Makedonija
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 66

Users Online: 7

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 34.1 by Ákos Kőfaragó
Rebounds per game: 20.8 by Alva Boyle
Assists per game: 11.1 by Faruk Diriker
Blocks per game: 4 by Josif Pechemski

Best Performances:

Points: 95 by Romuald Mathey
Rebounds: 45 by  Žanis Meiers
Assists: 31 by Dino Zagomilšek
Blocks: 12 by Kristijan Kropivnik

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimac

Manager Rating:

69%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Milan A.

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 kk martle 18.9 10
2 KK Elastik S-Dunkers 18 16
3 Alley Troops 16.6 10
4 Xsago Phantoms 15.6 40
5 Mercedes Benz 15.17 23
6 Ulicarl 14.33 24
7 Blue Beat 14.29 7
8 Athletic 2012 14.11 9
9 ГоДел Работнички 13.42 12
10 Najdobrite 13.41 17
11 KK Teorel 12.87 39
12 Makedoncite na Milan 12.86 28
13 Hip Hop Macedonia 12.8 30
14 Barcelonabalkan 12.77 35
15 The Black Ice 12.71 34
16 Kochani-bulls 12.33 6
17 Kucinja 12.25 8
18 KK Dragons 12 14
19 Les Andres 11.92 12
20 Magic ArrowS 11.8 5
21 KK Trtka 11.8 10
22 kk S.A.R.S 11.43 7
23 StreetBasketMK 11.28 18
24 Angelcinja2 11.25 36
25 KK Pelagonija 10.6 5
26 KK Players 10.38 8
27 BT ALLIEN 10.38 8
28 DTC 10.17 18
29 kavadarci 10 10
30 Internacionale 9.78 9
31 Bregalnica 9.68 19
32 KK Pelister Sport 9.44 9
33 Pecalev 9.42 12
34 komunisti 9.25 8
35 Bombastikos 9.2 10
36 Magic 24 9.18 11
37 CD Locos 9 21
38 bitola top1 8.83 6
39 Oklahoma! 8.63 8
40 Macedonia Proud 8.6 5
41 kf-rreziku 8.4 5
42 darba 8.17 6
43 Macedonian boys 8.08 13
44 Pelister Bitola 7.9 21
45 KK Struja95 7.57 7
46 LESKOEC 7.33 6
47 К.К.Skopje Kometa 7 5
48 VfB Stuttgart-Stip 3.11 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Bregalnica 21 3641
Season 7
Hip Hop Macedonia 16 2134
Season 8
feni indusri 46 8354
Season 9
Xsago Phantoms 1 111
Season 10
The Black Ice 5 626
Season 13
Pelister Bitola 13 1923
Season 14
KK Teorel 3 269
Angelcinja2 12 1752
Season 15
LESKOEC 27 4882
Season 16
DTC 7 775
Season 17
KK Dragons 10 1263
Makedoncite na Milan 17 2598
vlatkounited 47 8687
Season 20
Skopje City Tornado 9 1184
Season 21
StreetBasketMK 18 3113
Season 30
Oklahoma! 20 3222
Season 36
teteks tetovo 32 5445
Season 37
B.C Kocani 31 5240
KK Ulavi 39 6964
Season 40
KK Struja95 19 3196
Season 41
Kucinja 11 1311
Season 42
Mongols 24 4341
bitola top1 42 7228
Season 44
Kochani-bulls 2 204
komunisti 4 568
Barcelonabalkan 6 768
Ilievski2018 8 987
Morkovi 26 4752
Season 45
HeraKlea 15 2080
Berovski Mecki 23 4033
Winner1 28 5026
Skull and Bones mk 33 5842
Season 46
kratovcani 34 5846
Kk Shkupi 35 5963
Season 47
rasadnikot 30 5087
Season 48
Kk Tochila 25 4746
Dallas K.K 29 5076
Ruff Ryders 38 6963
crazy lions 48 8797
Season 49
Prespa Lakers 36 6621
KK Vardar 2020 45 7993
Molika Eagles 50 9147
Season 50
KKMajmuni 14 2051
KK VELES 2020 37 6929
KK Radnik* 41 7111
Macedonian boys 49 8875
Season 51
The Avengers MKD 22 3741
Zuzu Muzu 40 7035
Kumanovo998 44 7925
Season 53
Alex Makedon Club 43 7625


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Mercedes Benz, won MKD BB Elita 10 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 6 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
2 Xsago Phantoms, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 10 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 4 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
3 NC State, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 4 times.
4 GEMIDZII Veles, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
5 baniran, won MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
6 KK Teorel, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 6 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
7 KK Dragons, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
8 Vardar Dimoa, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
9 The Black Ice, won MKD BB Elita 2 times.
10 Makedoncite na Milan, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
11 Hip Hop Macedonia, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
12 Kochani-bulls, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
13 Pelister Bitola, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
14 KK Pelister Sport, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
15 Pecalev, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
16 dragonfly84, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 3 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
17 Kucinja, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
18 Najdobrite, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
19 kavadarci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
20 BC Kavadarci Rulls, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
21 Beneton Veles, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
22 Heraklea, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
23 tockaci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
24 born4pwnage, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
25 komunisti, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
26 DTC, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
27 Angelcinja2, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
28 Makedonija, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
29 Oklahoma!, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
30 StreetBasketMK, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
31 morski, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
32 CD Locos, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
33 KK Trtka, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
34 ГоДел Работнички, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
35 Габер, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
36 Barcelonabalkan, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Kochani-bulls komunisti
52 The Black Ice KK Teorel
51 The Black Ice Kochani-bulls
50 Mercedes Benz Kucinja
49 Xsago Phantoms Kucinja
48 Pecalev KK Teorel
47 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
46 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
45 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
44 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
41 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
40 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
39 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
38 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
37 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
36 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
35 Vardar Dimoa DTC
34 Pelister Bitola KK Dragons
33 Vardar Dimoa Makedoncite na Milan
32 KK Dragons Xsago Phantoms
31 KK Dragons Makedoncite na Milan
30 Makedoncite na Milan KK Teorel
29 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
27 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
26 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
25 KK Teorel BC Kavadarci Rulls
24 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
23 GEMIDZII Veles Pelister Bitola
22 Xsago Phantoms born4pwnage
21 Xsago Phantoms kavadarci
20 Xsago Phantoms Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
18 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
17 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
16 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
15 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
14 baniran Najdobrite
13 baniran NC State
12 NC State baniran
11 baniran NC State
10 NC State Beneton Veles
9 NC State baniran
8 NC State baniran
7 NC State baniran
6 NC State baniran
5 NC State baniran
4 baniran Najdobrite
3 baniran tockaci
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Xsago Phantoms Barcelonabalkan
52 Kochani-bulls Hip Hop Macedonia
51 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
50 Xsago Phantoms Makedoncite na Milan
49 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
48 Pecalev Xsago Phantoms
47 Hip Hop Macedonia Mercedes Benz
46 KK Teorel Oklahoma!
45 Mercedes Benz Oklahoma!
44 Mercedes Benz Pecalev
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 KK Teorel Angelcinja2
41 Mercedes Benz KK Teorel
40 KK Pelister Sport Xsago Phantoms
39 dragonfly84 KK Pelister Sport
38 dragonfly84 KK Teorel
37 Angelcinja2 dragonfly84
36 Angelcinja2 Makedoncite na Milan
35 Angelcinja2 StreetBasketMK
34 Mercedes Benz Pelister Bitola
33 KK Dragons Vardar Dimoa
32 Vardar Dimoa Mercedes Benz
31 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
30 KK Teorel Mercedes Benz
29 KK Teorel Makedoncite na Milan
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Dragons
27 Xsago Phantoms ГоДел Работнички
26 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
25 BC Kavadarci Rulls Angelcinja2
24 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
23 kavadarci Pelister Bitola
22 dragonfly84 GEMIDZII Veles
21 kavadarci GEMIDZII Veles
20 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
18 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
17 GEMIDZII Veles KK Trtka
16 GEMIDZII Veles Vardar Dimoa
15 Vardar Dimoa Xsago Phantoms
14 GEMIDZII Veles Габер
13 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
12 baniran GEMIDZII Veles
11 baniran NC State
10 baniran Makedonija
9 baniran Makedonija
8 Beneton Veles NC State
7 NC State Makedonija
6 baniran CD Locos
5 baniran NC State
4 Makedonija NC State
3 baniran morski
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 111 Xsago Phantoms
2 204 Kochani-bulls
3 269 KK Teorel
4 568 komunisti
5 626 The Black Ice
6 768 Barcelonabalkan
7 775 DTC
8 987 Ilievski2018
9 1184 Skopje City Tornado
10 1263 KK Dragons
B3 Participation History
In season 53, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Kochani-bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 52, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Pecalev played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 44, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Pelister Bitola played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Makedoncite na Milan played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, KK Teorel reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, BC Kavadarci Rulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, kavadarci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, kavadarci played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Ulicarl were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, baniran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, NC State were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Beneton Veles were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Makedonija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement