Night results
Kelmis Spartans 114 - BC Tienen 56
Tool Belgium 77 - Paros Bulls 81
Obira Dragons 41 - AmenRa 102
SGOLBA_dynamite 61 - Les gringalets 80
Vottem Cowboys 43 - RSC Eagles 131
Ventola Team 75 - BC FTA 83
BCU Ganshoren 69 - Providence Steamrollers 97
Basket Mizu Arlon 74 - TumaSStars 89
Best collective performance of the evening
Point : 131 : RSC Eagles
Rebound : 67 : AmenRa
Assist : 39 : RSC Eagles
Steal : 15 : Ventola Team
Block : 13 : AmenRa
Personal best performances of the evening
Point: 44: B. Gumula (Ventola Team)
Rebound: 22: W. Meng Han (Paros Bulls)
Assist: 9: J. Sudol (Paros Bulls)
Steal: 8: B. Gumula (Ventola Team)
Block: 4: C. Herneman (Ventola Team)
5 best of the evening
Point Guard: D. Van Schoote (Providence Steamrollers) (18 Point, 2 Rebound, 7 Assist, 5 Steal, 2 Block ): Evaluation: 29
Shooting Guard: L. Figueroa (RSC Eagles) (26 Point, 3 Rebound, 5 Assist, 1 Steal, 0 Block ), D. Sanfilippo (BC FTA) (35 Point, 7 Rebound, 1 Assist, 1 Steal, 1 Block ): Evaluation: 29
Small Forward: K. Skret (Kelmis Spartans) (30 Point, 7 Rebound, 4 Assist, 0 Steal, 3 Block ): Evaluation: 39
Power Forward: W. Meng Han (Paros Bulls) (35 Point, 22 Rebound, 4 Assist, 1 Steal, 2 Block ): Evaluation: 54
Center: G. Karácsony (RSC Eagles) (22 Point, 16 Rebound, 1 Assist, 1 Steal, 1 Block ), B. Gumula (Ventola Team) (44 Point, 13 Rebound, 2 Assist, 8 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: 37
MVP(s) of the evening
W. Meng Han (Paros Bulls) (35 Point, 22 Rebound, 4 Assist, 1 Steal, 2 Block ): Evaluation: 54
The bad performance of the evening
G. De Koker (Obira Dragons) (5 Point, 4 Rebound, 0 Assist, 0 Steal, 1 Block ), P. Vanderlinden (Obira Dragons) (2 Point, 5 Rebound, 0 Assist, 0 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: -8
All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens: E. Merlevede (Basket Mizu Arlon): 7 Turnover
Player targeted by the referees: G. De Koker (Obira Dragons), C. Moréno (RSC Eagles), G. Karácsony (RSC Eagles), S. Seminck (Ventola Team), R. Oksa (BC FTA): 6 Personal fault
The iron man: R. Ansviesulis (Paros Bulls), J. Sudol (Paros Bulls), W. Meng Han (Paros Bulls), P. Vanderlinden (Obira Dragons), O. Debuck (SGOLBA_dynamite), İ. İbişov (Vottem Cowboys), C. Vunck (Vottem Cowboys), H. Vandenbussche (Vottem Cowboys), B. Gumula (Ventola Team), K. Neudt (Providence Steamrollers), D. Van Schoote (Providence Steamrollers), L. Viciola (Basket Mizu Arlon): 48 Minute
The shooter: B. Gumula (Ventola Team), D. Sanfilippo (BC FTA): 4 Three points scored
The best performer: J. Fadier (BC Tienen), U. Undrits (AmenRa): Rating: 19.5
The worst performer: R. Dumduma (BC Tienen), V. Elzo (Tool Belgium), J. Gils (Paros Bulls), T. Vejmola (Paros Bulls), P. Vamvakousis (Paros Bulls), M. Machovčák (AmenRa), F. Craeye (RSC Eagles), E. Szwajda (BCU Ganshoren), P. Bruggeman (TumaSStars), C. Lozere (TumaSStars): Rating: 0