The World of BuzzerBeater
Deutschland

Leaders:

Points per game: 49.6 by Heiko Seenfeld
Rebounds per game: 22.4 by Ottfried Legnick
Assists per game: 14.4 by Marcus Eisenhart
Blocks per game: 5 by Aytürk Tatar

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Antonio Salas
Rebounds: 45 by  Georg Hirt
Assists: 37 by Mark Gutgesell
Blocks: 16 by Norman Nachlik

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Charles M. (GER-NT)

Manager Rating:

80%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Aalmon_U21-GER

Manager Rating:

81%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Buchloe 75ers 43 1121
Season 2
SSV Waschbären Naumburg 16 412
Barkenberg 38 1077
Season 3
Dream Team Wednesday Berlin 37 1050
Barmbek Lubricants 42 1109
PAOK SALONICA 48 1271
Season 4
Leipzig Lakers 12 303
DUNKsager 14 313
BigAl and the HornyBallers 18 489
SV Furpach 23 634
Dark Ghosts 25 676
Superhelden 29 777
Shadow Bears Berlin 36 995
BV99 Away 46 1264
Season 5
Absteiger 7 213
Bad Oldesloe Brewers 40 1105
BBC Berlin 49 1282
Season 6
Die kupfernen Kerle 24 661
Season 7
Beer Baskets Bamberg 9 239
Riemeke Baskets 39 1094
Season 8
Dortmund Hornets 6 201
Electro Heckert's Finest 35 987
Bärendorfer Ball Movement 41 1108
Season 10
Crocodile Dunky 1 7
Berlin Street Style 33 941
Season 11
Hessisch Dynamite 21 585
Chemnitz Knicks 26 698
Hamburg Albatrosses 45 1248
Season 12
AC Basketball 30 814
Season 13
UK Wildkitties 8 215
Acid Bulldogs 22 587
Elbflorenz Supernova 31 881
Season 16
Olympic rebels 3 91
Das Imperium 20 566
Season 17
Lugau Lightnings 13 310
Season 18
Nürnberg Falken 28 714
Season 21
U Bamberg 47 1269
Season 22
Blankenburger Metrostars 34 970
Season 24
Rumble Fish 2 68
Season 28
K-Town Hawks 10 250
NakamichiDragons 32 940
Season 30
Cologne Falcons 4 147
Season 31
Monheim Tigers 5 155
Wittenbecker Wölfe 27 712
Alba Dresden 44 1138
Flug Feld 50 1299
Season 35
Siegen Crew 11 297
Sin-City 15 314
Season 39
Brühl99 17 420
Season 40
Dortmunder Kaaskoppen 19 520


Titles per Team
# Team
1 ESV Laim, won B3 1 time, , won Bundesliga 8 times, , won Deutschland Pokal 8 times, .
2 FC Bayern München Baskets, was runner up in B3 1 time.
3 Carlaxity, won Bundesliga 5 times, won Deutschland Pokal 3 times, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
4 Hambourg Bulls, won Bundesliga 4 times, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
5 Blackwolves, won Bundesliga 4 times, won Deutschland Pokal 2 times.
6 Augustiner 75ers, won Bundesliga 3 times, , won Deutschland Pokal 3 times, .
7 Crocodile Dunky, won Bundesliga 3 times, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 5 times, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
8 Superhelden, won Bundesliga 3 times, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 2 times, .
9 globetrottel münchen, won Bundesliga 3 times, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 2 times, .
10 UK Wildkitties, won Bundesliga 3 times, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time, .
11 Massendefekt 67, won Bundesliga 2 times, , won Deutschland Pokal 2 times.
12 TSV Bogen, won Bundesliga 2 times, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
13 Stallions, won Bundesliga 1 time, , won Deutschland Pokal 2 times.
14 Wattn didde?!, won Bundesliga 1 time, , won Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
15 Fürther Airballett, won Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
16 Phoenix_Suns, won Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, .
17 Leipzig Lakers, won Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
18 2 .Wohnkomplex, won Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
19 Berlin Street Style, won Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
20 SV Weidensdorf, won Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
21 LO Clippers, won Bundesliga 1 time.
22 Rumble Fish, won Bundesliga 1 time.
23 Olympic rebels, , won Deutschland Pokal 3 times, .
24 C 99, .
25 Leapfrogs, , won Deutschland Pokal 2 times.
26 Lugau Lightnings, .
27 Flying Munchkins, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time, .
28 Brezel Speyer, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
29 Wiesbaden Wombats, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
30 Crailsheim Merlins, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
31 Nitrocrack Blossoms, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
32 Monheim Tigers, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
33 Dirty Ducks, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
34 Die Weltmeister, was runner up in Bundesliga 1 time.
35 Rucker Squad, won Deutschland Pokal 2 times, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
36 Showtime Milicic, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
37 Nürnberg Falken, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
38 Stealth Baruth, won Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
39 Dortmund Hornets, .
40 Hertener Löwen, .
41 Tall Blacks, .
42 Baskets Würzburg, .
43 Wallerfangen Rats, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
44 Chuchichäschtli Wombats Wiesbaden, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
45 Fortuna Wedel, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
46 Gelb-Rot Badensturm, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
47 Minny Twins, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
48 Dark Ghosts, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
49 Vidi Vici Umrasten Chemnitz, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
50 BW Jemus 25, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
51 Blue Ducks, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.
52 Fc Oans Zwoa Gsuffa, was runner up in Deutschland Pokal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Rumble Fish Crocodile Dunky
49 Crocodile Dunky Monheim Tigers
48 Crocodile Dunky Olympic rebels
47 Crocodile Dunky Lugau Lightnings
46 Superhelden Olympic rebels
45 Carlaxity Olympic rebels
44 Carlaxity Olympic rebels
43 Carlaxity Lugau Lightnings
42 Carlaxity 2 .Wohnkomplex
41 Carlaxity Olympic rebels
40 Berlin Street S Dirty Ducks
39 Superhelden Olympic rebels
38 Superhelden C 99
37 Phoenix_Suns C 99
36 UK Wildkitties Phoenix_Suns
35 UK Wildkitties Leapfrogs
34 UK Wildkitties Leapfrogs
33 SV Weidensdorf C 99
32 Augustiner 75ers ESV Laim
31 Augustiner 75ers ESV Laim
30 Augustiner 75ers Die Weltmeister
29 ESV Laim Augustiner 75ers
28 LO Clippers ESV Laim
27 Blackwolves Augustiner 75ers
26 Blackwolves Superhelden
25 Blackwolves Crailsheim Merlins
24 Blackwolves TSV Bogen
23 TSV Bogen Fürther Airballett
22 Fürther Airballett Augustiner 75ers
21 Leipzig Lakers Wattn didde?!
20 2 .Wohnkomplex Massendefekt 67
19 TSV Bogen Massendefekt 67
18 Wattn didde?! Brezel Speyer
17 Massendefekt 67 Wattn didde?!
16 Massendefekt 67 Flying Munchkins
15 ESV Laim Leipzig Lakers
14 ESV Laim Massendefekt 67
13 ESV Laim Augustiner 75ers
12 ESV Laim Massendefekt 67
11 Hambourg Bulls Augustiner 75ers
10 ESV Laim Massendefekt 67
9 ESV Laim globetrottel mü
8 globetrottel mü ESV Laim
7 Hambourg Bulls Stallions
6 Hambourg Bulls Stallions
5 Hambourg Bulls Wiesbaden Wombats
4 Stallions Hambourg Bulls
3 globetrottel mü ESV Laim
2 globetrottel mü Nitrocrack Blos
1 ESV Laim Stallions
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Crocodile Dunky Dortmund Hornets
49 Crocodile Dunky Olympic rebels
48 Crocodile Dunky Superhelden
47 Crocodile Dunky Superhelden
46 Crocodile Dunky Dortmund Hornets
45 Carlaxity Crocodile Dunky
44 Berlin Street S Olympic rebels
43 Carlaxity BW Jemus 25
42 Carlaxity Dortmund Hornets
41 Berlin Street S Dortmund Hornets
40 Olympic rebels Berlin Street S
39 Olympic rebels Carlaxity
38 Olympic rebels Phoenix_Suns
37 UK Wildkitties Vidi Vici Umras
36 Leapfrogs Superhelden
35 Leapfrogs Dark Ghosts
34 Nürnberg Falken SV Weidensdorf
33 Augustiner 75ers UK Wildkitties
32 Augustiner 75ers UK Wildkitties
31 Augustiner 75ers Wiesbaden Wombats
30 ESV Laim Fc Oans Zwoa Gs
29 ESV Laim Augustiner 75ers
28 ESV Laim Fortuna Wedel
27 Blackwolves Phoenix_Suns
26 Superhelden Fürther Airballett
25 Blackwolves TSV Bogen
24 TSV Bogen Crailsheim Merlins
23 Fürther Airballett Blue Ducks
22 Fürther Airballett Gelb-Rot Badens
21 Superhelden Showtime Milicic
20 Showtime Milicic Augustiner 75ers
19 Massendefekt 67 Minny Twins
18 Massendefekt 67 globetrottel mü
17 Wattn didde?! Brezel Speyer
16 Brezel Speyer Rucker Squad
15 Rucker Squad globetrottel mü
14 ESV Laim Flying Munchkins
13 ESV Laim Leipzig Lakers
12 Rucker Squad Flying Munchkins
11 ESV Laim Hertener Löwen
10 ESV Laim Chuchichäschtli
9 ESV Laim Flying Munchkins
8 Flying Munchkins Hertener Löwen
7 globetrottel mü Baskets Würzburg
6 Stallions Hambourg Bulls
5 Hambourg Bulls Tall Blacks
4 Stallions Baskets Würzburg
3 globetrottel mü Tall Blacks
2 Stealth Baruth ESV Laim
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 7 Crocodile Dunky
2 68 Rumble Fish
3 91 Olympic rebels
4 147 Cologne Falcons
5 155 Monheim Tigers
6 201 Dortmund Hornets
7 213 Absteiger
8 215 UK Wildkitties
9 239 Beer Baskets Ba
10 250 K-Town Hawks
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Crocodile Dunky played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Crocodile Dunky were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Crocodile Dunky were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Superhelden were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Crocodile Dunky were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Carlaxity were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Carlaxity were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Berlin Street S played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Carlaxity were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Carlaxity were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Carlaxity played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Berlin Street S played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Berlin Street S were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Olympic rebels played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Superhelden played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, Olympic rebels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Superhelden played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Olympic rebels played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, UK Wildkitties played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Phoenix_Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, UK Wildkitties played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Leapfrogs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, UK Wildkitties were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Leapfrogs were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 35, Nürnberg Falken were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, UK Wildkitties were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, SV Weidensdorf were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Augustiner 75ers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Augustiner 75ers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 33, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, ESV Laim were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Augustiner 75ers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Augustiner 75ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 31, ESV Laim were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, ESV Laim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, ESV Laim reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, LO Clippers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, ESV Laim reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 28, Blackwolves played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Superhelden were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Blackwolves were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Blackwolves were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Blackwolves were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, TSV Bogen were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, TSV Bogen were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Fürther Airballett played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, Fürther Airballett played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Superhelden played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Leipzig Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 2 .Wohnkomplex played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Showtime Milicic played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 20, Massendefekt 67 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, TSV Bogen were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, FC Bayern Münch reached the finals of the B3
In season 19, Wattn didde?! played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, Massendefekt 67 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Wattn didde?! were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Massendefekt 67 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Brezel Speyer played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Rucker Squad played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, ESV Laim played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, ESV Laim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, ESV Laim were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, ESV Laim reached the finals of the B3
In season 13, Rucker Squad were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, ESV Laim reached the finals of the B3
In season 12, Hambourg Bulls were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, ESV Laim won the B3
In season 10, ESV Laim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Flying Munchkins were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, globetrottel mü were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, globetrottel mü were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Hambourg Bulls were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hambourg Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Stallions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hambourg Bulls reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 5, Stallions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, globetrottel mü were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, ESV Laim were one of the final 64 teams in the B3

Advertisement