The World of BuzzerBeater
Sakartvelo

Leaders:

Points per game: 50 by Li Wan Yue
Rebounds per game: 21.4 by Mamne Sidamon
Assists per game: 13 by Bachi Kukava
Blocks per game: 3.1 by Mirian Darchiashvili

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Danis Anisas
Rebounds: 48 by  Carlos Ramos
Assists: 37 by Ahto Welt
Blocks: 14 by Ramaz Tortladze

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Nicolas

Manager Rating:

90%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Giorgi Tsintsadze

Manager Rating:

56%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 IMERETI 18.48 23
2 Tbilisi Dragons 15.52 27
3 Richmond Oilers 14.73 15
4 qorebi 14.6 5
5 Mimino 14.5 22
6 georgian 14.17 6
7 Mchedlo's 13.86 21
8 BT Rouzer 13.69 13
9 Tbilisi Hornets 13.63 8
10 WOMP 13.3 10
11 nuchuistebi 13.26 19
12 Tbilisi Mavericks 13.2 10
13 BC Chemicals 13.11 19
14 RUSTAVIS DINAMO 12.64 14
15 Golden Tigress 12.55 11
16 Napareuli 12.5 8
17 Qartli Hawks 12.44 18
18 Delisi Lions 12.29 7
19 BC Torpedo 12.27 11
20 zzip 11.86 21
21 Tbilisi Hornets 11.8 5
22 From Georgia 11.5 6
23 Undefeated Gaul 11.4 5
24 Burdzgla boys 10.89 9
25 Kinder BC 10.88 8
26 GEVAGI PISTONS 10.86 14
27 BC Lomebi 10.83 6
28 KOMA TEAM 10.6 5
29 Inside Man 10.57 21
30 Kukarachas 10.29 14
31 GOLIATI 10 8
32 NETS CARTER 9.73 11
33 ლელო 9.5 12
34 Batumi Bobcats 9.43 7
35 sapovnela 9.17 6
36 Gantiadi 8.2 5
37 bayer 04 8.17 6
38 BIG BAN 8 6
39 naxalovka 7.88 8
40 BC Tbilisi 7.8 5
41 gldani 7.71 7
42 tbilisi bulls 7.67 12
43 Zero1000 7.5 6
44 Beaters 7.4 5
45 ამერი (გლდანი) 7.29 7
46 merani 7.09 11
47 BC JEUDET 6.5 6
48 Monsters, Inc 6 5
49 dranda united 5.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Mchedlo's 13 2447
tbilisi bulls 31 5747
Season 5
Tbilisi Dragons 4 301
Season 6
GEVAGI PISTONS 23 4593
Season 7
georgian grand 17 3124
Season 8
zzip 8 1064
Inside Man 9 1065
merani 16 3012
Season 9
naxalovka 11 1320
Season 12
General Maximus Decimus Meridius 26 5117
Season 13
Stalin_Street_2 30 5710
Season 14
Oklahoma City Thunder- 12 1821
Season 15
Tbiliso 27 5260
Season 17
IMERETI 1 54
Season 18
bayer 04 21 4355
Season 19
BC JEUDET 14 2966
naguti2 35 6080
Season 20
Qartli Hawks 7 735
WOMP 10 1188
Georgian Gorillaz 43 8580
Season 21
Monsters, Inc 18 3626
Season 22
RUSTAVIS DINAMO 6 698
Season 23
Tbilisi Mavericks 2 75
BC Nagomar United 15 2989
Season 24
FC BARCELONA. 47 9897
Season 25
tripachebi 44 8825
Season 28
FCDinamo 25 4722
b.c.gike 29 5604
Season 29
The Chosen One 22 4443
Season 30
qorebi 3 266
დინამო თბილისი 19 3853
ZAALCHIK 36 6468
drunc 49 10393
Season 32
Zug-BIG 39 7487
Season 33
BLACK FLYERS 33 5927
Georgian Rockets 46 9845
Season 35
Qiziki Warriors 5 551
Benovsky 24 4614
Season 36
Dinamo BC 32 5885
didube atletic 45 9327
Season 37
fc.regect 28 5501
Tbilisi Supersonics 50 10468
Season 38
GeorgiaBestFive 20 4109
3mEmenTo 34 6000
Season 40
Ozurget Rockets 37 6638
coca-cola team 38 7257
R@uL 48 10199
Season 41
Tbilisi Dinamo 40 7692
BC NewAge 42 8137
Season 42
Kutaisi Goodfellas 41 8026


Titles per Team
# Team
1 IMERETI, won Umaglesi Liga 11 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times, .
2 Tbilisi Dragons, won Umaglesi Liga 7 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, .
3 Mimino, won Umaglesi Liga 5 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times, .
4 Tbilisi Mavericks, won Umaglesi Liga 4 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 4 times.
5 BT Rouzer, won Umaglesi Liga 3 times, , was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
6 Richmond Oilers, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
7 georgian, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
8 BC Chemicals, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, , won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, .
9 RUSTAVIS DINAMO, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
10 Golden Tigress, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
11 Delisi Lions, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
12 nuchuistebi, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
13 Albion Buccaneers, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
14 WOMP, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
15 zzip, , was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
16 Mchedlo's, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times.
17 Qartli Hawks, , .
18 Inside Man, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
19 Bimcons, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
20 BC Torpedo, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, .
21 Batumi Bobcats, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
22 RUSTAVI-2008, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
23 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
24 qorebi, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
25 From Georgia, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
26 Kinder BC, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
27 tbilisi bulls, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
28 Tbilisi Martve, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
29 GEVAGI PISTONS, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
30 Kukarachas, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
31 Zero1000, .
32 დინამო თბილისი, .
33 Gantiadi, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
34 G0LDEN, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
35 ლელო, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
36 Napareuli, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
37 tbilisis dinamo, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
38 Tbilisi 14ers, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
39 Qiziki Warriors, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
40 Øttøm@ns 1299, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
41 NETS CARTER, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
42 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
43 BC Nagomar United, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
44 xashuris iveria, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 IMERETI qorebi
42 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
41 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
40 IMERETI Tbilisi Mavericks
39 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
38 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Tbilisi Mavericks
37 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
36 WOMP RUSTAVI-2008
35 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
34 Tbilisi Dragons Inside Man
33 IMERETI BC Torpedo
32 Tbilisi Dragons Mchedlo's
31 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
30 Tbilisi Dragons Kinder BC
29 IMERETI Mchedlo's
28 IMERETI Mchedlo's
27 IMERETI zzip
26 IMERETI Mchedlo's
25 IMERETI zzip
24 IMERETI zzip
23 IMERETI zzip
22 IMERETI Tbilisi Dragons
21 Delisi Lions zzip
20 Tbilisi Dragons Bimcons
19 Tbilisi Dragons Delisi Lions
18 Albion Buccaneers From Georgia
17 BC Chemicals Mimino
16 Mimino BC Chemicals
15 Richmond Oilers BC Chemicals
14 Mimino Golden Tigress
13 Golden Tigress Richmond Oilers
12 Richmond Oilers BT Rouzer
11 BT Rouzer Tbilisi Hornets
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 BT Rouzer Mimino
8 BT Rouzer Mimino
7 Mimino Batumi Bobcats
6 nuchuistebi BC Chemicals
5 Mimino BC Chemicals
4 georgian BC Chemicals
3 georgian BT Rouzer

Umaglesi Liga

IMERETI

qorebi

Sakartvelo Cup

IMERETI

Qartli Hawks

Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Tbilisi Mavericks Qiziki Warriors
43 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
42 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
41 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
40 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Qartli Hawks
39 IMERETI BC Nagomar United
38 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
37 Mchedlo's Øttøm@ns 1299
36 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
35 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
34 IMERETI Inside Man
33 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
32 Tbilisi Dragons IMERETI
31 IMERETI xashuris iveria
30 Inside Man Tbilisi Dragons
29 Kukarachas Tbilisi Hornets
28 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
27 Mchedlo's zzip
26 Mchedlo's BC Torpedo
25 IMERETI BC Torpedo
24 IMERETI დინამო თბილისი
23 Mchedlo's IMERETI
22 Mimino IMERETI
21 Bimcons NETS CARTER
20 Tbilisi Dragons დინამო თბილისი
19 Tbilisi Martve Bimcons
18 Mimino Napareuli
17 Inside Man G0LDEN
16 BC Chemicals Mimino
15 Mimino BC Chemicals
14 GEVAGI PISTONS Tbilisi 14ers
13 Mimino tbilisis dinamo
12 Richmond Oilers Zero1000
11 Mimino Zero1000
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 Golden Tigress BC Chemicals
8 BC Chemicals Zero1000
7 tbilisi bulls Mimino
6 tbilisi bulls BC Chemicals
5 Mimino georgian
4 nuchuistebi ლელო
3 georgian Gantiadi
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 54 IMERETI
2 75 Tbilisi Mavericks
3 266 qorebi
4 301 Tbilisi Dragons
5 551 Qiziki Warriors
6 698 RUSTAVIS DINAMO
7 735 Qartli Hawks
8 1064 zzip
9 1065 Inside Man
10 1188 WOMP
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Tbilisi Mavericks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, WOMP played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, Kukarachas played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Bimcons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Delisi Lions played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Martve played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Albion Buccaneers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Richmond Oilers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, GEVAGI PISTONS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mimino were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Richmond Oilers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, BT Rouzer were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BT Rouzer were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BT Rouzer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Chemicals were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, nuchuistebi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Mimino were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, nuchuistebi were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, georgian were one of the final 32 teams in the B3

Advertisement