Nations of Europe
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 83

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 41.2 by Zhang Rongkai
Rebounds per game: 17.4 by Pasha Armenakyan
Assists per game: 16.4 by Rhys Huntly
Blocks per game: 2.6 by Ricardo Grant

Best Performances:

Points: 87 by Léo Pimont
Rebounds: 37 by  Ævar Ísleifsson
Assists: 31 by Andy MacMurdo
Blocks: 12 by Viktar Lagunets

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central





Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Welsh Cockneys 20.16 19
2 chicago bulbs II 14.67 6
3 Reykjavik Heat 14.29 21
4 The Unbroken 14 6
5 E = MC HAMMER 13.64 11
6 Minas Morgul 13 14
7 Infernali 12.57 7
8 Rhyl Rockets 12.45 11
9 The Brick Squad 12.44 16
10 C.B. Nans 12.06 16
11 Highway To Hell 12 5
12 SMOKI WAWELSKIE 11.8 15
13 Les olives maltaises 11.4 5
14 Wales Vikings BC 11.36 11
15 Revolta Culé, B.C. 11.25 16
16 Iceberg 2015 11.2 5
17 Penquins 11.14 7
18 The Red Hammers 10.44 16
19 Blindhead 10.43 7
20 Ucigasii 10.17 6
21 Ettelbruck 9.6 5
22 Wiltz 8.8 5
23 DSHM 8.6 5
24 Skytturnar 8.55 11
25 Muscoli del Golfo 8.5 6
26 Barcelona Dragons 8.5 6
27 trident bc 8.5 6
28 The Mighty Pheasants 8.5 10
29 Illyrians 6.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Welsh Cockneys, won ESL 15 times, was runner up in ESL 1 time, won Europa Cup 14 times.
2 Minas Morgul, won ESL 3 times, won Europa Cup 4 times, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
3 Qhoo Church, won ESL 2 times, was runner up in ESL 1 time, won Europa Cup 1 time.
4 chicago bulbs II, won ESL 1 time, won Europa Cup 1 time.
5 Revolutionary Basket, won ESL 1 time.
6 Reykjavik Heat, was runner up in ESL 5 times, was runner up in Europa Cup 3 times.
7 C.B. Nans, was runner up in ESL 4 times, won Europa Cup 1 time.
8 E = MC HAMMER, was runner up in ESL 3 times, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
9 HélicoPunch, was runner up in ESL 2 times, won Europa Cup 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
10 Iceberg 2015, was runner up in ESL 2 times.
11 Rhyl Rockets, was runner up in ESL 2 times.
12 The Brick Squad, was runner up in ESL 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 3 times.
13 K.B.Trepça, was runner up in ESL 1 time.
14 Flower of Scotland, won Europa Cup 1 time, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
15 Wales Vikings BC, was runner up in Europa Cup 3 times.
16 Blindhead, was runner up in Europa Cup 2 times.
17 Wiltz, was runner up in Europa Cup 2 times.
18 The Red Hammers, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
19 SMOKI WAWELSKIE, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
20 Penquins, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
21 Les olives maltaises, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
22 The Unbroken, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.
23 Basket Esch, was runner up in Europa Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Advertisement