Ireland
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 43

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 37 by Robert Watton
Rebounds per game: 24 by John Binchy
Assists per game: 18 by Gogu Popovici
Blocks per game: 5 by Paul Burkes

Best Performances:

Points: 83 by Aniello Cioni
Rebounds: 43 by  Gilles Tel
Assists: 29 by John Waddock
Blocks: 14 by Lilian Bourbon

National Forum Sneak Peek:


[ADS] Player Ad (50)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:bizzarro24

Manager Rating:

50%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Declanc

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Vanskari 19.5 14
2 Shannon Eagles 17.54 37
3 Across the universes 16 5
4 ballboys 15.53 19
5 FachingAnsa Team 15.44 25
6 Liffey Dublin Drunkers 14.83 6
7 Wilton Wonders 14.61 38
8 jims 11 14.38 8
9 kilcar celtics 14.33 12
10 Leixlip Red Devils 14 6
11 Niedzwiadki Club 13.71 34
12 zalgeris 12 13.27 15
13 Dublin Hawks 13.13 24
14 Kaunas_Zalgiris_BC 13.13 8
15 Bballclb 12.91 11
16 Kauno Zalgiris LT 12.4 10
17 Abrahams Bosom 12.2 5
18 Brady Street Ballers 12 27
19 LocosD Remate 11.96 26
20 Par lielu uzvaru 11.78 37
21 BC RED DEVIL 11.76 17
22 The Tunnel Snakes 11.73 15
23 DBC 11.69 16
24 BC Avengers 11.5 6
25 Designated Drinkers 11.2 10
26 BC Shamrock Rovers 11.2 5
27 Massive Stones 11.09 22
28 Once More With ZEZO 10.8 5
29 NewYorkKicks 10.79 14
30 Benedy Bulls 10.75 24
31 Karate Kids 10.33 6
32 long shots 10.33 27
33 Tallaght Delphonics 9.83 6
34 B.I.G 9.63 32
35 Dublin Killers 9.18 11
36 Dooneen Titans 9.17 24
37 Irish Whisky 9 7
38 ***EMIGRANTI*** 8.33 12
39 Smelly Joan 8.3 10
40 Garritown United 8.22 9
41 Ulysses Crew 8 5
42 Reta B.C. 7.67 9
43 Sakyk Roze 7.5 8
44 Beantown Celtics 6.6 5
45 LaserUnique 6.33 15
46 Wexford Vikings 6.33 9
47 Shandon Black Crows 6.14 7
48 Cork Bulls 5.33 6
49 Waterford Celtics 5.2 5
50 Bomers 5.13 8
51 Solar Rovers Team 4.8 5
52 kotly 4.67 6
53 Belfast Patriots 4 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Par lielu uzvaru 23 7073
Season 9
B.I.G 8 1538
Cork Bulls 22 6729
Season 11
LaserUnique 19 5492
Season 13
Shannon Eagles 2 257
FachingAnsa Team 4 296
Season 16
Benedy Bulls 12 3783
Season 22
long shots 5 1311
Season 36
Dublin Killers 16 4502
Season 37
Kaunas_Zalgiris_BC 13 3860
Season 39
Once More With ZEZO 11 3270
Season 40
Waterford Celtics 24 7222
Season 41
Sakyk Roze 7 1495
Season 44
Sligo Fulmars 3 276
Blue Knights 35 10382
Season 46
Dublin Avengers 17 4649
Season 47
Carbonaras 15 4363
Čopor Hunana 39 11664
Season 48
Liffey Dublin Drunkers 1 75
Buzzkills 6 1340
Season 49
Ulysses Crew 10 2258
Četri lista 25 7230
Atom Cats 28 8389
Season 50
BC Avengers 20 6495
The Blue Monkeys 21 6525
Togher Toughguys 26 7382
Kerry Titans 30 9107
Cookiedough Cloyne 31 9141
Wilton Wonders 32 9241
Chocolate Hob Nobs 33 9916
WarDoom 36 10402
Season 51
Eire Celtics 14 4110
Teeling United 27 7587
Lucky Strikes 29 9065
Season 52
Orbea Dublin 18 5203
DBC 38 11411
Season 53
Irish Shamrocks 34 9998
Blood Eagels 37 11375
BC RED DEVIL 40 12102
Dublin Yetis 42 12500
BC Hakuna Matata 43 13141
Season 54
Irish Rockets 41 12175
Season 55
Celt WarLords 44 13622


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Shannon Eagles, won Super League 18 times, was runner up in Super League 6 times, won Ireland Cup 17 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 7 times.
2 Killer Squad Zgorzelec, won Super League 7 times, was runner up in Super League 4 times, won Ireland Cup 8 times.
3 FachingAnsa Team, won Super League 6 times, was runner up in Super League 7 times, won Ireland Cup 7 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 2 times.
4 POWER HOUSE, won Super League 3 times, was runner up in Super League 4 times, won Ireland Cup 2 times.
5 Hendrix Vibrations, won Super League 3 times, won Ireland Cup 4 times.
6 Liffey Dublin Drunkers, won Super League 3 times, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
7 Leixlip Red Devils, won Super League 3 times, won Ireland Cup 1 time.
8 Dubliners, won Super League 2 times, was runner up in Super League 5 times, won Ireland Cup 2 times.
9 Brady Street Ballers, won Super League 2 times, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 2 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
10 Dublin Hawks, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 8 times, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
11 Par lielu uzvaru, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 2 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
12 long shots, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
13 Irish Celtics, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 2 times.
14 BK Kurland, won Super League 1 time, was runner up in Super League 1 time, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
15 Niedzwiadki Club, was runner up in Super League 6 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 4 times.
16 Galway BC, was runner up in Super League 2 times, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
17 Kauno Zalgiris LT, was runner up in Super League 2 times.
18 Megaton Deathclaws, was runner up in Super League 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
19 Sligo Fulmars, was runner up in Super League 1 time.
20 Lost Drunkers, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
21 Benedy Bulls, won Ireland Cup 1 time, was runner up in Ireland Cup 3 times.
22 Across the universes, won Ireland Cup 1 time.
23 Abrahams Bosom, won Ireland Cup 1 time.
24 Waxx, was runner up in Ireland Cup 2 times.
25 Clogga, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
26 Kilmaley Scorpions, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
27 Massive Stones, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
28 Kurland Vikings, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
29 BK Cimdinieki, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
30 Celtic Benglen, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
31 B.I.G, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
32 Billy Sastereds, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
33 Solar Rovers Team, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
34 Dublin Suns, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
35 Once More With ZEZO, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
36 Bigote, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.
37 Sakyk Roze, was runner up in Ireland Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 Liffey Dublin Drunkers Sligo Fulmars
53 Liffey Dublin Drunkers FachingAnsa Team
52 Liffey Dublin Drunkers FachingAnsa Team
51 Shannon Eagles long shots
50 long shots Shannon Eagles
49 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
48 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
47 Par lielu uzvaru FachingAnsa Team
46 Shannon Eagles Dubliners
45 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
44 FachingAnsa Team Par lielu uzvaru
43 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
42 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
41 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
40 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
39 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
38 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
37 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
36 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
35 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
34 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
33 Shannon Eagles Dublin Hawks
32 Shannon Eagles Par lielu uzvaru
31 Shannon Eagles Dublin Hawks
30 Shannon Eagles Dubliners
29 Shannon Eagles Brady Street Ballers
28 Shannon Eagles Dubliners
27 Shannon Eagles Kauno Zalgiris LT
26 Shannon Eagles Kauno Zalgiris LT
25 Brady Street Ballers Megaton Deathclaws
24 Irish Celtics Dublin Hawks
23 Dublin Hawks Irish Celtics
22 Hendrix Vibrations Dublin Hawks
21 Brady Street Ballers Dublin Hawks
20 Dubliners Dublin Hawks
19 Leixlip Red Devils Dublin Hawks
18 Leixlip Red Devils Dublin Hawks
17 Leixlip Red Devils Galway BC
16 Hendrix Vibrations Galway BC
15 Hendrix Vibrations Killer Squad Zgorzelec
14 Dubliners Killer Squad Zgorzelec
13 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Dubliners
12 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Niedzwiadki Club
11 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Dubliners
10 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
9 POWER HOUSE Killer Squad Zgorzelec
8 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
7 BK Kurland Niedzwiadki Club
6 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
5 Killer Squad Zgorzelec POWER HOUSE
4 POWER HOUSE BK Kurland
3 POWER HOUSE Killer Squad Zgorzelec
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
54 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
53 Liffey Dublin Drunkers Shannon Eagles
52 Shannon Eagles Sakyk Roze
51 Shannon Eagles Liffey Dublin Drunkers
50 Across the universes Once More With ZEZO
49 long shots Shannon Eagles
48 FachingAnsa Team Par lielu uzvaru
47 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
46 FachingAnsa Team Par lielu uzvaru
45 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
44 Shannon Eagles Niedzwiadki Club
43 FachingAnsa Team Shannon Eagles
42 Shannon Eagles Solar Rovers Team
41 Benedy Bulls Niedzwiadki Club
40 Shannon Eagles Benedy Bulls
39 FachingAnsa Team Bigote
38 Shannon Eagles Benedy Bulls
37 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
36 Shannon Eagles long shots
35 Shannon Eagles long shots
34 Shannon Eagles FachingAnsa Team
33 Shannon Eagles Dublin Hawks
32 Shannon Eagles B.I.G
31 Dublin Hawks long shots
30 Shannon Eagles Benedy Bulls
29 Shannon Eagles Dublin Suns
28 Shannon Eagles Waxx
27 Shannon Eagles Brady Street Ballers
26 Shannon Eagles Megaton Deathclaws
25 Lost Drunkers Irish Celtics
24 Irish Celtics Lost Drunkers
23 Brady Street Ballers Irish Celtics
22 Brady Street Ballers Waxx
21 Dubliners Shannon Eagles
20 Hendrix Vibrations Billy Sastereds
19 Abrahams Bosom Niedzwiadki Club
18 Leixlip Red Devils Brady Street Ballers
17 Dubliners Galway BC
16 Hendrix Vibrations Galway BC
15 Hendrix Vibrations Massive Stones
14 Hendrix Vibrations Lost Drunkers
13 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Galway BC
12 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Kurland Vikings
11 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Clogga
10 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Lost Drunkers
9 Killer Squad Zgorzelec BK Kurland
8 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Brady Street Ballers
7 Killer Squad Zgorzelec BK Cimdinieki
6 Killer Squad Zgorzelec Par lielu uzvaru
5 POWER HOUSE Celtic Benglen
4 BK Kurland Kilmaley Scorpions
3 POWER HOUSE Niedzwiadki Club
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 75 Liffey Dublin Drunkers
2 257 Shannon Eagles
3 276 Sligo Fulmars
4 296 FachingAnsa Team
5 1311 long shots
6 1340 Buzzkills
7 1495 Sakyk Roze
8 1538 B.I.G
9 1615 LocosD Remate
10 2258 Ulysses Crew
B3 Participation History
In season 54, Liffey Dublin Drunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Liffey Dublin Drunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 52, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, Across the universes played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 51, long shots played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, long shots played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 49, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Par lielu uzvaru played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 46, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, FachingAnsa Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Benedy Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 41, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Shannon Eagles were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, FachingAnsa Team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, FachingAnsa Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Shannon Eagles were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Dublin Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Shannon Eagles played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Lost Drunkers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 25, Willows Sallins played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 24, Dublin Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Brady Street Ballers played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, Abrahams Bosom played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, Leixlip Red Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 19, Leixlip Red Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 18, Leixlip Red Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Hendrix Vibrations played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Dubliners played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 14, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, POWER HOUSE were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, BK Kurland were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 6, Killer Squad Zgorzelec were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, POWER HOUSE were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, POWER HOUSE were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Kurland were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement