Belgium
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 157

Users Online: 4

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 42 by Johnny Daniel
Rebounds per game: 22.7 by Weibar Camargo
Assists per game: 18.3 by Collin Tastenhoye
Blocks per game: 3.8 by Bruno Gomes

Best Performances:

Points: 100 by Pablo Olaeta
Rebounds: 45 by  Edward Dechilly
Assists: 31 by Geovanni Janssens
Blocks: 14 by Yiorgos Kakotichos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:JoeMaverick

Manager Rating:

88%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:guiguits

Manager Rating:

90%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Buston Archanges 17.67 6
2 The Cowboys 16.28 50
3 Seatle SuperSonics 14.63 16
4 Bringers of Doom 14.5 10
5 Kelmis Spartans 14.2 35
6 Paros Bulls 14 33
7 Sedrul GC 75 14 5
8 Basket Mizu Arlon 13.97 37
9 AmenRa 13.96 25
10 Phoenix__suns 13.88 16
11 De bollekies 13.33 6
12 Asingratitos B.C. 13.27 22
13 Stonestars 13.15 20
14 TBS Wolves 12.86 7
15 Neston United 12.57 7
16 Beerschot Bears 12.33 15
17 RSC Eagles 12.13 32
18 Ventola Team 12.09 33
19 LV Clips 11.86 7
20 BC Slammers 11.6 5
21 BC Tienen 11.28 36
22 SGOLBA_dynamite 11.15 20
23 boes 11.07 30
24 The Gravediggers 10.8 5
25 Providence Steamrollers 10.57 14
26 Les popotams 10.5 6
27 SpirouGuiguits 10.43 14
28 Obira Dragons 10.37 27
29 OEM 10.33 6
30 TumaSStars 10.31 32
31 BBC Pokola 10.25 12
32 Union Liège 10 10
33 the mumu boys 10 14
34 ychonodou 9.9 10
35 rotselaar pro 9.6 5
36 BouffAssist 9.57 7
37 BC FTA 9.28 18
38 Royal Canin 9.28 18
39 KV Forever 9.15 20
40 Kriflonius 9 5
41 Antwerp Giants 9 7
42 transmission 8.9 10
43 Estrellas Absurdas 8.81 26
44 MDM de Cotobade 8.8 5
45 BBC Falco Gent 8.79 19
46 Big Ben Beast 8.5 8
47 The Radiations 8.4 5
48 Antwerp Angels 8.09 11
49 BC Minne 8 8
50 Droit au but 7.8 5
51 Collège Saint-Louis Basket 7.4 5
52 B. Liège Basket 6.86 7
53 Shoes 6.42 12
54 BCU Ganshoren 5.4 5
55 kikaazz 4.8 5
56 yolymapa 4.57 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
TumaSStars 13 408
BC Tienen 16 440
Basketcats Poperinge 18 544
Magic Mauves 47 3187
Season 3
Ventola Team 14 429
boes 15 434
KV Forever 24 1041
Basket Mizu Arlon 38 2166
Season 4
Obira Dragons 23 998
BBC Falco Gent 31 1604
Season 5
The Cowboys 7 324
ychonodou 34 1888
Season 6
RSC Eagles 6 248
yolymapa 22 830
Season 7
transmission 17 498
Wat Cats 44 2853
Season 9
AmenRa 27 1239
Season 10
BouffAssist 9 359
Season 11
Beerschot Bears 4 201
Union Liège 19 562
Season 12
Kelmis Spartans 8 339
kikaazz 25 1125
The Gravediggers 28 1361
Royal Canin 40 2594
Season 14
Collège Saint-Louis Basket 32 1660
Season 16
SA Leuven Turtles 20 664
Season 17
SGOLBA_dynamite 3 92
Season 20
SpirouGuiguits 1 6
vc aalter 5 240
Season 24
Paros Bulls 2 44
Season 27
Blegny United 29 1373
Season 33
Brooklyn Bulls 2.0 49 3368
Season 34
rotselaar pro 39 2569
Season 35
Team angler 21 671
Season 36
BBC A-City 41 2665
Season 37
SOAB Quaregnon 36 2024
Season 41
Grizzly Bears 42 2767
Season 42
Aubel Nation 12 406
Season 43
The Industrials 48 3324
Season 46
MDM de Cotobade 10 360
Beerschot AC 33 1694
Season 49
Mons Predators 11 403
Black Bears Beernem 37 2054
Season 52
***The_Allstar$*** 26 1178
Pongo Squad 43 2848
Season 53
BBC etinot 35 1898
Season 54
High roller 30 1420
Jungle Elite 46 3154
Court-St-Etienne 50 3378
Season 57
Ros Beiaard 45 3136


Titles per Team
# Team
1 The Cowboys, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won BBBL 23 times, was runner up in BBBL 7 times, won Lion's cup 21 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 7 times.
2 AmenRa, won BBBL 9 times, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 3 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
3 Basket Mizu Arlon, won BBBL 5 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 9 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 4 times.
4 Buston Archanges, won BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
5 Phoenix__suns, won BBBL 3 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
6 Jesus Loves Us, won BBBL 3 times.
7 Seatle SuperSonics, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 4 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
8 Sedrul GC 75, won BBBL 2 times, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
9 SpirouGuiguits, won BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
10 BC Vleesklak, won BBBL 2 times.
11 Ventola Team, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 5 times.
12 Kelmis Spartans, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 4 times.
13 Bringers of Doom, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
14 SGOLBA_dynamite, won BBBL 1 time, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 2 times.
15 Providence Steamrollers, won BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
16 megashooter, won BBBL 1 time.
17 LV Clips, won BBBL 1 time.
18 BC Tienen, was runner up in BBBL 5 times.
19 Paros Bulls, was runner up in BBBL 4 times, won Lion's cup 5 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 5 times.
20 Stonestars, was runner up in BBBL 3 times, won Lion's cup 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
21 boes, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, won Lion's cup 2 times.
22 KV Forever, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
23 Asingratitos B.C., was runner up in BBBL 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
24 the mumu boys, was runner up in BBBL 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
25 BC Slammers, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
26 Ewals Cougars, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
27 Obira Dragons, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
28 Aubel Nation, was runner up in BBBL 2 times.
29 Royal Canin, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, won Lion's cup 1 time.
30 BC FTA, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
31 RSC Eagles, was runner up in BBBL 1 time, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
32 Seawolves, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
33 TumaSStars, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
34 De bollekies, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
35 les boubous warriors, was runner up in BBBL 1 time.
36 Beerschot Bears, won Lion's cup 2 times, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
37 Sleine Mavericks, won Lion's cup 1 time.
38 Servicemen Roleinde, won Lion's cup 1 time.
39 Shasta, won Lion's cup 1 time.
40 Estrellas Absurdas, was runner up in Lion's cup 3 times.
41 ychonodou, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
42 MDM de Cotobade, was runner up in Lion's cup 2 times.
43 BBC Westmalle, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
44 B.C. Artenova, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
45 TBS Wolves, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
46 Chase Daublain, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
47 Neston United, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
48 Big Ben Beast, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
49 BBC Falco Gent, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
50 Inheems, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
51 Antwerp Giants, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.
52 Phoenix_heaven, was runner up in Lion's cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 SpirouGuiguits Paros Bulls
62 SpirouGuiguits Paros Bulls
61 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
60 Vottem Cowboys TumaSStars
59 Vottem Cowboys BC Slammers
58 Vottem Cowboys BC Slammers
57 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
56 Ventola Team Aubel Nation
55 Basket Mizu Arlon Aubel Nation
54 LV Clips Vottem Cowboys
53 Basket Mizu Arlon BC Tienen
52 SGOLBA_dynamite BC Tienen
51 AmenRa SGOLBA_dynamite
50 AmenRa Royal Canin
49 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
48 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
47 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
46 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
45 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
44 Jesus Loves Us BC Tienen
43 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
42 Jesus Loves Us Vottem Cowboys
41 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
39 Buston Archanges Basket Mizu Arlon
38 Buston Archanges Kelmis Spartans
37 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
36 Providence Steamrollers Vottem Cowboys
35 AmenRa Vottem Cowboys
34 AmenRa Ventola Team
33 AmenRa Obira Dragons
32 AmenRa Kelmis Spartans
31 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
30 Vottem Cowboys BC FTA
29 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
28 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
27 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
26 Vottem Cowboys les boubous warriors
25 Vottem Cowboys BC Tienen
24 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
23 Vottem Cowboys boes
22 Vottem Cowboys AmenRa
21 Basket Mizu Arlon boes
20 Basket Mizu Arlon AmenRa
19 Basket Mizu Arlon Ventola Team
18 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
17 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
16 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
15 Vottem Cowboys Obira Dragons
14 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
13 Vottem Cowboys Seatle SuperSonics
12 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
11 Seatle SuperSonics Stonestars
10 Bringers of Doom Stonestars
9 Phoenix__suns Stonestars
8 Phoenix__suns De bollekies
7 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
6 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
5 Sedrul GC 75 Bringers of Doom
4 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
3 BC Vleesklak Ewals Cougars
2 megashooter Seawolves
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 SpirouGuiguits Paros Bulls
62 Beerschot Bears MDM de Cotobade
61 Vottem Cowboys SpirouGuiguits
60 Vottem Cowboys Beerschot Bears
59 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
58 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
57 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
56 Basket Mizu Arlon Partizán de Cotobade
55 Ventola Team KV Forever
54 Basket Mizu Arlon Kelmis Spartans
53 SGOLBA_dynamite Vottem Cowboys
52 Basket Mizu Arlon Asingratitos B.C.
51 Royal Canin Big Ben Beast
50 SGOLBA_dynamite Asingratitos B.C.
49 AmenRa Asingratitos B.C.
48 AmenRa ychonodou
47 Beerschot Bears Vottem Cowboys
46 Paros Bulls BBC Falco Gent
45 Paros Bulls ychonodou
44 Paros Bulls Phoenix_heaven
43 Paros Bulls BC FTA
42 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
41 Paros Bulls Basket Mizu Arlon
40 Basket Mizu Arlon Buston Archanges
39 Basket Mizu Arlon Paros Bulls
38 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
37 Buston Archanges Vottem Cowboys
36 AmenRa Providence Steamrollers
35 Kelmis Spartans AmenRa
34 Providence Steamrollers Paros Bulls
33 Vottem Cowboys Paros Bulls
32 Kelmis Spartans RSC Eagles
31 Vottem Cowboys KV Forever
30 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
29 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
28 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
27 Vottem Cowboys the mumu boys
26 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
25 Basket Mizu Arlon Vottem Cowboys
24 Basket Mizu Arlon TBS Wolves
23 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
22 Vottem Cowboys Kelmis Spartans
21 Vottem Cowboys Basket Mizu Arlon
20 Seatle SuperSonics Vottem Cowboys
19 Vottem Cowboys Ventola Team
18 boes Vottem Cowboys
17 Basket Mizu Arlon Antwerp Giants
16 Vottem Cowboys Estrellas Absurdas
15 boes Seatle SuperSonics
14 Vottem Cowboys Phoenix__suns
13 Stonestars Inheems
12 Seatle SuperSonics Estrellas Absurdas
11 Seatle SuperSonics Ventola Team
10 Vottem Cowboys Stonestars
9 Vottem Cowboys BBC Westmalle
8 Phoenix__suns Sedrul GC 75
7 Seatle SuperSonics Bringers of Doom
6 Bringers of Doom Neston United
5 Bringers of Doom Estrellas Absurdas
4 Shasta Ventola Team
3 Sleine Mavericks B.C. Artenova
2 Servicemen Roleinde Chase Daublain
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 6 SpirouGuiguits
2 44 Paros Bulls
3 92 SGOLBA_dynamite
4 201 Beerschot Bears
5 240 vc aalter
6 248 RSC Eagles
7 324 The Cowboys
8 339 Kelmis Spartans
9 359 BouffAssist
10 360 MDM de Cotobade
B3 Participation History
In season 63, SpirouGuiguits reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 63, Paros Bulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 63, Beerschot Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 63, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 62, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 61, Vottem Cowboys reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 60, Vottem Cowboys reached the finals of the B3
In season 59, The Cowboys reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 58, Vottem Cowboys won the B3
In season 58, Ventola Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 57, Ventola Team were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 57, Aubel Nation played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 57, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 56, Ventola Team were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 56, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 55, LV Clips reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 55, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, SGOLBA_dynamite were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, SGOLBA_dynamite played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 53, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Royal Canin played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, SGOLBA_dynamite were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, AmenRa reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 48, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Beerschot Bears played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Paros Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Jesus Loves Us played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Paros Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Jesus Loves Us were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 40, Buston Archanges were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Buston Archanges played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Providence Steamrollers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, AmenRa were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 36, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Providence Steamrollers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, AmenRa were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, AmenRa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Kelmis Spartans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, The Cowboys were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 25, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Basket Mizu Arlon reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 22, Vottem Cowboys reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Seatle SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Basket Mizu Arlon played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Basket Mizu Arlon were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Vottem Cowboys played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, boes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, The Cowboys were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Stonestars were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Vottem Cowboys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Seatle SuperSonics were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Phoenix__suns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bringers of Doom were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sedrul GC 75 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, BC Vleesklak were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Shasta were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement