Esta temporada si puedo también os haréun resumen estadístico de todas las jornadas que se disputen. Así que empezamos por la primera, la del sábado pasado.
Night results
Cheradra Team 115 - Valencia Basket Cllub 126
Súria Lakers 89 - El Málaga 103
Dream Beer 74 - R.I.B. 128
Coruña Bulls 91 - schuteng 102
St. Gilovich C.B. 77 - C.B Puigcerdà 57
Jungle Lizzards 84 - Basurtuko Izargorri 121
Singermornings 75 - Elyon 104
llamuergas 65 - Baresi Baskonia 134
Best collective performance of the evening
Point : 134 : Baresi Baskonia
Rebound : 71 : R.I.B.
Assist : 43 : Baresi Baskonia
Steal : 13 : C.B Puigcerdà
Block : 17 : R.I.B.
Personal best performances of the evening
Point: 43: N. Trakas (Cheradra Team)
Rebound: 23: Z. Nasiakos (Baresi Baskonia)
Assist: 10: C. Rodoreda (Basurtuko Izargorri), N. Guzmán Aroca (Baresi Baskonia)
Steal: 5: S. Lepojević (C.B Puigcerdà)
Block: 4: G. Tellini (El Málaga), M. Domene (R.I.B.), M. Corona (St. Gilovich C.B.)
5 best of the evening
Point Guard: A. Niculae (Valencia Basket Cllub) (32 Point, 8 Rebound, 8 Assist, 1 Steal, 1 Block ): Evaluation: 37
Shooting Guard: Y. Zotalis (Valencia Basket Cllub) (41 Point, 3 Rebound, 4 Assist, 0 Steal, 2 Block ): Evaluation: 39
Small Forward: C. Rodoreda (Basurtuko Izargorri) (15 Point, 13 Rebound, 10 Assist, 2 Steal, 1 Block ): Evaluation: 31
Power Forward: N. Trakas (Cheradra Team) (43 Point, 16 Rebound, 1 Assist, 0 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: 45
Center: J. Sáenz Rubio (Elyon) (21 Point, 22 Rebound, 5 Assist, 0 Steal, 3 Block ): Evaluation: 37
MVP(s) of the evening
N. Trakas (Cheradra Team) (43 Point, 16 Rebound, 1 Assist, 0 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: 45
The bad performance of the evening
J. Serrats (Dream Beer) (0 Point, 0 Rebound, 0 Assist, 0 Steal, 0 Block ), S. Irusta (Coruña Bulls) (1 Point, 0 Rebound, 3 Assist, 0 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: -7
Triple-Double of the evening
C. Rodoreda (Basurtuko Izargorri) (15 Point, 13 Rebound, 10 Assist, 2 Steal, 1 Block )
All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens: P. Escartín (St. Gilovich C.B.): 7 Turnover
Player targeted by the referees: N. Cassagne (Dream Beer), R. Ramírez (Coruña Bulls), S. Williamson (Singermornings): 6 Personal fault
The iron man: A. Niculae (Valencia Basket Cllub), A. Carozo (Súria Lakers), S. Queiró (Coruña Bulls), I. Meimaroglou (schuteng), G. Madariaga Orozco (schuteng), P. Escartín (St. Gilovich C.B.), T. Osman (Singermornings), M. Ondruš (llamuergas), J. Vela (llamuergas): 48 Minute
The shooter: M. Uribizalgo (R.I.B.): 5 Three points scored
The best performer: D. Andrades (Basurtuko Izargorri): Rating: 14
The worst performer: E. Mora Martín (schuteng), A. De la Calle (Jungle Lizzards), R. Estrader (Basurtuko Izargorri), S. Ferra de la Mola (llamuergas): Rating: 0