Day 2 (Tuesday 12 October 2021) : Performances by https://www.buzzer-manager.comNight resultsĶengarags 90 -
Jopcig 107Team Enzo 93 -
BK Mežciems 114Liepājas minigolferi 67 -
BC Burbulis 84BC kipucis 89 - MMG/ROJA 68
BSC Ērgļi 99 -
BC Moonshine drinkers 109Reak Kick 108 - BK Maģiskais7 90
VITRUPE 73 - SK Puikas 65
Vidzemes Ltd 123 - BK Volvo 98
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 123 : Vidzemes Ltd
Rebounds : 62 : BC Burbulis
Assists : 28 : Vidzemes Ltd
Steals : 11 : BC Moonshine drinkers
Block Shots : 7 : Vidzemes Ltd
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 40 : G. Demattè (BK Mežciems)
Rebounds : 23 : G. Cinovskis (VITRUPE), E. Tafazzi (Team Enzo)
Assists : 12 : V. Spasov (Vidzemes Ltd)
Steals : 5 : A. Boževnieks (BSC Ērgļi), M. Pyszko (Jopcig)
Block Shots : 3 : R. Zóio (Vidzemes Ltd)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : É. Chambre (BK Mežciems) (36 Points, 3 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Shooting Guard : G. Demattè (BK Mežciems) (40 Points, 15 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44
Small Forward : M. Cabañas (BC Moonshine drinkers) (37 Points, 3 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots), A. Relinque (Team Enzo) (37 Points, 9 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Power Forward : B. Haubner (BSC Ērgļi) (36 Points, 18 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44
Center : R. Zóio (Vidzemes Ltd) (23 Points, 13 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
MVP of the eveningB. Haubner (BSC Ērgļi) (36 Points, 18 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots), G. Demattè (BK Mežciems) (40 Points, 15 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44
The bad performance of the eveningA. Ulmanis (BK Maģiskais7) (0 Points, 1 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots), : Efficiency : -5
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : H. Ilkevicius (BK Maģiskais7), Z. Kurpišs-Purpišs (BSC Ērgļi) : 6 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : L. Isaev (Liepājas minigolferi), S. Besnard (BK Volvo), B. Goggin (BC Moonshine drinkers), M. La Delfa (SK Puikas), Z. Kurpišs-Purpišs (BSC Ērgļi) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : R. Jurcikas (Liepājas minigolferi), M. Ojers (BK Volvo), G. Cinovskis (VITRUPE), I. Velkeris (VITRUPE), E. Drivnieks (BC Moonshine drinkers), A. Bankovskis (BC Moonshine drinkers), V. Suhina (SK Puikas), C. Murray (SK Puikas), S. Lim Chi (BSC Ērgļi), G. Demattè (BK Mežciems), S. Abreu (BK Mežciems), J. Priddis (BK Mežciems), M. Kazyulin (MMG/ROJA) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : M. Pyszko (Jopcig), G. Demattè (BK Mežciems) : 6 Three points
The best performer : K. Rudaks (BC kipucis) : Rating : 18.0
The worst performer : Z. Kurpišs-Purpišs (BSC Ērgļi) : Rating : 4.0