Bulgaria
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Sakati 16.33 12
2 Sofia Warriors 15.88 8
3 totoshans 15.13 16
4 Spartak_Plovdiv 14.95 19
5 ASHIKLAR 14.91 11
6 Кобериновските Жълъди 14.6 5
7 Meerkats 14.44 39
8 Lalkers Sofia 14.39 31
9 Dodor Utd 13.97 31
10 Levski Sofia 13.41 17
11 Ledenica 13 22
12 dmf.bg 12.93 14
13 Rilski sAmoKovv 12.83 12
14 The Monsters BG 12.71 7
15 balkan2016 12.5 10
16 Buldozerchetata 12.42 19
17 White Chocolates 11.81 32
18 Keep the faith 11.81 21
19 Minion4etata 11.6 5
20 Blade of darkness 11.53 15
21 The Black Roses 11.3 10
22 Castle Rock 11.2 5
23 Grudovo Boars 11.18 11
24 SOFIA PACERS 11.13 15
25 Tormento Demons 10.91 11
26 ReWolves 10.82 22
27 Akademik Skaptopara 10.8 10
28 Slavia84 10.79 19
29 Jorobasket2017 10.43 14
30 Detroit Peshtera 10.11 19
31 VZULIA 10.1 10
32 DOROSTOLBASKETBALL 10 11
33 TVshow.bg 9.9 20
34 BC CSKA Sofia 9.75 8
35 Cosmic Flowers 9.5 18
36 Green Cats 9.5 10
37 KYS1899 9.5 6
38 BalZar 9.44 16
39 Rakuzan Emperors 9.4 5
40 Lauta Hools 9.27 15
41 GorillaZ MaSters 8.95 20
42 Radomir Measures 8.9 10
43 Familia Bakal 8.8 5
44 ПИРАТИТЕ 8.71 7
45 Aramazov Plovdiv 8.67 24
46 kaliman 8.27 11
47 Yachkite 7.8 5
48 LIWERPOOL 7.6 5
49 zai4etata 7.2 5
50 Favoritite 7.2 5
51 liverpool forever 6.6 5
52 Tupa-Lupa 6.56 9
53 gogobros 6.55 11

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
GorillaZ MaSters 18 1074
Buldozerchetata 19 1101
Detroit Peshtera 20 1137
Levski Sofia 23 1634
VZULIA 47 5775
Season 4
Meerkats 1 28
Grudovo Boars 8 526
ReWolves 22 1542
White Chocolates 27 2854
Season 6
TVshow.bg 10 668
Tupa-Lupa 17 1068
Cosmic Flowers 21 1495
bobby bulls 32 3628
Spartak Pleven 33 3962
Sofia Mavericks 43 5305
Season 7
kaliman 16 1012
D-r Krastev 36 4155
Season 9
Slavia84 5 372
zai4etata 7 431
Season 10
MTT PLOVDIV 38 4283
Season 11
BalZar 6 419
Ledenica 9 573
rendeta 30 3331
Season 12
Lalkers Sofia 3 186
Spartak_Plovdiv 11 758
Season 13
Blade of darkness 12 878
Dodor Utd 25 1968
Season 15
BALKAN Botevgrad 28 2867
SOFIA PACERS 35 4019
Season 16
Tormento Demons 4 366
Season 18
Keep the faith 13 884
Season 19
DOROSTOLL 34 3992
Season 20
#MY7H 48 5924
Season 21
BUBA Basketball(IS) 45 5466
Season 23
BC HellRazors 40 4699
Season 26
Green Cats 2 184
Season 29
BARCA-78 44 5404
Season 31
Chelsea02 50 6305
Season 33
PLAMA Pleven 15 961
Season 35
LIWERPOOL 14 928
Season 38
Jorobasket2017 46 5638
Season 43
Lauta Hools 31 3332
Season 46
drakaris 41 4808
Season 47
Primorsko 26 2629
Montana Nets 37 4193
Balkan Btg 39 4680
Season 48
Ghost Riders 24 1658
Season 49
Levski Plovdiv 29 3183
Season 50
Sofia Alpha Dogs 49 6264
Season 51
Arsenal_Simitli 42 4856


Titles per Team
# Team
1 dmf.bg, won B3 2 times.
2 Meerkats, won A Grupa 8 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 6 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
3 Dodor Utd, won A Grupa 6 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 5 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 3 times.
4 BC Vitosha Sofia, won A Grupa 6 times, won Bulgaria Cup 8 times.
5 Spartak-pld, won A Grupa 4 times, was runner up in A Grupa 5 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
6 Rilski sAmoKovv, won A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
7 Spartak_Plovdiv, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 3 times.
8 Black Sea Varna, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
9 Bidon United, won A Grupa 3 times, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
10 Sofia Insane Clowns, won A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
11 Lalkers Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 4 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 5 times.
12 Levski Sofia, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
13 Buldozerchetata, won A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 4 times.
14 Radomir Measures, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
15 Ledenica, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
16 Green Cats, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
17 Rilski Sportist, won A Grupa 1 time, won Bulgaria Cup 6 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
18 Akademik Skaptopara, won A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
19 White Chocolates, was runner up in A Grupa 3 times, won Bulgaria Cup 3 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 5 times.
20 SOFIA PACERS, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
21 BC CSKA Sofia, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
22 Trakia, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
23 BET.bg, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
24 Die Füchse, was runner up in A Grupa 2 times.
25 Балъците, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
26 Slavia84, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
27 Белите орли, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
28 Castle Rock, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
29 Alien Creatures, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
30 Avenging Angels, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
31 Grudovo Boars, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
32 Botev Plovdiv, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
33 Blade of darkness, was runner up in A Grupa 1 time.
34 GorillaZ MaSters, won Bulgaria Cup 2 times, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 2 times.
35 BalZar, won Bulgaria Cup 1 time, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
36 Tupa-Lupa, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 3 times.
37 Ganja Boys, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
38 CSKA_BG, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
39 The Hornets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
40 VZULIA, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
41 gogobros, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
42 _FLY_BOYS_, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
43 zai4etata, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
44 The Black Roses, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
45 Arsenal 69, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
46 Keep the faith, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.
47 Karshyaka Nuggets, was runner up in Bulgaria Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Green Cats Meerkats
52 Ledenica Green Cats
51 Meerkats Spartak_Plovdiv
50 Meerkats Buldozerchetata
49 Meerkats White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BET.bg
47 Radomir Measures Levski Sofia
46 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
45 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
44 Rilski sAmoKovv Levski Sofia
43 Rilski sAmoKovv Grudovo Boars
42 Rilski sAmoKovv Botev Plovdiv
41 BC Vitosha Sofia Blade of darkness
40 Dodor Utd BC CSKA Sofia
39 BC Vitosha Sofia BET.bg
38 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Slavia84
35 BC Vitosha Sofia SOFIA PACERS
34 Akademik Skaptopara SOFIA PACERS
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Dodor Utd Castle Rock
31 Lalkers Sofia Spartak_Plovdiv
30 Dodor Utd Балъците
29 Dodor Utd Die Füchse
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Lalkers Sofia Dodor Utd
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Die Füchse
25 Spartak_Plovdiv Black Sea Varna
24 Dodor Utd Black Sea Varna
23 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
22 Black Sea Varna Meerkats
21 Black Sea Varna Spartak_Plovdiv
20 Meerkats Lalkers Sofia
19 Meerkats Ledenica
18 Meerkats Spartak-pld
17 Spartak-pld White Chocolates
16 Meerkats Spartak-pld
15 Spartak-pld Meerkats
14 Meerkats Spartak-pld
13 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
12 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
11 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
10 Buldozerchetata Spartak-pld
9 Sofia Insane Clowns White Chocolates
8 Sofia Insane Clowns Avenging Angels
7 Sofia Insane Clowns Alien Creatures
6 Rilski Sportist Bidon United
5 Bidon United Trakia
4 Bidon United Trakia
3 Bidon United Белите орли
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Green Cats Tupa-Lupa
52 Meerkats gogobros
51 Meerkats Levski Sofia
50 Meerkats Tupa-Lupa
49 Levski Sofia White Chocolates
48 Levski Sofia BalZar
47 Levski Sofia Radomir Measures
46 Radomir Measures Tupa-Lupa
45 Rilski sAmoKovv GorillaZ MaSters
44 Buldozerchetata Karshyaka Nuggets
43 GorillaZ MaSters Levski Sofia
42 BalZar Arsenal 69
41 BC Vitosha Sofia BC CSKA Sofia
40 BC Vitosha Sofia zai4etata
39 BC Vitosha Sofia Radomir Measures
38 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
37 BC Vitosha Sofia GorillaZ MaSters
36 BC Vitosha Sofia Lalkers Sofia
35 BC Vitosha Sofia Keep the faith
34 Dodor Utd Slavia84
33 Dodor Utd Lalkers Sofia
32 Lalkers Sofia Akademik Skaptopara
31 Lalkers Sofia Балъците
30 SOFIA PACERS Dodor Utd
29 Spartak_Plovdiv Dodor Utd
28 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
27 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
26 Spartak_Plovdiv Lalkers Sofia
25 BC Vitosha Sofia Meerkats
24 Lalkers Sofia Buldozerchetata
23 Dodor Utd White Chocolates
22 Ledenica Spartak_Plovdiv
21 Dodor Utd Spartak_Plovdiv
20 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
19 Meerkats Dodor Utd
18 Meerkats The Black Roses
17 White Chocolates Black Sea Varna
16 White Chocolates Buldozerchetata
15 Meerkats White Chocolates
14 Rilski Sportist Buldozerchetata
13 Spartak-pld CSKA_BG
12 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
11 Sofia Insane Clowns Spartak-pld
10 Rilski Sportist White Chocolates
9 Spartak-pld Buldozerchetata
8 Buldozerchetata Rilski Sportist
7 Rilski Sportist Sofia Insane Clowns
6 Rilski Sportist The Hornets
5 Rilski Sportist VZULIA
4 GorillaZ MaSters _FLY_BOYS_
3 Sofia Insane Clowns Ganja Boys
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 28 Meerkats
2 184 Green Cats
3 186 Lalkers Sofia
4 366 Tormento Demons
5 372 Slavia84
6 419 BalZar
7 431 zai4etata
8 526 Grudovo Boars
9 573 Ledenica
10 668 TVshow.bg
B3 Participation History
In season 53, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 48, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Radomir Measures played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Levski Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Buldozerchetata played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, GorillaZ MaSters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Rilski sAmoKovv played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, BalZar played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, BC Vitosha Sofia II played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 42, BC Vitosha Sofia II played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, dmf.bg were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 39, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, dmf.bg won the B3
In season 37, dmf.bg won the B3
In season 36, BC Vitosha Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Akademik Skaptopara played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Lalkers Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, SOFIA PACERS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Spartak_Plovdiv played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Spartak_Plovdiv were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, BC Vitosha Sofia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, Lalkers Sofia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Ledenica played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Black Sea Varna played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Dodor Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 19, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, White Chocolates played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Meerkats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Meerkats were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Spartak-pld played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Meerkats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Rilski Sportist played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Spartak-pld were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Spartak-pld were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Sofia Insane Clowns reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 9, Buldozerchetata were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 8, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bidon United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Rilski Sportist were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Bidon United were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Sofia Insane Clowns were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, GorillaZ MaSters were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement