The World of BuzzerBeater
Israel

Leaders:

Points per game: 48.4 by Yariv Rosenblum
Rebounds per game: 24.4 by Venceslau Torneiro
Assists per game: 13.7 by Craig Walsh
Blocks per game: 6 by Nathan Raviv

Best Performances:

Points: 108 by Eran Dylan
Rebounds: 44 by  Avni Ertit
Assists: 31 by Alban Torres
Blocks: 14 by Marijn Bodewes

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Bill_tipesh - Israel NT Manager

Manager Rating:

85%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ido - Israel U21 Manager

Manager Rating:

85%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 kakauteam 16.9 10
2 art united 15.94 17
3 theChefs 15.86 14
4 Inbarim 14.79 14
5 Zuzi & Co 14.67 6
6 Maccabi Tazmania 13.62 26
7 SEXES 13.58 24
8 T - Slam 13.57 7
9 Jerusalem Knuts 13.53 19
10 Echis De Nasulka 13.45 11
11 Haifa Lynx 13.06 18
12 Fish Fish Garden 12.87 31
13 Ramat-Ilan Pilots 12.8 15
14 Royal Jerusalem 12.56 9
15 ThEyeTiger 12.5 8
16 shoot them all 12.4 10
17 green wave 12.24 21
18 Maccabi Nirman BC 12.13 16
19 h knicks 11.85 13
20 Gary Pyton 11.8 5
21 Maccabi Haifa(in Hebrew) 11.75 12
22 shaktimaans 11.73 11
23 Macabi Haase 11.57 7
24 BuzzISR 11.36 14
25 Ramat-Gan Billers 11.25 12
26 Seattle SuperSonics! 11.21 14
27 Netanya Dunkers 11.2 5
28 elizur dov nemalim 11.18 11
29 neve hof b.c 11.1 10
30 The Normans 11 12
31 Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 10.71 7
32 eagles 10.67 9
33 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 10.6 10
34 Beer-Sheva Suns 10.5 16
35 Stars Team 10.22 9
36 aaamir33 10.18 11
37 Hapoel Naan 10.14 21
38 Haifa Warriors 10.09 11
39 Number1 9.86 14
40 hapoel shab 9.7 10
41 Tel Jay 9.2 5
42 Pimpers 9.14 7
43 the criminals 9 6
44 הפועל דה פז 9 5
45 amit united 8.86 7
46 Novo Dinosaurs 8.83 6
47 Jerusalem TET 8.8 15
48 Yotamerz 8.7 10
49 k.s. holonia 8.4 10
50 melons 8.33 6
51 new orleans paul 8.22 9
52 Montanas 8.2 5
53 Hapoel Katamon 8.13 8
54 to to ball 7.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Ramat-Ilan Pilots 1 20
neve hof b.c 4 214
maccabi sharp 27 1647
Orange Champs 29 1705
Coldogs 34 2397
Hapoel Naan 36 2456
Red Jerusalem 38 2465
kremeria 43 2856
Season 5
"ROAD RUNNER" HAIFA 45 2961
Season 6
Fish Fish Garden 5 234
Seattle SuperSonics! 26 1590
Season 7
Elitzur Bney Ha'Yeshivot 9 434
Jerusalem TET 21 1198
רק רשת 42 2697
Season 8
shoko5 25 1572
Season 9
Beit-Yitzhak BC 41 2551
מכבי מלכים 44 2889
Season 10
ThEyeTiger 11 577
Season 12
Hapoel Katamon 6 350
B.C. TOTO 20 1162
Season 14
the champions 1 19 986
Season 15
THE BLACK HAWKS 14 729
Haifa Lynx 23 1543
the criminals 28 1688
the flys 30 2094
Katyushas 39 2472
Season 16
Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv! 8 373
Season 18
hapoel shab 16 772
Season 20
Ramat-Gan Billers 7 368
Stars Team 24 1559
The Puppies 47 3027
Season 21
Echis De Nasulka 3 100
Season 24
הפועל דה פז 22 1419
Season 28
Underrated Magicians 10 528
Season 29
Buzz Killers Dolphines 15 732
Season 31
Rusiam B.C 13 726
Season 32
OP Robotics 33 2292
detroit testicles 35 2408
Season 33
The Muppets 18 942
Season 34
Nave Hamzizim 12 607
the speeds 17 791
Season 35
thedream team 40 2517
Season 36
Team Avi 48 3050
Season 37
Mordeath Wyverns 2 87
Season 38
Hapoel Oren 32 2280
Season 39
LetsGoIL 49 3051
Season 40
Killers Reformed 46 2966
Season 41
Ein Gedi Cliffs 31 2219
Season 46
Grim Rippers 37 2461
Ashdod Green Dogs 50 3081


Titles per Team
# Team
1 SEXES, won Ligat Ha'al 8 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
2 art united, won Ligat Ha'al 6 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, .
3 Ramat-Ilan Pilots, won Ligat Ha'al 5 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 4 times, .
4 Inbarim, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 5 times.
5 Jerusalem Knuts, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, .
6 Zuzi & Co, won Ligat Ha'al 4 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
7 kakauteam, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
8 theChefs, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
9 Ramat-Gan Billers, won Ligat Ha'al 3 times, won Gvi'a Hamedina 3 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
10 shoot them all, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
11 hapoel shab, won Ligat Ha'al 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
12 Maccabi Tazmania, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, .
13 shaktimaans, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
14 Echis De Nasulka, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, .
15 h knicks, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
16 T - Slam, won Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
17 BuzzISR, .
18 Fish Fish Garden, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, .
19 Maccabi Nirman BC, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
20 Haifa Lynx, , won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
21 Mordeath Wyverns, .
22 Haifa Warriors, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 2 times.
23 to to ball, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
24 neve hof b.c, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
25 green wave, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
26 Echis, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
27 Hapoel Naan, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
28 amit united, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
29 sagi08, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, .
30 Royal Jerusalem, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
31 Maccabi Sharp Tel Aviv!, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
32 Beer-Sheva BoMbErS, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
33 aaamir33, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
34 ThEyeTiger, was runner up in Ligat Ha'al 1 time.
35 Gary Pyton, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
36 Macabi Haase, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
37 Points Um el Ghanem, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
38 k.s. holonia, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
39 Los Mariachis, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
40 Pimpers, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
41 Stars Team, won Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
42 zuzi, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
43 Tel aviv, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
44 Hapoel kapufiot, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
45 עירוני קריית אונו, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
46 Coldogs, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
47 The Ducks, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
48 elizur dov nemalim, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
49 Lemons Beqoa`, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
50 Beer-Sheva Suns, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
51 melons, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
52 The Gladiators, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
53 HaifaGreen, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.
54 מכבי מלכים, was runner up in Gvi'a Hamedina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Mordeath Wyverns
49 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Mordeath Wyverns
48 Ramat-Ilan Pilots ThEyeTiger
47 Zuzi & Co Echis De Nasulka
46 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
45 Zuzi & Co Fish Fish Garden
44 Zuzi & Co green wave
43 hapoel shab neve hof b.c
42 hapoel shab Haifa Lynx
41 shaktimaans Haifa Lynx
40 h knicks shaktimaans
39 Ramat-Gan Billers shaktimaans
38 Echis De Nasulka BuzzISR
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots BuzzISR
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots SEXES
35 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
34 Ramat-Gan Billers BuzzISR
33 SEXES aaamir33
32 SEXES Echis
31 SEXES Inbarim
30 SEXES h knicks
29 SEXES Maccabi Sharp T
28 SEXES to to ball
27 SEXES Fish Fish Garden
26 SEXES sagi08
25 Inbarim SEXES
24 T - Slam SEXES
23 Inbarim Maccabi Tazmania
22 Inbarim Maccabi Nirman BC
21 Inbarim Hapoel Naan
20 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
19 Jerusalem Knuts Royal Jerusalem
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
17 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
16 shoot them all Haifa Warriors
15 Maccabi Tazmania SEXES
14 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
13 theChefs shoot them all
12 theChefs amit united
11 theChefs Maccabi Tazmania
10 art united Maccabi Tazmania
9 art united kakauteam
8 kakauteam art united
7 art united kakauteam
6 art united kakauteam
5 kakauteam theChefs
4 kakauteam theChefs
3 art united kakauteam
2 art united Beer-Sheva BoMbErS
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
50 neve hof b.c Ramat-Ilan Pilots
49 Echis De Nasulka Ramat-Ilan Pilots
48 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Echis De Nasulka
47 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Zuzi & Co
46 Fish Fish Garden Ramat-Ilan Pilots
45 Zuzi & Co green wave
44 Zuzi & Co neve hof b.c
43 Zuzi & Co Hapoel kapufiot
42 k.s. holonia Fish Fish Garden
41 Stars Team zuzi
40 Haifa Lynx Hapoel Naan
39 Ramat-Gan Billers hapoel shab
38 Ramat-Gan Billers The Gladiators
37 Ramat-Ilan Pilots Coldogs
36 Ramat-Ilan Pilots HaifaGreen
35 green wave Ramat-Gan Billers
34 Ramat-Gan Billers Echis De Nasulka
33 SEXES melons
32 Echis Maccabi Sharp T
31 Inbarim מכבי מלכים
30 SEXES shaktimaans
29 SEXES Hapoel Naan
28 Macabi Haase sagi08
27 SEXES sagi08
26 to to ball Fish Fish Garden
25 Inbarim T - Slam
24 Maccabi Nirman BC SEXES
23 Inbarim to to ball
22 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
21 Fish Fish Garden Hapoel Naan
20 Inbarim Jerusalem Knuts
19 Los Mariachis Jerusalem Knuts
18 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Nirman BC
17 SEXES Royal Jerusalem
16 Haifa Warriors art united
15 Maccabi Tazmania Jerusalem Knuts
14 Jerusalem Knuts Maccabi Tazmania
13 Jerusalem Knuts Beer-Sheva Suns
12 shoot them all Maccabi Tazmania
11 Maccabi Nirman BC elizur dov nemalim
10 art united amit united
9 shoot them all Jerusalem Knuts
8 Haifa Warriors kakauteam
7 theChefs art united
6 art united amit united
5 Gary Pyton The Ducks
4 shaktimaans עירוני קריית אונו
3 Pimpers Tel aviv
2 Points Um el Gh Lemons Beqoa`
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 20 Ramat-Ilan Pilots
2 87 Mordeath Wyverns
3 100 Echis De Nasulka
4 214 neve hof b.c
5 234 Fish Fish Garden
6 350 Hapoel Katamon
7 368 Ramat-Gan Billers
8 373 Maccabi Sharp T
9 434 Elitzur Bney Ha
10 528 Underrated Magi
B3 Participation History
In season 50, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 50, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 49, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 48, Ramat-Ilan Pilots were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Zuzi & Co played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Zuzi & Co reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Zuzi & Co reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Zuzi & Co played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Zuzi & Co were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, hapoel shab played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, k.s. holonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 42, Stars Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, shaktimaans played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Haifa Lynx played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, h knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Ramat-Gan Billers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Ramat-Ilan Pilots played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Ramat-Ilan Pilots reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 36, green wave played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Ramat-Gan Billers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, Echis De Nasulka played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Macabi Haase were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, SEXES reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, SEXES were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, to to ball played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Maccabi Nirman BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, T - Slam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Inbarim reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Inbarim were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Fish Fish Garden played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Inbarim played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, מכבי תל אביב1 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, SEXES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, Haifa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Los Mariachis played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Maccabi Tazmania played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Jerusalem Knuts played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, shoot them all played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Jerusalem Knuts were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, shoot them all were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, theChefs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, theChefs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Maccabi Nirman BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, art united were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, shoot them all were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Haifa Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, art united were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, theChefs were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, art united were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Gary Pyton were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, kakauteam were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, art united were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pimpers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, shaktimaans were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement