Day 6 (Tuesday 14 June 2016) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsBulldog farm Ostrava 78 -
Utopia 75ers 97Tsalakomenoi B.C. 79 -
Lincoln Street Birdseye 93Fabulous Five 99 - Legnica Stallions II 80
Les Fils de Poutre 72 -
Wallens Utopia 91édéa team 103 - SHAQ34 Club 100
monster_of_the_id II 81 -
Wunder Bozz 99Lobsters for lunch 94 -
Kara Dogs 105Waschbären Hannover 90 - KSCW 76
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 105 : Kara Dogs
Rebounds : 56 : Lincoln Street Birdseye, Kara Dogs
Assists : 24 : Lobsters for lunch
Steals : 10 : Lobsters for lunch
Block Shots : 13 : Fabulous Five
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 40 : F. Dillen (monster_of_the_id II)
Rebounds : 21 : A. Spasov (monster_of_the_id II)
Assists : 8 : T. Smed (KSCW), F. Bulzaga (Lincoln Street Birdseye)
Steals : 4 : J. Paz (Lobsters for lunch), G. Boniquet (édéa team), D. Bækgaard (Wallens Utopia)
Block Shots : 6 : C. Couzon (Fabulous Five)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : E. Mirat (Legnica Stallions II) (29 Points, 5 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 28
Shooting Guard : K. N%Dao (Fabulous Five) (30 Points, 1 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Small Forward : F. Bulzaga (Lincoln Street Birdseye) (15 Points, 9 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 3 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 32
Power Forward : C. Carey (Kara Dogs) (31 Points, 12 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39
Center : F. Dillen (monster_of_the_id II) (40 Points, 16 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 48
MVP of the eveningF. Dillen (monster_of_the_id II) (40 Points, 16 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 48
The bad performance of the eveningG. Glushenko (Lincoln Street Birdseye) (0 Points, 0 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots)O. Mamona (Lincoln Street Birdseye) (0 Points, 0 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -6
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : E. Degens (Utopia 75ers), N. Patten (monster_of_the_id II), P. Khaustov (Lincoln Street Birdseye), F. Serafini (Kara Dogs) : 5 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : Z. Schultz (Utopia 75ers), C. Cooper (Wunder Bozz), N. Robleza (édéa team), P. Khaustov (Lincoln Street Birdseye), N. Tsioridis (Kara Dogs), B. Garat (Les Fils de Poutre), W. Qunpeng (Legnica Stallions II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : C. Kahn (KSCW), T. Smed (KSCW), U. Zegula (Utopia 75ers), C. Hei Ar (monster_of_the_id II), A. Spasov (monster_of_the_id II), S. Batmaz (monster_of_the_id II), F. Dillen (monster_of_the_id II), C. Rosen (Lobsters for lunch), J. Paz (Lobsters for lunch), S. Lantz (édéa team), L. Kujovský (Kara Dogs), K. McDuffie (Les Fils de Poutre), N. Adsersen (Wallens Utopia) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : E. Mirat (Legnica Stallions II) : 6 Three points
The best performer : R. Kirillov (Wunder Bozz), P. Khaustov (Lincoln Street Birdseye) : Rating : 19.0
The worst performer : J. Chavarria (Kara Dogs) : Rating : 4.5