The World of BuzzerBeater
Portugal

Leaders:

Points per game: 35.6 by Sergey Kuritsyn
Rebounds per game: 22.9 by Diego Olmos
Assists per game: 11.8 by Julião Guerreiro
Blocks per game: 3.9 by Dorel Damian

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Alfred Liesens
Rebounds: 50 by  Hugo Silva
Assists: 32 by Nélson Amaral
Blocks: 14 by Zisis Paltopoulos

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GM-dELUXE

Manager Rating:

67%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:vid17

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Rui Pedro BC 16.92 13
2 Parque Luso Suns 16.88 8
3 Abrantes Basket 16.8 15
4 BC Ermesinde 16.53 15
5 Montijo Basket 14.38 8
6 Ermesinde HUSKIES 14.11 9
7 Vitoria Deluxe 13.52 33
8 U.D. Leoria 13.38 8
9 ESBM CB 2011 13.33 12
10 Portugal Telecom 13.31 35
11 Ultra Nuggets 13.06 18
12 Destrói Tabelas 12.83 6
13 Zé do Telhado FC 12.78 9
14 LucBBTeam 12.56 9
15 CaniFelis 12.4 5
16 Matarroa BC 12.39 18
17 WILD_CATS 12.33 9
18 Caparica Suns 12.29 7
19 Nenhum_RIP 12.25 8
20 Bullsfica 12.25 12
21 Splash BC 12.25 8
22 Riachos Trail Blazers 12.22 9
23 B.C.Pedra 12 7
24 Ovar Flash Vipers 11.9 10
25 Nenhum_RIP 11.86 7
26 FasTeam 11.67 6
27 Castêlo Bulls 11.4 5
28 Pinhal Novo Magic 11.38 8
29 Vietnamitas 11.37 19
30 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' 11.33 6
31 The Advocates Team 11.18 11
32 Green_Eyes_BTeam 11.1 10
33 Braga SuperSonics 11.09 22
34 Ajuda All-Stars 11.05 20
35 Benfica.Basket 11 6
36 Parte Tabelas 10.85 13
37 Queluz Knights 10.5 6
38 ETRL BC 10.5 8
39 IncrediBullz 10.43 14
40 kaiserteam 10.2 5
41 Lisbon Celtics 10.2 5
42 Arranca mas não faças Pó 10.14 7
43 VA Lakers 9.93 14
44 Campo Alegre 9.8 5
45 Tirastemos Voltamapolos 9.75 8
46 Maia Warriors 9.71 7
47 Blue Dragons 9.67 9
48 BLUE-AZUL TEAM 9.6 10
49 Superpika 9.56 9
50 Toons Team 9.4 10
51 A.D. "Os Limianos" 9.2 5
52 Alcobaça 9.15 13
53 100 Stress 9.13 8
54 Flagzzz Team 9.13 8
55 Kobe4rings 9 5
56 O Castro Basket 8.83 6
57 Soldados da Paz 8.8 5
58 The Kids 8.63 8
59 Odisseia Basket 8.5 8
60 Deixasiroubatesduas 8.5 6
61 Fundação Pedro Pinto 8 6
62 Porshe Club 7.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Vitoria Deluxe 7 425
Portugal Telecom 9 504
G. D. Relemé 44 2159
Season 4
Ermesinde HUSKIES 8 493
SiGN GlobeTrotters 13 631
tuga basket 27 1241
Flagzzz Team 30 1530
Évora Basket Clube 37 1877
Clube Desportivo das Aves 48 2431
Flyteco 49 2438
Season 6
ACR Quinta do Mendes 24 1140
fc majista 36 1855
Season 7
FADSP 6 419
A.D. "Os Limianos" 22 1033
Season 9
Braga SuperSonics 14 653
the tomatoos 28 1380
Oceanic Polar Bears 42 2080
AcadémicoFC 43 2091
Season 10
sonicweed 33 1664
Lobos de Bragança 41 2021
implacaveis 46 2273
Season 11
ETRL BC 4 260
Season 12
Zambola F. C. 35 1849
Season 13
Larita Basket Club 47 2312
Season 16
WILD_CATS 3 204
Season 17
Rui Pedro BC 1 10
Lance Livre à Panenka 2 63
Season 22
Bullsfica 21 905
Season 24
Splash BC 17 728
Season 25
Carnaxide Supersonics 19 879
Season 27
Carrazeda Ansiães 11 555
aequipa 26 1237
Season 28
Angel_of_Sky 34 1839
Season 29
Arranca mas não faças Pó 18 740
Season 30
Santa Power Lakers 32 1639
Season 32
C. D. Pinhalnovense 23 1045
SL Surpresa 38 1897
Best Basket Tean 39 1905
LA Star 45 2254
Season 33
Castêlo Bulls 12 599
Season 35
Juventude Tuga 31 1610
Season 36
Torres Vedras Blazzers 15 697
Season 38
Labregos BC 20 897
Season 39
Maia Warriors 10 523
Alfacinhas 25 1227
Season 40
Os Lesados 16 723
Season 41
FasTeam 29 1399
Season 42
Ovar 76ers 5 418
Season 46
Realinho Basketball Club 50 2469
Season 47
NeoMercurius 40 1914


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Rui Pedro BC, won Liga Nacional 9 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 4 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
2 Abrantes Basket, won Liga Nacional 7 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times, won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
3 BC Ermesinde, won Liga Nacional 6 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 4 times.
4 Portugal Telecom, won Liga Nacional 5 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 6 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
5 Parque Luso Suns, won Liga Nacional 5 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
6 Vitoria Deluxe, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 4 times, won Taça de Portugal 5 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
7 Matarroa BC, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 2 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 3 times.
8 Braga SuperSonics, won Liga Nacional 3 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
9 Zé do Telhado FC, won Liga Nacional 2 times, was runner up in Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 4 times.
10 Riachos Trail Blazers, won Liga Nacional 2 times, won Taça de Portugal 3 times, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
11 LucBBTeam, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
12 Nenhum_RIP, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
13 Ultra Nuggets, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
14 Montijo Basket, won Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
15 Phoenix, won Liga Nacional 1 time.
16 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII', won Liga Nacional 1 time.
17 U.D. Leoria, was runner up in Liga Nacional 5 times.
18 Lance Livre à Panenka, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
19 WILD_CATS, was runner up in Liga Nacional 3 times, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
20 Santarém Lions, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
21 Caparica Suns, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
22 FasTeam, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
23 Ermesinde HUSKIES, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
24 ESBM CB 2011, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
25 Parte Tabelas, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
26 IncrediBullz, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
27 CaniFelis, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
28 The Advocates Team, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
29 Fundação Pedro Pinto, was runner up in Liga Nacional 1 time.
30 Splash BC, won Taça de Portugal 2 times.
31 Ajuda All-Stars, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
32 Vietnamitas, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 2 times.
33 Green_Eyes_BTeam, won Taça de Portugal 1 time, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
34 Biologia[UA], won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
35 Fungo Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
36 Borat BB, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
37 Blue Dragons, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
38 JorsanBC, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
39 baskt povoense, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
40 Abrantes Basket, won Taça de Portugal 1 time.
41 Henno Karmid, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
42 Superpika, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
43 Shottaboys, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
44 Arsenal Football Club Portugal, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
45 Oporto Ballers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
46 Pimba no Saco, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
47 Odisseia Basket, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
48 100 Stress, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
49 ETRL BC, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
50 Orange J.A.F., was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
51 fc majista, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
52 Carvalhos F C, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
53 Toons Team, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
54 EBAP, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
55 VA Lakers, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
56 tripleM, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
57 Alcobaça, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.
58 Os Lesados, was runner up in Taça de Portugal 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
51 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
50 Rui Pedro BC Lance Livre à Panenka
49 Rui Pedro BC FasTeam
48 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
47 LucBBTeam Braga SuperSonics
46 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
45 Parque Luso Suns LucBBTeam
44 Parque Luso Suns CaniFelis
43 Parque Luso Suns IncrediBullz
42 Braga SuperSonics Caparica Suns
41 Braga SuperSonics WILD_CATS
40 Vitoria Deluxe The Advocates Team
39 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' WILD_CATS
38 Rui Pedro BC WILD_CATS
37 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
36 Vitoria Deluxe Ermesinde HUSKIES
35 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
34 Rui Pedro BC Vitoria Deluxe
33 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
32 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
31 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
30 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
29 Portugal Telecom Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 BC Ermesinde Portugal Telecom
26 Braga SuperSonics Portugal Telecom
25 Riachos Trail Blazers BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail Blazers BC Ermesinde
23 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
22 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
21 BC Ermesinde Abrantes Basket
20 Matarroa BC Fundação Pedro Pinto
19 Nenhum_RIP Matarroa BC
18 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
17 Montijo Basket Portugal Telecom
16 Matarroa BC Nenhum_RIP
15 Portugal Telecom Montijo Basket
14 Portugal Telecom Ultra Nuggets
13 Portugal Telecom Abrantes Basket
12 Abrantes Basket Portugal Telecom
11 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
10 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
9 Zé do Telhado FC Parte Tabelas
8 Zé do Telhado FC Abrantes Basket
7 Abrantes Basket Santarém Lions
6 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
5 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
4 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
3 Abrantes Basket U.D. Leoria
2 Phoenix U.D. Leoria
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Rui Pedro BC ETRL BC
51 Lance Livre à Panenka Ermesinde HUSKIES
50 WILD_CATS FasTeam
49 LucBBTeam Parque Luso Suns
48 FasTeam Os Lesados
47 Parque Luso Suns Henno Karmid
46 Abrantes Basket fc majista
45 Splash BC Parque Luso Suns
44 Parque Luso Suns Green_Eyes_BTeam
43 Splash BC IncrediBullz
42 Green_Eyes_BTeam Caparica Suns
41 Vitoria Deluxe Braga SuperSonics
40 baskt povoense Toons Team
39 Borat BB VA Lakers
38 Rui Pedro BC ESBM CB 2011
37 Rui Pedro BC Vietnamitas
36 Ermesinde HUSKIES Alcobaça
35 Vitoria Deluxe Rui Pedro BC
34 Vitoria Deluxe Portugal Telecom
33 Vitoria Deluxe Odisseia Basket
32 Rui Pedro BC BC Ermesinde
31 Portugal Telecom 100 Stress
30 ESBM CB 2011 BC Ermesinde
29 BC Ermesinde Matarroa BC
28 Portugal Telecom BC Ermesinde
27 Caparica Suns tripleM
26 Braga SuperSonics Vietnamitas
25 Vitoria Deluxe BC Ermesinde
24 Riachos Trail Blazers EBAP
23 Riachos Trail Blazers Matarroa BC
22 Riachos Trail Blazers Oporto Ballers
21 Matarroa BC Vitoria Deluxe
20 Blue Dragons Riachos Trail Blazers
19 Nenhum_RIP Pimba no Saco
18 Nenhum_RIP Vitoria Deluxe
17 Vietnamitas Matarroa BC
16 JorsanBC Riachos Trail Blazers
15 Montijo Basket Zé do Telhado FC
14 Matarroa BC Portugal Telecom
13 Ultra Nuggets Zé do Telhado FC
12 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
11 Abrantes Basket Zé do Telhado FC
10 Ajuda All-Stars Orange J.A.F.
9 Abrantes Basket Carvalhos F C
8 Zé do Telhado FC Santarém Lions
7 Abrantes Basket Superpika
6 Parte Tabelas Ajuda All-Stars
5 Abrantes Basket Ajuda All-Stars
4 Santarém Lions Arsenal Football Club Portugal
3 Biologia[UA] Abrantes Basket
2 Fungo Basket Shottaboys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 10 Rui Pedro BC
2 63 Lance Livre à Panenka
3 204 WILD_CATS
4 260 ETRL BC
5 418 Ovar 76ers
6 419 FADSP
7 425 Vitoria Deluxe
8 493 Ermesinde HUSKIES
9 504 Portugal Telecom
10 523 Maia Warriors
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Rui Pedro BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Lance Livre à Panenka played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, WILD_CATS played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, LucBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, FasTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, LucBBTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 47, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, Abrantes Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 46, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Parque Luso Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Splash BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Green_Eyes_BTeam played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Braga SuperSonics played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, baskt povoense played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, Borat BB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, 'A Laranja Mecânica XIII' played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, [Ardinas] played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Ermesinde HUSKIES played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Rui Pedro BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Vitoria Deluxe were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 31, ESBM CB 2011 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Caparica Suns played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Braga SuperSonics were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Vitoria Deluxe played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, Riachos Trail Blazers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Ermesinde were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Riachos Trail Blazers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Matarroa BC were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Ermesinde played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Blue Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Nenhum_RIP played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Matarroa BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nenhum_RIP were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Vietnamitas played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, ADSANJOANENSE played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Montijo Basket played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Portugal Telecom played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Matarroa BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, Portugal Telecom were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Ultra Nuggets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Ajuda All-Stars were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Zé do Telhado FC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Abrantes Basket reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, Parte Tabelas were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Abrantes Basket were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Abrantes Basket reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Biologia[UA] were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Santarém Lions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement