 time.
16 KK Lenart, .
17 KK Interceptors, was runner up in SKL 1 time, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
18 KK Šmihel, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
19 GlobalniTrotlni, was runner up in SKL 1 time, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
20 KK Šumljak, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
21 FreshSummerJam.com, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
22 Samoa Tackle, was runner up in SKL 1 time.
23 Monkey Boys, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
24 KK Slovan Turnišče, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
25 Ljubljana Vultures, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
26 Savlje BC, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
27 KK LUMPI, won Slovenija Cup 1 time.
28 KK Nova vas, .
29 Bar Brothers, .
30 Plin, .
31 Ainmosni, .
32 Dream Catchers, .
33 KK Ločan, .
34 Little Valley Wildlife, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
35 KK Portorož, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
36 Pepy team, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
37 VIRMACHT, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
38 FC Leno 2014, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
39 KK Ohonica, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
40 Magic stars Celje, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
41 KK Bravo, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
42 KK zabolime, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.
43 KK Bonifika, was runner up in Slovenija Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 docholidaj Celje Basketbal
46 docholidaj Celje Basketbal
45 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
44 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
43 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
42 Kerlci KK Matematiki
41 Kerlci kk rudar 1978
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
36 The Return vrtec
35 The Return vrtec
34 KK Matematiki Ljubljana Pigs
33 vrtec The Return
32 Ljubljana Pigs vrtec
31 Ljubljana Pigs Samoa Tackle
30 Slovenia Suns GlobalniTrotlni
29 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
28 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
27 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
26 kk rudar 1978 KK Matematiki
25 Ljubljana Pigs docholidaj
24 Celje Basketbal kk rudar 1978
23 Mladost kk rudar 1978
22 Celje Basketbal Ljubljana Pigs
21 docholidaj Mladost
20 NK AFRICA docholidaj
19 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
18 NK AFRICA KK Šumljak
17 KK Silver club KK Interceptors
16 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
15 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
14 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
13 KK Goverlord FreshSummerJam.com
12 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
11 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
8 KK Silver club KK Olimpija
7 KK Olimpija KK Šmihel
6 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
5 KK Olimpija KK Morsko
4 KK Olimpija KK Lenart
3 KK Morsko KK Olimpija
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Celje Basketbal FC Leno 2014
46 docholidaj Ljubljana Pigs
45 docholidaj The Return
44 Ljubljana Pigs Ainmosni
43 Kerlci Ainmosni
42 Kerlci Ljubljana Pigs
41 Ljubljana Pigs Bar Brothers
40 kk rudar 1978 Ljubljana Pigs
39 Savlje BC Dream Catchers
38 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
37 Ljubljana Pigs Celje Basketbal
36 vrtec kk rudar 1978
35 vrtec KK Nova vas
34 vrtec Little Valley W
33 KK Matematiki KK Nova vas
32 Ljubljana Vultures Dream Catchers
31 KK LUMPI KK Nova vas
30 Ljubljana Pigs KK Matematiki
29 docholidaj Pepy team
28 docholidaj Magic stars Celje
27 kk rudar 1978 Bar Brothers
26 kk rudar 1978 GlobalniTrotlni
25 Celje Basketbal KK Ločan
24 Mladost KK Bonifika
23 KK Matematiki KK Ohonica
22 Ljubljana Pigs KK Ločan
21 Celje Basketbal KK zabolime
20 NK AFRICA kk rudar 1978
19 Ljubljana Pigs KK Bravo
18 KK Interceptors KK Silver club
17 KK Silver club NK AFRICA
16 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
15 KK Silver club Mladost
14 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
13 KK Slovan Turnišče KK Goverlord
12 KK Silver club Plin
11 KK Silver club Plin
10 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
9 KK Goverlord KK Silver club
8 KK Olimpija Mladost
7 KK Silver club KK Goverlord
6 KK Olimpija KK Portorož
5 KK Silver club KK Šmihel
4 KK Olimpija VIRMACHT
3 Monkey Boys KK Silver club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 3 docholidaj
2 56 Celje Basketbal
3 143 Ljubljana Pigs
4 206 FC Leno 2014
5 224 Ainmosni
6 374 The Return
7 525 Slovenia Suns
8 596 Samoa Tackle
9 633 Dream Catchers
10 651 Crazy Walkers
B3 Participation History
In season 47, docholidaj were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, docholidaj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Kerlci played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Kerlci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, kk rudar 1978 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Savlje BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, The Return played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, vrtec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, vrtec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, KK Matematiki were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ljubljana Vultures played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK LUMPI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Slovenia Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Ljubljana Pigs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, kk rudar 1978 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 26, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Mladost played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, KK Matematiki played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Celje Basketbal were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, docholidaj played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Celje Basketbal played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, NK AFRICA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Ljubljana Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, NK AFRICA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, KK Interceptors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, KK Goverlord played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, KK Silver club played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, KK Goverlord were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, KK Slovan Turnišče were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Goverlord were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, KK Silver club were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Goverlord were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Silver club were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Silver club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK Olimpija were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Silver club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK Olimpija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Morsko were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Monkey Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Olimpija were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement