The World of BuzzerBeater
Makedonija

Leaders:

Points per game: 35.3 by Rauls Tramdaks
Rebounds per game: 20.4 by Kyle Seaman
Assists per game: 12 by Flaviu Mitroi
Blocks per game: 3.3 by Yamato Sejdiu

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Ajver Trifunov
Rebounds: 45 by  Žanis Meiers
Assists: 31 by Dino Zagomilšek
Blocks: 12 by Kristijan Kropivnik

National Forum Sneak Peek:


NT Makedonija (740)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimac

Manager Rating:

79%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Milan A.

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 NC State 18.9 10
2 baniran 18 16
3 Makedonija 16.6 10
4 Mercedes Benz 15.74 19
5 Xsago Phantoms 15.5 34
6 GEMIDZII Veles 14.77 22
7 Beneton Veles 14.29 7
8 skopje giants 14.17 6
9 Makedoncite na Milan 13.52 23
10 ГоДел Работнички 13.42 12
11 Najdobrite 13.41 17
12 KK Teorel 13.3 30
13 Hip Hop Macedonia 13.29 24
14 kk S.A.R.S 13.2 5
15 Vardar Dimoa 13.06 31
16 dragonfly84 12.67 30
17 Angelcinja2 12.03 29
18 KK Dragons 12 12
19 Les Andres 11.92 12
20 StreetBasketMK 11.85 13
21 tim nejm 11.8 5
22 KK Trtka 11.8 10
23 BC Kavadarci Rulls 10.86 7
24 born4pwnage 10.6 5
25 KK Pelister Sport 10.38 8
26 KK Players 10.38 8
27 Heraklea 10.22 9
28 kavadarci 10 10
29 Габер 9.78 9
30 Bregalnica 9.68 19
31 DTC 9.23 13
32 Magic 24 9.18 11
33 CD Locos 9 21
34 Oklahoma! 8.8 5
35 Cesinovo Mafija 8.6 5
36 Delikates 8.4 5
37 Pecalev 8.13 8
38 tockaci 8.08 13
39 Pelister Bitola 8 17
40 LESKOEC 7.8 5
41 VfB Stuttgart-Stip 3.11 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Bregalnica 34 7835
Season 7
Hip Hop Macedonia 3 299
Season 8
feni indusri 42 10556
Season 9
Xsago Phantoms 2 114
Season 10
dragonfly84 12 1731
Tose Proevski 30 6990
Season 13
Pelister Bitola 16 2670
Season 14
KK Teorel 1 84
Angelcinja2 8 902
Season 15
LESKOEC 15 2476
Season 16
DTC 11 1490
Season 17
Makedoncite na Milan 5 498
darba 9 954
vlatkounited 32 7183
KK Pelister Sport 33 7782
KK Dragons 35 8229
Season 20
Pecalev 4 376
Skopje City Tornado 22 4235
Season 21
Mercedes Benz 6 531
StreetBasketMK 10 1413
Season 30
Oklahoma! 14 2189
Season 31
kk S.A.R.S 20 3494
Season 36
teteks tetovo 21 3761
Season 37
B.C Kocani 23 4427
KK Ulavi 26 5941
Season 40
KK Struja95 25 5438
K.K.Debar 39 9570
Season 41
Kucinja 7 638
Season 42
bitola top1 29 6626
Gostivar 37 8953
Mongols 45 11909
Season 43
Liverpool YNWA 27 6347
Season 44
komunisti 13 1895
Morkovi 17 2796
Kochani-bulls 18 3117
Barcelonabalkan 19 3222
Ilievski2018 24 4998
KK Pravosmukalki 40 10100
Season 45
Skull and Bones mk 28 6589
Berovski Mecki 31 7068
Winner1 36 8405
HeraKlea 38 8960
Season 46
kratovcani 41 10105
Kk Shkupi 48 13074
Season 47
KK Males 43 11792
КК Црвена Звезда Ск 44 11809
KK Koshevi 46 12098
rasadnikot 47 12203
Season 48
Dallas K.K 49 13359
Colt 38 50 13461


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Mercedes Benz, won MKD BB Elita 9 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times, .
2 NC State, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, .
3 GEMIDZII Veles, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, .
4 Xsago Phantoms, won MKD BB Elita 6 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, .
5 baniran, won MKD BB Elita 5 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
6 KK Teorel, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times, .
7 KK Dragons, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
8 Vardar Dimoa, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, .
9 Makedoncite na Milan, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, , .
10 Hip Hop Macedonia, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
11 Pelister Bitola, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, .
12 KK Pelister Sport, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
13 dragonfly84, , won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, .
14 Najdobrite, .
15 kavadarci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
16 BC Kavadarci Rulls, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
17 Beneton Veles, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
18 Heraklea, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, .
19 tockaci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
20 born4pwnage, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
21 DTC, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
22 Angelcinja2, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, .
23 Makedonija, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, .
24 Pecalev, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
25 Oklahoma!, .
26 StreetBasketMK, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
27 morski, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
28 CD Locos, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
29 KK Trtka, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
30 ГоДел Работнички, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
31 Габер, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
46 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
45 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
44 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
42 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
41 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
40 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
39 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
38 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
37 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
36 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
35 Vardar Dimoa DTC
34 Pelister Bitola KK Dragons
33 Vardar Dimoa Makedoncite na
32 KK Dragons Xsago Phantoms
31 KK Dragons Makedoncite na
30 Makedoncite na KK Teorel
29 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
27 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
26 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
25 KK Teorel BC Kavadarci Rulls
24 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
23 GEMIDZII Veles Pelister Bitola
22 Xsago Phantoms born4pwnage
21 Xsago Phantoms kavadarci
20 Xsago Phantoms Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
18 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
17 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
16 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
15 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
14 baniran Najdobrite
13 baniran NC State
12 NC State baniran
11 baniran NC State
10 NC State Beneton Veles
9 NC State baniran
8 NC State baniran
7 NC State baniran
6 NC State baniran
5 NC State baniran
4 baniran Najdobrite
3 baniran tockaci
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 Pecalev Xsago Phantoms
47 Hip Hop Macedonia Mercedes Benz
46 KK Teorel Oklahoma!
45 Mercedes Benz Oklahoma!
44 Mercedes Benz Pecalev
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na
42 KK Teorel Angelcinja2
41 Mercedes Benz KK Teorel
40 KK Pelister Sport Xsago Phantoms
39 dragonfly84 KK Pelister Sport
38 dragonfly84 KK Teorel
37 Angelcinja2 dragonfly84
36 Angelcinja2 Makedoncite na
35 Angelcinja2 StreetBasketMK
34 Mercedes Benz Pelister Bitola
33 KK Dragons Vardar Dimoa
32 Vardar Dimoa Mercedes Benz
31 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
30 KK Teorel Mercedes Benz
29 KK Teorel Makedoncite na
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Dragons
27 Xsago Phantoms ГоДел Работнички
26 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
25 BC Kavadarci Rulls Angelcinja2
24 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
23 kavadarci Pelister Bitola
22 dragonfly84 GEMIDZII Veles
21 kavadarci GEMIDZII Veles
20 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
18 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
17 GEMIDZII Veles KK Trtka
16 GEMIDZII Veles Vardar Dimoa
15 Vardar Dimoa Xsago Phantoms
14 GEMIDZII Veles Габер
13 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
12 baniran GEMIDZII Veles
11 baniran NC State
10 baniran Makedonija
9 baniran Makedonija
8 Beneton Veles NC State
7 NC State Makedonija
6 baniran CD Locos
5 baniran NC State
4 Makedonija NC State
3 baniran morski
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 84 KK Teorel
2 114 Xsago Phantoms
3 299 Hip Hop Macedonia
4 376 Pecalev
5 498 Makedoncite na
6 531 Mercedes Benz
7 638 Kucinja
8 902 Angelcinja2
9 954 darba
10 1413 StreetBasketMK
B3 Participation History
In season 47, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 44, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Pelister Bitola played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Makedoncite na played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, KK Teorel reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, BC Kavadarci Rulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, kavadarci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, kavadarci played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Ulicarl were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, baniran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, NC State were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Beneton Veles were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Makedonija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement