Day 1 (Saturday 14 April 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsLegendy Wrocław 89 - Both teams played hard 78
Pogrążacze 101 - NZW KMP WEK 43
The Lechers 68 -
Debeściaki 88Star Starachowice 81 -
Gladiatorzyy 107ASPK 87 -
TOP TEN THUNDERS 90Szerszony 68 -
KS Goldena 84BR66 94 -
Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta 101Młoty Stargard 97 - ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE 86
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 107 : Gladiatorzyy
Rebounds : 61 : ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE, KS Goldena
Assists : 26 : ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
Steals : 11 : Pogrążacze
Block Shots : 10 : KS Goldena
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 36 : G. Rojas (Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta)
Rebounds : 22 : J. Echande (ASPK)
Assists : 8 : S. Kamanin (ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE)
Steals : 3 : M. Jarominas (Star Starachowice), J. Mäkilä (Młoty Stargard)
Block Shots : 6 : E. Daza (KS Goldena)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : C. Pareja (TOP TEN THUNDERS) (25 Points, 2 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots), D. Abshilava (KS Goldena) (11 Points, 20 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Shooting Guard : E. Daza (KS Goldena) (11 Points, 10 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 6 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 28
Small Forward : H. Pinsel (Pogrążacze) (12 Points, 7 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 22
Power Forward : J. Echande (ASPK) (26 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
Center : S. Donadeo (Debeściaki) (24 Points, 21 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
MVP of the eveningJ. Echande (ASPK) (26 Points, 22 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots), S. Donadeo (Debeściaki) (24 Points, 21 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
The bad performance of the eveningW. Malkowski (NZW KMP WEK) (7 Points, 0 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots), : Efficiency : -8
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : Z. Gromiec (Legendy Wrocław), W. Malkowski (NZW KMP WEK) : 6 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : D. Fiévet (Star Starachowice), J. Blois (Star Starachowice), L. Baidan (Both teams played hard), S. Velevski (Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta), S. Usai (BR66), X. Eguren (ASPK), L. Oesteritz (Gladiatorzyy), A. Gibeaux (Gladiatorzyy) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : G. Rojas (Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta), R. Wierzba (Młoty Stargard) : 53 Minutes
The shooter : B. Kalbarczyk (The Lechers) : 3 Three points
The best performer : M. Doroslovacki (NZW KMP WEK) : Rating : 17.5
The worst performer : L. Mandreoli (Both teams played hard) : Rating : 1.0