The World of BuzzerBeater
Hrvatska

Leaders:

Points per game: 45.9 by Gianpaolo Nuovo
Rebounds per game: 25.4 by Albert Brus
Assists per game: 12.9 by Zdravko Butić
Blocks per game: 5.2 by Vittorio Scabini

Best Performances:

Points: 91 by Gašper Pezder
Rebounds: 44 by  Maxime Babel
Assists: 39 by Carles Gómez
Blocks: 14 by Trpimir Cvijetičanin

National Forum Sneak Peek:


U21 4.0 (773)
NT VI (294)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Sahand

Manager Rating:

60%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jukic

Manager Rating:

47%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Puljanka 15.36 14
2 Samobor-1242 14.73 22
3 Similis 14.42 12
4 Rijeka Tangerosi 14.2 5
5 Lavanda 91-ers 13.8 5
6 Ledolomci 13.77 22
7 Albona 13.73 11
8 tarzanovih 12 13.25 20
9 SiSiSibenka 13.21 19
10 Plastika 13.13 15
11 KK Galeb 13 5
12 Detroit Pistons Motor City 12.77 13
13 Vučići 12.46 13
14 Lude svrake 12.37 19
15 mrkica 12.22 18
16 Ezoterija 12.18 11
17 SuperMachine 12.13 8
18 USS Voyager (NCC-74656) 12.09 11
19 KK Bobo 11.92 12
20 tizu 11.91 11
21 Jugoplastika 88 11.78 23
22 Viking Zagreb 11.71 14
23 TrenseRI 11.69 29
24 Mean Machine 11.67 6
25 Crveni Oktobar 11.5 6
26 Critters 11.46 13
27 Crikvenica Vikings 11.1 10
28 izgubljeni 11 13
29 KK Jugoplastika 10.94 16
30 Starolaško 10.91 23
31 KK Diablos 10.89 19
32 Dalmatia Towars 10.18 11
33 Three eyed Willy 9.8 5
34 planets and stars 9.75 12
35 Svjetlost Brod 9.54 13
36 Zagreb Hell Patrol 9.5 6
37 KK Texas 9.42 24
38 Foxhole Vinkovci 9.42 12
39 KK Krijes 9.25 8
40 KK Noa Zagreb 9.2 10
41 KK Lokarda 8.83 6
42 Crni Gruja team 8.83 6
43 ZoBlazers 8.44 9
44 Dišpet 8.4 5
45 Langova rulz 8.4 5
46 KK Žirafe 7.6 5
47 Odojak 7.2 5
48 mRAVI tRNSKO Zagreb 7.14 7
49 kk orlando croatians 6.6 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
KK Texas 5 295
Zivine 15 926
Starolaško 24 1365
Abolichany 33 1743
Critters 36 1907
Season 3
Samobor-1242 2 122
KK Jugoplastika 19 1164
Podgorje Rulles 40 2310
Season 4
Odojak 20 1182
Fažoleti 45 2569
Season 5
Dišpet 14 921
Langova rulz 21 1268
Season 6
HOMO-sapiens 42 2413
Season 7
Shoe Salesman 10 742
Vodice 35 1793
Season 8
Dalmatia Towars 4 262
Svjetlost Brod 9 680
West Side --- ŠF 39 2258
Season 9
KK Diablos 6 513
Zagorci 37 1933
KK MAJSTOR Bednja 47 2768
Season 10
LUDI LIPOVČANI 32 1709
Pagus Sharks 46 2674
Season 11
BC Bobcat 29 1640
Arena Zagreb 43 2435
Detroit Pistons Motor City 48 2837
Season 12
Blok M Walkers 18 1126
Propali Talenti 22 1282
Season 13
Vučići 12 885
izgubljeni 27 1567
Season 14
Ledolomci 3 137
planets and stars 7 523
Season 15
Britve 16 1010
Baterijelo 25 1423
KK Dražen Petrović 38 2043
Season 16
Ezoterija 8 648
Big Ballz 49 2872
Season 18
KK Marjan 13 907
Trotters d.o.o. 26 1448
Season 19
Smradovi1 41 2324
Season 20
Zagreb Hell Patrol 17 1066
Hazunfeferi 28 1615
Perverznjaci 44 2526
Season 22
BK Karlstadt 50 2937
Season 24
RI 23 1 16
Season 32
Šampioni utd 34 1762
Season 35
Kantrida Trail Blazers 30 1673
Season 36
savarr 23 1351
Season 39
Linear 31 1708
Season 40
Liverpool Croatia 11 864


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Detroit Pistons Motor City, was runner up in B3 1 time, won A-1 Superliga 6 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
2 Albona, won A-1 Superliga 5 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
3 SiSiSibenka, won A-1 Superliga 4 times, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
4 Puljanka, won A-1 Superliga 3 times, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, .
5 Samobor-1242, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 3 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
6 Plastika, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, .
7 Similis, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
8 Ezoterija, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
9 KK Galeb, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
10 Jugoplastika 88, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, .
11 RI 23, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
12 tarzanovih 12, won A-1 Superliga 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
13 Ledolomci, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
14 TrenseRI, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, , .
15 Starolaško, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
16 Clippers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
17 Lavanda 91-ers, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
18 Critters, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
19 Crikvenica Vikings, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
20 KK Bobo, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, .
21 SuperMachine, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 4 times.
22 KK Krijes, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
23 Lude svrake, won A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
24 Crveni Oktobar, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
25 ZG-Nomads, won A-1 Superliga 1 time.
26 KK Texas, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, .
27 Dalmatia Towars, , won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
28 Vučići, , was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
29 tizu, .
30 Haudaugago, .
31 KK Noa Zagreb, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, .
32 Three eyed Willy, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
33 izgubljeni, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
34 The Crusaders, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
35 mrkica, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
36 Ibarix Ninja Team, was runner up in A-1 Superliga 1 time.
37 USS Voyager (NCC-74656), won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
38 Foxhole Vinkovci, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
39 Viking Zagreb, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
40 Rijeka Tangerosi, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 2 times.
41 K.K. Noa, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
42 Bataglajlija's Old Boys, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
43 Plain Podgace, won Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
44 KK Diablos, .
45 Antiša i Fićo, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
46 KK Borongaj, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
47 Franchise Hrastovica, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
48 KK Jugoplastika, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
49 KK Bosco, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
50 Svjetlost Brod, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.
51 Baterijelo, was runner up in Kup Dražena Petrovica 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 RI 23 Ledolomci
47 RI 23 Ledolomci
46 Detroit Pistons Dalmatia Towars
45 Samobor-1242 Ledolomci
44 SiSiSibenka Samobor-1242
43 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
42 Lavanda 91-ers SiSiSibenka
41 SiSiSibenka Lavanda 91-ers
40 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
39 Detroit Pistons Ledolomci
38 Detroit Pistons izgubljeni
37 Detroit Pistons Ledolomci
36 Lude svrake mrkica
35 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
34 Detroit Pistons Dalmatia Towars
33 Ledolomci KK Noa Zagreb
32 Detroit Pistons Ledolomci
31 Ezoterija Haudaugago
30 Ezoterija Haudaugago
29 TrenseRI Samobor-1242
28 KK Galeb TrenseRI
27 KK Krijes Ibarix Ninja Team
26 KK Galeb Critters
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Critters Starolaško
23 Samobor-1242 TrenseRI
22 ZG-Nomads Three eyed Willy
21 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
20 SiSiSibenka TrenseRI
19 tarzanovih 12 Samobor-1242
18 Starolaško KK Bobo
17 Plastika Puljanka
16 KK Bobo Plastika
15 Similis TrenseRI
14 Albona Puljanka
13 Plastika tizu
12 Puljanka Plastika
11 Similis KK Texas
10 Albona tizu
9 Albona Puljanka
8 Albona KK Texas
7 Albona Puljanka
6 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
5 Puljanka Albona
4 Crikvenica Vikings Clippers
3 Crveni Oktobar Clippers
2 Clippers The Crusaders

A-1 Superliga

RI 23

Ledolomci

Kup Dražena Petrovica

RI 23

Dalmatia Towars

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 RI 23 Dalmatia Towars
47 Samobor-1242 KK Noa Zagreb
46 Dalmatia Towars KK Texas
45 KK Texas Baterijelo
44 SiSiSibenka Jugoplastika 88
43 Bataglajlija's izgubljeni
42 Rijeka Tangerosi Bataglajlija's
41 Rijeka Tangerosi KK Jugoplastika
40 Samobor-1242 Svjetlost Brod
39 Detroit Pistons Lude svrake
38 Detroit Pistons KK Noa Zagreb
37 KK Noa Zagreb KK Diablos
36 Jugoplastika 88 Vučići
35 Detroit Pistons Jugoplastika 88
34 USS Voyager (NC KK Diablos
33 Ledolomci Detroit Pistons
32 USS Voyager (NC Ezoterija
31 Ezoterija USS Voyager (NC
30 Ezoterija KK Diablos
29 KK Galeb TrenseRI
28 KK Galeb KK Bosco
27 Critters KK Bobo
26 SuperMachine KK Diablos
25 SuperMachine Starolaško
24 Foxhole Vinkovci Antiša i Fićo
23 Critters Samobor-1242
22 Samobor-1242 KK Diablos
21 Three eyed Willy SiSiSibenka
20 SuperMachine Jugoplastika 88
19 SuperMachine TrenseRI
18 Plastika KK Bobo
17 SiSiSibenka Plastika
16 Plastika Puljanka
15 Similis Crikvenica Vikings
14 Similis KK Bobo
13 Starolaško Crikvenica Vikings
12 Similis tarzanovih 12
11 Viking Zagreb K.K. Noa
10 Puljanka Crikvenica Vikings
9 Foxhole Vinkovci Crikvenica Vikings
8 Albona Puljanka
7 K.K. Noa Plastika
6 Viking Zagreb TrenseRI
5 Similis Puljanka
4 KK Krijes KK Texas
3 Starolaško KK Borongaj
2 Plain Podgace Franchise Hrast
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 16 RI 23
2 122 Samobor-1242
3 137 Ledolomci
4 262 Dalmatia Towars
5 295 KK Texas
6 513 KK Diablos
7 523 planets and stars
8 648 Ezoterija
9 680 Svjetlost Brod
10 742 Shoe Salesman
B3 Participation History
In season 48, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, RI 23 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, Detroit Pistons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Dalmatia Towars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, KK Texas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, SiSiSibenka reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, Bataglajlija's played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Lavanda 91-ers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Rijeka Tangerosi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, RI 23 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, Detroit Pistons reached the finals of the B3
In season 38, Detroit Pistons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 38, KK Noa Zagreb played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Lude svrake played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Jugoplastika 88 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, USS Voyager (NC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Ledolomci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, USS Voyager (NC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, Ezoterija played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, TrenseRI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, KK Krijes played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, KK Galeb played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Detroit Pistons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Detroit Pistons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Karlovac Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Critters played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Samobor-1242 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, Samobor-1242 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, ZG-Nomads played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, tarzanovih 12 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Three eyed Willy played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, SiSiSibenka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, tarzanovih 12 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, SuperMachine played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Plastika played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Starolaško played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, Plastika reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 18, SiSiSibenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, crne zveri reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, KK Bobo played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Similis played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Similis were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Albona played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, Starolaško were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Plastika were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Puljanka were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Similis were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Albona were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Foxhole Vinkovci were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Albona were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Albona were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Albona were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, K.K. Noa were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Viking Zagreb were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Puljanka were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Similis were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crveni Oktobar were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Crikvenica Vikings were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Clippers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, KK Krijes were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Starolaško were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement