The World of BuzzerBeater
Portugal

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.3 by Huang Aonan
Rebounds per game: 21.7 by Nuno Rafael Diaz
Assists per game: 14.1 by Severino Gusmão
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Júlio Noronha

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Alfred Liesens
Rebounds: 50 by  Hugo Silva
Assists: 32 by Nélson Amaral
Blocks: 14 by Zisis Paltopoulos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GM-dELUXE

Manager Rating:

85%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-Baverone(PT Manager U21)

Manager Rating:

83%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vitoria Deluxe 21 809
Portugal Telecom 24 1109
Entrecampos 32 1587
G. D. Relemé 38 1904
Season 4
Ermesinde HUSKIES 11 558
SiGN GlobeTrotters 15 617
Évora Basket Clube 31 1578
Flagzzz Team 35 1746
tuga basket 36 1747
Estrela Kings 41 1994
Flyteco 46 2184
Season 6
fc majista 29 1290
ACR Quinta do Mendes 33 1645
Season 7
Parque Luso Suns 2 64
The Advocates Team 5 304
FADSP 9 483
A.D. "Os Limianos" 18 705
Season 9
Braga SuperSonics 8 372
Oceanic Polar Bears 17 672
IncrediBullz 19 744
VA Lakers 23 1106
AcadémicoFC 40 1986
the tomatoos 48 2212
Season 10
sonicweed 26 1212
Season 11
ETRL BC 28 1289
Season 14
BLUE-AZUL TEAM 44 2102
Season 16
WILD_CATS 34 1728
Season 17
LucBBTeam 1 48
Rui Pedro BC 3 78
Lance Livre à Panenka 6 341
Season 22
Bullsfica 12 567
Season 24
Splash BC 10 534
Season 27
Carrazeda Ansiães 16 641
aequipa 27 1274
Season 28
Angel_of_Sky 50 2294
Season 29
Arranca mas não faças Pó 22 867
Season 30
Santa Power Lakers 37 1894
Season 31
Caxinas Bola ao cesto 30 1377
Season 32
SL Surpresa 14 582
C. D. Pinhalnovense 43 2092
Season 33
Castêlo Bulls 13 573
Season 34
quinzeteam, 42 2072
Season 35
NaoDouDinheiroAPaneleiros 39 1979
Juventude Tuga 49 2228
Season 38
Labregos BC 25 1174
Season 39
Maia Warriors 7 360
Season 40
Os Lesados 20 749
Abrantes Basket 45 2150
Season 41
FasTeam 4 92
Camacha Stars 47 2197


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Abrantes Basket, won Liga Nacional 7 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
2 BC Ermesinde, won Liga Nacional 6 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
3 Rui Pedro BC, won Liga Nacional 6 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
4 Portugal Telecom, won Liga Nacional 5 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
5 Parque Luso Suns, won Liga Nacional 5 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
6 Vitoria Deluxe, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, .
7 Matarroa BC, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
8 Braga SuperSonics, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
9 Zé do Telhado FC, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
10 Riachos Trail Blazers, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, .
11 LucBBTeam, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
12 Nenhum_RIP, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
13 Ultra Nuggets, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
14 Montijo Basket, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
15 Phoenix, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
16 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII', won Liga Nacional 1 time.
17 U.D. Leoria, .
18 WILD_CATS, .
19 Santarém Lions, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
20 Caparica Suns, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
21 ESBM CB 2011, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
22 Parte Tabelas, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
23 FasTeam, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
24 Ermesinde HUSKIES, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
25 IncrediBullz, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
26 CaniFelis, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
27 The Advocates Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
28 Fundação Pedro Pinto, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
29 Splash BC, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
30 Ajuda All-Stars, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
31 Vietnamitas, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
32 Green_Eyes_BTeam, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
33 Biologia[UA], won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
34 Fungo Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
35 Borat BB, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
36 Blue Dragons, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
37 JorsanBC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
38 baskt povoense, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
39 Abrantes Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
40 Henno Karmid, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
41 Superpika, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
42 Shottaboys, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
43 Arsenal Football Club Portugal, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
44 Oporto Ballers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
45 Pimba no Saco, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
46 Odisseia Basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
47 100 Stress, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
48 Orange J.A.F., was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
49 fc majista, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
50 Carvalhos F C, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
51 Toons Team, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
52 EBAP, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
53 VA Lakers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
54 tripleM, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
55 Alcobaça, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
56 Os Lesados, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 Rui Pedro BC FasTeam
48 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
47 LucBBTeam Braga SuperSonics
46 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
45 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
44 Parque Luso Suns CaniFelis
43 Parque Luso Suns IncrediBullz
42 Braga SuperSonics Caparica Suns
41 Braga SuperSonics WILD_CATS
40 Vitoria Deluxe The Advocates Team
39 'A Laranja Mecâ WILD_CATS
38 Rui Pedro BC WILD_CATS
37 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
36 Vitoria Deluxe Ermesinde HUSKIES
35 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
34 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
33 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
32 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
31 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
30 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
29 Portugal Telecom Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
26 Braga SuperSonics Portugal Telecom
25 Riachos Trail B BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B BC Ermesinde
23 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
22 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
21 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
20 Matarroa BC Fundação Pedro
19 Nenhum_RIP Matarroa BC
18 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
17 Montijo Basket Portugal Telecom
16 Matarroa BC Nenhum_RIP
15 Portugal Telecom Montijo Basket
14 Portugal Telecom Ultra Nuggets
13 Portugal Telecom Abrantes Basket
12 Abrantes Basket Portugal Telecom
11 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
10 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
9 Zé do Telhado FC Parte Tabelas
8 Zé do Telhado FC Abrantes Basket
7 Abrantes Basket Santarém Lions
6 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
5 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
4 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
3 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
2 Phoenix U.D. Leoria

Liga Nacional

Rui Pedro BC

FasTeam

Taça de Portugal

LucBBTeam

Parque Luso Suns

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
49 LucBBTeam Parque Luso Suns
48 FasTeam Os Lesados
47 Parque Luso Suns Henno Karmid
46 Abrantes Basket fc majista
45 Splash BC Parque Luso Suns
44 Parque Luso Suns Green_Eyes_BTeam
43 Splash BC IncrediBullz
42 Green_Eyes_BTeam Caparica Suns
41 Vitoria Deluxe Braga SuperSonics
40 baskt povoense Toons Team
39 Borat BB VA Lakers
38 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
37 Rui Pedro BC Vietnamitas
36 Ermesinde HUSKIES Alcobaça
35 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
34 Vitoria Deluxe Portugal Telecom
33 Vitoria Deluxe Odisseia Basket
32 Rui Pedro BC BC Ermesinde
31 Portugal Telecom 100 Stress
30 ESBM CB 2011 BC Ermesinde
29 BC Ermesinde Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 Caparica Suns tripleM
26 Braga SuperSonics Vietnamitas
25 Vitoria Deluxe BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B EBAP
23 Riachos Trail B Matarroa BC
22 Riachos Trail B Oporto Ballers
21 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
20 Blue Dragons Riachos Trail B
19 Nenhum_RIP Pimba no Saco
18 Nenhum_RIP Vitoria Deluxe
17 Vietnamitas Matarroa BC
16 JorsanBC Riachos Trail B
15 Montijo Basket Zé do Telhado FC
14 Matarroa BC Portugal Telecom
13 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
12 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
11 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
10 Ajuda All-Stars Orange J.A.F.
9 Abrantes Basket Carvalhos F C
8 Zé do Telhado FC Santarém Lions
7 Abrantes Basket Superpika
6 Parte Tabelas Ajuda All-Stars
5 Abrantes Basket Ajuda All-Stars
4 Santarém Lions Arsenal Footbal
3 Biologia[UA] Abrantes Basket
2 Fungo Basket Shottaboys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 48 LucBBTeam
2 64 Parque Luso Suns
3 78 Rui Pedro BC
4 92 FasTeam
5 304 The Advocates Team
6 341 Lance Livre à P
7 360 Maia Warriors
8 372 Braga SuperSonics
9 483 FADSP
10 534 Splash BC
B3 Participation History
In season 49, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, FasTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, LucBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Abrantes Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Green_Eyes_BTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Braga SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, baskt povoense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Borat BB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, 'A Laranja Mecâ played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, [Ardinas] played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, ESBM CB 2011 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Caparica Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Riachos Trail B were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Ermesinde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Riachos Trail B played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Matarroa BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Blue Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Nenhum_RIP played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Matarroa BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nenhum_RIP were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vietnamitas played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, ADSANJOANENSE played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ajuda All-Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Abrantes Basket reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Parte Tabelas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Biologia[UA] were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Santarém Lions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement