The World of BuzzerBeater
Brasil

Leaders:

Points per game: 45.6 by Paulo Alfredo Guará
Rebounds per game: 25.4 by Célio Fralda
Assists per game: 14.4 by Ribamar Migão
Blocks per game: 5.5 by Jesús Valdés

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Edu Tibicuera
Rebounds: 45 by  Vincent Paul Peñaranda
Assists: 31 by Jakub Romik
Blocks: 15 by Edílson Cobra

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Anúncios de Jogadores (531)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:CBBB_Marcio Kaka

Manager Rating:

68%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:adelcio (BRA U21)

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Minas Pitagoras 16.3 20
2 FYH 15.29 7
3 Uberlândia Red Lobsters 14.5 6
4 Vitoria Devils 14.43 14
5 Vila Velha Vikings 14.38 21
6 Kalashnikov Stars 14.17 6
7 Mandaco 13.94 18
8 Vitoria Shadow Pandas 13.6 10
9 Sao Januario 13.5 12
10 |Sharpshooters| 13.19 21
11 Bauducco 13.13 16
12 Atlético Bulls 13.08 13
13 FlaSabino 13 9
14 Salvem as Lulas 13 19
15 Del Rei Calius 12.88 16
16 Novo Carioca 12.67 15
17 Alvares Cabral 12.4 15
18 MestreMengão 12.4 10
19 Borobia Stars 12.38 16
20 Jundyork 12.2 5
21 MJ.23 11.95 19
22 Três Rios Carijós 11.94 18
23 Glub Glub/Vila Velha 11.83 6
24 Westphalen Timberdogs 11.63 8
25 Surfin' Birds 11.58 12
26 Franca Shoemakers 11.42 12
27 xexexe team 11.36 11
28 Força Máxima 11.33 9
29 #Red Devils# 11.2 5
30 Put Fire Basket Team 11.2 10
31 Engenharia BC 11 5
32 Buffalo Braves 10.75 12
33 Arctic Monkeys 10.71 7
34 Las Vegas Diablos 10.71 7
35 Icarahy Black Drakes 10.5 8
36 Paranavaí Sultra Dreams 10.5 8
37 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM 10.2 15
38 Moikanos 10 6
39 Alambique Basket Brasil 10 8
40 Morenense 9.89 18
41 Novo Hamburgo Kangaroos 9.67 9
42 Sapuca Frogs 9.63 8
43 Santos Stingrays 9.5 6
44 Ace / AceCorp 9.4 5
45 Castelo Miners 9.33 6
46 Palestra Itália 9.33 15
47 Hercules Sao Fernando 9.14 7
48 Wimblends 8.92 12
49 Panzers B.C. 8.83 6
50 Farpando Magic 8.8 10
51 MestreMengao 8.78 9
52 A.A. AZUL 8.67 9
53 Palmeiras Basketball 8.43 7
54 Ramos de Minas 8 5
55 Supremo Sannis 8 6
56 Itau BB 7.8 5
57 Volcom 7.44 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Novo Carioca 40 3148
Season 2
Morenense 2 195
Salvem as Lulas 4 324
Esquina 7 522
Palestra Itália 11 756
IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM 32 2719
Vastar 48 3867
Season 3
Volcom 34 2727
Trama Flyers 37 2934
Season 6
MestreMengão 14 955
Season 7
MJ.23 26 1999
Season 8
BC Astra 8 612
Pulverizadores de BQ 39 3128
Season 9
Vila Velha Vikings 1 21
Buffalo Braves 9 631
Season 10
Ace / AceCorp 5 347
São Paulo Seekers 22 1746
Season 11
Três Rios Carijós 10 679
Season 13
Treze Basketball 45 3445
Season 15
petrolina superstars 15 961
Season 16
Mandaco 3 201
Wimblends 13 899
Bauru Bears 18 1070
Season 17
Hercules Sao Fernando 20 1294
Season 18
Os Confederados 35 2739
Phoenix Suns,AMAZONENSE 49 3940
Season 19
Curythiba BC 46 3602
Season 20
Supremo Sannis 17 1030
Season 21
23OUTOUT 50 3944
Season 23
Rio Runners 19 1274
Máfia Tartaglia 36 2769
Season 26
Arctic Monkeys 12 804
Vila Velha Tigers 29 2082
Season 27
#Red Devils# 16 1008
Season 29
CorinGunners B.C. 43 3257
Clube do remo 44 3314
Season 30
Recife Kobes 31 2459
Season 31
Jundyork 6 348
Season 33
Fla Morada 24 1937
Season 34
São Paulo Bronks 38 2946
Season 35
Ranulfo E.C 23 1864
Floripa Wolves 47 3698
Season 36
Curitiba Azure Jays 41 3224
Season 37
GreenBack Boogie 27 2037
Season 39
A.A.Tchim 25 1956
Season 40
Mulekes de Rua 28 2039
Lords Of Darkness 42 3233
Season 42
´ Garotos Do Ninho ❤ 21 1638
São Gonçalo City Basket 30 2222
Season 45
Banana com Aveia 33 2723


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Vitoria Devils, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 4 times.
2 Minas Pitagoras, won Liga Nacional 8 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 5 times, .
3 Bauducco, won Liga Nacional 5 times, , won Copa do Brasil 3 times, .
4 Vila Velha Vikings, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, .
5 Vitoria Shadow Pandas, won Liga Nacional 4 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
6 |Sharpshooters|, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
7 Atlético Bulls, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times.
8 Kalashnikov Stars, won Liga Nacional 3 times, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
9 FYH, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , won Copa do Brasil 3 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
10 Salvem as Lulas, won Liga Nacional 2 times, , .
11 Wimblends, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
12 Sao Januario, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , .
13 Três Rios Carijós, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
14 Novo Carioca, won Liga Nacional 1 time, , .
15 Força Máxima, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, .
16 A.A. AZUL, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
17 Borobia Stars, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, .
18 Ferezinha BC, won Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 2 times, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
19 Alambique Basket Brasil, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
20 Ip@umirim ¢£, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
21 Mandaco, , was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
22 FlaSabino, , won Copa do Brasil 3 times.
23 Del Rei Calius, , was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
24 Morenense, , won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
25 IPAUMIRIM DESERT STARS, , won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
26 MJ.23, , was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
27 Put Fire Basket Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
28 Uberlândia Red Lobsters, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
29 Franca Shoemakers, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
30 Alvares Cabral, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
31 Engenharia BC, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
32 MestreMengao, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
33 Buffalo Braves, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, .
34 |•MONST∆RS•|, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
35 Jundyork, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
36 Flying Circus, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
37 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM, won Copa do Brasil 1 time, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
38 Climbers Delfim Moreira, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
39 Ace / AceCorp, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
40 As Sucuris Comeram Torooo, won Copa do Brasil 1 time.
41 Palmeiras Basketball, .
42 Westphalen Timberdogs, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
43 Jam União da Serra, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
44 Diciotto e Lode, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
45 Palestra Itália, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
46 Icarahy Black Drakes, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
47 Ramos de Minas, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
48 MestreMengão, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.
49 Castelo Miners, was runner up in Copa do Brasil 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Vila Velha Vikings Morenense
46 Vila Velha Vikings Jundyork
45 Wimblends Mandaco
44 Wimblends Mandaco
43 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
42 Minas Pitagoras |•MONST∆RS•|
41 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
40 Salvem as Lulas Minas Pitagoras
39 Salvem as Lulas Buffalo Braves
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Minas Pitagoras Três Rios Carijós
36 Vila Velha Vikings Mandaco
35 Vila Velha Vikings Uberlândia Red
34 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
33 Ferezinha BC Três Rios Carijós
32 A.A. AZUL MJ.23
31 Minas Pitagoras MestreMengao
30 Minas Pitagoras FlaSabino
29 |Sharpshooters| A.A. AZUL
28 |Sharpshooters| MJ.23
27 |Sharpshooters| FlaSabino
26 Força Máxima FlaSabino
25 Três Rios Carijós Força Máxima
24 Sao Januario |Sharpshooters|
23 FYH Sao Januario
22 FYH Sao Januario
21 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
20 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
19 Kalashnikov Stars Engenharia BC
18 Bauducco Sao Januario
17 Ip@umirim ¢£ Morenense
16 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESER
15 Bauducco Franca Shoemakers
14 Bauducco IPAUMIRIM DESER
13 Bauducco Atlético Bulls
12 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
11 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
10 Atlético Bulls Bauducco
9 Borobia Stars Del Rei Calius
8 Vitoria Shadow Del Rei Calius
7 Vitoria Shadow Del Rei Calius
6 Vitoria Shadow Put Fire Basket
5 Vitoria Devils Flying Circus
4 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
3 Vitoria Shadow Novo Carioca
2 Alambique Baske Alvares Cabral
1 Novo Carioca Vitoria Devils
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Vila Velha Vikings MestreMengão
46 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
45 Wimblends Buffalo Braves
44 Wimblends Vila Velha Vikings
43 Minas Pitagoras Vila Velha Vikings
42 Minas Pitagoras Buffalo Braves
41 IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM |•MONST∆RS•|
40 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
39 Ace / AceCorp Uberlândia Red
38 Minas Pitagoras Salvem as Lulas
37 Três Rios Carijós Vila Velha Vikings
36 Minas Pitagoras Mandaco
35 Uberlândia Red Minas Pitagoras
34 Vila Velha Vikings Ferezinha BC
33 Ferezinha BC Icarahy Black D
32 Ferezinha BC MJ.23
31 MestreMengao Castelo Miners
30 |Sharpshooters| Ramos de Minas
29 FlaSabino Buffalo Braves
28 |Sharpshooters| Westphalen Timb
27 |Sharpshooters| Força Máxima
26 FlaSabino Minas Pitagoras
25 FlaSabino Força Máxima
24 As Sucuris Come Sao Januario
23 Kalashnikov Stars FYH
22 FYH IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM
21 FYH Sao Januario
20 FYH Palestra Itália
19 Engenharia BC Minas Pitagoras
18 Bauducco Del Rei Calius
17 Franca Shoemakers Bauducco
16 Bauducco Diciotto e Lode
15 Morenense Bauducco
14 IPAUMIRIM DESER Morenense
13 Atlético Bulls Força Máxima
12 Bauducco Borobia Stars
11 Vitoria Devils Franca Shoemakers
10 Vitoria Devils Novo Carioca
9 Atlético Bulls Palmeiras Baske
8 Vitoria Shadow Borobia Stars
7 Put Fire Basket Bauducco
6 Borobia Stars Novo Carioca
5 Vitoria Devils Borobia Stars
4 Alvares Cabral Borobia Stars
3 Vitoria Devils Palmeiras Baske
2 Borobia Stars Put Fire Basket
1 Climbers Delfim Jam União da Serra
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 21 Vila Velha Vikings
2 195 Morenense
3 201 Mandaco
4 324 Salvem as Lulas
5 347 Ace / AceCorp
6 348 Jundyork
7 522 Esquina
8 612 BC Astra
9 631 Buffalo Braves
10 679 Três Rios Carijós
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Vila Velha Vikings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 47, Wimblends played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Wimblends reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 45, Wimblends were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Minas Pitagoras reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 42, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Salvem as Lulas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Ace / AceCorp played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Três Rios Carijós were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vila Velha Vikings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Uberlândia Red played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vila Velha Vikings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, Ferezinha BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Ferezinha BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, A.A. AZUL were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Minas Pitagoras played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, MestreMengao played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Minas Pitagoras were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, |Sharpshooters| were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, |Sharpshooters| played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Força Máxima played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, FlaSabino played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Três Rios Carijós played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Sao Januario played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, As Sucuris Come played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Team Lukxx were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Kalashnikov Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, FYH played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Kalashnikov Stars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Engenharia BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, IpAUmIrIm ToP TeaM were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Franca Shoemakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Morenense played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, IPAUMIRIM DESER played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Bauducco played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Bauducco were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vitoria Devils reached the finals of the B3
In season 11, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Borobia Stars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Atlético Bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Vitoria Shadow were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Vitoria Shadow were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Put Fire Basket were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Vitoria Shadow were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Vitoria Devils reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Shadow were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Borobia Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alvares Cabral were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vitoria Devils were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Alambique Baske were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Novo Carioca were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement