The World of BuzzerBeater
Uruguay

Leaders:

Points per game: 35.6 by Héctor Castro
Rebounds per game: 22.5 by José Victor Melgarejo
Assists per game: 11.9 by Rodrigo Martino
Blocks per game: 4.5 by José Victor Melgarejo

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Simón Acuña
Rebounds: 45 by  František Týplt
Assists: 34 by Wendolin Rottländer
Blocks: 14 by Juan Sánchez

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:canario1616

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Riofrio (U21 Uruguay)

Manager Rating:

75%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Tavolara BBC 16.2 10
2 Uruguay 15.44 16
3 Teletubbies 15.19 27
4 Dimasioro.B.C 15.14 7
5 Club Nacional de Futbol 14.79 14
6 C.S Larrañaga 14.73 11
7 3 Palmas 14.4 5
8 Aprendices Insuficientes 13.83 12
9 Defensor Sporting Club 13.55 31
10 Gacela BBC 12.83 18
11 Atletico Yorugua BBC 12.82 22
12 Peñarol B.C 12.75 12
13 Playeros Vengaran 12.3 10
14 Dallas Mavericks_ 12.28 25
15 Nacional 1899 BBC 12.2 5
16 Atenas 12.17 6
17 Tuya - Mia B.C. 12.16 19
18 Club Unión Atlética 12.05 22
19 B.B.C Layva 11.87 15
20 Club Bigua 11.75 8
21 Tarariras 11.73 11
22 C.S Larrañaga 11.57 7
23 Ctrl+Z 11.5 6
24 Hebraica Macabi 11.27 26
25 Nicolasius BC 10.89 19
26 Soriano 10.8 5
27 C.A. GOES 10.77 13
28 Pocitos Basketball Association 10.76 17
29 Salto Uruguay FC 10.67 12
30 Azul de la Playa 10.59 22
31 club atletico los pibes 10.2 5
32 Sportivo BulinBaba 10.11 9
33 Tuvalu 10.11 9
34 Ratzinger Z 9.8 10
35 Los Inmaduros 9.8 5
36 Bohemios de Montevideo 9.67 6
37 montevideo wanderers 9.65 23
38 River Plate B.B.C. 9.5 8
39 Auriblanco 9.18 11
40 La Playa Blues 9.09 11
41 Arkanos 9 8
42 C. A. LEON 8.8 5
43 La Verde 8.57 7
44 Contrafarsa 8.2 15
45 salto bbc 6 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Hebraica Macabi 11 403
Season 3
Teletubbies 4 187
La Playa Blues 5 189
Dallas Mavericks_ 6 203
montevideo wanderers 10 397
Playeros Vengaran 13 558
Unión Atletica 14 762
Union Difunta (UD) 17 1008
la barra del rojo 25 1608
Tuya - Mia B.C. 28 1995
La Verde 30 2156
Contrafarsa 38 2761
ROCOPAYON14 46 3699
Season 4
El 236 26 1855
albimarron 33 2216
Season 5
Club Nacional de Futbol 1 41
Season 6
Gacela BBC 8 341
Season 7
Club Unión Atlética 3 110
Colgate Desta Balonchesto Club 7 326
Azul de la Playa 16 890
C. A. LEON 24 1605
asapreta 45 3664
Season 8
supermerk2 48 3839
Season 9
Vikings BC 39 2777
El Quinto B. C. 49 3864
Season 10
A. Juventus 44 3591
Season 13
Dimasioro.B.C 34 2309
Season 14
Náutico 32 2213
Season 15
tom y jerry 21 1447
Season 16
Pésaro 27 1871
Season 17
B.B.C Layva 2 83
Season 18
Petrosian Club Montevideo 22 1596
Fantoche 31 2196
Season 19
perry sexta 18 1334
Season 21
SANTA ELENA MONTEVIDEO 20 1384
Season 22
C.A.River Plate 40 2979
Season 24
Club Ferrocarril Este 15 818
COLON FC 36 2371
Season 26
Los mágicos 19 1370
PSulfito 35 2314
Season 27
Gorgoris Basket Club 9 357
Season 32
Fomento Basket Club 43 3415
Season 33
Morruga BBC 23 1600
Season 34
Cap.1891 41 2992
Season 35
Simpsons 96 12 555
Season 37
clash amigos 29 2136
JeroLope 37 2432
Ruskin BBC 50 4177
Season 38
Villa Dolores Peacocks 47 3748
Season 41
Soriados 42 3098


Titles per Team
# Team
1 C.S Larrañaga, was runner up in B3 1 time, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 6 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
2 Tavolara BBC, won LUB-1 6 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
3 Teletubbies, won LUB-1 5 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, .
4 Club Nacional de Futbol, won LUB-1 5 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
5 Uruguay, won LUB-1 3 times, , was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
6 Aprendices Insuficientes, won LUB-1 3 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 2 times.
7 Dimasioro.B.C, won LUB-1 3 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
8 Defensor Sporting Club, won LUB-1 2 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 5 times, .
9 Atletico Yorugua BBC, won LUB-1 2 times, , won Copa Uruguaya 3 times, .
10 Club Bigua, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 4 times.
11 Hebraica Macabi, won LUB-1 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
12 Dallas Mavericks_, won LUB-1 1 time, , won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, .
13 C.S Larrañaga, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
14 Tuya - Mia B.C., won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
15 Peñarol B.C, won LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 3 times.
16 C.A. GOES, won LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
17 Club Unión Atlética, , won Copa Uruguaya 1 time, .
18 B.B.C Layva, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, .
19 Playeros Vengaran, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
20 montevideo wanderers, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, .
21 River Plate B.B.C., was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
22 Salto Uruguay FC, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
23 C.A Olimpia, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
24 Atenas, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
25 La maquina blanca, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
26 club atletico los pibes, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
27 Bohemios de Montevideo, was runner up in LUB-1 1 time.
28 Pocitos Basketball Association, won Copa Uruguaya 2 times, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
29 Los Gorriones, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
30 Nicolasius BC, won Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
31 Tarariras, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
32 Azul de la Playa, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
33 Los Pebetes BBC, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
34 Olivol Mundial, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
35 Stockolmo, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
36 los guerreros de retamar, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
37 Club Biguá, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.
38 Simpsons 96, was runner up in Copa Uruguaya 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Club Nacional d Dallas Mavericks_
45 Club Nacional d Teletubbies
44 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
43 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
42 Dimasioro.B.C club atletico l
41 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
40 Teletubbies Dimasioro.B.C
39 Tuya - Mia B.C. Dimasioro.B.C
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Club Nacional d Dallas Mavericks_
36 Teletubbies Playeros Vengaran
35 Club Nacional d Club Bigua
34 Club Bigua Club Nacional d
33 Club Bigua Club Nacional d
32 Club Nacional d Dallas Mavericks_
31 Defensor Sporti Bohemios de Mon
30 Peñarol B.C Defensor Sporti
29 C.A. GOES C.S Larrañaga
28 C.S Larrañaga Salto Uruguay FC
27 Atletico Yorugu Tuya - Mia B.C.
26 Atletico Yorugu Tavolara BBC
25 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
24 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
23 Tavolara BBC montevideo wand
22 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlé
21 Tavolara BBC Club Unión Atlé
20 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
19 Teletubbies La maquina blanca
18 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
17 Uruguay Atletico Yorugu
16 Hebraica Macabi Aprendices Insu
15 Aprendices Insu Atletico Yorugu
14 Aprendices Insu Teletubbies
13 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insu
12 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
11 C.S Larrañaga Aprendices Insu
10 Aprendices Insu C.S Larrañaga
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
7 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
6 Uruguay Defensor Sporti
5 Uruguay Defensor Sporti
4 Defensor Sporti Atenas
3 Hebraica Macabi C.A Olimpia
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Club Nacional d Simpsons 96
45 Club Unión Atlé Teletubbies
44 B.B.C Layva Club Unión Atlé
43 B.B.C Layva Dimasioro.B.C
42 Dimasioro.B.C Teletubbies
41 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
40 Playeros Vengaran Salto Uruguay FC
39 Teletubbies B.B.C Layva
38 Teletubbies River Plate B.B.C.
37 Teletubbies Dallas Mavericks_
36 Club Nacional d Club Unión Atlé
35 Club Bigua B.B.C Layva
34 Club Bigua Pocitos Basketb
33 Club Bigua C.A. GOES
32 Club Bigua Defensor Sporti
31 Defensor Sporti Dallas Mavericks_
30 Pocitos Basketb montevideo wand
29 Atletico Yorugu Defensor Sporti
28 Pocitos Basketb Atletico Yorugu
27 Peñarol B.C Azul de la Playa
26 Tavolara BBC C.S Larrañaga
25 Peñarol B.C Teletubbies
24 Peñarol B.C Club Unión Atlé
23 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
22 Tavolara BBC Teletubbies
21 Tavolara BBC Atletico Yorugu
20 Teletubbies Hebraica Macabi
19 Dallas Mavericks_ Teletubbies
18 Defensor Sporti Teletubbies
17 Nicolasius BC montevideo wand
16 Aprendices Insu Teletubbies
15 Aprendices Insu Tavolara BBC
14 Atletico Yorugu C.S Larrañaga
13 C.S Larrañaga Tarariras
12 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporti
11 C.S Larrañaga Atletico Yorugu
10 C.S Larrañaga Stockolmo
9 C.S Larrañaga Uruguay
8 C.S Larrañaga Defensor Sporti
7 Atletico Yorugu Los Pebetes BBC
6 Defensor Sporti los guerreros d
5 Defensor Sporti montevideo wand
4 Defensor Sporti Club Biguá
3 Los Gorriones Olivol Mundial
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 41 Club Nacional d
2 83 B.B.C Layva
3 110 Club Unión Atlé
4 187 Teletubbies
5 189 La Playa Blues
6 203 Dallas Mavericks_
7 326 Colgate Desta B
8 341 Gacela BBC
9 357 Gorgoris Basket
10 397 montevideo wand
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Club Unión Atlé played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, B.B.C Layva played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Dimasioro.B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Dimasioro.B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Playeros Vengaran played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Teletubbies were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Tuya - Mia B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Club Bigua played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Nacional d played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Pocitos Basketb played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, C.A. GOES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, C.S Larrañaga played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Pocitos Basketb played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Peñarol B.C were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Tavolara BBC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Peñarol B.C played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Tavolara BBC reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Tavolara BBC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Dallas Mavericks_ played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Teletubbies played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Dallas Mavericks_ were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Defensor Sporti played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Uruguay played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Nicolasius BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Hebraica Macabi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, MasQueUnEquipoBBC played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Aprendices Insu played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Atletico Yorugu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Aprendices Insu played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, C.S Larrañaga reached the finals of the B3
In season 13, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Aprendices Insu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, C.S Larrañaga were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Atletico Yorugu were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Uruguay were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Uruguay were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hebraica Macabi were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Defensor Sporti were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Gorriones were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement