The World of BuzzerBeater
Česká Rep.

Leaders:

Points per game: 57.6 by Felix McClain
Rebounds per game: 20.7 by Zdeněk Bambula
Assists per game: 14.4 by David Folprecht
Blocks per game: 3.3 by Tomáš Vaněk

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Tadeáš Kroutil
Rebounds: 46 by  Petrus Alexandersson
Assists: 30 by Yavuz Gür
Blocks: 14 by Quentin Steen

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:bigfive

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:vajns

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Hostivař 16.16 31
2 BK Treskoprsky 14.56 9
3 BK Psions 14.08 37
4 BS Frydek 14.05 21
5 Napálsko 13.91 33
6 Surikatas Company from Litvínov 13.89 18
7 Flumpaci 13.53 19
8 Planet Express 13.29 14
9 DYLYNY 13.25 20
10 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS 13.19 16
11 Bulldog team Ostrava 13.13 15
12 SK BK Přerov 12.92 24
13 Basketball Turnov 12.75 8
14 Medlanky 12.39 18
15 Majča team 12.36 14
16 matly 12.1 10
17 BC Koprivnice 11.8 5
18 Brněnští Saláti 11.6 5
19 ABK Bohemians 11.36 11
20 Sokolíci Přelouč 11.3 20
21 BC Hafani Ostrava 10.71 17
22 Wix twix 10.5 12
23 bc chařová krnov 10.45 22
24 BC Vizovice Plums 10.32 19
25 BK Baník Lukoslavice 10.14 7
26 Přelouč Ballheads 10 9
27 Bomboclaat Boys 9.8 5
28 cinomusoj 9.22 9
29 Kbely AIR Showtimers 8.83 6
30 Banik Ostrava 8.8 5
31 Torpedo Chabry 8.71 7
32 Roso dede 8.5 10
33 Dynamo J. Hradec 8.33 12
34 Karslbad Llamas 8.25 8
35 KINGZABA BLANSKO 7.64 11
36 Nightwalkers 7.5 6
37 DimoKings 7.5 6
38 PARTIZAN BEOGRAD 6.8 5
39 BC DEJVID 5.89 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BK Psions 2 91
Napálsko 6 274
BC Hostivař 20 1217
Season 4
Flumpaci 5 239
Dynamo J. Hradec 8 419
SK BK Přerov 18 1008
KINGZABA BLANSKO 33 2011
Neratovický košíci 35 2318
Season 6
BC Vizovice Plums 37 2394
Season 7
Majča team 13 715
Fredland 25 1541
BK Lions 45 2902
Season 8
Karslbad Llamas 11 593
Sokolíci Přelouč 24 1371
BK Rychtář Herálec 38 2472
Přelouč Ballheads 47 2973
Season 9
DimoKings 12 602
BC Hafani Ostrava 15 809
BC Stafords Litvínov 39 2505
Season 11
Nový Jičín - Planá 28 1719
BK Pasekáři 29 1756
Lenoši 31 1967
Trojská Helena 32 1969
violet kangaroos 50 3203
Season 12
BK Kobeřice Suns 27 1703
Season 13
BC Koprivnice 9 421
BK Baník Lukoslavice 46 2918
Season 14
Surikatas Company from Litvínov 3 112
Řečkovice crew 21 1241
Season 15
Brněnští Saláti 22 1288
Season 16
Palies Titans 23 1312
HUNDRAGONS 26 1663
BK REKORDER Litvínov 66 30 1858
XIII. Legio 40 2519
Knights of the Black Watch 42 2746
Season 17
BC LnP 19 1106
Brno Mailands 44 2767
Season 18
BC Jerza Brno 4 174
Season 19
BC Tigers 14 762
BC EisenMoor 41 2703
Season 21
Basketball Turnov 1 21
Season 22
BC Brodského 7 402
Season 28
Splash Bros 43 2761
Season 29
Czech Young Boys 10 469
Nene & Faried Academy 16 829
Season 30
Slavia Týnec n/L 49 3094
Season 31
MyMyMy 17 855
Season 34
BK Slavia Praha 34 2306
Season 38
Zlín Jaguars 36 2336
Season 39
Hloubětín Hunters 48 3043


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Hostivař, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 14 times, , won Český pohár 9 times, .
2 Flumpaci, was runner up in B3 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times, .
3 BK Psions, won První liga 9 times, , won Český pohár 4 times, .
4 BS Frydek, won První liga 4 times, , won Český pohár 4 times, .
5 SK BK Přerov, won První liga 4 times, , won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
6 Bulldog team Ostrava, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, .
7 Napálsko, won První liga 2 times, , won Český pohár 3 times, .
8 Medlanky, won První liga 2 times, .
9 Basketball Turnov, won První liga 1 time, , won Český pohár 2 times.
10 DYLYNY, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
11 BK Treskoprsky, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
12 Sokolíci Přelouč, .
13 Majča team, , won Český pohár 2 times, .
14 Surikatas Company from Litvínov, , was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
15 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
16 bc chařová krnov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, .
17 Přelouč Ballheads, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
18 BC Vizovice Plums, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
19 BC Hafani Ostrava, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
20 Torpedo Chabry, won Český pohár 2 times.
21 Bulldogsboys, won Český pohár 1 time.
22 matly, .
23 Wix twix, .
24 BC Jerza Brno, .
25 Dynamo J. Hradec, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
26 BK Skuteč, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
27 SKB Proton Zlín, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
28 Karlin Vibrators, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
29 BC Brodského, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
30 ABK Bohemians, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
31 DimoKings, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
32 Karslbad Llamas, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
33 BK Pasekáři, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Compa...
43 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
42 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
41 BK Psions Napálsko
40 Napálsko BK Psions
39 BK Psions Napálsko
38 BK Psions Majča team
37 BK Psions BC Hafani Ostrava
36 SK BK Přerov Majča team
35 SK BK Přerov BC Hostivař
34 Bulldog team Os... Majča team
33 Bulldog team Os... BC Hostivař
32 SK BK Přerov Sokolíci Přelouč
31 Bulldog team Os... Sokolíci Přelouč
30 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Os...
29 BC Hostivař DUFFMAN LIKVIDA...
28 BC Hostivař DYLYNY
27 Bulldog team Os... Sokolíci Přelouč
26 Napálsko Sokolíci Přelouč
25 DYLYNY Surikatas Compa...
24 SK BK Přerov bc chařová krnov
23 BC Hostivař Napálsko
22 BK Psions SK BK Přerov
21 Medlanky BC Hostivař
20 BK Psions BC Vizovice Plums
19 Medlanky Přelouč Ballheads
18 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
17 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
16 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
15 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
14 BS Frydek Flumpaci
13 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
12 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
11 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
9 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
8 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
7 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
6 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
5 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
4 BK Treskoprsky BK Psions
3 BK Psions BK Treskoprsky
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Flumpaci BC Brodského
44 Basketball Turnov DimoKings
43 Basketball Turnov BC Jerza Brno
42 BK Psions BC Jerza Brno
41 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
40 BK Psions Karslbad Llamas
39 Bulldogsboys Surikatas Compa...
38 Majča team SK BK Přerov
37 SK BK Přerov Majča team
36 Majča team Napálsko
35 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Os...
34 BC Hostivař Majča team
33 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... SKB Proton Zlín
32 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... Bulldog team Os...
31 Bulldog team Os... BC Hostivař
30 Bulldog team Os... matly
29 BC Hostivař Dynamo J. Hradec
28 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... matly
27 Bulldog team Os... Napálsko
26 Bulldog team Os... matly
25 bc chařová krnov matly
24 BK Psions BK Pasekáři
23 SK BK Přerov BK Psions
22 Napálsko Medlanky
21 DYLYNY Přelouč Ballheads
20 DYLYNY Medlanky
19 DYLYNY BK Psions
18 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
17 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
16 BS Frydek Flumpaci
15 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
14 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
13 BC Hostivař BC Vizovice Plums
12 BC Hostivař Flumpaci
11 BK Psions BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař Karlin Vibrators
9 BC Hostivař ABK Bohemians
8 BS Frydek Flumpaci
7 BS Frydek Wix twix
6 BS Frydek BK Treskoprsky
5 BC Hostivař BK Psions
4 Torpedo Chabry Wix twix
3 Torpedo Chabry BK Skuteč
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 21 Basketball Turnov
2 91 BK Psions
3 112 Surikatas Compa...
4 174 BC Jerza Brno
5 239 Flumpaci
6 274 Napálsko
7 402 BC Brodského
8 419 Dynamo J. Hradec
9 421 BC Koprivnice
10 469 Czech Young Boys
B3 Participation History
In season 44, Basketball Turnov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Napálsko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Bulldogsboys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Bulldog team Os... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Bulldog team Os... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Bulldog team Os... reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Bulldog team Os... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, Bulldog team Os... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Bulldog team Os... reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, bc chařová krnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, BK Psions were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Medlanky played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, DYLYNY were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Medlanky reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 20, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Flumpaci reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 16, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Flumpaci reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, BC Hostivař won the B3
In season 15, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, BS Frydek were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK Psions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Hostivař reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, BS Frydek reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 9, BC Hostivař were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, BS Frydek were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BS Frydek were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, BS Frydek were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, BC Hostivař were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Treskoprsky were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Torpedo Chabry were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement