The World of BuzzerBeater
Makedonija

Leaders:

Points per game: 42.1 by Mirce Tasevski
Rebounds per game: 18.9 by Stamen Joncheski
Assists per game: 12.1 by Naum Rrokaj
Blocks per game: 3 by Despot Borsov

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Ajver Trifunov
Rebounds: 45 by  Žanis Meiers
Assists: 31 by Dino Zagomilšek
Blocks: 12 by Kristijan Kropivnik

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimac

Manager Rating:

76%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Milan A.

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 NC State 18.9 10
2 baniran 18 16
3 Makedonija 16.6 10
4 Mercedes Benz 15.86 22
5 Xsago Phantoms 15.55 38
6 Kucinja 15.17 6
7 GEMIDZII Veles 14.77 22
8 Beneton Veles 14.29 7
9 skopje giants 14.17 6
10 KK Teorel 13.44 34
11 ГоДел Работнички 13.42 12
12 Najdobrite 13.41 17
13 Makedoncite na Milan 13.11 27
14 Hip Hop Macedonia 13.11 28
15 Vardar Dimoa 13.06 31
16 dragonfly84 12.42 31
17 StreetBasketMK 12.13 16
18 KK Dragons 12 12
19 Les Andres 11.92 12
20 KK Trtka 11.8 10
21 tim nejm 11.8 5
22 Angelcinja2 11.69 32
23 kk S.A.R.S 11.43 7
24 BC Kavadarci Rulls 10.86 7
25 born4pwnage 10.6 5
26 KK Players 10.38 8
27 Heraklea 10.22 9
28 kavadarci 10 10
29 DTC 9.81 16
30 Габер 9.78 9
31 Bregalnica 9.68 19
32 KK Pelister Sport 9.44 9
33 Pecalev 9.42 12
34 Magic 24 9.18 11
35 CD Locos 9 21
36 Cesinovo Mafija 8.6 5
37 Delikates 8.4 5
38 tockaci 8.08 13
39 darba 7.8 5
40 Oklahoma! 7.67 6
41 Pelister Bitola 7.53 19
42 LESKOEC 7.33 6
43 VfB Stuttgart-Stip 3.11 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Bregalnica 21 4424
Season 7
Hip Hop Macedonia 7 1059
Season 8
feni indusri 41 9440
Season 9
Xsago Phantoms 1 156
Season 10
The Black Ice 3 215
Season 13
Pelister Bitola 19 3294
Season 14
KK Teorel 2 195
Angelcinja2 16 2831
Season 15
LESKOEC 23 5123
Season 16
DTC 5 709
Season 17
Makedoncite na Milan 8 1371
KK Dragons 17 3000
vlatkounited 34 7999
Season 20
Skopje City Tornado 11 1866
Season 21
StreetBasketMK 10 1444
Season 30
Oklahoma! 14 2712
Season 36
teteks tetovo 27 5636
Season 37
B.C Kocani 24 5172
KK Ulavi 35 8105
Season 40
KK Struja95 18 3151
K.K.Debar 37 8577
Season 41
Kucinja 4 616
Season 42
bitola top1 29 5930
Gostivar 43 9590
Mongols 46 10171
Season 44
Kochani-bulls 6 770
Barcelonabalkan 9 1427
komunisti 20 3512
Ilievski2018 26 5596
Morkovi 31 6376
Season 45
HeraKlea 13 2281
Berovski Mecki 22 4867
Winner1 25 5254
Skull and Bones mk 30 5942
Season 46
kratovcani 12 1927
Kk Shkupi 15 2761
Season 47
rasadnikot 28 5918
КК Црвена Звезда Ск 45 10122
Season 48
Dallas K.K 32 6648
Kk Tochila 33 7505
Ruff Ryders 38 8676
crazy lions 48 10536
Season 49
KK Vardar 2020 42 9499
la veles.1 44 9912
Krokodili 47 10484
Prespa Lakers 50 10723
Season 50
KK VELES 2020 36 8436
KKMajmuni 39 8946
KK Radnik* 40 9112
KK Akademija FMP 49 10596


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Mercedes Benz, won MKD BB Elita 10 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 6 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
2 Xsago Phantoms, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 10 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
3 NC State, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 4 times.
4 GEMIDZII Veles, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
5 baniran, won MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
6 KK Teorel, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 6 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 6 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
7 KK Dragons, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
8 Vardar Dimoa, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
9 Makedoncite na Milan, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
10 Hip Hop Macedonia, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
11 Pelister Bitola, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
12 KK Pelister Sport, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
13 Pecalev, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
14 The Black Ice, won MKD BB Elita 1 time.
15 dragonfly84, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 3 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
16 Kucinja, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
17 Najdobrite, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
18 kavadarci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
19 BC Kavadarci Rulls, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
20 Beneton Veles, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
21 Heraklea, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
22 tockaci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
23 Kochani-bulls, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
24 born4pwnage, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
25 DTC, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
26 Angelcinja2, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
27 Makedonija, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
28 Oklahoma!, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
29 StreetBasketMK, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
30 morski, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
31 CD Locos, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
32 KK Trtka, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
33 ГоДел Работнички, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
34 Габер, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 The Black Ice Kochani-bulls
50 Mercedes Benz Kucinja
49 Xsago Phantoms Kucinja
48 Pecalev KK Teorel
47 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
46 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
45 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
44 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
41 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
40 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
39 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
38 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
37 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
36 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
35 Vardar Dimoa DTC
34 Pelister Bitola KK Dragons
33 Vardar Dimoa Makedoncite na Milan
32 KK Dragons Xsago Phantoms
31 KK Dragons Makedoncite na Milan
30 Makedoncite na Milan KK Teorel
29 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
27 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
26 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
25 KK Teorel BC Kavadarci Rulls
24 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
23 GEMIDZII Veles Pelister Bitola
22 Xsago Phantoms born4pwnage
21 Xsago Phantoms kavadarci
20 Xsago Phantoms Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
18 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
17 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
16 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
15 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
14 baniran Najdobrite
13 baniran NC State
12 NC State baniran
11 baniran NC State
10 NC State Beneton Veles
9 NC State baniran
8 NC State baniran
7 NC State baniran
6 NC State baniran
5 NC State baniran
4 baniran Najdobrite
3 baniran tockaci
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
51 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
50 Xsago Phantoms Makedoncite na Milan
49 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
48 Pecalev Xsago Phantoms
47 Hip Hop Macedonia Mercedes Benz
46 KK Teorel Oklahoma!
45 Mercedes Benz Oklahoma!
44 Mercedes Benz Pecalev
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 KK Teorel Angelcinja2
41 Mercedes Benz KK Teorel
40 KK Pelister Sport Xsago Phantoms
39 dragonfly84 KK Pelister Sport
38 dragonfly84 KK Teorel
37 Angelcinja2 dragonfly84
36 Angelcinja2 Makedoncite na Milan
35 Angelcinja2 StreetBasketMK
34 Mercedes Benz Pelister Bitola
33 KK Dragons Vardar Dimoa
32 Vardar Dimoa Mercedes Benz
31 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
30 KK Teorel Mercedes Benz
29 KK Teorel Makedoncite na Milan
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Dragons
27 Xsago Phantoms ГоДел Работнички
26 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
25 BC Kavadarci Rulls Angelcinja2
24 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
23 kavadarci Pelister Bitola
22 dragonfly84 GEMIDZII Veles
21 kavadarci GEMIDZII Veles
20 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
18 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
17 GEMIDZII Veles KK Trtka
16 GEMIDZII Veles Vardar Dimoa
15 Vardar Dimoa Xsago Phantoms
14 GEMIDZII Veles Габер
13 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
12 baniran GEMIDZII Veles
11 baniran NC State
10 baniran Makedonija
9 baniran Makedonija
8 Beneton Veles NC State
7 NC State Makedonija
6 baniran CD Locos
5 baniran NC State
4 Makedonija NC State
3 baniran morski
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 156 Xsago Phantoms
2 195 KK Teorel
3 215 The Black Ice
4 616 Kucinja
5 709 DTC
6 770 Kochani-bulls
7 1059 Hip Hop Macedonia
8 1371 Makedoncite na Milan
9 1427 Barcelonabalkan
10 1444 StreetBasketMK
B3 Participation History
In season 51, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Pecalev played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 44, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Pelister Bitola played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Makedoncite na Milan played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, KK Teorel reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, BC Kavadarci Rulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, kavadarci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, kavadarci played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Ulicarl were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, baniran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, NC State were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Beneton Veles were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Makedonija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement