The World of BuzzerBeater
España
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 River Legends 15.55 20
2 C.B.Imperio 15.4 5
3 Abelendo Forever 14.63 16
4 Juanito Caminante 14.28 18
5 Granada Stars 14.24 17
6 Fab Five 13.6 20
7 Folgado Lakers 13.32 19
8 NoAguantoLaJuerga 13.2 30
9 Las Palmeras C.B. 13 5
10 Bakunin BC 12.83 6
11 Universidad de Cambre 12.67 6
12 Cuadrado engañoso 12.63 8
13 pirulos 12.56 9
14 CB Rabadense 12.5 14
15 Onuba Ravens 12.4 10
16 Totwart 12.27 11
17 C.B. Paralímpicos 12.23 13
18 Los Palomos 12.2 5
19 Sant Mateu 11.94 18
20 Ciudad de Córdoba 11.87 15
21 Valencia Stars 11.83 6
22 Basket Etonic 11.82 11
23 Paraliticos 11.63 8
24 Wild Pride 11.4 5
25 airsjordans 11.35 17
26 Pepinillos Team 11.33 6
27 Mequetrefes 11.31 16
28 Tsuru Grullas 11.2 5
29 The Chosen Few 11.17 6
30 ValenciaBSKT 11.15 13
31 Cadiz Basket Playa 11.14 7
32 Valencia Bàsquet 11.09 11
33 apurrututu 10.88 8
34 CEI TOLEDO 10.83 12
35 YoguR de PlaTaNo 10.56 9
36 pisporris 10.5 10
37 GMA Team 10.45 11
38 Ferrol Destroyers 10.33 6
39 E.Vargas Team 10.14 7
40 arrano 10.14 7
41 Duistado 10 10
42 Gargantúa 9.8 5
43 C.B. Motril 9.73 11
44 Flori CB 9.57 7
45 Porquinhos 9.57 7
46 boston LEGENDS 9.43 7
47 PaKMaN Boys 9.4 5
48 BBRosso 9.14 7
49 Los Papis C.B. 8.82 11
50 Náxara C.D. 8.8 5
51 IB Gayers Club 8.8 5
52 Grupo CC 8.33 9
53 Boles Xines 8.29 7
54 Las canicas 8.17 6
55 Estudiabaantes 8 5
56 Flynt Michigan Tropics 7.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
PORTUSMAGNUS 14 383
Season 3
Juvi Athletic 2 103
CEI TOLEDO 10 264
YoguR de PlaTaNo 15 485
Los Palomos 16 517
GMA Team 20 564
valdepeñas F.C 28 711
Os Cabaleiros 31 740
Pedraforca Cadells 41 869
Ratatatata 43 885
Season 4
Sant Mateu 1 23
Tojuplastica 11 321
LA LOBOTOMICA 21 580
Los Lagartijos 24 636
Vit0s Team 37 802
SINTEL 50 949
Season 5
NoAguantoLaJuerga 42 876
High you 45 912
Season 6
C.B. MORISCOS 26 658
y menos en tanga 46 931
Season 7
Ziuwari 9 236
Season 8
THE WARRIOS 23 635
Season 9
Gepetto Brothers 19 532
penya busi (carles) 47 935
Season 10
Lumbrales 18 529
The Monty Python´s Flying Circus 34 752
Season 12
Real Fefiñans 38 803
Season 13
Fab Five 6 178
espartanos team 44 898
mari team 49 946
Season 14
Biffy Clyro 36 785
Valencia Bàsquet 39 804
Season 15
C.B. Paralímpicos 5 162
Náxara C.D. 13 357
Cospeito Knicks 22 613
Las Palmeras C.B. 25 653
C.B. Serrano 30 738
Season 16
deanswer 3 120
Folgado Lakers 4 142
Alvarez team 27 665
Season 17
forfi team 33 749
LIVERPOOL reds 48 939
Season 21
zarzateam 29 721
Season 23
Bijain·de·Musgo·BC 17 521
Season 24
Salmantica 12 329
Season 30
diego garcia de paredes team 40 852
Season 33
Ciudad de Córdoba® 7 191
Season 34
Basket Gerindote 35 761
Season 36
Bakunin BC 8 208
Season 41
Calitjar 32 741


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Sant Mateu, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won ACBB 6 times, won Copa de España 4 times, .
2 Mequetrefes, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won ACBB 2 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times, .
3 Folgado Lakers, won B3 1 time, won ACBB 9 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 6 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
4 pirulos, won B3 1 time, won ACBB 3 times, , won Copa de España 4 times, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
5 River Legends, won ACBB 8 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
6 Granada Stars, won ACBB 5 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, .
7 Fab Five, won ACBB 3 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time, .
8 CB Rabadense, won ACBB 2 times, , won Copa de España 2 times, .
9 Juanito Caminante, won ACBB 2 times, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
10 atl estacion, won ACBB 1 time, , won Copa de España 1 time.
11 C.B. Paralímpicos, won ACBB 1 time, , .
12 boston LEGENDS, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times.
13 airsjordans, won ACBB 1 time, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
14 Los Palomos, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 2 times.
15 El Trébol, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
16 Valencia Stars, won ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time.
17 Madness Els Omells de na Gaià, won ACBB 1 time.
18 Perrunos Team, won ACBB 1 time.
19 Universidad de Cambre, won ACBB 1 time.
20 Ciudad de Córdoba, , won Copa de España 3 times.
21 Basket Etonic, , won Copa de España 1 time, .
22 Abelendo Forever, , .
23 Ferrol Destroyers, .
24 Valencia Bàsquet, , won Copa de España 2 times, .
25 C.B. Motril, .
26 Flori CB, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, won Copa de España 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
27 NoAguantoLaJuerga, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, .
28 Pepinillos Team, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
29 CEI TOLEDO, was runner up in ACBB 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
30 Noise Horcajo de los Montes, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
31 C.B.Imperio, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
32 81 Titanes, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
33 Manolos Galactic Team, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
34 Cadiz Basket Playa, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
35 pisporris, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
36 apurrututu, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
37 YoguR de PlaTaNo, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
38 Bakunin BC, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
39 Porquinhos, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
40 Wild Pride, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
41 Canterbury OSB, was runner up in ACBB 1 time.
42 Perogrullos, won Copa de España 1 time, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
43 Basket Chiclana, won Copa de España 1 time.
44 Pipers La Línea de la Concepción, won Copa de España 1 time.
45 Arora, won Copa de España 1 time.
46 Cervantes, won Copa de España 1 time.
47 L.A Joventuts, won Copa de España 1 time.
48 IB exhibiciÓ, won Copa de España 1 time.
49 Totwart, won Copa de España 1 time.
50 Rudencio BC, won Copa de España 1 time.
51 Juvi Athletic, won Copa de España 1 time.
52 C.B. Escanilla, won Copa de España 1 time.
53 Atl Estacion II, won Copa de España 1 time.
54 CB Doberval, won Copa de España 1 time.
55 Onuba Ravens, won Copa de España 1 time.
56 mamelete, won Copa de España 1 time.
57 Ganfurkel, .
58 Grupo CC, .
59 Latrell, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
60 Cement Montcada i Reixac, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
61 Olympians Castrillo de Don Juan, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
62 Easyriders, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
63 GMA Team, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
64 UE SANT ANDREU, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
65 IB Gayers Club, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
66 The Chosen Few, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
67 Doble V, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
68 Centolas Asasinas, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
69 Action Direct, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
70 Maccabi d Levantar, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
71 ValenciaBSKT, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
72 Náxara C.D., was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
73 killers dragons, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.
74 Almorrana Revenge, was runner up in Copa de España 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Sant Mateu CEI TOLEDO
49 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
48 Folgado Lakers Canterbury OSB
47 Folgado Lakers Flori CB
46 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
45 Fab Five Folgado Lakers
44 Fab Five Bakunin BC
43 Fab Five pirulos
42 River Legends Wild Pride
41 Valencia Stars Fab Five
40 Los Palomos YoguR de PlaTaNo
39 boston LEGENDS NoAguantoLaJuerga
38 Sant Mateu boston LEGENDS
37 Mequetrefes Porquinhos
36 C.B. Paralímpicos C.B. Motril
35 Mequetrefes C.B. Motril
34 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
33 Folgado Lakers Mequetrefes
32 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
31 Folgado Lakers Valencia Bàsquet
30 Folgado Lakers Abelendo Forever
29 El Trébol Basket Etonic
28 airsjordans Valencia Bàsquet
27 pirulos airsjordans
26 pirulos Basket Etonic
25 pirulos Basket Etonic
24 Sant Mateu pirulos
23 Sant Mateu Manolos Galacti
22 Juanito Caminante pirulos
21 Sant Mateu pisporris
20 Universidad de Pepinillos Team
19 CB Rabadense Granada Stars
18 CB Rabadense Juanito Caminante
17 Sant Mateu CB Rabadense
16 Juanito Caminante apurrututu
15 River Legends 81 Titanes
14 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
13 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
12 River Legends CB Rabadense
11 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
10 River Legends Ciudad de Córdoba
9 River Legends atl estacion
8 atl estacion River Legends
7 Granada Stars atl estacion
6 Granada Stars Cadiz Basket Playa
5 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
4 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
3 Granada Stars Ferrol Destroyers
2 Perrunos Team C.B.Imperio
1 Madness Els Ome Noise Horcajo d
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Juvi Athletic C.B. Paralímpicos
49 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
48 Flori CB Mequetrefes
47 Folgado Lakers Flori CB
46 Folgado Lakers killers dragons
45 mamelete Fab Five
44 Fab Five GMA Team
43 pirulos Fab Five
42 Valencia Stars Náxara C.D.
41 Los Palomos Valencia Bàsquet
40 Los Palomos CEI TOLEDO
39 boston LEGENDS Action Direct
38 boston LEGENDS Sant Mateu
37 Mequetrefes Abelendo Forever
36 Mequetrefes Abelendo Forever
35 Sant Mateu Mequetrefes
34 Folgado Lakers C.B. Paralímpicos
33 Folgado Lakers Fab Five
32 Folgado Lakers Almorrana Revenge
31 Valencia Bàsquet Grupo CC
30 El Trébol ValenciaBSKT
29 Valencia Bàsquet Folgado Lakers
28 Basket Etonic Maccabi d Levantar
27 airsjordans Valencia Bàsquet
26 pirulos Basket Etonic
25 pirulos Basket Etonic
24 pirulos NoAguantoLaJuerga
23 Sant Mateu Pepinillos Team
22 L.A Joventuts pirulos
21 Atl Estacion II Sant Mateu
20 Sant Mateu NoAguantoLaJuerga
19 Sant Mateu Doble V
18 Onuba Ravens IB Gayers Club
17 IB exhibiciÓ Grupo CC
16 Ciudad de Córdoba Juanito Caminante
15 CB Rabadense Centolas Asasinas
14 CB Rabadense Granada Stars
13 River Legends CB Rabadense
12 Ciudad de Córdoba CB Rabadense
11 C.B. Escanilla The Chosen Few
10 CB Doberval Ganfurkel
9 atl estacion Granada Stars
8 Cervantes Ganfurkel
7 Totwart Granada Stars
6 Ciudad de Córdoba Perogrullos
5 Perogrullos Easyriders
4 Rudencio BC UE SANT ANDREU
3 Arora Latrell
2 Basket Chiclana Olympians Castr
1 Pipers La Línea Cement Montcada
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 23 Sant Mateu
2 103 Juvi Athletic
3 120 deanswer
4 142 Folgado Lakers
5 162 C.B. Paralímpicos
6 178 Fab Five
7 191 Ciudad de Córdoba®
8 208 Bakunin BC
9 236 Ziuwari
10 264 CEI TOLEDO
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Sant Mateu were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Folgado Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, Folgado Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 49, Sant Mateu were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Mequetrefes were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, Flori CB played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Folgado Lakers won the B3
In season 48, Mequetrefes were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Folgado Lakers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 47, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Fab Five were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, mamelete played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Fab Five were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Fab Five were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, pirulos reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Valencia Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, River Legends played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Valencia Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Los Palomos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Los Palomos reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 41, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, boston LEGENDS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Sant Mateu were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, boston LEGENDS were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Sant Mateu reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 38, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Mequetrefes played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Mequetrefes reached the finals of the B3
In season 37, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, C.B. Paralímpicos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Mequetrefes won the B3
In season 36, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sant Mateu were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, Folgado Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Folgado Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, Folgado Lakers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Valencia Bàsquet played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 31, Folgado Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Drunk Team CB played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, El Trébol reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Valencia Bàsquet played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, airsjordans were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Basket Etonic played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, airsjordans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, pirulos played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, pirulos reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, pirulos won the B3
In season 26, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, pirulos reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 25, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Sant Mateu reached the finals of the B3
In season 23, Juanito Caminante were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, L.A Joventuts played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Atl Estacion II played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Sant Mateu won the B3
In season 21, Universidad de played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, CB Rabadense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, CB Rabadense reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 19, Onuba Ravens were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Sant Mateu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, IB Gayers Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Juanito Caminante were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Ciudad de Córdoba played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, River Legends played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, CB Rabadense played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, CB Rabadense were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 15, River Legends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, River Legends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Ciudad de Córdoba were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, River Legends reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, C.B. Escanilla were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Onuba Ravens were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, River Legends were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, atl estacion were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, atl estacion were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Cervantes were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Granada Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Totwart were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Granada Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Ciudad de Córdoba were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Granada Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 6, Perogrullos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Granada Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Rudencio BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Basket Chiclana were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Perrunos Team were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Arora were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement