The World of BuzzerBeater
France

Leaders:

Points per game: 51 by Thomas Rodrigues
Rebounds per game: 22.9 by Pablo Botti
Assists per game: 12.8 by Vincent Cloarec
Blocks per game: 4.4 by Burt Woköck

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Abdoul Kanoute
Rebounds: 50 by  King Onyenk
Assists: 36 by Sebastijonas Koniukovas
Blocks: 15 by Vincent Éthuin

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:gpolin (France NT)

Manager Rating:

85%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:RealMateus

Manager Rating:

54%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Slam Nation 16.69 13
2 UWS Wildcats 16.14 7
3 LA Lakers 15.92 12
4 Olympique Zyrkonien 14.91 11
5 FC Tenakha 14.31 26
6 Gazelec 14.15 13
7 Joué Basket Club 13.7 30
8 Placieux Team 13.38 8
9 Nancy Basket Albatros 13.25 8
10 Montrouge Slackers 13 15
11 Racing Club Beausourire 12.87 15
12 Strokes 31 12.8 5
13 Antigone Spartans 12.64 11
14 Loofocan Dunkers 12.43 7
15 Cassoulet Forever 12.38 16
16 Joruus 12.36 14
17 basket haute gironde 12.3 23
18 Phoenix Suns 12.2 5
19 Cotebrune 12 17
20 SViBiDi 11.91 11
21 Transylvania Vampires 11.83 6
22 ESPornichet 11.83 6
23 Megateam 11.53 19
24 Les Sarcelles en Furie 11.47 19
25 French Dogs 11.29 14
26 Bc [Toho] 11.13 8
27 AS Terreville 11 6
28 CB Caen 10.9 10
29 les Flashs 10.6 5
30 Azur BC 10.5 6
31 Ojo White Knights 10.43 14
32 fc fresnes 10.4 5
33 Pied-carré FC 10.2 5
34 montblanc 10.11 9
35 ESBNice 10.08 12
36 Paris magics 10 6
37 Red Eyes Crew 9.87 15
38 Sodocrotte 9.83 6
39 Zarathoustars 9.8 5
40 Cercle Saint-Pierre 9.8 15
41 Team Munegu 9.6 5
42 Sec Porri 9.43 7
43 The Problemists 9 6
44 sarahs team 9 6
45 Manbo basket club 8.4 5
46 Coca Calo 8.2 5
47 Winterfell Wolves 7.63 8
48 Possédés 6.8 5
49 _STaRs_ 6.2 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
FC Tenakha 34 741
Season 3
Les Galactics 7 256
ES Arnould 10 304
Fab Five 52 17 448
Les Sarcelles en Furie 20 559
Entente La Croixille 25 606
Red Eyes Crew 26 617
Orleans Kings 39 864
Season 4
Manbo basket club 3 148
Miami Shadows 33 730
coupdeboule 50 992
Season 6
Granetteam 22 570
Season 8
CSPbonat 15 397
Mûrs-Erigné 19 519
team of fire 29 678
Season 9
Baikal Medved 16 433
Team Barnery 23 579
Cergy95c 40 870
Season 11
Anteamblair 42 898
Puymasson Cows 45 919
Season 12
Nancy Basket Albatros 11 313
Big B Basketball 48 977
Season 13
Joruus 2 130
Les Lents Béarnais 9 291
Nancy Zerglings 18 494
Yellowcakes 46 920
Season 14
Tonton Team 21 562
GatPact 37 823
Season 16
Team-Peartree 6 212
The Problemists 12 388
GOLGOT 44 918
Season 17
Antigone Spartans 5 204
TeemoBoyz 8 266
Chamalières Knicks Hammers 38 852
les Flashs 43 903
Season 18
les banderilles 24 601
lebronnn team 32 722
Season 19
usja78 13 395
Season 20
Boulettes 14 396
DetroitBadboys 28 630
Paris magics 30 699
Zarathoustars 49 981
Season 21
UWS Wildcats 1 20
Strokes 31 4 149
Près dArène Rockets 35 787
Season 24
Exøs 31 706
Season 27
Les Gladiators 47 976
Season 30
ENSTABOOM 27 625
Season 33
Villeurbanne NightRiderz 41 875
Season 35
Venomous Vicious Vipers 36 812


Titles per Team
# Team
1 FC Tenakha, won Pro A 8 times, , won Coupe de France 3 times, .
2 Joué Basket Club, won Pro A 6 times, , won Coupe de France 4 times, .
3 Slam Nation, won Pro A 5 times, , won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
4 LA Lakers, won Pro A 5 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 3 times.
5 Cassoulet Forever, won Pro A 3 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
6 UWS Wildcats, won Pro A 2 times, , won Coupe de France 1 time, .
7 Gazelec, won Pro A 2 times, , won Coupe de France 2 times, .
8 TeemoBoyz, won Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
9 Ojo White Knights, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
10 Red Eyes Crew, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
11 Loofocan Dunkers, won Pro A 2 times.
12 Les Sarcelles en Furie, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, .
13 Cercle Saint-Pierre, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
14 fenecteam, won Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
15 Phoenix Suns, won Pro A 1 time.
16 Slashers11, won Pro A 1 time.
17 basket haute gironde, , won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
18 Olympique Zyrkonien, , won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
19 Montrouge Slackers, , won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
20 Sodocrotte, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
21 Racing Club Beausourire, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
22 Joruus, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
23 Placieux Team, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
24 Transylvania Vampires, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
25 Les Agrumes Nicoises, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
26 Le petites filles, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
27 Coeur de Canard, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
28 stars, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
29 AS Terreville, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
30 French Dogs, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
31 The Problemists, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
32 newteam23, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
33 The Flying Pooh, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
34 Manbo basket club, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
35 Antigone Spartans, won Coupe de France 1 time, .
36 BoomBoom, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
37 fc fresnes, won Coupe de France 1 time.
38 Thrillers Petit-Bourg, won Coupe de France 1 time.
39 PLERIN FC, won Coupe de France 1 time.
40 ESPornichet, won Coupe de France 1 time.
41 FreyrouxTeam, won Coupe de France 1 time.
42 Les Gladiators, won Coupe de France 1 time.
43 chicago rasta rocket, .
44 Pied-carré FC, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
45 Val d'Albret Basket 1, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
46 Heralisa, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
47 Sec Porri, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
48 BC Zibou, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
49 grenoble38, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
50 SViBiDi, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
51 Papier Tue-Mouches BC, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
52 Winterfell Wolves, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
53 ES Arnould, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
54 thedreamteam, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
55 CB Caen, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
56 Nancy Basket Albatros, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
43 UWS Wildcats Slam Nation
42 UWS Wildcats The Flying Pooh
41 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
40 fenecteam UWS Wildcats
39 Loofocan Dunkers UWS Wildcats
38 Loofocan Dunkers basket haute gi...
37 Slam Nation The Problemists
36 Slam Nation Sodocrotte
35 Slam Nation Joruus
34 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
33 Red Eyes Crew Transylvania Va...
32 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
31 Cassoulet Forever newteam23
30 TeemoBoyz Joué Basket Club
29 TeemoBoyz Cassoulet Forever
28 Joué Basket Club TeemoBoyz
27 Slashers11 Racing Club Bea...
26 Ojo White Knights basket haute gi...
25 Joué Basket Club Cercle Saint-Pi...
24 Joué Basket Club French Dogs
23 Joué Basket Club FC Tenakha
22 Joué Basket Club AS Terreville
21 Joué Basket Club basket haute gi...
20 Ojo White Knights Joué Basket Club
19 Cercle Saint-Pi... Montrouge Slackers
18 Red Eyes Crew Les Sarcelles e...
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gi...
16 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko...
15 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko...
14 FC Tenakha basket haute gi...
13 Les Sarcelles e... Olympique Zyrko...
12 FC Tenakha Montrouge Slackers
11 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrko...
10 LA Lakers Coeur de Canard
9 Gazelec LA Lakers
8 LA Lakers Gazelec
7 FC Tenakha stars
6 Gazelec FC Tenakha
5 LA Lakers Gazelec
4 FC Tenakha Gazelec
3 LA Lakers Placieux Team
2 LA Lakers Le petites filles
1 Phoenix Suns Les Agrumes Nic...
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Manbo basket club Red Eyes Crew
44 UWS Wildcats Antigone Spartans
43 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
42 Les Gladiators UWS Wildcats
41 fenecteam Slam Nation
40 Antigone Spartans chicago rasta r...
39 fenecteam Sodocrotte
38 ESPornichet chicago rasta r...
37 Sodocrotte Antigone Spartans
36 Slam Nation FC Tenakha
35 Joruus FC Tenakha
34 Cassoulet Forever Nancy Basket Al...
33 Cassoulet Forever FC Tenakha
32 FreyrouxTeam Transylvania Va...
31 Joué Basket Club Joruus
30 TeemoBoyz Manbo basket club
29 Manbo basket club Ojo White Knights
28 TeemoBoyz ES Arnould
27 Joué Basket Club CB Caen
26 Ojo White Knights Cercle Saint-Pi...
25 Racing Club Bea... Joué Basket Club
24 Ojo White Knights SViBiDi
23 Joué Basket Club Racing Club Bea...
22 Joué Basket Club Les Sarcelles e...
21 basket haute gi... FC Tenakha
20 basket haute gi... Olympique Zyrko...
19 Red Eyes Crew Joué Basket Club
18 Les Sarcelles e... Winterfell Wolves
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gi...
16 FC Tenakha Les Sarcelles e...
15 basket haute gi... Montrouge Slackers
14 Olympique Zyrko... Les Sarcelles e...
13 Olympique Zyrko... FC Tenakha
12 Montrouge Slackers Papier Tue-Mouc...
11 Olympique Zyrko... FC Tenakha
10 FC Tenakha Gazelec
9 PLERIN FC Gazelec
8 LA Lakers Pied-carré FC
7 Gazelec grenoble38
6 LA Lakers Sec Porri
5 LA Lakers BC Zibou
4 BoomBoom thedreamteam
3 fc fresnes BoomBoom
2 Gazelec Heralisa
1 Thrillers Petit... Placieux Team
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 20 UWS Wildcats
2 130 Joruus
3 148 Manbo basket club
4 149 Strokes 31
5 204 Antigone Spartans
6 212 Team-Peartree
7 256 Les Galactics
8 266 TeemoBoyz
9 291 Les Lents Béarnais
10 304 ES Arnould
B3 Participation History
In season 44, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, UWS Wildcats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, UWS Wildcats reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Les Gladiators were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Antigone Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, RED_Max were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, ESPornichet played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Sodocrotte played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Joruus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Cassoulet Forever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Les jd87 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Manbo basket club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Slashers11 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Racing Club Bea... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Ojo White Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, basket haute gi... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, basket haute gi... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Cercle Saint-Pi... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Les Sarcelles e... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, FC Tenakha were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, basket haute gi... reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 15, Olympique Zyrko... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Olympique Zyrko... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Les Sarcelles e... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Montrouge Slackers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Olympique Zyrko... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, PLERIN FC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Gazelec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, LA Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Gazelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, fc fresnes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, LA Lakers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Phoenix Suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BoomBoom were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement