Argentina
Number of Divisions: 4

Active Teams: 339

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 52.3 by Christian Frèrot
Rebounds per game: 26 by Diego Calzetta Larrieu
Assists per game: 15 by Pedro Sáinz Diez
Blocks per game: 5.5 by Bartolone Marecos

Best Performances:

Points: 98 by Hilário Guedes
Rebounds: 48 by  Wang King Wang
Assists: 31 by Ximen Dashan
Blocks: 14 by Guillaume Lécrivain

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:ezze8787

Manager Rating:

73%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Termi-

Manager Rating:

91%
Top League Wins per Season
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
Le Kuk Sportif 36 1628
Season 3
ASOC.ATLETICA ARGENTINOS JUNIORS 8 274
Afterdark 12 404
andres5b 25 840
Bodine 26 1013
Ni idea 27 1016
Española de Charata 30 1266
Deportivo Feo 31 1286
Dinosaurios Team 37 1659
LKD Green 47 1991
Season 4
Lula Team 40 1777
Los Marañones 42 1838
Season 5
Newton Heath LYR 1 9
Luisito Team 14 526
Lucateam 18 648
Season 6
Club Atlético River Plate 3 132
Season 9
Chirola Básquet 16 582
deportivo amapola 43 1863
Season 11
A. D. Atenas de Córdoba 24 837
Season 15
Peor es Nada 19 705
Sport Club Lanús 29 1151
Quilmes MDQ 35 1627
Season 16
Existencialistas BC 6 201
Season 17
Los Amigos de Scottie 20 710
Season 22
JC_Team 5 171
Deportivo Santo Brochero 11 361
Pepungos 22 727
Season 26
Tecca 9 303
Season 27
.Torres Blancas. 39 1686
Season 28
aeromaiden 32 1313
Season 31
Ayacucho Básquet 38 1675
Season 33
Atenas10 10 325
Santa Eufemia Ducks 15 531
Season 35
Le Brongeles Lakers 2 82
Centro Vasco 7 240
Legends Factory 17 603
Season 37
Club Olimpo 4 136
Defensores de Isengard 13 459
Kobenhaven BC 34 1577
Inframundo BC 41 1820
Season 39
CBA Lakers BC 46 1966
Season 40
Los Quemeros 48 1998
Season 42
Globo de mi vida 45 1960
Season 44
KINESIOUS TEAM 23 747
Season 45
Deportivo Yacanto 28 1104
Los descafeinados 33 1518
Avispones de Carolina 44 1935
Season 46
Tres Tés Sucios 21 723
Questoquelotro 50 2039
Season 50
Real Lupita 49 2036


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Los Dragones, won B3 1 time, won LNA 13 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
2 ny knicks, won LNA 13 times, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 12 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
3 Sportivo Cojones, won LNA 6 times, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
4 Newton Heath LYR, won LNA 6 times.
5 Club Atlético River Plate, won LNA 3 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 6 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 4 times.
6 Los Amigos de Scottie, won LNA 2 times, was runner up in LNA 2 times, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 6 times.
7 El Matador de Victoria, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 7 times, won Copa Argentina 3 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
8 The Bends, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
9 C.A. Peñarol MDP, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
10 Lanús, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
11 Afterdark, won LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
12 Club Atletico Estrella, won LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
13 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata, won LNA 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
14 estudiantes, won LNA 1 time.
15 Missions Zonda, won LNA 1 time.
16 Magicos de Orlando, won LNA 1 time.
17 Newell´s old boys, won LNA 1 time.
18 El Redutable, was runner up in LNA 5 times, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
19 Existencialistas BC, was runner up in LNA 4 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
20 Club Atlético Estrella, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
21 Le Brongeles Lakers, was runner up in LNA 3 times, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
22 Lucateam, was runner up in LNA 3 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
23 MarkPh, was runner up in LNA 3 times.
24 Decanos del viento, was runner up in LNA 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
25 Chipote Chiyon A.C., was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 2 times, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
26 Echague, was runner up in LNA 1 time, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
27 Alaro, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
28 Deportivo Santo Brochero, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
29 Club Olimpo, was runner up in LNA 1 time.
30 RBP Team, won Copa Argentina 1 time, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
31 Fantasy Puerto Madryn, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
32 San Antonio Spurs, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
33 Hoop Dreams La Lucila, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
34 Chirola Básquet, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
35 La Pelada, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
36 Kobenhaven BC, won Copa Argentina 1 time.
37 Lobo-Lu Jujeño, was runner up in Copa Argentina 3 times.
38 Mano Penal, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
39 Centro Vasco, was runner up in Copa Argentina 2 times.
40 PhOeNiX, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
41 Unidos del Dique, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
42 Docks Puerto Deseado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
43 The Crew, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
44 Atletico Munro, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
45 Real Lupita, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
46 Atenas de Cordoba, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
47 Cemento Armado, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
48 Piratas del Ascenso BC, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
49 C.B. Arbol de Levas II, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.
50 Española de Charata, was runner up in Copa Argentina 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Newton Heath LYR Club Olimpo
53 Newton Heath LYR Deportivo Santo Brochero
52 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
51 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
50 Newton Heath LYR Le Brongeles Lakers
49 Newton Heath LYR Existencialistas BC
48 Club Atlético River Plate Existencialistas BC
47 ny knicks Existencialistas BC
46 ny knicks Lanús
45 ny knicks Existencialistas BC
44 ny knicks The Bends
43 ny knicks The Bends
42 ny knicks Decanos del viento
41 ny knicks The Bends
40 The Bends Los Amigos de Scottie
39 Afterdark Decanos del viento
38 ny knicks The Bends
37 ny knicks Sportivo Cojones
36 Newell´s old boys ny knicks
35 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
34 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
33 Sportivo Cojones Lucateam
32 Club Atlético River Plate Sportivo Cojones
31 Los Amigos de Scottie Club Atlético River Plate
30 ny knicks Lucateam
29 Los Amigos de Scottie Club Atlético River Plate
28 Club Atlético River Plate Los Amigos de Scottie
27 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
26 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
25 Sportivo Cojones El Redutable
24 ny knicks El Redutable
23 ny knicks El Redutable
22 ny knicks El Redutable
21 C.A. Peñarol MDP Sportivo Cojones
20 Sportivo Cojones ny knicks
19 Los Dragones Echague
18 Los Dragones C.A. Peñarol MDP
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
16 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
15 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
14 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
13 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
12 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
11 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
10 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
9 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
8 Los Dragones El Matador de Victoria
7 El Matador de Victoria Los Dragones
6 Magicos de Orlando Chipote Chiyon A.C.
5 Club Atletico Estrella Los Dragones
4 Lanús Alaro
3 C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata MarkPh
2 estudiantes MarkPh
1 Missions Zonda MarkPh
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Club Atlético River Plate Le Brongeles Lakers
53 Club Atlético River Plate Le Brongeles Lakers
52 Le Brongeles Lakers Centro Vasco
51 Chirola Básquet Club Atlético River Plate
50 Kobenhaven BC Club Atlético River Plate
49 Club Atlético River Plate Existencialistas BC
48 Existencialistas BC Lanús
47 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
46 ny knicks Afterdark
45 Afterdark The Bends
44 ny knicks Centro Vasco
43 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
42 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
41 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
40 The Bends Decanos del viento
39 ny knicks Afterdark
38 Los Amigos de Scottie Española de Charata
37 La Pelada ny knicks
36 Sportivo Cojones C.B. Arbol de Levas II
35 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético River Plate
34 Sportivo Cojones Club Atlético River Plate
33 Club Atlético River Plate Los Amigos de Scottie
32 Los Amigos de Scottie RBP Team
31 Club Atlético River Plate Lucateam
30 ny knicks Los Amigos de Scottie
29 RBP Team Atenas de Cordoba
28 Club Atlético River Plate Unidos del Dique
27 El Redutable RBP Team
26 Echague El Redutable
25 El Redutable Echague
24 ny knicks Echague
23 ny knicks Piratas del Ascenso BC
22 ny knicks Lobo-Lu Jujeño
21 ny knicks Real Lupita
20 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Peñarol MDP
19 C.A. Peñarol MDP Lobo-Lu Jujeño
18 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
17 Los Dragones Club Atlético Estrella
16 Chipote Chiyon A.C. El Matador de Victoria
15 El Matador de Victoria Mano Penal
14 Los Dragones Mano Penal
13 Chipote Chiyon A.C. Sportivo Cojones
12 Club Atlético Estrella Lobo-Lu Jujeño
11 Los Dragones Sportivo Cojones
10 Sportivo Cojones C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata
9 El Matador de Victoria C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata
8 Club Atletico Estrella El Matador de Victoria
7 Los Dragones Chipote Chiyon A.C.
6 El Matador de Victoria Los Dragones
5 Sportivo Cojones The Crew
4 Los Dragones Cemento Armado
3 San Antonio Spurs Atletico Munro
2 Hoop Dreams La Lucila PhOeNiX
1 Fantasy Puerto Madryn Docks Puerto Deseado
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 9 Newton Heath LYR
2 82 Le Brongeles Lakers
3 132 Club Atlético River Plate
4 136 Club Olimpo
5 171 JC_Team
6 201 Existencialistas BC
7 240 Centro Vasco
8 274 ASOC.ATLETICA ARGENTINOS JUNIORS
9 303 Tecca
10 325 Atenas10
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Newton Heath LYR were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 54, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, Le Brongeles Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, Chirola Básquet played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Newton Heath LYR played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, Kobenhaven BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Newton Heath LYR were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Existencialistas BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 47, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, ny knicks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, ny knicks were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, The Bends played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Afterdark played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, La Pelada played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Newell´s old boys played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Sportivo Cojones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 34, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Club Atlético River Plate played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 32, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, Los Amigos de Scottie played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, RBP Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Club Atlético River Plate were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, El Redutable were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Echague were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Elefante Granate were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 26, El Redutable were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, ny knicks played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Lotus79 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, ny knicks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 22, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Sportivo Cojones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Los Dragones played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, C.A. Peñarol MDP played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 18, Neuquén 2015 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, Chipote Chiyon A.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Club Atlético Tigre were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 15, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Chipote Chiyon A.C. were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Club Atlético Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Los Dragones won the B3
In season 11, Los Dragones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Los Dragones were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Los Dragones reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Club Atletico Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Magicos de Orlando reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 7, El Matador de Victoria were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Sportivo Cojones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 6, Club Atletico Estrella were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, C.A. Quilmes de Mar del Plata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Los Dragones were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lanús were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, San Antonio Spurs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement