The World of BuzzerBeater
Portugal

Leaders:

Points per game: 54.7 by Gandolfo Moro
Rebounds per game: 23.8 by Albino Paiva
Assists per game: 16.3 by Bogomil Dzhermanov
Blocks per game: 5 by Quintin Shaw

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Alfred Liesens
Rebounds: 50 by  Hugo Silva
Assists: 32 by Nélson Amaral
Blocks: 14 by Zisis Paltopoulos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jonas

Manager Rating:

85%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GM-dELUXE

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vitoria Deluxe 5 247
Portugal Telecom 15 750
Entrecampos 20 975
Season 4
Flagzzz Team 8 408
SiGN GlobeTrotters 27 1362
Estrela Kings 47 2424
Season 6
ACR Quinta do Mendes 26 1308
fc majista 28 1369
Season 7
Parque Luso Suns 1 101
A.D. "Os Limianos" 6 331
The Advocates Team 32 1454
FADSP 34 1485
The Kids 43 2109
Season 8
Deixasiroubatesduas 21 999
Season 9
IncrediBullz 3 161
Braga SuperSonics 16 822
Tirastemos Voltamapolos 25 1306
VA Lakers 30 1414
the tomatoos 42 2006
Season 10
Kobe4rings 13 703
4 Cantoneiros do Apocalipse 36 1564
sonicweed 40 1862
Season 11
Pinhal Novo Magic 11 615
ETRL BC 14 709
Renovaveis 33 1467
Season 13
catrinos 38 1746
Season 14
Alcobaça 12 682
bombaskt 19 888
BLUE-AZUL TEAM 41 1903
Season 16
WILD_CATS 29 1387
Season 17
LucBBTeam 24 1181
ESBM CB 2011 48 2469
Season 18
Green_Eyes_BTeam 2 133
Season 20
baskt povoense 50 2496
Season 21
rafaelbasktbol 23 1170
Season 22
Bullsfica 7 341
Season 24
Splash BC 4 239
Season 25
Valejas 39 1818
Season 26
jpflores 37 1570
Season 27
Carrazeda Ansiães 35 1553
aequipa 45 2294
Season 28
CaniFelis 10 605
Nenhum_RIP 17 823
Season 29
Arranca mas não faças Pó 9 533
Season 30
CDPóvoa 46 2389
Season 31
Caxinas Bola ao cesto 31 1423
Season 32
SL Surpresa 18 836
Season 33
Castêlo Bulls 22 1002
Season 34
Paivas 44 2141
Season 35
NaoDouDinheiroAPaneleiros 49 2478


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Abrantes Basket, won Liga Nacional 7 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
2 BC Ermesinde, won Liga Nacional 6 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
3 Portugal Telecom, won Liga Nacional 5 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
4 Rui Pedro BC, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
5 Vitoria Deluxe, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 5 times, .
6 Matarroa BC, won Liga Nacional 3 times, , won Taça de Portugal 2 times, .
7 Braga SuperSonics, won Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
8 Zé do Telhado FC, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
9 Riachos Trail Blazers, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, .
10 Nenhum_RIP, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
11 Ultra Nuggets, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
12 Montijo Basket, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
13 Phoenix, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
14 Parque Luso Suns, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
15 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII', won Liga Nacional 1 time.
16 U.D. Leoria, .
17 WILD_CATS, .
18 Santarém Lions, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
19 Caparica Suns, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
20 ESBM CB 2011, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
21 Parte Tabelas, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
22 Ermesinde HUSKIES, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
23 IncrediBullz, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
24 The Advocates Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
25 Fundação Pedro Pinto, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
26 Ajuda All-Stars, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
27 Vietnamitas, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, .
28 Biologia[UA], won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
29 Fungo Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
30 Green_Eyes_BTeam, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
31 Borat BB, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
32 Blue Dragons, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
33 JorsanBC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
34 Splash BC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
35 baskt povoense, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
36 Superpika, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
37 Shottaboys, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
38 Arsenal Football Club Portugal, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
39 Oporto Ballers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
40 Pimba no Saco, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
41 Odisseia Basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
42 100 Stress, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
43 Orange J.A.F., was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
44 Carvalhos F C, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
45 Toons Team, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
46 EBAP, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
47 VA Lakers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
48 tripleM, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
49 Alcobaça, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Parque Luso Suns IncrediBullz
42 Braga SuperSonics Caparica Suns
41 Braga SuperSonics WILD_CATS
40 Vitoria Deluxe The Advocates Team
39 'A Laranja Mecâ... WILD_CATS
38 Rui Pedro BC WILD_CATS
37 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
36 Vitoria Deluxe Ermesinde HUSKIES
35 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
34 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
33 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
32 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
31 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
30 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
29 Portugal Telecom Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
26 Braga SuperSonics Portugal Telecom
25 Riachos Trail B... BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B... BC Ermesinde
23 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
22 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
21 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
20 Matarroa BC Fundação Pedro ...
19 Nenhum_RIP Matarroa BC
18 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
17 Montijo Basket Portugal Telecom
16 Matarroa BC Nenhum_RIP
15 Portugal Telecom Montijo Basket
14 Portugal Telecom Ultra Nuggets
13 Portugal Telecom Abrantes Basket
12 Abrantes Basket Portugal Telecom
11 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
10 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
9 Zé do Telhado FC Parte Tabelas
8 Zé do Telhado FC Abrantes Basket
7 Abrantes Basket Santarém Lions
6 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
5 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
4 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
3 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
2 Phoenix U.D. Leoria
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Splash BC IncrediBullz
42 Green_Eyes_BTeam Caparica Suns
41 Vitoria Deluxe Braga SuperSonics
40 baskt povoense Toons Team
39 Borat BB VA Lakers
38 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
37 Rui Pedro BC Vietnamitas
36 Ermesinde HUSKIES Alcobaça
35 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
34 Vitoria Deluxe Portugal Telecom
33 Vitoria Deluxe Odisseia Basket
32 Rui Pedro BC BC Ermesinde
31 Portugal Telecom 100 Stress
30 ESBM CB 2011 BC Ermesinde
29 BC Ermesinde Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 Caparica Suns tripleM
26 Braga SuperSonics Vietnamitas
25 Vitoria Deluxe BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail B... EBAP
23 Riachos Trail B... Matarroa BC
22 Riachos Trail B... Oporto Ballers
21 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
20 Blue Dragons Riachos Trail B...
19 Nenhum_RIP Pimba no Saco
18 Nenhum_RIP Vitoria Deluxe
17 Vietnamitas Matarroa BC
16 JorsanBC Riachos Trail B...
15 Montijo Basket Zé do Telhado FC
14 Matarroa BC Portugal Telecom
13 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
12 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
11 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
10 Ajuda All-Stars Orange J.A.F.
9 Abrantes Basket Carvalhos F C
8 Zé do Telhado FC Santarém Lions
7 Abrantes Basket Superpika
6 Parte Tabelas Ajuda All-Stars
5 Abrantes Basket Ajuda All-Stars
4 Santarém Lions Arsenal Footbal...
3 Biologia[UA] Abrantes Basket
2 Fungo Basket Shottaboys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 101 Parque Luso Suns
2 133 Green_Eyes_BTeam
3 161 IncrediBullz
4 239 Splash BC
5 247 Vitoria Deluxe
6 331 A.D. "Os Limianos"
7 341 Bullsfica
8 408 Flagzzz Team
9 533 Arranca mas não...
10 605 CaniFelis
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Green_Eyes_BTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Braga SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, baskt povoense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Borat BB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, 'A Laranja Mecâ... played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, [Ardinas] played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, ESBM CB 2011 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Caparica Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Riachos Trail B... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Riachos Trail B... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Riachos Trail B... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Ermesinde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Riachos Trail B... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Matarroa BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Blue Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Nenhum_RIP played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Matarroa BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nenhum_RIP were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vietnamitas played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, ADSANJOANENSE played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ajuda All-Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Abrantes Basket reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Parte Tabelas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Biologia[UA] were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Santarém Lions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement