The World of BuzzerBeater
Sakartvelo

Leaders:

Points per game: 46 by Rati Narimanidze
Rebounds per game: 24 by Alberts Šilinš
Assists per game: 13.2 by Zviad Aladashvili
Blocks per game: 4 by Elban Xanbutayev

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Danis Anisas
Rebounds: 48 by  Carlos Ramos
Assists: 37 by Ahto Welt
Blocks: 14 by Ramaz Tortladze

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Nicolas

Manager Rating:

57%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Dinamo Tbilisi

Manager Rating:

67%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 IMERETI 18.3 27
2 Qiziki Warriors 16 5
3 Tbilisi Dragons 15.24 29
4 qorebi 15 9
5 Richmond Oilers 14.73 15
6 Mimino 14.5 22
7 georgian 14.17 6
8 Mchedlo's 13.86 21
9 BT Rouzer 13.69 13
10 Tbilisi Hornets 13.63 8
11 Tbilisi Mavericks 13.36 14
12 nuchuistebi 13.26 19
13 BC Chemicals 13.11 19
14 WOMP 12.67 12
15 Golden Tigress 12.55 11
16 Napareuli 12.5 8
17 Oklahoma City Thunder- 12.33 6
18 Delisi Lions 12.29 7
19 BC Torpedo 12.27 11
20 Qartli Hawks 12.1 21
21 zzip 12 24
22 RUSTAVIS DINAMO 11.89 18
23 Tbilisi Hornets 11.8 5
24 From Georgia 11.5 6
25 Burdzgla boys 10.89 9
26 Kinder BC 10.88 8
27 BC Lomebi 10.83 6
28 Inside Man 10.8 25
29 KOMA TEAM 10.6 5
30 GEVAGI PISTONS 10.53 15
31 Kukarachas 10.29 14
32 GOLIATI 10 8
33 BC Nagomar United 10 5
34 NETS CARTER 9.73 11
35 ლელო 9.5 12
36 Undefeated Gaul 9.5 6
37 Batumi Bobcats 9.43 7
38 sapovnela 9.17 6
39 naxalovka 8.67 12
40 bayer 04 8.29 7
41 Gantiadi 8.2 5
42 BIG BAN 8 6
43 BC Tbilisi 7.8 5
44 tbilisi bulls 7.67 12
45 Zero1000 7.5 6
46 Beaters 7.4 5
47 ამერი (გლდანი) 7.29 7
48 BC JEUDET 7 8
49 georgian grand 7 5
50 merani 6.92 12
51 gldani 6.88 8
52 Monsters, Inc 5.5 6
53 dranda united 5.4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
tbilisi bulls 38 9622
Season 6
GEVAGI PISTONS 36 8930
Season 7
georgian grand 14 2187
Season 8
zzip 6 1041
Inside Man 7 1102
Season 9
naxalovka 8 1555
Season 12
Kutaisi Jazz 12 1854
General Maximus Decimus Meridius 43 10154
Season 14
Oklahoma City Thunder- 4 293
Season 15
Tbiliso 23 5515
Season 17
IMERETI 1 41
Season 18
bayer 04 17 3556
Season 19
BC JEUDET 19 4582
naguti2 27 6621
Season 20
Qartli Hawks 11 1844
Warriors! 26 6285
Season 22
RUSTAVIS DINAMO 18 4422
Isengard orcs 42 10013
Season 23
Tbilisi Mavericks 5 704
BC Nagomar United 13 2045
Season 24
FC BARCELONA. 22 5449
McGradys fan 40 9758
Season 28
FCDinamo 10 1800
Season 29
The Chosen One 20 5086
Season 30
qorebi 3 246
დინამო თბილისი 25 6005
drunc 31 7478
Season 33
Georgian Rockets 9 1755
Season 35
Qiziki Warriors 2 52
Benovsky 16 3428
Season 36
Dinamo BC 21 5230
didube atletic 35 8827
Season 37
Tbilisi Supersonics 30 7229
Season 38
GeorgiaBestFive 15 3133
Season 40
Ozurget Rockets 24 5770
R@uL 32 7677
Season 42
Kutaisi Goodfellas 28 6968
Season 44
BC MARTVE 37 9184
Kharagauli 39 9638
9 Year olds 47 11718
Season 45
futurman stars 29 7061
MERANi 33 7928
Amerioni 41 9764
Chicago Champs 44 10491
Season 46
boostt 34 8454
Georgian Freak 45 10649
თბილისი 46 10948
Sanzona Raptors 48 12181
BT DAVITI 50 12254
Season 47
Kutaisi BC 49 12209


Titles per Team
# Team
1 IMERETI, won Umaglesi Liga 13 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 8 times, .
2 Tbilisi Dragons, won Umaglesi Liga 7 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, .
3 Mimino, won Umaglesi Liga 5 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times, .
4 Tbilisi Mavericks, won Umaglesi Liga 4 times, , won Sakartvelo Cup 4 times.
5 BT Rouzer, won Umaglesi Liga 3 times, , was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
6 Richmond Oilers, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
7 Qiziki Warriors, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
8 georgian, won Umaglesi Liga 2 times, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
9 BC Chemicals, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, , won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, .
10 RUSTAVIS DINAMO, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
11 Golden Tigress, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
12 Delisi Lions, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
13 nuchuistebi, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
14 Albion Buccaneers, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
15 WOMP, won Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
16 zzip, , .
17 Mchedlo's, , won Sakartvelo Cup 7 times.
18 Qartli Hawks, , .
19 Inside Man, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
20 Bimcons, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
21 Kutaisi Jazz, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
22 BC Torpedo, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time, .
23 Batumi Bobcats, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
24 RUSTAVI-2008, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
25 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
26 qorebi, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
27 From Georgia, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
28 Kinder BC, was runner up in Umaglesi Liga 1 time.
29 tbilisi bulls, won Sakartvelo Cup 2 times.
30 Tbilisi Martve, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
31 McGradys fan, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
32 GEVAGI PISTONS, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
33 Kukarachas, won Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
34 Zero1000, .
35 დინამო თბილისი, .
36 Gantiadi, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
37 G0LDEN, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
38 ლელო, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
39 Napareuli, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
40 tbilisis dinamo, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
41 Tbilisi 14ers, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
42 Oklahoma City Thunder-, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
43 Øttøm@ns 1299, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
44 NETS CARTER, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
45 Tbilisi Hornets, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
46 BC Nagomar United, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.
47 xashuris iveria, was runner up in Sakartvelo Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 Qiziki Warriors IMERETI
46 Qiziki Warriors Kutaisi Jazz
45 IMERETI Qiziki Warriors
44 IMERETI Tbilisi Mavericks
43 IMERETI qorebi
42 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
41 Tbilisi Mavericks IMERETI
40 IMERETI Tbilisi Mavericks
39 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
38 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Tbilisi Mavericks
37 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
36 WOMP RUSTAVI-2008
35 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
34 Tbilisi Dragons Inside Man
33 IMERETI BC Torpedo
32 Tbilisi Dragons Mchedlo's
31 Tbilisi Dragons Qartli Hawks
30 Tbilisi Dragons Kinder BC
29 IMERETI Mchedlo's
28 IMERETI Mchedlo's
27 IMERETI zzip
26 IMERETI Mchedlo's
25 IMERETI zzip
24 IMERETI zzip
23 IMERETI zzip
22 IMERETI Tbilisi Dragons
21 Delisi Lions zzip
20 Tbilisi Dragons Bimcons
19 Tbilisi Dragons Delisi Lions
18 Albion Buccaneers From Georgia
17 BC Chemicals Mimino
16 Mimino BC Chemicals
15 Richmond Oilers BC Chemicals
14 Mimino Golden Tigress
13 Golden Tigress Richmond Oilers
12 Richmond Oilers BT Rouzer
11 BT Rouzer Tbilisi Hornets
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 BT Rouzer Mimino
8 BT Rouzer Mimino
7 Mimino Batumi Bobcats
6 nuchuistebi BC Chemicals
5 Mimino BC Chemicals
4 georgian BC Chemicals
3 georgian BT Rouzer
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 IMERETI Oklahoma City T
46 Kutaisi Jazz zzip
45 McGradys fan IMERETI
44 Tbilisi Mavericks Qiziki Warriors
43 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
42 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
41 Tbilisi Mavericks Tbilisi Dragons
40 RUSTAVIS DINAMO Qartli Hawks
39 IMERETI BC Nagomar United
38 Tbilisi Mavericks RUSTAVIS DINAMO
37 Mchedlo's Øttøm@ns 1299
36 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
35 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
34 IMERETI Inside Man
33 IMERETI Qartli Hawks
32 Tbilisi Dragons IMERETI
31 IMERETI xashuris iveria
30 Inside Man Tbilisi Dragons
29 Kukarachas Tbilisi Hornets
28 Mchedlo's Tbilisi Dragons
27 Mchedlo's zzip
26 Mchedlo's BC Torpedo
25 IMERETI BC Torpedo
24 IMERETI დინამო თბილისი
23 Mchedlo's IMERETI
22 Mimino IMERETI
21 Bimcons NETS CARTER
20 Tbilisi Dragons დინამო თბილისი
19 Tbilisi Martve Bimcons
18 Mimino Napareuli
17 Inside Man G0LDEN
16 BC Chemicals Mimino
15 Mimino BC Chemicals
14 GEVAGI PISTONS Tbilisi 14ers
13 Mimino tbilisis dinamo
12 Richmond Oilers Zero1000
11 Mimino Zero1000
10 Mimino BT Rouzer
9 Golden Tigress BC Chemicals
8 BC Chemicals Zero1000
7 tbilisi bulls Mimino
6 tbilisi bulls BC Chemicals
5 Mimino georgian
4 nuchuistebi ლელო
3 georgian Gantiadi
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 41 IMERETI
2 52 Qiziki Warriors
3 246 qorebi
4 293 Oklahoma City T
5 704 Tbilisi Mavericks
6 1041 zzip
7 1102 Inside Man
8 1555 naxalovka
9 1755 Georgian Rockets
10 1800 FCDinamo
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Qiziki Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Kutaisi Jazz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, McGradys fan played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Tbilisi Mavericks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, RUSTAVIS DINAMO played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Tbilisi Mavericks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, WOMP played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 31, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, Kukarachas played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Mchedlo's played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, IMERETI played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Bimcons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Delisi Lions played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Martve played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Tbilisi Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Albion Buccaneers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Inside Man played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, BC Chemicals played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 17, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Richmond Oilers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, Mimino played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, GEVAGI PISTONS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Mimino were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Richmond Oilers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, BT Rouzer were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BT Rouzer were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Golden Tigress were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, BT Rouzer were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Chemicals were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Mimino were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, tbilisi bulls were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, nuchuistebi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Mimino were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, nuchuistebi were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, georgian were one of the final 32 teams in the B3

Advertisement