The World of BuzzerBeater
Belarus

Leaders:

Points per game: 38.6 by Lucas Mutel
Rebounds per game: 20.7 by Yasar Saygin
Assists per game: 12.4 by Piatrus' Harlach
Blocks per game: 3.5 by Mechyslau Renkevich

Best Performances:

Points: 89 by Petro Lipoviy
Rebounds: 46 by  Igor Fedyushin
Assists: 27 by Baliaslau Chynouski
Blocks: 13 by Prahor Arshun

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Amen1979

Manager Rating:

83%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Tiger

Manager Rating:

88%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 victory_team 17.89 9
2 Belarus Berserk© 17 11
3 Bulba Minsk 16.3 20
4 fiorentina minsk 14.42 19
5 Busby boys 14.19 21
6 BC Pisatel 14.11 18
7 Vitebsk Scorpions 13.71 21
8 Malinowka 13.58 12
9 cheldony 13.23 13
10 Лысые Пингвины 12.83 12
11 Бурак 12.67 9
12 Разрыв 12.54 13
13 Minskie Parni 12.32 22
14 БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР» 12.21 14
15 Mamont 12 26
16 Minsk Squirrels 11.8 15
17 Minsk Mighty Reds 11.79 24
18 BC Allochka 11.71 14
19 Cheldons 11.67 6
20 БК Полоцк 11.6 10
21 БК "ОЗАА" 11.55 11
22 Bacardi Black 11.5 10
23 Winsk-124 11.27 15
24 BC FILMAR 11.26 19
25 Minsk United 11.2 5
26 Northern Ghosts 11.13 8
27 HCBaskech 11.08 12
28 BC Horizons 11 6
29 Lebedi 10.94 16
30 ozaa 10.69 13
31 BC Massaro 10.36 11
32 Корниловцы 10.33 6
33 Guryndiya 10.29 17
34 Rechitsa 10 7
35 Динамо (Санкт-Петербург) 9.71 7
36 Фердипердозные ребята 9.4 5
37 Партизан 9.4 10
38 Bystrye SOKOLY 8.71 7
39 BC[T2]Bears 8.5 12
40 Zubilo 8.4 5
41 ДЮСШ 8.33 12
42 Beat It 7.8 10
43 Temp United 7.2 5
44 Martinika 5.71 7
45 Wild Elefants 5.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 7
Mamont 3 118
БК "ОЗАА" 6 802
Malinowka 28 9225
Season 11
ДЮСШ 14 4147
Season 12
BC FILMAR 7 1210
Season 13
Minskie Parni 21 6836
BC[T2]Bears 29 9328
Season 17
Разрыв 1 45
Belarus Berserk© 4 618
BC Massaro 8 1390
Favorite 13 3941
Vitebsk Scorpions 15 4913
Flying Angels 30 9453
Season 18
Guryndiya 2 110
Winsk-124 10 2399
Wild Elefants 16 5616
Season 20
Лысые Пингвины 17 5846
Season 21
BC Resident Evil 18 5866
SNOWFLAKES 24 7770
PolterlolWarriors 25 8165
Season 27
cheldony 5 688
Season 30
Land_Warriors 20 6131
Season 31
Белорусские Бакланы 9 1648
Чырвоны Бот 35 13549
Season 32
Rechitsa 11 2643
Season 38
Plague 22 7241
Season 39
БК Аўтазаводзец Мінск™ 27 8905
Season 41
Brest Tim 12 3602
Season 42
Wellodroom 23 7293
Season 43
Спартак Совет 26 8313
Season 45
Hype Energy 19 6010
Season 46
Zhodino Buffalos 31 11730
Radford Radioactives 32 12876
Old Spice 33 13327
Hype ON 34 13355


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Minskie Parni, won Vyshejshaja Liga 6 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 6 times, .
2 Belarus Berserk©, won Vyshejshaja Liga 6 times, won Belarus Cup 5 times, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
3 Busby boys, won Vyshejshaja Liga 5 times, , won Belarus Cup 5 times, .
4 Bulba Minsk, won Vyshejshaja Liga 5 times, , won Belarus Cup 5 times, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
5 fiorentina minsk, won Vyshejshaja Liga 5 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 3 times, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
6 BC Pisatel, won Vyshejshaja Liga 4 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
7 Разрыв, won Vyshejshaja Liga 4 times, won Belarus Cup 2 times, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
8 Malinowka, won Vyshejshaja Liga 2 times, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
9 Vitebsk Scorpions, won Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, , won Belarus Cup 2 times, .
10 HCBaskech, won Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
11 Lebedi, won Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
12 Guryndiya, won Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time.
13 victory_team, , .
14 Mamont, , won Belarus Cup 1 time, .
15 БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР», , won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
16 Minsk Mighty Reds, , .
17 Minsk Squirrels, .
18 ozaa, , won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
19 cheldony, , was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
20 BC Horizons, .
21 Northern Ghosts, .
22 Фердипердозные ребята, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
23 BK Niggativ, was runner up in Vyshejshaja Liga 1 time.
24 БК "ОЗАА", won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
25 BC[T2]Bears, won Belarus Cup 1 time, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
26 Minsk Soks, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
27 Krambambulya, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
28 BC Red Dragon, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
29 Лысые Пингвины, won Belarus Cup 1 time.
30 Партизан, .
31 Bacardi Black, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
32 Бурак, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
33 Techs Nyehawka, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
34 BC OSN (Pinsk), was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
35 Белорусские Бакланы, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
36 BC FILMAR, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
37 Корниловцы, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.
38 Silent Hills, was runner up in Belarus Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Guryndiya Mamont
45 Разрыв Mamont
44 Разрыв Mamont
43 Разрыв cheldony
42 Разрыв Vitebsk Scorpions
41 Minskie Parni Фердипердозные
40 Minskie Parni Northern Ghosts
39 Malinowka cheldony
38 Minskie Parni Northern Ghosts
37 HCBaskech victory_team
36 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
35 Belarus Berserk© БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
34 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
33 Belarus Berserk© БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
32 Belarus Berserk© БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
31 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
30 Vitebsk Scorpions victory_team
29 Busby boys HCBaskech
28 Minskie Parni Vitebsk Scorpions
27 Minskie Parni Busby boys
26 Minskie Parni Lebedi
25 Lebedi Minskie Parni
24 BC Pisatel Bulba Minsk
23 BC Pisatel Minsk Mighty Reds
22 BC Pisatel Minsk Mighty Reds
21 BC Pisatel BK Niggativ
20 Malinowka Minsk Mighty Reds
19 Bulba Minsk Malinowka
18 Busby boys ozaa
17 Busby boys fiorentina minsk
16 Bulba Minsk Minsk Squirrels
15 fiorentina minsk BC Pisatel
14 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
13 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
12 Busby boys ozaa
11 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
10 Bulba Minsk Minsk Squirrels
9 Busby boys Bulba Minsk
8 fiorentina minsk Minsk Squirrels
7 Bulba Minsk BC Horizons
6 Bulba Minsk BC Horizons

Vyshejshaja Liga

Guryndiya

Mamont

Belarus Cup

Разрыв

Mamont

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 Разрыв Mamont
45 Mamont cheldony
44 БК "ОЗАА" Белорусские Бак
43 Разрыв Minskie Parni
42 Minskie Parni Разрыв
41 BC[T2]Bears Minskie Parni
40 Лысые Пингвины Minskie Parni
39 Minskie Parni Фердипердозные
38 Фердипердозные BC FILMAR
37 Minskie Parni БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР»
36 БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР» victory_team
35 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
34 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
33 Belarus Berserk© Minsk Mighty Reds
32 Vitebsk Scorpions Belarus Berserk©
31 Belarus Berserk© Minsk Mighty Reds
30 Belarus Berserk© victory_team
29 Minskie Parni Vitebsk Scorpions
28 HCBaskech Vitebsk Scorpions
27 Vitebsk Scorpions Lebedi
26 Minskie Parni BC OSN (Pinsk)
25 Minskie Parni fiorentina minsk
24 BC Pisatel Silent Hills
23 Bulba Minsk Minsk Mighty Reds
22 BC Red Dragon Корниловцы
21 fiorentina minsk ozaa
20 Malinowka BC[T2]Bears
19 Bulba Minsk Minsk Mighty Reds
18 ozaa Партизан
17 Busby boys Партизан
16 Bulba Minsk БК "ОЗАА"
15 Busby boys Bacardi Black
14 Bulba Minsk BC Pisatel
13 Bulba Minsk Бурак
12 Busby boys Mamont
11 Busby boys Mamont
10 fiorentina minsk Bulba Minsk
9 Busby boys Malinowka
8 fiorentina minsk Busby boys
7 Krambambulya Busby boys
6 Minsk Soks Techs Nyehawka
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 45 Разрыв
2 110 Guryndiya
3 118 Mamont
4 618 Belarus Berserk©
5 688 cheldony
6 802 БК "ОЗАА"
7 1210 BC FILMAR
8 1390 BC Massaro
9 1648 Белорусские Бак
10 2399 Winsk-124
B3 Participation History
In season 46, Разрыв were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Mamont played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Разрыв played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, БК "ОЗАА" played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Разрыв played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Разрыв played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Minskie Parni were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, BC[T2]Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Minskie Parni were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Лысые Пингвины played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Malinowka played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Фердипердозные played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, HCBaskech played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 37, БК «ВЕНТИЛЯТОР» played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Belarus Berserk© played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Belarus Berserk© reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Belarus Berserk© reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Belarus Berserk© were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Belarus Berserk© were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Vitebsk Scorpions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Belarus Berserk© played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Vitebsk Scorpions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Belarus Berserk© played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Busby boys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Minskie Parni were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, HCBaskech played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Minskie Parni played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Vitebsk Scorpions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Minskie Parni reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Minskie Parni were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lebedi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, BC Red Dragon played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, BC Pisatel played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, fiorentina minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Malinowka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Bulba Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Busby boys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, ozaa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Busby boys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Bulba Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, fiorentina minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Busby boys played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, fiorentina minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Bulba Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Busby boys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Busby boys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Busby boys were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, fiorentina minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Krambambulya were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bulba Minsk were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Minsk Soks were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement