The World of BuzzerBeater
Rossiya

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.8 by Raymond Banya
Rebounds per game: 22.2 by Francesco Antoniacci
Assists per game: 11.9 by Roman Molyakov
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Lino Powell

Best Performances:

Points: 96 by Radoljub Rebrača
Rebounds: 44 by  Timofey Golomysov
Assists: 34 by Gennady Kukharchuk
Blocks: 14 by Renato Vasconcelos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Faust

Manager Rating:

60%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:wеrtol (Rossiya U21)

Manager Rating:

93%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Dendroids 16.16 19
2 BC ROTOR 08 16 7
3 Rad Devols 15.16 19
4 Sokovichok 14.86 36
5 Dallas #5 14.81 21
6 White Yar 13.67 15
7 Spartak(spb) 13.56 9
8 Legio X 13.43 7
9 Belgian Snatchers 13.31 16
10 Lokomotiv-Kuban 13.11 9
11 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths 13 8
12 Kolomenskoe 12.89 9
13 Bandiera Rossa 12.89 9
14 DELTA Saratov 12.82 11
15 Diamond Fund 12.29 7
16 Alecksandro 12.27 15
17 potomuchto 12 9
18 Mad Ballaz 12 6
19 kontik 11.85 20
20 Lame Gladiator 11.8 5
21 Black Dragons 11.69 13
22 Barnaul Basket 11.69 13
23 Ural Heat 11.6 15
24 CHUKOTKA 11.5 16
25 ZZZ 11.4 5
26 yuristy 11 8
27 Oblivion 11 13
28 BC Borovichi 10.8 5
29 Волхов 10.73 11
30 Iskiteam 10.7 10
31 Interceptors 10.67 6
32 Odin.Turtles 10.64 11
33 ALT-dark 10.6 10
34 Donnyfalls 10.6 5
35 GreyBoss 10.33 9
36 Fair Kings 10.17 6
37 Field Runners 10.11 9
38 Show Angels 10.09 11
39 marik team 10.08 12
40 gadkaya 9.88 8
41 Строймаш 9.86 7
42 BC E-95 9.67 6
43 BK JPM60rus 9.6 10
44 SibUPK Novosibirsk 9.57 7
45 Super Heroes Moscow 9.35 17
46 Korolev Red-blue Warriors 9 5
47 BK Pavlovo Monsters 8.88 8
48 Zelbasket 8.83 6
49 Wild Devils 8.67 6
50 New Moscow Brainstormers 8.44 9
51 Black Jaguars 8.29 7
52 Running ponys 8 6
53 UNIVERSITET-UGRA 7.8 5
54 ПРОСТОКВАШИНО 7.33 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Alecksandro 2 79
Sokovichok 3 98
Black Titan 31 1738
Cubas Bubas 32 1749
marik team 38 2196
Season 4
Волхов 15 508
Season 5
kontik 43 2338
Season 6
gadkaya 4 174
DELTA Saratov 5 202
Bad Dreams 33 1798
Barnaul Basket 40 2207
Season 7
Black Dragons 1 27
Zelbasket 12 409
Ozerki 39 2203
Odin.Turtles 45 2420
Season 8
Belgian Snatchers 9 288
Field Runners 19 824
ALT-dark 22 935
Season 10
Deti podnebesya 16 738
potomuchto 18 758
Белые Негры 27 1284
Moguchaya kuchka 48 2548
BC Red Black Trains 49 2692
Season 12
Flying penguins 37 2099
Season 14
Voran! 17 745
Wild Devils 25 1045
Season 15
CHUKOTKA 10 323
the shooting stars 14 500
New Moscow Brainstormers 23 996
Crazy Hamsters 30 1692
Season 16
White Yar 7 275
Grizzly_Team 44 2370
Season 23
Ballergirls 41 2256
Season 24
ПРОСТОКВАШИНО 21 880
Season 25
Kashaps 29 1478
BC DF 2013 47 2485
Season 28
13-10-3-31-1 26 1155
Season 30
BC Tosno 35 1953
Fusion (Dmitrov) 46 2452
Season 31
United Drinking Team 8 276
БК Компот 11 357
Lefortovo Rockets 24 1035
Season 32
Adamant Spurs 13 422
Костоломы 20 850
Season 34
Moscow Blades 34 1808
Season 36
Altaybasket 42 2325
Season 39
Spartak Reds 6 269
Casuals_ 28 1435
MSForces 36 2003
Season 41
Orlando Panters 50 2859


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Dallas #5, was runner up in B3 1 time, won SuperLiga 7 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 6 times.
2 Rad Devols, won SuperLiga 8 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 9 times.
3 Sokovichok, won SuperLiga 5 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 6 times, .
4 Dendroids, won SuperLiga 5 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 3 times.
5 kontik, won SuperLiga 4 times, , won Rossiya Tournament 3 times, .
6 BC ROTOR 08, won SuperLiga 2 times, , .
7 White Yar, won SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
8 Spartak(spb), won SuperLiga 2 times, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
9 DELTA Saratov, won SuperLiga 2 times.
10 Lokomotiv-Kuban, won SuperLiga 2 times.
11 Alecksandro, won SuperLiga 1 time, , was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
12 SCOTTeam, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
13 marik team, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
14 Black Dragons, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, .
15 BK Pavlovo Monsters, won SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
16 gadkaya, won SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
17 RUSTAVI-AZOTI, won SuperLiga 1 time.
18 Ural Heat, , won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
19 Bandiera Rossa, , was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
20 CHUKOTKA, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times, .
21 Nizhny Novgorod Sloths, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
22 Show Angels, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
23 Oblivion, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, .
24 potomuchto, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, .
25 yuristy, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
26 Kyzyl-vostok, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
27 ZZZ, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
28 Diamond Fund, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
29 БК Белоозерский, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
30 Lame Gladiator, was runner up in SuperLiga 1 time.
31 Legio X, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
32 Belgian Snatchers, won Rossiya Tournament 2 times.
33 Barnaul Basket, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, .
34 Волхов, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
35 SibUPK Novosibirsk, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
36 Hood Krasnyye Dolzhitsy, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
37 the shooting stars, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
38 Casuals, won Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
39 New Moscow Brainstormers, .
40 Super Heroes Moscow, .
41 Field Runners, .
42 BK JPM60rus, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
43 mnog, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
44 Fair Kings, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
45 D29, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
46 Sieger, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
47 BC Borovichi, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
48 Mountaineers Kylayy, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
49 AiKiDo Basket, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
50 Crazymishki, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
51 Flying penguins, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
52 Mad Ballaz, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
53 Korolev Red-blue Warriors, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.
54 Donnyfalls, was runner up in Rossiya Tournament 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Black Dragons Alecksandro
46 Sokovichok marik team
45 Sokovichok Alecksandro
44 Alecksandro Sokovichok
43 Dallas #5 Alecksandro
42 Dallas #5 БК Белоозерский
41 Dallas #5 Alecksandro
40 Dallas #5 Nizhny Novgorod
39 Dallas #5 CHUKOTKA
38 BC ROTOR 08 yuristy
37 BC ROTOR 08 White Yar
36 White Yar BC ROTOR 08
35 White Yar BC ROTOR 08
34 kontik BC ROTOR 08
33 gadkaya kontik
32 DELTA Saratov Ural Heat
31 DELTA Saratov Black Dragons
30 SCOTTeam Sokovichok
29 Lokomotiv-Kuban SCOTTeam
28 Lokomotiv-Kuban Lame Gladiator
27 Dallas #5 Show Angels
26 Dallas #5 potomuchto
25 kontik Ural Heat
24 kontik Dendroids
23 Dendroids kontik
22 Dendroids Sokovichok
21 Sokovichok Dendroids
20 Sokovichok Diamond Fund
19 kontik Dallas #5
18 marik team kontik
17 Sokovichok Dallas #5
16 Dendroids Alecksandro
15 Dendroids Oblivion
14 Dendroids Rad Devols
13 Rad Devols Sokovichok
12 Rad Devols Sokovichok
11 Rad Devols BK Pavlovo Mons
10 BK Pavlovo Mons Rad Devols
9 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
8 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
7 Rad Devols Sokovichok
6 Rad Devols Sokovichok
5 Rad Devols Sokovichok
4 Spartak(spb) ZZZ
3 Spartak(spb) Kyzyl-vostok
2 RUSTAVI-AZOTI Spartak(spb)
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 gadkaya Black Dragons
47 the shooting stars Black Dragons
46 Sokovichok Alecksandro
45 Sokovichok Field Runners
44 Sokovichok Fair Kings
43 Dallas #5 Barnaul Basket
42 Dallas #5 Super Heroes Mo
41 Dallas #5 CHUKOTKA
40 Dallas #5 Nizhny Novgorod
39 CHUKOTKA Donnyfalls
38 CHUKOTKA BC ROTOR 08
37 Belgian Snatchers AiKiDo Basket
36 Nizhny Novgorod yuristy
35 Belgian Snatchers BC ROTOR 08
34 White Yar Flying penguins
33 kontik CHUKOTKA
32 Barnaul Basket gadkaya
31 Sokovichok New Moscow Brai
30 SCOTTeam BC ROTOR 08
29 SCOTTeam potomuchto
28 Sokovichok potomuchto
27 Show Angels New Moscow Brai
26 kontik Super Heroes Mo
25 Ural Heat Sokovichok
24 SibUPK Novosibirsk Sokovichok
23 kontik SibUPK Novosibirsk
22 Dallas #5 Ural Heat
21 Dallas #5 Korolev Red-blu
20 Dendroids Crazymishki
19 marik team Mad Ballaz
18 Casuals Волхов
17 Dendroids Field Runners
16 Sokovichok kontik
15 Rad Devols Barnaul Basket
14 Волхов BK Pavlovo Mons
13 Legio X BK JPM60rus
12 Dendroids BC Borovichi
11 Legio X Oblivion
10 Rad Devols Legio X
9 Rad Devols Oblivion
8 Rad Devols kontik
7 Rad Devols Sieger
6 Rad Devols Bandiera Rossa
5 Rad Devols Spartak(spb)
4 Rad Devols D29
3 Rad Devols mnog
2 Hood Krasnyye D Mountaineers Ky
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 27 Black Dragons
2 79 Alecksandro
3 98 Sokovichok
4 174 gadkaya
5 202 DELTA Saratov
6 269 Spartak Reds
7 275 White Yar
8 276 United Drinking
9 288 Belgian Snatchers
10 323 CHUKOTKA
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Sokovichok were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Sokovichok were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 45, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Alecksandro played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Dallas #5 reached the finals of the B3
In season 41, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Dallas #5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, CHUKOTKA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, CHUKOTKA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC ROTOR 08 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, BC ROTOR 08 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 38, Belgian Snatchers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Nizhny Novgorod were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, White Yar played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, Belgian Snatchers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, White Yar were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, White Yar played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, gadkaya played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, DELTA Saratov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Barnaul Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, DELTA Saratov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, SCOTTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, SCOTTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Lokomotiv-Kuban played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sokovichok were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Lokomotiv-Kuban played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Show Angels played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, Ural Heat played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, SibUPK Novosibirsk played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, kontik reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Dallas #5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Dallas #5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, kontik played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, marik team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, marik team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Casuals played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Dendroids were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Sokovichok played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Rad Devols played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Волхов played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Dendroids played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Legio X were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Dendroids were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Legio X were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Rad Devols were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, BK Pavlovo Mons were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rad Devols were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Rad Devols were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Spartak(spb) were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement