The World of BuzzerBeater
Hellas

Leaders:

Points per game: 61.5 by Vaggelis Dontas
Rebounds per game: 24.5 by Franklin Kirkpatrick
Assists per game: 13.7 by Christos Chachlakis
Blocks per game: 4.6 by Dustin Delatorre

Best Performances:

Points: 99 by Yagiz Karayip
Rebounds: 55 by  Patroklos Kokkinos
Assists: 32 by Michalis Polichronos
Blocks: 14 by Allan Mesina

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:***CUPRA***

Manager Rating:

81%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ivkovic

Manager Rating:

89%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Asingratitos BC 18.44 16
2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND 15.57 23
3 Aetos Anogeion B.C. 15.33 6
4 Atsalakotoi B.C. 14.29 35
5 terastiousp 13.95 20
6 Olympiakos 2007 13.76 37
7 Thrylos BC 13.72 36
8 MartiouUnited 13.5 12
9 2405 mykonosBC 13.43 7
10 I.C.I. BC 13.25 24
11 Olympiacos B.C. 13.19 37
12 Xeftilaikos 12.95 19
13 CRETE 12.76 21
14 Bulls of Paros 12.65 23
15 Stelaios 12.43 7
16 Iron Maiden 13 12.4 5
17 Supernova Elites 12.33 6
18 Panathinaikos B.C 1908 12.22 9
19 Low Gravity 12.14 7
20 fay_stelaios 12.1 10
21 spartans team 12.08 25
22 Μετεωρα B.C. 11.94 17
23 Hypersonic Dragons 11.91 11
24 patatokioftedes 11.67 6
25 Arivatanokoutsogerakas 11.57 7
26 ΓΣΠ 11.4 5
27 arisempire 11.33 6
28 Campo Stars 10.82 17
29 ARIS1914 10.2 10
30 New York Geeks 10.2 5
31 XAMENA KORMIA 10.2 5
32 Xanthi Crocodiles 9.92 13
33 Villagkoures 9.6 5
34 Tromokrates 9.6 15
35 Green Devils B.C 9.6 10
36 OVERDOSE B.C 9.6 5
37 Aris b.c.t 9.44 9
38 tromponiakos bc 9.33 6
39 PAOKavalas 9.22 9
40 AEK BC 2007 9 6
41 BROLA 9 7
42 AO Kentavros Dafnis 8.7 10
43 Olympiakos Kallitheas 8.63 8
44 Enjoy Bulls 8.6 5
45 Tavraikos BC 8.6 5
46 kounoupia f16 8.5 6
47 Peristeri Lakers 8.25 12
48 voutirostopsomimou 7.8 5
49 Asteries 7.6 5
50 olimpiakos zwgrafou 7.2 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Athens Lions 40 1020
BOMBAY MIXX 41 1033
Season 3
Olympiakos 2007 14 455
Thrylos BC 21 647
Season 6
Corfu Tigers 19 522
Season 7
Tiptoners 20 533
BORBA B.C. 29 817
Season 8
Aetos Anogeion B.C. 2 25
S H A R K S 4 117
Alfea 48 1104
Season 9
CRETE 9 310
Skinheads bc 10 326
a.o.melission 18 519
Kokoras 28 777
Season 10
Stelaios 8 296
zoa 33 911
Sipiada 39 1012
Season 11
Tavraikos BC 30 859
Giouxtas 43 1044
Season 12
terastiousp 1 20
Valencia Basket Club (Taronjas) 12 382
Athinaikos BC 50 1138
Season 14
S.H.A.P.E 34 940
Aris b.c.t 44 1045
Season 15
Kolosseus 13 410
monic bo team 45 1083
Season 16
OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND 3 53
Hanibal B.C. 38 1007
Season 17
Supernova Elites 5 137
Karditsa G.B.I 32 902
Season 18
Μετεωρα B.C. 7 288
Tromokrates 15 461
ΓΣΠ 47 1092
Season 20
Η ομάδα της καρδιάς μας 49 1136
Season 21
gkantemis 42 1037
Season 23
Polichni Macedonians 31 895
Season 25
AGGOYRIA 6 204
Season 27
Agia Triada Lipsticks 17 480
Season 28
Peristeri Thunder 26 762
Season 30
Vortexx 46 1085
Season 32
Renaissance 27 773
Season 35
Proodeftiki 36 972
Season 36
TheBuckets 11 360
Season 37
Tsimplakiakos BC 22 650
Season 38
Campo Stars BC 16 478
LakeRess 23 655
Thessalian Witchers 24 666
Bold Bucks 25 708
priones 35 959
Season 41
Apentaroi B.C 37 1000


Titles per Team
# Team
1 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND, won B3 1 time, won A1 8 times, was runner up in A1 2 times, won Kipello Hellas 5 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 4 times.
2 Asingratitos BC, won A1 14 times, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 7 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
3 Thrylos BC, won A1 8 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 6 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
4 Atsalakotoi B.C., won A1 4 times, was runner up in A1 5 times, won Kipello Hellas 6 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
5 terastiousp, won A1 4 times, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 4 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
6 spartans team, won A1 4 times, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 2 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
7 I.C.I. BC, won A1 3 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 2 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 3 times.
8 Xeftilaikos, won A1 2 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 3 times.
9 CRETE, won A1 2 times, was runner up in A1 3 times, won Kipello Hellas 2 times.
10 Aetos Anogeion B.C., won A1 1 time, was runner up in A1 2 times, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
11 fay_stelaios, won A1 1 time, was runner up in A1 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
12 Elefsina Aggies, won A1 1 time.
13 Olympiacos B.C., was runner up in A1 7 times, won Kipello Hellas 3 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
14 Olympiakos 2007, was runner up in A1 4 times, won Kipello Hellas 2 times, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
15 MartiouUnited, was runner up in A1 4 times, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
16 2405 mykonosBC, was runner up in A1 2 times, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
17 Supernova Elites, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
18 Panathinaikos B.C 1908, was runner up in A1 1 time, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
19 Μετεωρα B.C., was runner up in A1 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
20 Peta Blue Notes, was runner up in A1 1 time.
21 P.A.O.K. Patras F.C., was runner up in A1 1 time.
22 P.A.O.K.Patras B.C., was runner up in A1 1 time.
23 arctic, was runner up in A1 1 time.
24 arisempire, was runner up in A1 1 time.
25 Atromitos Peristeriou, was runner up in A1 1 time.
26 ΓΣΠ, was runner up in A1 1 time.
27 Low Gravity, won Kipello Hellas 1 time, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
28 Panathinaikos, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
29 AEK BC, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
30 Pella Lobsters, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
31 klemena oneira, won Kipello Hellas 1 time.
32 AO Kentavros Dafnis, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 3 times.
33 Hypersonic Dragons, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
34 Olympiakos Kallitheas, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
35 olimpiakos zwgrafou, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
36 Xanthi Crocodiles, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
37 Stelaios, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 2 times.
38 Panelefsiniakos B.C, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
39 Farres Vickers, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
40 Peristeri Lakers, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
41 Green Devils B.C, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
42 trikala city, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
43 Campo Stars, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
44 Elliniko Professionals, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
45 ARGASTIRI, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
46 ARIS1914, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
47 Panthessalonikios, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
48 BROLA, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
49 Krepaleada, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
50 oi mpuritses, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
51 Aris b.c.t, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.
52 SymTeam, was runner up in Kipello Hellas 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 terastiousp Aetos Anogeion B.C.
51 Aetos Anogeion B.C. OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
50 Xeftilaikos Supernova Elites
49 terastiousp Xeftilaikos
48 terastiousp Aetos Anogeion B.C.
47 terastiousp Xeftilaikos
46 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Xeftilaikos
45 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Μετεωρα B.C.
44 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND ΓΣΠ
43 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiacos B.C.
42 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Atromitos Peristeriou
41 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiakos 2007
40 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiakos 2007
39 I.C.I. BC Thrylos BC
38 Thrylos BC spartans team
37 I.C.I. BC CRETE
36 Xeftilaikos terastiousp
35 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND CRETE
34 I.C.I. BC CRETE
33 CRETE OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
32 CRETE I.C.I. BC
31 fay_stelaios I.C.I. BC
30 spartans team fay_stelaios
29 spartans team Atsalakotoi B.C.
28 spartans team arisempire
27 spartans team Atsalakotoi B.C.
26 Atsalakotoi B.C. I.C.I. BC
25 Atsalakotoi B.C. Thrylos BC
24 Thrylos BC Atsalakotoi B.C.
23 Thrylos BC Atsalakotoi B.C.
22 Atsalakotoi B.C. Olympiakos 2007
21 Atsalakotoi B.C. Olympiakos 2007
20 Thrylos BC Atsalakotoi B.C.
19 Thrylos BC Panathinaikos B.C 1908
18 Thrylos BC 2405 mykonosBC
17 Thrylos BC 2405 mykonosBC
16 Thrylos BC Asingratitos BC
15 Asingratitos BC Thrylos BC
14 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
13 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
12 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
11 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
10 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
9 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
8 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
7 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
6 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
5 Asingratitos BC Olympiacos B.C.
4 Asingratitos BC arctic
3 Asingratitos BC P.A.O.K.Patras B.C.
2 Asingratitos BC P.A.O.K. Patras F.C.
1 Elefsina Aggies Peta Blue Notes
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Aetos Anogeion B.C. Supernova Elites
51 terastiousp Μετεωρα B.C.
50 terastiousp Stelaios
49 Supernova Elites Stelaios
48 Xeftilaikos Aetos Anogeion B.C.
47 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Μετεωρα B.C.
46 Xeftilaikos OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
45 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND spartans team
44 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND Olympiacos B.C.
43 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND terastiousp
42 terastiousp Aris b.c.t
41 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND AO Kentavros Dafnis
40 terastiousp Xanthi Crocodiles
39 Thrylos BC I.C.I. BC
38 Thrylos BC Peristeri Lakers
37 Atsalakotoi B.C. I.C.I. BC
36 I.C.I. BC OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
35 I.C.I. BC OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
34 Xeftilaikos Atsalakotoi B.C.
33 CRETE OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
32 klemena oneira olimpiakos zwgrafou
31 Atsalakotoi B.C. olimpiakos zwgrafou
30 spartans team Atsalakotoi B.C.
29 CRETE Campo Stars
28 spartans team I.C.I. BC
27 Atsalakotoi B.C. fay_stelaios
26 Olympiakos 2007 spartans team
25 Atsalakotoi B.C. Hypersonic Dragons
24 Atsalakotoi B.C. Krepaleada
23 Atsalakotoi B.C. BROLA
22 Thrylos BC Hypersonic Dragons
21 Thrylos BC Olympiakos 2007
20 Olympiakos 2007 SymTeam
19 Thrylos BC Xanthi Crocodiles
18 Panathinaikos B.C 1908 Olympiakos Kallitheas
17 Thrylos BC oi mpuritses
16 2405 mykonosBC Asingratitos BC
15 Olympiacos B.C. Green Devils B.C
14 MartiouUnited Thrylos BC
13 Asingratitos BC ARIS1914
12 Olympiacos B.C. Panthessalonikios
11 Asingratitos BC ARGASTIRI
10 Asingratitos BC trikala city
9 Olympiacos B.C. Asingratitos BC
8 Asingratitos BC MartiouUnited
7 Asingratitos BC Low Gravity
6 Asingratitos BC AO Kentavros Dafnis
5 Low Gravity AO Kentavros Dafnis
4 Asingratitos BC Panelefsiniakos B.C
3 AEK BC Olympiakos Kallitheas
2 Panathinaikos Elliniko Professionals
1 Pella Lobsters Farres Vickers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 20 terastiousp
2 25 Aetos Anogeion B.C.
3 53 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND
4 117 S H A R K S
5 137 Supernova Elites
6 204 AGGOYRIA
7 288 Μετεωρα B.C.
8 296 Stelaios
9 310 CRETE
10 326 Skinheads bc
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Aetos Anogeion B.C. reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 52, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, terastiousp played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Xeftilaikos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, terastiousp were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, terastiousp reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 50, Supernova Elites played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, terastiousp were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, Xeftilaikos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, terastiousp played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 47, Xeftilaikos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND won the B3
In season 45, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, terastiousp were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, terastiousp played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, I.C.I. BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Thrylos BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, I.C.I. BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, I.C.I. BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, Xeftilaikos played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS LEGEND were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, I.C.I. BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 36, CRETE played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Xeftilaikos were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, CRETE were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, I.C.I. BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, CRETE were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, CRETE reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 33, klemena oneira played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, Stelaios were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, spartans team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, CRETE played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, spartans team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, spartans team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, spartans team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Olympiakos 2007 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Thrylos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Atsalakotoi B.C. reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, Thrylos BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Atsalakotoi B.C. were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Thrylos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, Atsalakotoi B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Olympiakos 2007 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Thrylos BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 19, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Panathinaikos B.C 1908 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Thrylos BC reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Thrylos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, 2405 mykonosBC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Olympiacos B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 15, Gotham Rogues reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 15, MartiouUnited played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Olympiacos B.C. were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Asingratitos BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 10, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Olympiacos B.C. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Low Gravity were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Asingratitos BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement