France
Number of Divisions: 5

Active Teams: 743

Users Online: 18

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 47.9 by Joey Faye
Rebounds per game: 19.7 by Valentin Courivaud
Assists per game: 12.7 by Nathan Chabane
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Iosif Villas

Best Performances:

Points: 103 by Abdoul Kanoute
Rebounds: 50 by  King Onyenk
Assists: 36 by Sebastijonas Koniukovas
Blocks: 15 by Vincent Éthuin

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:xJeff85x (NT FR coach)

Manager Rating:

68%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:BK (U21 France Manager)

Manager Rating:

32%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Venomous Vicious Vipers 17 8
2 LA Lakers 15.92 12
3 Slam Nation 15.71 14
4 Olympique Zyrkonien 14.91 11
5 UWS Wildcats 14.78 9
6 TeemoBoyz 14.54 13
7 Nancy Basket Albatros 14.53 19
8 FC Tenakha 14.31 26
9 Gazelec 14.15 13
10 Strokes 31 14.07 14
11 Joué Basket Club 13.7 30
12 Placieux Team 13.38 8
13 Basket Sancéo Troyen 13.33 6
14 Montrouge Slackers 13 15
15 Racing Club Beausourire 12.47 17
16 Loofocan Dunkers 12.43 7
17 Cassoulet Forever 12.2 20
18 Phoenix Suns 12.2 5
19 Cotebrune 12 17
20 basket haute gironde 11.97 29
21 SViBiDi 11.91 11
22 CB Caen 11.86 14
23 ESPornichet 11.83 6
24 Transylvania Vampires 11.83 6
25 Mûrs-Erigné 11.71 7
26 Basket's Institution of Gardener 11.67 6
27 Antigone Spartans 11.57 14
28 Megateam 11.53 19
29 ES Arnould 11.33 6
30 French Dogs 11.29 14
31 Les Sarcelles en Furie 11.24 25
32 Bc [Toho] 11.13 8
33 Joruus 11.05 19
34 AS Terreville 11 6
35 GOLGOT 10.88 8
36 Team-Peartree 10.83 6
37 Azur BC 10.5 6
38 Paris magics 10.45 11
39 Ojo White Knights 10.43 14
40 Valentins Team 10.4 5
41 fc fresnes 10.4 5
42 Southern Normandy State 10.2 5
43 montblanc 10.11 9
44 ESBNice 10.08 12
45 Baikal Medved 10 13
46 Sodocrotte 9.83 6
47 Cercle Saint-Pierre 9.8 15
48 les Flashs 9.78 9
49 Red Eyes Crew 9.68 19
50 Team Munegu 9.6 5
51 Manbo basket club 9.56 9
52 Sec Porri 9.43 7
53 CSPbonat 9.2 5
54 P.O.R.C.S 9.14 7
55 The Problemists 8.88 8
56 Coca Calo 8.2 5
57 sarahs team 8 10
58 Winterfell Wolves 7.63 8
59 Possédés 6.8 5
60 _STaRs_ 6.2 10

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
FC Tenakha 6 235
Season 3
Les Galactics 4 131
Racing Club Beausourire 19 554
gabians BC 26 644
Entente La Croixille 27 654
Season 4
Forty Two 17 464
Pictave BB 40 862
Les sangliers d'acier 41 863
Season 6
Granetteam 28 661
Season 7
Bray Bucks 12 349
LUCKYBOYS 47 1086
Season 8
Les cowboys bayonnais 18 466
Aintzina Euskal Herria 32 709
Season 9
CB Caen 5 141
Furious Frog 37 814
Etoile Oignies 43 962
Season 10
Les Cantalours 15 391
ESCL_ETN 36 776
Season 11
Puymasson Cows 49 1109
Season 12
Nancy Basket Albatros 1 52
Faboulous Team 9 262
Season 13
Cassoulet Forever 10 264
Joruus 31 696
Season 14
ChicaBobCats 7 236
US SEB BASKET CLUB 35 772
Season 16
GOLGOT 46 1076
Season 17
Antigone Spartans 16 461
Richem 44 1007
Season 19
Huskys 2 64
SQBB2 23 605
édéa 42 885
Season 20
Boulettes 11 267
DetroitBadboys 13 354
P.O.R.C.S 20 568
Gotham Knights 25 641
Season 21
Strokes 31 8 256
UWS Wildcats 14 365
BiG @pple Clermont 21 573
phoenix23 29 665
bourratte team 48 1092
Season 24
Exøs 38 823
Season 25
Bande des Pitres 45 1009
Season 29
FilipoTeam 39 857
Season 32
persistent 34 748
Season 35
Venomous Vicious Vipers 3 117
Atlantique Titans 24 630
Season 36
Crappers 33 738
Season 38
Les Fiteurs 22 588
Season 42
DeadlySpiders 30 671
Season 52
Vancouver Blue Oceans 50 1126


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Venomous Vicious Vipers, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 3 times.
2 FC Tenakha, won Pro A 8 times, was runner up in Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 6 times.
3 TeemoBoyz, won Pro A 7 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
4 Joué Basket Club, won Pro A 6 times, was runner up in Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 4 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 2 times.
5 Slam Nation, won Pro A 5 times, was runner up in Pro A 3 times, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
6 LA Lakers, won Pro A 5 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 3 times.
7 Cassoulet Forever, won Pro A 3 times, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
8 UWS Wildcats, won Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Pro A 4 times, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 2 times.
9 Gazelec, won Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Pro A 3 times, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 2 times.
10 Ojo White Knights, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
11 Red Eyes Crew, won Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
12 Loofocan Dunkers, won Pro A 2 times.
13 Nancy Basket Albatros, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 4 times, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 3 times.
14 Les Sarcelles en Furie, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 4 times.
15 Joruus, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
16 Cercle Saint-Pierre, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
17 fenecteam, won Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 2 times.
18 CSPbonat, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
19 CB Caen, won Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
20 Phoenix Suns, won Pro A 1 time.
21 Slashers11, won Pro A 1 time.
22 Valentins Team, won Pro A 1 time.
23 Paris magics, won Pro A 1 time.
24 basket haute gironde, was runner up in Pro A 5 times, won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 3 times.
25 Olympique Zyrkonien, was runner up in Pro A 4 times, won Coupe de France 3 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
26 Montrouge Slackers, was runner up in Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
27 Mûrs-Erigné, was runner up in Pro A 2 times, won Coupe de France 1 time.
28 Strokes 31, was runner up in Pro A 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
29 Basket Sancéo Troyen, was runner up in Pro A 2 times.
30 Sodocrotte, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
31 Racing Club Beausourire, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
32 Huskys, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, won Coupe de France 1 time.
33 Placieux Team, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
34 Transylvania Vampires, was runner up in Pro A 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
35 Les Agrumes Nicoises, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
36 Le petites filles, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
37 Coeur de Canard, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
38 stars, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
39 AS Terreville, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
40 French Dogs, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
41 Les Galactics, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
42 The Problemists, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
43 newteam23, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
44 The Flying Pooh, was runner up in Pro A 1 time.
45 Manbo basket club, won Coupe de France 2 times, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
46 Antigone Spartans, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 2 times.
47 BoomBoom, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
48 ES Arnould, won Coupe de France 1 time, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
49 fc fresnes, won Coupe de France 1 time.
50 Thrillers Petit-Bourg, won Coupe de France 1 time.
51 PLERIN FC, won Coupe de France 1 time.
52 ESPornichet, won Coupe de France 1 time.
53 FreyrouxTeam, won Coupe de France 1 time.
54 les mekoniums, won Coupe de France 1 time.
55 Nancy Leclerc Basket, won Coupe de France 1 time.
56 Team-Peartree, won Coupe de France 1 time.
57 Châtaigne Section Papi, won Coupe de France 1 time.
58 Les Gladiators, won Coupe de France 1 time.
59 chicago rasta rocket, was runner up in Coupe de France 2 times.
60 Southern Normandy State, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
61 Val d'Albret Basket 1, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
62 Heralisa, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
63 Sec Porri, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
64 BC Zibou, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
65 Entente La Croixille, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
66 grenoble38, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
67 SViBiDi, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
68 Papier Tue-Mouches BC, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
69 Winterfell Wolves, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
70 thedreamteam, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
71 Baikal Medved, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
72 SanJoseSharks, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.
73 Dissident Sirens, was runner up in Coupe de France 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 Nancy Basket Albatros Huskys
56 CB Caen Venomous Vicious Vipers
55 Venomous Vicious Vipers Nancy Basket Albatros
54 Venomous Vicious Vipers Basket Sancéo Troyen
53 TeemoBoyz Basket Sancéo Troyen
52 TeemoBoyz Nancy Basket Albatros
51 TeemoBoyz Mûrs-Erigné
50 TeemoBoyz Nancy Basket Albatros
49 TeemoBoyz Mûrs-Erigné
48 Valentins Team Nancy Basket Albatros
47 Paris magics Strokes 31
46 CSPbonat Strokes 31
45 Joruus Les Galactics
44 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
43 UWS Wildcats Slam Nation
42 UWS Wildcats The Flying Pooh
41 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
40 fenecteam UWS Wildcats
39 Loofocan Dunkers UWS Wildcats
38 Loofocan Dunkers basket haute gironde
37 Slam Nation The Problemists
36 Slam Nation Sodocrotte
35 Slam Nation Joruus
34 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
33 Red Eyes Crew Transylvania Vampires
32 Cassoulet Forever Slam Nation
31 Cassoulet Forever newteam23
30 TeemoBoyz Joué Basket Club
29 TeemoBoyz Cassoulet Forever
28 Joué Basket Club TeemoBoyz
27 Slashers11 Racing Club Beausourire
26 Ojo White Knights basket haute gironde
25 Joué Basket Club Cercle Saint-Pierre
24 Joué Basket Club French Dogs
23 Joué Basket Club FC Tenakha
22 Joué Basket Club AS Terreville
21 Joué Basket Club basket haute gironde
20 Ojo White Knights Joué Basket Club
19 Cercle Saint-Pierre Montrouge Slackers
18 Red Eyes Crew Les Sarcelles en Furie
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gironde
16 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrkonien
15 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrkonien
14 FC Tenakha basket haute gironde
13 Les Sarcelles en Furie Olympique Zyrkonien
12 FC Tenakha Montrouge Slackers
11 FC Tenakha Olympique Zyrkonien
10 LA Lakers Coeur de Canard
9 Gazelec LA Lakers
8 LA Lakers Gazelec
7 FC Tenakha stars
6 Gazelec FC Tenakha
5 LA Lakers Gazelec
4 FC Tenakha Gazelec
3 LA Lakers Placieux Team
2 LA Lakers Le petites filles
1 Phoenix Suns Les Agrumes Nicoises
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 Huskys Strokes 31
56 Venomous Vicious Vipers CSPbonat
55 Nancy Basket Albatros basket haute gironde
54 les mekoniums Nancy Basket Albatros
53 Châtaigne Section Papi basket haute gironde
52 Venomous Vicious Vipers Baikal Medved
51 Nancy Leclerc Basket Dissident Sirens
50 Venomous Vicious Vipers Nancy Basket Albatros
49 Nancy Basket Albatros Les Sarcelles en Furie
48 Mûrs-Erigné SanJoseSharks
47 Team-Peartree Entente La Croixille
46 ES Arnould Cassoulet Forever
45 Manbo basket club Red Eyes Crew
44 UWS Wildcats Antigone Spartans
43 Slam Nation UWS Wildcats
42 Les Gladiators UWS Wildcats
41 fenecteam Slam Nation
40 Antigone Spartans chicago rasta rocket
39 fenecteam Sodocrotte
38 ESPornichet chicago rasta rocket
37 Sodocrotte Antigone Spartans
36 Slam Nation FC Tenakha
35 Joruus FC Tenakha
34 Cassoulet Forever Nancy Basket Albatros
33 Cassoulet Forever FC Tenakha
32 FreyrouxTeam Transylvania Vampires
31 Joué Basket Club Joruus
30 TeemoBoyz Manbo basket club
29 Manbo basket club Ojo White Knights
28 TeemoBoyz ES Arnould
27 Joué Basket Club CB Caen
26 Ojo White Knights Cercle Saint-Pierre
25 Racing Club Beausourire Joué Basket Club
24 Ojo White Knights SViBiDi
23 Joué Basket Club Racing Club Beausourire
22 Joué Basket Club Les Sarcelles en Furie
21 basket haute gironde FC Tenakha
20 basket haute gironde Olympique Zyrkonien
19 Red Eyes Crew Joué Basket Club
18 Les Sarcelles en Furie Winterfell Wolves
17 FC Tenakha basket haute gironde
16 FC Tenakha Les Sarcelles en Furie
15 basket haute gironde Montrouge Slackers
14 Olympique Zyrkonien Les Sarcelles en Furie
13 Olympique Zyrkonien FC Tenakha
12 Montrouge Slackers Papier Tue-Mouches BC
11 Olympique Zyrkonien FC Tenakha
10 FC Tenakha Gazelec
9 PLERIN FC Gazelec
8 LA Lakers Pied-carré FC
7 Gazelec grenoble38
6 LA Lakers Sec Porri
5 LA Lakers BC Zibou
4 BoomBoom thedreamteam
3 fc fresnes BoomBoom
2 Gazelec Heralisa
1 Thrillers Petit-Bourg Placieux Team
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 52 Nancy Basket Albatros
2 64 Huskys
3 117 Venomous Vicious Vipers
4 131 Les Galactics
5 141 CB Caen
6 235 FC Tenakha
7 236 ChicaBobCats
8 256 Strokes 31
9 262 Faboulous Team
10 264 Cassoulet Forever
B3 Participation History
In season 57, CB Caen were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 57, Venomous Vicious Vipers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Venomous Vicious Vipers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 56, Nancy Basket Albatros were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 55, Venomous Vicious Vipers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 55, les mekoniums played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 54, Venomous Vicious Vipers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, Châtaigne Section Papi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 53, Venomous Vicious Vipers reached the finals of the B3
In season 53, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, Nancy Leclerc Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Venomous Vicious Vipers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Nancy Basket Albatros were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Valentins Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, Mûrs-Erigné played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, Paris magics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Team-Peartree played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, ES Arnould played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, CSPbonat played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Manbo basket club played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Joruus played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, UWS Wildcats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Slam Nation played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 44, UWS Wildcats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 43, UWS Wildcats reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Les Gladiators were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, fenecteam played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Antigone Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, RED_Max were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Loofocan Dunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, ESPornichet played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 38, Slam Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, Sodocrotte played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Slam Nation were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Joruus played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Cassoulet Forever played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 34, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 33, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Les jd87 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Cassoulet Forever were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, TeemoBoyz played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Manbo basket club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, TeemoBoyz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Slashers11 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 26, Racing Club Beausourire played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Ojo White Knights were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Joué Basket Club played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Joué Basket Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, basket haute gironde played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, basket haute gironde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, Ojo White Knights played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Cercle Saint-Pierre played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Red Eyes Crew played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Les Sarcelles en Furie were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, FC Tenakha were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, basket haute gironde reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, FC Tenakha were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 15, Olympique Zyrkonien were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Olympique Zyrkonien were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Les Sarcelles en Furie were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Montrouge Slackers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, FC Tenakha were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Olympique Zyrkonien were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, FC Tenakha reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, PLERIN FC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Gazelec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, LA Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Gazelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, LA Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Gazelec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, FC Tenakha were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, fc fresnes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, LA Lakers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, Phoenix Suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BoomBoom were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement