The World of BuzzerBeater
Chile

Leaders:

Points per game: 39.5 by Rollo Guzmán
Rebounds per game: 24.3 by Francisco Antonio Castellon
Assists per game: 13.3 by Isaac Julio
Blocks per game: 12 by Francesco Boscolo

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Carlos Alberto York
Rebounds: 42 by  Pol Graells
Assists: 31 by Isidro Paniagua
Blocks: 15 by Javier Browne

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:MonoGra (NTMChile)

Manager Rating:

65%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Budol

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 toketiados 16.2 5
2 Civilacticos 2005 15.71 7
3 San Felipe Stars 15.59 17
4 Mighty Avengers 14.46 24
5 piñas ballerz 13.94 18
6 San Felipe Rockets 13.92 13
7 Viña del Mar Sharks 13.82 11
8 C.D Leyenda 13.76 17
9 vagancias 13.28 18
10 Escuadrón Diabólico 13.11 9
11 City Knights 13 11
12 villy 13 5
13 Rock Styles FC 12.91 11
14 Sukuran 12.8 5
15 NEETs 12.75 8
16 Marabunta 12.55 11
17 The Fight Club 12.38 13
18 Conchalí Runners 12.27 11
19 Infested Warriors 12.2 15
20 Planeta Hollywood 12.17 6
21 Raptors Valpo 11.87 15
22 Los gigantes del Ragnarok 11.86 7
23 Sensualidad Caribeña 11.83 6
24 JUAN XXIII 11.8 10
25 76s 11.5 8
26 San Felipe Brotherhood 11.5 16
27 Poker Stars 11.38 8
28 Santiago Smogs 11.35 17
29 Cruzadeitors 11.29 7
30 lakestarts 11.17 12
31 Deportivo Petrox 11.11 9
32 February 30th 11 8
33 Victoria`s Globetrotter 11 12
34 Worm Slayers 10.8 5
35 Rammstein S.A. 10.57 7
36 Cota Inferior 10.47 15
37 Bears 9.9 10
38 Geolocos 9.88 8
39 Legaia 9.5 10
40 Penco SeaHorses 9.2 5
41 Tribu U.D 9.17 6
42 Grunge Alive 9 9
43 San Felipe Dunkers 8.67 9
44 Quintero Unido 8.64 11
45 tsm basket 8.6 5
46 Farkas for President! 8.5 6
47 Sannoh 8.25 8
48 Chupeta para você 8 9
49 Chispeao 7.77 13
50 Thoot Wizards 7.6 5
51 Akrotes Utd. 7 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
C.D Leyenda 3 172
Victoria`s Globetrotter 13 1333
Los Saltamontes 47 5602
Season 3
piñas ballerz 1 59
vagancias 4 174
Santiago Smogs 7 479
Las Vegas Stars 10 768
Marabunta 15 1518
Sukuran 16 1760
Mágicos Caturros 18 2381
Legaia 35 3916
Quintero Unido 38 4140
Infested Warriors 40 4517
Sannoh 46 4969
osorno celtics 49 5701
Season 4
lakestarts 8 539
silver ducks 44 4657
Season 5
San Felipe Rockets 5 239
Mabase Team 22 2991
el navidad 33 3770
Season 6
Jonhypeligroso 12 1240
CHAPULINES 50 6210
Season 8
Raptors Valpo 2 63
Season 11
Arica Celtics 19 2635
Chupeta para você 20 2912
San Felipe Dunkers 29 3525
Season 13
toketiados 45 4694
Season 14
The Fight Club 11 1149
Rammstein S.A. 42 4616
Season 19
Zampa Teste 32 3739
U de Chile. 41 4532
Season 20
Cerveceros de Valdivia 30 3542
Season 21
Los Prisioneros 9 739
Leopard II 25 3258
Natural Health 43 4625
Season 23
Planeta Hollywood 36 4075
Season 24
U d@ chile. 28 3369
Season 25
Victoria Thunderforce 23 3171
UTFSM 26 3259
The King Tiger 34 3792
Season 26
Conchalí Runners 6 407
Shohoku Spurs 17 2229
Season 28
Irukandji 14 1456
Season 30
PorteRcito 21 2944
Season 31
black sheepp 24 3176
BlackMonkey 31 3644
Season 33
Club Estudiantes Santiago 48 5624
Season 34
PEDAGÓGICO 39 4164
Season 39
Seba Utd. 27 3296
Season 40
Los Caballos de Fuerza 37 4089


Titles per Team
# Team
1 San Felipe Stars, won DIMAYOR BB 6 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times, .
2 Mighty Avengers, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, , won Copa Chile 10 times, .
3 vagancias, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, , won Copa Chile 3 times, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
4 Marabunta, won DIMAYOR BB 4 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times, .
5 Civilacticos 2005, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 3 times.
6 piñas ballerz, won DIMAYOR BB 3 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
7 toketiados, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, , won Copa Chile 2 times.
8 Talamasca, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time.
9 Viña del Mar Sharks, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
10 Santiago Smogs, won DIMAYOR BB 2 times, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
11 The Fight Club, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, , was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
12 NEETs, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
13 Raptors Valpo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, .
14 City Knights, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
15 San Felipe Rockets, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, .
16 Geolocos, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
17 Escuadrón Diabólico, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
18 oleo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
19 Bears, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
20 February 30th, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
21 Deportes Lozapenco, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
22 Los de Abajo, won DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
23 C.D Leyenda, , won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
24 San Felipe Brotherhood, , .
25 Rock Styles FC, .
26 lakestarts, .
27 Juan XXIII, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
28 Penco SeaHorses, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 2 times.
29 Conchalí Runners, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time, .
30 Vida, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time, won Copa Chile 1 time.
31 D.concepcion, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
32 UDE Temuco, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
33 Quintero Unido, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
34 Las Vegas Stars, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
35 Hades Heralds, was runner up in DIMAYOR BB 1 time.
36 Los Saltamontes, won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
37 Rammstein S.A., won Copa Chile 1 time, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
38 Victoria`s Globetrotter, won Copa Chile 1 time.
39 Club Deportivo Valdivia, won Copa Chile 1 time.
40 Throne of Blood, won Copa Chile 1 time.
41 Nirivilo UD., won Copa Chile 1 time.
42 BlackMonkey, .
43 Cota Inferior, .
44 Santiago-Spurs, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
45 los emergentes, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
46 Planeta Hollywood, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
47 Grunge Alive, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
48 San Felipe Drinkers, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
49 EL CACIKE, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
50 Poker Stars, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
51 Sukuran, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
52 Osorno-Bulls, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
53 C.D Laguna Redonda, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
54 Sannoh, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
55 Chispeao, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.
56 Sensualidad Caribeña, was runner up in Copa Chile 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Raptors Valpo piñas ballerz
44 piñas ballerz Las Vegas Stars
43 Santiago Smogs Raptors Valpo
42 piñas ballerz The Fight Club
41 piñas ballerz C.D Leyenda
40 Marabunta The Fight Club
39 The Fight Club Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta The Fight Club
37 Marabunta The Fight Club
36 Marabunta lakestarts
35 vagancias Rock Styles FC
34 vagancias C.D Leyenda
33 vagancias toketiados
32 vagancias toketiados
31 toketiados Marabunta
30 toketiados Mighty Avengers
29 Talamasca NEETs
28 Talamasca San Felipe Brot
27 NEETs Talamasca
26 Geolocos Mighty Avengers
25 Mighty Avengers Rock Styles FC
24 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
23 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
22 February 30th San Felipe Brot
21 Santiago Smogs lakestarts
20 Viña del Mar Sh San Felipe Stars
19 Los de Abajo Hades Heralds
18 Viña del Mar Sh Penco SeaHorses
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
15 San Felipe Rockets Mighty Avengers
14 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
13 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
12 Escuadrón Diabó Mighty Avengers
11 Mighty Avengers Quintero Unido
10 Deportes Lozapenco vagancias
9 Mighty Avengers Civilacticos 2005
8 Mighty Avengers vagancias
7 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
6 Civilacticos 2005 City Knights
5 Civilacticos 2005 Juan XXIII
4 Bears UDE Temuco
3 City Knights Vida
2 oleo D.concepcion
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 San Felipe Rockets Raptors Valpo
44 Conchalí Runners BlackMonkey
43 C.D Leyenda Raptors Valpo
42 Santiago Smogs Conchalí Runners
41 piñas ballerz Osorno-Bulls
40 Marabunta BlackMonkey
39 Marabunta Conchalí Runners
38 Marabunta C.D Laguna Redonda
37 piñas ballerz Marabunta
36 Victoria`s Glob Marabunta
35 vagancias Sukuran
34 vagancias Planeta Hollywood
33 vagancias San Felipe Brot
32 toketiados Rammstein S.A.
31 Rammstein S.A. Chispeao
30 toketiados C.D Leyenda
29 NEETs San Felipe Brot
28 NEETs Cota Inferior
27 Talamasca Cota Inferior
26 Mighty Avengers Santiago-Spurs
25 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
24 Mighty Avengers The Fight Club
23 Juan XXIII Santiago Smogs
22 Juan XXIII Geolocos
21 Viña del Mar Sh Sensualidad Car
20 Nirivilo UD. San Felipe Rockets
19 San Felipe Stars Viña del Mar Sh
18 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Stars
17 San Felipe Stars Mighty Avengers
16 Penco SeaHorses San Felipe Rockets
15 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
14 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Stars
13 Mighty Avengers vagancias
12 Mighty Avengers Sannoh
11 Mighty Avengers Grunge Alive
10 Mighty Avengers San Felipe Drin
9 Mighty Avengers Escuadrón Diabó
8 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
7 Throne of Blood City Knights
6 Civilacticos 2005 Mighty Avengers
5 Civilacticos 2005 Poker Stars
4 Los Saltamontes EL CACIKE
3 Club Deportivo Los Saltamontes
2 Vida los emergentes
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 59 piñas ballerz
2 63 Raptors Valpo
3 172 C.D Leyenda
4 174 vagancias
5 239 San Felipe Rockets
6 407 Conchalí Runners
7 479 Santiago Smogs
8 539 lakestarts
9 739 Los Prisioneros
10 768 Las Vegas Stars
B3 Participation History
In season 45, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Conchalí Runners played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, C.D Leyenda played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, The Fight Club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, piñas ballerz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Victoria`s Glob played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, vagancias played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Rammstein S.A. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, toketiados played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, NEETs were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Marabunta played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Talamasca played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Talamasca were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, NEETs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Marabunta were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 26, Mighty Avengers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, San Felipe Stars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Team 40032 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Juan XXIII played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, February 30th played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Viña del Mar Sh played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Santiago Smogs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Viña del Mar Sh played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Nirivilo UD. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Los de Abajo played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Viña del Mar Sh played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Penco SeaHorses played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Penco SeaHorses were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Mighty Avengers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, San Felipe Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, CD ABA ANCUD were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, San Felipe Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, San Felipe Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Escuadrón Diabó were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Deportes Lozapenco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Mighty Avengers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Throne of Blood reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Civilacticos 2005 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vida were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, City Knights were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Saltamontes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bears were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement