The World of BuzzerBeater
Belgium

Leaders:

Points per game: 39 by Geert-Jan Oster
Rebounds per game: 26.4 by Selman Ogan
Assists per game: 16.4 by Yaseen Mansoor
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Dragan Ðukić

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Pablo Olaeta
Rebounds: 45 by  Edward Dechilly
Assists: 31 by Geovanni Janssens
Blocks: 14 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:JoeMaverick

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Warriorground

Manager Rating:

93%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Buston Archanges 17.67 6
2 Vottem Cowboys 16.23 40
3 Kelmis Spartans 14.96 26
4 Seatle SuperSonics 14.63 16
5 Bringers of Doom 14.5 10
6 Sedrul GC 75 14 5
7 Basket Mizu Arlon 13.97 29
8 Phoenix__suns 13.88 16
9 AmenRa 13.76 21
10 Paros Bulls 13.67 18
11 De bollekies 13.33 6
12 Stonestars 13.15 20
13 Beerschot Bears 12.88 8
14 TBS Wolves 12.86 7
15 Neston United 12.57 7
16 Asingratitos B.C. 12.57 14
17 RSC Eagles 12.33 24
18 Providence Steamrollers 12 11
19 Ventola Team 11.67 24
20 boes 11.46 26
21 BC Tienen 11.07 29
22 Obira Dragons 10.8 25
23 Les popotams 10.5 6
24 OEM 10.33 6
25 BBC Pokola 10.25 12
26 ychonodou 10.14 7
27 the mumu boys 10 14
28 TumaSStars 9.67 24
29 Estrellas Absurdas 9.35 20
30 BC FTA 9.29 17
31 Antwerp Giants 9 7
32 SGOLBA_dynamite 9 12
33 BBC Falco Gent 8.79 19
34 The Radiations 8.4 5
35 Antwerp Angels 8.09 11
36 BC Minne 8 8
37 KV Forever 8 13
38 Royal Canin 8 10
39 Droit au but 7.8 5
40 SpirouGuiguits 7.8 5
41 Shoes 7.13 8
42 B. Liège Basket 6.86 7
43 BCU Ganshoren 5.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
TumaSStars 15 545
BC Tienen 18 654
Basketcats 31 1639
Season 3
Estrellas Absurdas 8 271
boes 14 508
Basket Mizu Arlon 25 1341
mric 35 2000
Houdeng Donkeys 42 2602
Season 4
BBC Falco Gent 22 1041
Obira Dragons 33 1693
The Oliballs 39 2214
Racing Robin 49 3587
Season 5
ychonodou 6 232
Vottem Cowboys 21 999
Season 6
yolymapa 12 477
RSC Eagles 20 996
Goalois 38 2189
Season 7
transmission 17 594
Wat Cats 36 2071
ABC 11 BISON 50 3837
Season 9
AmenRa 1 12
Season 11
Beerschot Bears 5 193
Union Liège 32 1676
Season 12
Kelmis Spartans 2 95
Royal Canin 16 578
kikaazz 19 910
The Gravediggers 24 1241
BC FTA 46 3238
Season 14
Collège Saint-Louis Basket 28 1516
Season 17
SGOLBA_dynamite 9 343
Season 20
SpirouGuiguits 10 393
The True Team © ® 26 1375
vc aalter 29 1562
Season 23
Riverside Hypracosmos 45 2786
Season 24
Asingratitos B.C. 3 106
Paros Bulls 4 107
Shoes 13 489
BC Slammers 43 2650
Season 27
Blegny United 30 1616
Season 31
LV Clips 23 1057
Season 32
Racing Mechelen 40 2495
Season 35
Big Ben Beast 7 263
Team angler 48 3566
Season 36
St Patricks Celtics 27 1442
BBC A-City 41 2542
noobteam 44 2673
The Golden Era 47 3505
Season 37
BC Union Quaregnon 37 2081
Season 38
Seattle Sonics 11 431
Season 42
Aubel Nation 34 1952


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vottem Cowboys, won BBBL 18 times, , won Lion's cup 16 times, .
2 AmenRa, won BBBL 6 times, , won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
3 Buston Archanges, won BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
4 Basket Mizu Arlon, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 6 times, .
5 Phoenix__suns, won BBBL 3 times, , won Lion's cup 1 time, .
6 Jesus Loves Us, won BBBL 3 times.
7 Seatle SuperSonics, won BBBL 2 times, , won Lion's cup 4 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
8 Sedrul GC 75, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
9 BC Vleesklak, won BBBL 2 times.
10 Kelmis Spartans, won BBBL 1 time, , won Lion's cup 2 times, .
11 Bringers of Doom, won BBBL 1 time, , won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
12 Providence Steamrollers, won BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
13 megashooter, won BBBL 1 time.
14 Stonestars, , won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
15 Ventola Team, , .
16 BC Tienen, .
17 Paros Bulls, , won Lion's cup 5 times, .
18 boes, , won Lion's cup 2 times.
19 the mumu boys, , was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
20 Ewals Cougars, .
21 Obira Dragons, .
22 Asingratitos B.C., .
23 KV Forever, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
24 BC FTA, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
25 RSC Eagles, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
26 Seawolves, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
27 De bollekies, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
28 les boubous warriors, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
29 Beerschot Bears, won Lion's cup 1 time.
30 Sleine Mavericks, won Lion's cup 1 time.
31 Servicemen Roleinde, won Lion's cup 1 time.
32 Shasta, won Lion's cup 1 time.
33 Estrellas Absurdas, .
34 ychonodou, .
35 BBC Westmalle, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
36 B.C. Artenova, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
37 TBS Wolves, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
38 Chase Daublain, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
39 Neston United, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
40 BBC Falco Gent, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
41 Inheems, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
42 Antwerp Giants, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
43 Phoenix_heaven, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
47 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
46 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
45 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
44 Jesus Loves Us BC Tienen
43 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
42 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
41 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
39 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
38 Buston Archanges Kelmis Spartans
37 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
36 Providence Stea Vottem Cowboys
35 AmenRa Vottem Cowboys
34 AmenRa Ventola Team
33 AmenRa Obira Dragons
32 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
31 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
30 Vottem Cowboys BC FTA
29 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
28 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
27 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
26 Vottem Cowboys les boubous war
25 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
24 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
23 Vottem Cowboys boes
22 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
21 Basket Mizu Arlon boes
20 Basket Mizu Arlon AmenRa
19 Basket Mizu Arlon Ventola Team
18 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
17 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
16 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
15 Vottem Cowboys Obira Dragons
14 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
13 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
12 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
11 Seatle SuperSonics Stonestars
10 Bringers of Doom Stonestars
9 Phoenix__suns Stonestars
8 Phoenix__suns De bollekies
7 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
6 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
5 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
4 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
3 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
2 megashooter Seawolves
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 AmenRa ychonodou
47 Beerschot Bears Vottem Cowboys
46 Paros Bulls BBC Falco Gent
45 Paros Bulls ychonodou
44 Paros Bulls Phoenix_heaven
43 Paros Bulls BC FTA
42 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
41 Paros Bulls Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Basket Mizu Arlon Buston Archanges
39 Basket Mizu Arlon Paros Bulls
38 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
37 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
36 AmenRa Providence Stea
35 Kelmis Spartans AmenRa
34 Providence Stea Paros Bulls
33 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
32 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
31 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
30 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
29 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
28 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
27 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
26 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
25 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
24 Basket Mizu Arlon TBS Wolves
23 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
22 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
21 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
20 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
19 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
18 boes Vottem Cowboys
17 Basket Mizu Arlon Antwerp Giants
16 Vottem Cowboys Estrellas Absurdas
15 boes Seatle SuperSonics
14 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
13 Stonestars Inheems
12 Seatle SuperSonics Estrellas Absurdas
11 Seatle SuperSonics Ventola Team
10 Vottem Cowboys Stonestars
9 Vottem Cowboys BBC Westmalle
8 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
7 Seatle SuperSonics Bringers of Doom
6 Bringers of Doom Neston United
5 Bringers of Doom Estrellas Absurdas
4 Shasta Ventola Team
3 Sleine Mavericks B.C. Artenova
2 Servicemen Role Chase Daublain
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 12 AmenRa
2 95 Kelmis Spartans
3 106 Asingratitos B.C.
4 107 Paros Bulls
5 193 Beerschot Bears
6 232 ychonodou
7 263 Big Ben Beast
8 271 Estrellas Absurdas
9 343 SGOLBA_dynamite
10 393 SpirouGuiguits
B3 Participation History
In season 48, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Beerschot Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Paros Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Jesus Loves Us played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Buston Archanges were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Providence Stea played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Seatle SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Stonestars were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, BC Vleesklak were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shasta were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement