Day 3 (Saturday 21 April 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsThe Lechers 93 - Both teams played hard 78
Star Starachowice 102 - NZW KMP WEK 99
Legendy Wrocław 102 -
Debeściaki 116Pogrążacze 71 -
Gladiatorzyy 85BR66 98 - TOP TEN THUNDERS 73
Młoty Stargard 80 - KS Goldena 57
ASPK 78 -
Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta 108Szerszony 88 - ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE 74
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 116 : Debeściaki
Rebounds : 62 : Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
Assists : 25 : Legendy Wrocław, Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
Steals : 7 : ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE, Both teams played hard, TOP TEN THUNDERS, The Lechers, Gladiatorzyy
Block Shots : 9 : The Lechers
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 54 : A. Mai (Szerszony)
Rebounds : 21 : R. Enø (ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE)
Assists : 8 : D. Robison (ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE), S. Velevski (Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta), X. Quanjiang (BR66)
Steals : 4 : S. Czyż (Both teams played hard)
Block Shots : 4 : L. Tostedt (Szerszony), G. Arthur (The Lechers)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : D. Abshilava (KS Goldena) (20 Points, 15 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 28
Shooting Guard : M. Valin (Debeściaki) (26 Points, 1 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 23
Small Forward : S. Rosenblum (Debeściaki) (25 Points, 6 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 23
Power Forward : A. Mai (Szerszony) (54 Points, 4 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 41
Center : S. Velevski (Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta) (19 Points, 16 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
MVP of the eveningA. Mai (Szerszony) (54 Points, 4 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 41
The bad performance of the eveningL. Chevreuil (TOP TEN THUNDERS) (2 Points, 3 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -6
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : D. Sanfilippo (Both teams played hard) : 6 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : H. Forslund (ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE), F. David (Legendy Wrocław), K. Frank (Legendy Wrocław), D. Fiévet (Star Starachowice), Ö. Alexandersson (Pogrążacze) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : R. Enø (ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE), H. Makowiecki (Legendy Wrocław), L. Baidan (Both teams played hard), S. Makkar (Szerszony), A. Gurnikas (TOP TEN THUNDERS), D. Abshilava (KS Goldena), B. Mikeln (ASPK), L. Lindquist (ASPK), L. Hernádi (NZW KMP WEK) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : A. Mai (Szerszony) : 8 Three points
The best performer : C. Appert (Gladiatorzyy) : Rating : 18.5
The worst performer : L. Członka (KS Goldena) : Rating : 4.0