The World of BuzzerBeater
Bulgaria

Leaders:

Points per game: 36 by Ítalo Ferrari
Rebounds per game: 21.2 by Rajmond Breg
Assists per game: 14.4 by Yordan Kadiyski
Blocks per game: 3.8 by Ivan Vúlchkov

Best Performances:

Points: 89 by Aleksa Ilić
Rebounds: 43 by  Jovan Radišić
Assists: 29 by Hu Baobang
Blocks: 14 by Anatoli Donev

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:stiwi

Manager Rating:

55%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Baluka

Manager Rating:

53%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Rilski Sportist 16.33 12
2 Sofia Insane Clowns 15.88 8
3 Spartak_Plovdiv 15.47 17
4 Spartak-pld 15.13 16
5 Black Sea Varna 14.91 11
6 Bidon United 14.6 5
7 Dodor Utd 14.58 26
8 Lalkers Sofia 14.44 25
9 Meerkats 13.64 33
10 BC Vitosha Sofia 13.33 12
11 Buldozerchetata 13.07 15
12 Levski Sofia 13 11
13 Rilski sAmoKovv 12.83 12
14 Die Füchse 12.71 7
15 Ledenica 12.5 18
16 Troopers Pride 12.5 10
17 Blade of darkness 12.18 11
18 Keep the faith 11.94 16
19 White Chocolates 11.93 30
20 Karshiaka Nuggets 11.6 5
21 Балъците 11.33 6
22 The Black Roses 11.3 10
23 Castle Rock 11.2 5
24 SOFIA PACERS 11.13 15
25 VZULIA 10.89 9
26 ReWolves 10.82 22
27 Grudovo Boars 10.8 10
28 Akademik Skaptopara 10.8 10
29 Detroit Peshtera 10.47 17
30 CSKA_BG 10.43 14
31 Trakia 10 11
32 Slavia84 10 15
33 BET.bg 9.87 15
34 BC CSKA Sofia 9.75 8
35 Arsenal 69 9.62 13
36 Denver.Nuggets 9.5 6
37 Alien Creatures 9.4 5
38 Botev Plovdiv 9.38 16
39 Radomir Measures 9.25 8
40 Cosmic Flowers 9.19 16
41 GorillaZ MaSters 8.94 17
42 THE_BIG_SUN 8.8 5
43 Artful Dodgers 8.71 7
44 BalZar 8.7 10
45 kaliman 8.27 11
46 ARAMAZOVI 8 5
47 SUPERKRASS 7.8 5
48 Beroe 07 7.2 5
49 Meki kitki 6.6 5
50 Tupa-Lupa 6.4 5
51 gogobros 6.33 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Levski Sofia 1 39
Buldozerchetata 11 844
Detroit Peshtera 14 971
GorillaZ MaSters 22 1711
Season 4
Meerkats 4 277
White Chocolates 25 2102
ReWolves 27 2671
Grudovo Boars 35 3878
Season 6
Cosmic Flowers 3 233
Tupa-Lupa 7 429
BET.bg 21 1465
bobby bulls 30 3047
Spartak Pleven 47 5161
Season 7
kaliman 18 1404
D-r Krastev 33 3723
Season 8
Radomir Measures 2 46
Aramazov Plovdiv 28 2943
Season 9
zai4etata 15 998
Slavia84 24 2059
Season 10
MTT PLOVDIV 42 4680
Season 11
gogobros 10 835
BalZar 12 902
Ledenica 23 1991
Rilski sAmoKovv 26 2660
rendeta 50 5810
Season 12
Lalkers Sofia 6 391
Spartak_Plovdiv 48 5661
Season 13
Blade of darkness 5 382
Dodor Utd 16 1174
Season 15
BALKAN Botevgrad 19 1436
SOFIA PACERS 32 3599
Spiritus 41 4495
Season 16
Tormento Demons 17 1271
BROOKLYN NETS 333 45 4979
Season 18
Keep the faith 8 518
Season 19
NBA-Allstars 44 4894
DOROSTOLL 49 5676
Season 21
*J*E*K*I*S*Q*U*A*D* 36 3886
BUBA Basketball(IS) 38 3945
Season 23
BC HellRazors 43 4757
Season 24
Teamplay 31 3327
Season 26
Green Cats 13 926
Season 28
Highfliers 9 652
Fire Ball 13 46 5048
Season 29
BARCA-78 40 4382
Season 31
Chelsea02 29 3025
Season 35
LIWERPOOL 20 1451
ZO ATLANT 37 3923
Season 41
BK Port Varna 39 4105
Season 43
Lauta Hools 34 3826


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Diampolis, won B3 2 times.
2 Dodor Utd, won A Grupa 6 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 5 times, .
3 BC Vitosha Sofia, won A Grupa 6 times, won Bulgaria Cup 8 times.
4 Meerkats, won A Grupa 5 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
5 Spartak-pld, won A Grupa 4 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
6 Rilski sAmoKovv, won A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
7 Spartak_Plovdiv, won A Grupa 3 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, .
8 Black Sea Varna, won A Grupa 3 times, , .
9 Bidon United, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
10 Sofia Insane Clowns, won A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
11 Lalkers Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, .
12 Buldozerchetata, won A Grupa 2 times, , won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, .
13 Levski Sofia, won A Grupa 1 time, , won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
14 Radomir Measures, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, .
15 Rilski Sportist, won A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 6 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
16 Akademik Skaptopara, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
17 White Chocolates, , won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, .
18 SOFIA PACERS, , won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
19 BC CSKA Sofia, , was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
20 Trakia, .
21 Die Füchse, .
22 Ledenica, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
23 Балъците, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
24 Slavia84, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
25 Белите орли, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
26 Castle Rock, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
27 Alien Creatures, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
28 Avenging Angels, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
29 BET.bg, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
30 Grudovo Boars, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
31 Botev Plovdiv, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
32 Blade of darkness, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
33 GorillaZ MaSters, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, .
34 BalZar, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
35 Ganja Boys, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
36 CSKA_BG, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
37 The Hornets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
38 VZULIA, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
39 _FLY_BOYS_, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
40 Tupa-Lupa, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
41 zai4etata, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
42 The Black Roses, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
43 Arsenal 69, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
44 Keep the faith, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
45 Karshyaka Nuggets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Radomir Measures Levski Sofia
46 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
45 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
44 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
43 Rilski sAmoKovv Grudovo Boars
42 Rilski sAmoKovv Botev Plovdiv
41 BC Vitosha Sofia Blade of darkness
40 Dodor Utd BC CSKA Sofia
39 BC Vitosha Sofia BET.bg
38 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Slavia84
35 BC Vitosha Sofia SOFIA PACERS
34 Akademik Skapto SOFIA PACERS
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Dodor Utd Castle Rock
31 Lalkers Sofia Spartak_Plovdiv
30 Dodor Utd Балъците
29 Dodor Utd Die Füchse
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Lalkers Sofia Dodor Utd
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Die Füchse
25 Spartak_Plovdiv Black Sea Varna
24 Dodor Utd Black Sea Varna
23 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
22 Black Sea Varna Meerkats
21 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
20 Meerkats Lalkers Sofia
19 Meerkats Ledenica
18 Meerkats Spartak-pld
17 Spartak-pld White Chocolates
16 Meerkats Spartak-pld
15 Spartak-pld Meerkats
14 Meerkats Spartak-pld
13 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
12 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
11 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
10 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
9 Sofia Insane Cl White Chocolates
8 Sofia Insane Cl Avenging Angels
7 Sofia Insane Cl Alien Creatures
6 Rilski Sportist Bidon United
5 Bidon United Trakia
4 Bidon United Trakia
3 Bidon United Белите орли
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
46 Radomir Measures Tupa-Lupa
45 Rilski sAmoKovv GorillaZ MaSters
44 Buldozerchetata Karshyaka Nuggets
43 GorillaZ MaSters Levski Sofia
42 BalZar Arsenal 69
41 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
40 BC Vitosha Sofia zai4etata
39 BC Vitosha Sofia Radomir Measures
38 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia GorillaZ MaSters
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
35 BC Vitosha Sofia Keep the faith
34 Dodor Utd Slavia84
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Lalkers Sofia Akademik Skapto
31 Lalkers Sofia Балъците
30 SOFIA PACERS Dodor Utd
29 Spartak_Plovdiv Dodor Utd
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
25 BC Vitosha Sofia Meerkats
24 Lalkers Sofia Buldozerchetata
23 Dodor Utd White Chocolates
22 Ledenica Spartak_Plovdiv
21 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
20 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
19 Meerkats Dodor Utd
18 Meerkats The Black Roses
17 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
16 White Chocolates Buldozerchetata
15 Meerkats White Chocolates
14 Rilski Sportist Buldozerchetata
13 Spartak-pld CSKA_BG
12 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
11 Sofia Insane Cl Spartak-pld
10 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
9 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
8 Buldozerchetata Rilski Sportist
7 Rilski Sportist Sofia Insane Cl
6 Rilski Sportist The Hornets
5 Rilski Sportist VZULIA
4 GorillaZ MaSters _FLY_BOYS_
3 Sofia Insane Cl Ganja Boys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 39 Levski Sofia
2 46 Radomir Measures
3 233 Cosmic Flowers
4 277 Meerkats
5 382 Blade of darkness
6 391 Lalkers Sofia
7 429 Tupa-Lupa
8 518 Keep the faith
9 652 Highfliers
10 835 gogobros
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Buldozerchetata played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, GorillaZ MaSters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, BalZar played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, BC Vitosha Sofi played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, BC Vitosha Sofi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Diampolis were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Diampolis won the B3
In season 37, Diampolis won the B3
In season 36, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Akademik Skapto played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SOFIA PACERS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rilski Sportist played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Spartak-pld were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Sofia Insane Cl reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bidon United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bidon United were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sofia Insane Cl were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, GorillaZ MaSters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement