England
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 175

Users Online: 4

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 35.2 by Guy Marshall
Rebounds per game: 18.9 by Christopher Read
Assists per game: 15.5 by Brian Egan
Blocks per game: 4.7 by Korkut Peyrev

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Kevin Finlay
Rebounds: 46 by  Leonard Barker
Assists: 31 by Mark Hollingworth
Blocks: 15 by Korkut Peyrev

National Forum Sneak Peek:


Playoffs Season 63 (1)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:js8

Manager Rating:

91%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:arrowspg5

Manager Rating:

88%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Da Bombs 17.71 14
2 Inebriated All-Starz 17.6 5
3 SwindonBulls 16.87 15
4 Optic Fibres 16.31 13
5 Team Nook 15.86 7
6 Tide of Fire 15.39 38
7 Tatatallfella 15.04 27
8 London Sonics 14.8 10
9 SuperHands 14.5 6
10 Hope Springs 14.33 9
11 Arsenal 98 14 26
12 Hackney Marshes 13.92 12
13 LIDLTallfellas 13.27 22
14 The White Tigers 13.07 14
15 Doncaster Hawks 13.07 14
16 Vitamin Power 12.75 8
17 Durham Wasps 12.5 24
18 Mortal Wombats 12.13 8
19 Wazungu 12.13 8
20 BC Žalgiris - 11.75 16
21 Los Mikitos 11.65 37
22 Bromley-By-Bow 11.63 8
23 Stinkilemons 11.58 24
24 Sabre of Valiente 11.54 13
25 Phoenix Warriors 11.33 12
26 A Dogs 11.31 13
27 Bethnal Green Erks 11.25 20
28 MexicanTaxiDriver 11.13 8
29 London Whales 11 8
30 Ashington Showboaters 10.88 16
31 Bournemouth Drunkers 10.87 15
32 FC Warriors 10.8 5
33 Moomins 10.79 14
34 Wrose Warriors 10.78 9
35 Gausón 10.7 40
36 bc erglis 10.7 10
37 Faster Pussycats 10.62 13
38 Galaxy Walkers 10.45 22
39 Keepmugs 10.43 7
40 Rochester Knights 10.2 5
41 Alperton BC 10.17 6
42 BoloTowers 10 11
43 Zawisza 2 10 6
44 Roaring Lions 9.81 16
45 Club Deportivo San Andres 9.58 12
46 Fat Lever Leechers 9.5 8
47 Kapsukas 9.29 7
48 Talon Tomahawks 9.1 10
49 Leeds City Ballers 8.91 11
50 T20 Cricketers 8.88 8
51 loosers from anfield 8.86 7
52 CWA FURY 8.47 17
53 RTM Stars 8.4 5
54 Arsenal Dunkers 8.38 8
55 M Dogs 8.25 8
56 new jersey2 8.2 10
57 St. Purple & Greens 7.6 5
58 Wigston Werewolves 7.13 8
59 Spoiled 5.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Gausón 9 518
Los Mikitos 30 2012
Whetstone Wizards 39 2800
Season 5
KK ALYTUS 44 3442
Season 6
kotwa 23 1602
Season 9
Margate Marauders 46 3758
Season 11
Bethnal Green Erks 29 1975
Lisaball 42 3263
Season 12
Roaring Lions 35 2351
Season 14
Galaxy Walkers 31 2141
Season 15
CWA FURY 13 1079
T20 Cricketers 34 2255
Season 16
Mortal Wombats 2 45
Durham Wasps 22 1586
Season 18
BlackRockWhale 26 1741
Season 20
Nobiles Slough 20 1428
Season 21
Reds BC 18 1329
Season 23
Optic Fibres 10 532
Gophers 14 1157
Season 27
Detroit Pistons I 28 1964
Season 28
MexicanTaxiDriver 5 433
Season 30
Arsenal 98 3 184
Season 31
BC Žalgiris - 12 1073
Season 32
BC Bloosa 19 1370
Season 35
Porzigod 4 311
Bournemouth Drunkers 11 961
EmigrantaiTM 45 3522
Season 37
BC Black Dragons 32 2201
Season 44
Team Nook 1 24
Kauno Zalgiris 7 BC 15 1202
Hurstead Hustlers 38 2730
Season 45
Bromley-By-Bow 6 459
Paxsons 49 3975
Season 46
Scunthorpe Devils 17 1258
SC Bastia 47 3767
Season 47
MILF Hunters 16 1226
Cramlington Showboaters 27 1940
Trefas team 36 2366
Alaus Putytes 43 3412
Season 48
Borac Basket 7 464
Camden Kings 25 1686
Season 51
Toral Castro 21 1491
Lancaster City 24 1619
Season 54
Isca Centurions 8 483
ZBW Diavoli UK 33 2224
Expatriots 37 2476
Season 55
BC Lietkabelis 1964 40 3009
Ilex Inferno 50 4123
Season 56
North Walsham Vipers 48 3849
Season 58
London Daredevils 41 3023


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Tide of Fire, won EBBL 14 times, was runner up in EBBL 3 times, won England Tournament 12 times.
2 SwindonBulls, won EBBL 7 times, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 5 times, was runner up in England Tournament 5 times.
3 Tatatallfella, won EBBL 5 times, was runner up in EBBL 2 times, won England Tournament 7 times, was runner up in England Tournament 2 times.
4 Da Bombs, won EBBL 5 times, won England Tournament 2 times, was runner up in England Tournament 2 times.
5 BC Žalgiris -, won EBBL 4 times, won England Tournament 3 times.
6 Inebriated All-Starz, won EBBL 4 times, won England Tournament 1 time.
7 Arsenal 98, won EBBL 3 times, was runner up in EBBL 4 times, won England Tournament 5 times, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
8 Durham Wasps, won EBBL 3 times, was runner up in EBBL 3 times, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 3 times.
9 Optic Fibres, won EBBL 2 times, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
10 LIDLTallfellas, won EBBL 2 times, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 4 times.
11 SuperHands, won EBBL 2 times, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
12 Mortal Wombats, won EBBL 2 times, won England Tournament 2 times, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
13 The White Tigers, won EBBL 2 times.
14 Hackney Marshes, won EBBL 1 time, was runner up in EBBL 6 times, won England Tournament 1 time.
15 London Sonics, won EBBL 1 time, was runner up in EBBL 5 times, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
16 Galaxy Walkers, won EBBL 1 time, was runner up in EBBL 2 times.
17 A Dogs, won EBBL 1 time, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 2 times, was runner up in England Tournament 2 times.
18 Team Nook, won EBBL 1 time, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 2 times.
19 Moomins, won EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
20 Hope Springs, was runner up in EBBL 4 times, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
21 Stinkilemons, was runner up in EBBL 3 times, was runner up in England Tournament 3 times.
22 Club Deportivo San Andres, was runner up in EBBL 3 times.
23 Doncaster Hawks, was runner up in EBBL 2 times, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
24 Phoenix Warriors, was runner up in EBBL 2 times, was runner up in England Tournament 2 times.
25 Bethnal Green Erks, was runner up in EBBL 2 times.
26 Los Mikitos, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 3 times, was runner up in England Tournament 3 times.
27 Faster Pussycats, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 3 times.
28 Vitamin Power, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 2 times.
29 Wazungu, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
30 Ashington Showboaters, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, won England Tournament 1 time.
31 new jersey2, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 3 times.
32 BoloTowers, was runner up in EBBL 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
33 The blackadders, was runner up in EBBL 1 time.
34 Chopper Chargers, was runner up in EBBL 1 time.
35 Gausón, was runner up in EBBL 1 time.
36 Arsenal Dunkers, was runner up in EBBL 1 time.
37 Weasel&Co., was runner up in EBBL 1 time.
38 London Whales, was runner up in EBBL 1 time.
39 Away from the Sun, was runner up in EBBL 1 time.
40 Wrose Warriors, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
41 Sabre of Valiente, won England Tournament 1 time, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
42 Tony Utd, won England Tournament 1 time.
43 SpazHands, won England Tournament 1 time.
44 The Random Dunkers, won England Tournament 1 time.
45 Js Giants, won England Tournament 1 time.
46 Risk and Reward, won England Tournament 1 time.
47 Fat Lever Leechers, was runner up in England Tournament 3 times.
48 Bournemouth Drunkers, was runner up in England Tournament 2 times.
49 Conclave Clusters, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
50 Gibraltar Monkeys, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
51 Spartak MSK, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
52 steel city all stars, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
53 Blockstreet Boys, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
54 CWA FURY, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
55 Keepmugs, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
56 Hadron Colliders, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
57 Borac Basket, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
58 Lancaster City, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
59 Bromley-By-Bow, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
60 Kauno Zalgiris 7 BC, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
61 MILF Hunters, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.
62 Allll Stars, was runner up in England Tournament 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
62 Team Nook Arsenal 98
61 Mortal Wombats Optic Fibres
60 Mortal Wombats Arsenal 98
59 Arsenal 98 Team Nook
58 Optic Fibres Hope Springs
57 Arsenal 98 London Whales
56 Arsenal 98 Hope Springs
55 Tide of Fire Hope Springs
54 Tide of Fire Hope Springs
53 Optic Fibres Durham Wasps
52 BC Žalgiris - Tide of Fire
51 BC Žalgiris - Doncaster Hawks
50 BC Žalgiris - Arsenal 98
49 BC Žalgiris - Tide of Fire
48 Tide of Fire Durham Wasps
47 Durham Wasps Arsenal 98
46 Tide of Fire Durham Wasps
45 A Dogs LIDLTallfellas
44 Tide of Fire Galaxy Walkers
43 Tide of Fire A Dogs
42 Tide of Fire Doncaster Hawks
41 Tide of Fire Stinkilemons
40 LIDLTallfellas Galaxy Walkers
39 LIDLTallfellas Stinkilemons
38 Tide of Fire Bethnal Green Erks
37 Durham Wasps Bethnal Green Erks
36 Durham Wasps Gausón
35 Tide of Fire Los Mikitos
34 Tide of Fire Phoenix Warriors
33 Tide of Fire new jersey2
32 Tide of Fire Stinkilemons
31 Tide of Fire Club Deportivo San Andres
30 Galaxy Walkers Phoenix Warriors
29 Tatatallfella Club Deportivo San Andres
28 Tatatallfella Club Deportivo San Andres
27 Tatatallfella SuperHands
26 SuperHands Tatatallfella
25 Tatatallfella Wazungu
24 Moomins Weasel&Co.
23 SuperHands Tatatallfella
22 Tatatallfella Ashington Showboaters
21 The White Tigers Away from the Sun
20 The White Tigers Tide of Fire
19 SwindonBulls Arsenal Dunkers
18 SwindonBulls London Sonics
17 SwindonBulls London Sonics
16 London Sonics BoloTowers
15 SwindonBulls London Sonics
14 SwindonBulls London Sonics
13 Da Bombs London Sonics
12 SwindonBulls Hackney Marshes
11 Da Bombs Hackney Marshes
10 Da Bombs Faster Pussycats
9 SwindonBulls Hackney Marshes
8 Hackney Marshes SwindonBulls
7 Da Bombs Hackney Marshes
6 Da Bombs Hackney Marshes
5 Inebriated All-Starz Hackney Marshes
4 Inebriated All-Starz Vitamin Power
3 Inebriated All-Starz Chopper Chargers
2 Inebriated All-Starz The blackadders
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 Team Nook Bromley-By-Bow
62 Mortal Wombats Bournemouth Drunkers
61 Team Nook Borac Basket
60 Optic Fibres Kauno Zalgiris 7 BC
59 Mortal Wombats Optic Fibres
58 Arsenal 98 Allll Stars
57 Tide of Fire Hope Springs
56 Tide of Fire Lancaster City
55 BC Žalgiris - Arsenal 98
54 Tide of Fire MILF Hunters
53 Arsenal 98 new jersey2
52 BC Žalgiris - Stinkilemons
51 Los Mikitos new jersey2
50 Doncaster Hawks Durham Wasps
49 Arsenal 98 LIDLTallfellas
48 Tide of Fire Blockstreet Boys
47 A Dogs LIDLTallfellas
46 A Dogs Durham Wasps
45 Tide of Fire Mortal Wombats
44 BC Žalgiris - LIDLTallfellas
43 Tide of Fire Stinkilemons
42 Arsenal 98 Bournemouth Drunkers
41 Arsenal 98 Keepmugs
40 Tide of Fire Stinkilemons
39 Tide of Fire Sabre of Valiente
38 Sabre of Valiente LIDLTallfellas
37 Tide of Fire Doncaster Hawks
36 Durham Wasps Phoenix Warriors
35 Tide of Fire Phoenix Warriors
34 Los Mikitos new jersey2
33 Los Mikitos Durham Wasps
32 Tide of Fire Tatatallfella
31 Tide of Fire A Dogs
30 Tatatallfella Los Mikitos
29 Tatatallfella A Dogs
28 Tatatallfella CWA FURY
27 Wrose Warriors SuperHands
26 Wazungu Wrose Warriors
25 Tatatallfella Moomins
24 Ashington Showboaters BoloTowers
23 Risk and Reward Hadron Colliders
22 Tatatallfella Gibraltar Monkeys
21 SpazHands Tatatallfella
20 Moomins Wazungu
19 Js Giants SwindonBulls
18 SwindonBulls London Sonics
17 SwindonBulls Vitamin Power
16 Tatatallfella Los Mikitos
15 Tatatallfella Da Bombs
14 Da Bombs SwindonBulls
13 SwindonBulls Fat Lever Leechers
12 Da Bombs Fat Lever Leechers
11 Hackney Marshes SwindonBulls
10 Faster Pussycats SwindonBulls
9 SwindonBulls Los Mikitos
8 SwindonBulls Fat Lever Leechers
7 Faster Pussycats Vitamin Power
6 Faster Pussycats Conclave Clusters
5 The Random Dunkers Spartak MSK
4 Vitamin Power SwindonBulls
3 Inebriated All-Starz Da Bombs
2 Tony Utd steel city all stars
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 24 Team Nook
2 45 Mortal Wombats
3 184 Arsenal 98
4 311 Porzigod
5 433 MexicanTaxiDriver
6 459 Bromley-By-Bow
7 464 Borac Basket
8 483 Isca Centurions
9 518 Gausón
10 532 Optic Fibres
B3 Participation History
In season 62, Team Nook were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 62, Mortal Wombats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 62, Optic Fibres played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 61, Mortal Wombats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 61, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 61, Optic Fibres played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 60, Arsenal 98 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 60, Mortal Wombats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 59, Optic Fibres were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 59, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 58, Tide of Fire were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Tide of Fire were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 57, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, BC Žalgiris - played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 54, Optic Fibres were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, BC Žalgiris - played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, BC Žalgiris - were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 52, Los Mikitos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Doncaster Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, BC Žalgiris - played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, BC Žalgiris - played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Durham Wasps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, A Dogs played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 47, Tide of Fire were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, A Dogs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, A Dogs played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 46, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 45, BC Žalgiris - were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Tide of Fire were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Tide of Fire reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Arsenal 98 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, LIDLTallfellas played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, LIDLTallfellas played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Tide of Fire were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, Sabre of Valiente played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Durham Wasps played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Durham Wasps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, Tide of Fire were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Los Mikitos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 34, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Los Mikitos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Tide of Fire played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Galaxy Walkers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Tatatallfella played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Tatatallfella played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Tatatallfella played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, LIDLTallfellas were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Wrose Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, SuperHands were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Wazungu played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Tatatallfella were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Moomins played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Ashington Showboaters played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Risk and Reward played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, SuperHands played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Tatatallfella were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, The White Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, SpazHands played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, The White Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Moomins played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 20, SwindonBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, Js Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, SwindonBulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, SwindonBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, London Sonics played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Tatatallfella played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 16, SwindonBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Tatatallfella played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Da Bombs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, SwindonBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, SwindonBulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Da Bombs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Da Bombs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, SwindonBulls were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Da Bombs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Hackney Marshes were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Faster Pussycats were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Da Bombs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, SwindonBulls were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, SwindonBulls were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Hackney Marshes were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Faster Pussycats were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Da Bombs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Faster Pussycats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Da Bombs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, The Random Dunkers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Inebriated All-Starz were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Inebriated All-Starz were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vitamin Power were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement