Makedonija
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 33

Users Online: 3

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 49 by Chen Guo Fang
Rebounds per game: 24 by Krsto Buchkovski
Assists per game: 26 by Januz Jashari
Blocks per game: 7 by Koce Isajlovski

Best Performances:

Points: 95 by Romuald Mathey
Rebounds: 45 by  Žanis Meiers
Assists: 31 by Dino Zagomilšek
Blocks: 12 by Kristijan Kropivnik

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:dimac

Manager Rating:

--%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ivan.K

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 NC State 18.9 10
2 baniran 18 16
3 Makedonija 16.6 10
4 Xsago Phantoms 15.82 51
5 Mercedes Benz 15.17 23
6 GEMIDZII Veles 14.77 22
7 Beneton Veles 14.29 7
8 KK High School 14.29 7
9 skopje giants 14.17 6
10 Kucinja 13.69 16
11 Mongols 13.63 8
12 ГоДел Работнички 13.42 12
13 Najdobrite 13.41 17
14 KK Teorel 13.19 42
15 Vardar Dimoa 13.06 31
16 The Black Ice 12.95 41
17 KK Struja95 12.7 10
18 Makedoncite na Milan 12.52 33
19 Hip Hop Macedonia 12.49 35
20 Les Andres 11.92 12
21 Kochani-bulls 11.92 12
22 komunisti 11.88 8
23 KK Trtka 11.8 10
24 tim nejm 11.8 5
25 Angelcinja2 11.49 37
26 kk S.A.R.S 11.43 7
27 Zuzu Muzu 11.43 7
28 StreetBasketMK 11.17 18
29 teteks tetovo 11 7
30 BC Kavadarci Rulls 10.86 7
31 Bregalnica 10.79 28
32 KK Dragons 10.71 17
33 born4pwnage 10.6 5
34 Sv Jovan Krstitel 10.6 5
35 KK Players 10.38 8
36 Heraklea 10.22 9
37 Ilievski2018 10.14 7
38 kavadarci 10 10
39 Barcelonabalkan 10 9
40 DTC 9.9 20
41 Габер 9.78 9
42 KK Pelister Sport 9.44 9
43 Pecalev 9.42 12
44 Magic 24 9.18 11
45 Oklahoma! 9 10
46 CD Locos 9 21
47 Cesinovo Mafija 8.6 5
48 Delikates 8.4 5
49 tockaci 8.08 13
50 Pelister Bitola 8.04 27
51 vlatkounited 7.83 6
52 darba 7.8 5
53 HeraKlea 7.43 7
54 LESKOEC 7.22 9
55 B.C Kocani 6.2 5
56 Skopje City Tornado 4.6 5
57 VfB Stuttgart-Stip 3.11 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Bregalnica 8 1773
Season 7
Hip Hop Macedonia 19 6972
Season 10
The Black Ice 6 1375
Season 13
Pelister Bitola 12 4098
Season 15
LESKOEC 11 3358
Season 17
vlatkounited 14 4839
Season 21
StreetBasketMK 17 6292
Season 30
Oklahoma! 21 7277
Season 36
teteks tetovo 9 2119
Season 37
B.C Kocani 15 5387
Season 40
KK Struja95 25 8428
K.K.Debar 28 10505
Season 41
Kucinja 5 1247
Season 42
Mongols 23 7905
bitola top1 24 8129
Season 48
Dallas K.K 22 7809
Season 49
KK Vardar 2020 2 164
Season 51
Zuzu Muzu 13 4361
Bankarci 18 6440
Season 54
KK High School 1 59
Season 56
Kk Astibo 2022 7 1507
Season 57
Sv Jovan Krstitel 10 2303
Season 58
KK Kumanovo2022 16 5495
Season 59
Бог да ги бие кодошите 3 353
Jugoplastika Stars 4 628
Season 60
*Piperkari 20 7116
The Invincibles 29 11439
Season 62
Kk Feni Industri 27 10294
Fresh As A Rose 30 11965
KK Berovo 31 12801
Season 63
Dzidimarci 26 10022
Season 64
Galexia Devils 32 13986
Butel Suns 33 14113


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Mercedes Benz, won MKD BB Elita 10 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 6 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
2 Xsago Phantoms, won MKD BB Elita 9 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 13 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times.
3 NC State, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 4 times.
4 GEMIDZII Veles, won MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
5 baniran, won MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 7 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
6 KK Teorel, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 8 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 7 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
7 Kucinja, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
8 KK Struja95, won MKD BB Elita 3 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
9 The Black Ice, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 3 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
10 KK Dragons, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
11 Vardar Dimoa, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
12 KK High School, won MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
13 Makedoncite na Milan, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 5 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 5 times.
14 Hip Hop Macedonia, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 3 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
15 Kochani-bulls, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
16 KK Vardar 2020, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
17 Pelister Bitola, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
18 KK Pelister Sport, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
19 Pecalev, won MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
20 Najdobrite, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 2 times.
21 kavadarci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
22 Бог да ги бие кодошите, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
23 BC Kavadarci Rulls, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
24 Beneton Veles, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
25 Heraklea, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
26 tockaci, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
27 Bregalnica, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
28 born4pwnage, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
29 komunisti, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
30 DTC, was runner up in MKD BB Elita 1 time.
31 Angelcinja2, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
32 Makedonija, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 3 times.
33 Barcelonabalkan, won Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
34 Oklahoma!, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 2 times.
35 StreetBasketMK, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
36 morski, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
37 CD Locos, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
38 B.C Kocani, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
39 KK Trtka, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
40 ГоДел Работнички, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
41 vlatkounited, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
42 Габер, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.
43 HeraKlea, was runner up in Kup Boris Trajkovski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 KK Vardar 2020 Бог да ги бие кодошите
63 KK High School KK Vardar 2020
62 KK High School KK Vardar 2020
61 Kucinja Bregalnica
60 KK Struja95 Xsago Phantoms
59 KK Struja95 Xsago Phantoms
58 Xsago Phantoms Hip Hop Macedonia
57 KK Struja95 Xsago Phantoms
56 Kucinja KK Struja95
55 Kucinja KK Teorel
54 Xsago Phantoms Kochani-bulls
53 Kochani-bulls komunisti
52 The Black Ice KK Teorel
51 The Black Ice Kochani-bulls
50 Mercedes Benz Kucinja
49 Xsago Phantoms Kucinja
48 Pecalev KK Teorel
47 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
46 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
45 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
44 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
41 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
40 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
39 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
38 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
37 Mercedes Benz Xsago Phantoms
36 Mercedes Benz dragonfly84
35 Vardar Dimoa DTC
34 Pelister Bitola KK Dragons
33 Vardar Dimoa Makedoncite na Milan
32 KK Dragons Xsago Phantoms
31 KK Dragons Makedoncite na Milan
30 Makedoncite na Milan KK Teorel
29 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
27 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
26 Xsago Phantoms KK Teorel
25 KK Teorel BC Kavadarci Rulls
24 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
23 GEMIDZII Veles Pelister Bitola
22 Xsago Phantoms born4pwnage
21 Xsago Phantoms kavadarci
20 Xsago Phantoms Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
18 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
17 GEMIDZII Veles Xsago Phantoms
16 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
15 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
14 baniran Najdobrite
13 baniran NC State
12 NC State baniran
11 baniran NC State
10 NC State Beneton Veles
9 NC State baniran
8 NC State baniran
7 NC State baniran
6 NC State baniran
5 NC State baniran
4 baniran Najdobrite
3 baniran tockaci
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
64 KK High School Бог да ги бие кодошите
63 Бог да ги бие кодошите vlatkounited
62 KK High School Xsago Phantoms
61 The Black Ice KK High School
60 The Black Ice Xsago Phantoms
59 Xsago Phantoms B.C Kocani
58 KK Struja95 HeraKlea
57 KK Struja95 KK Teorel
56 Kucinja KK Struja95
55 Barcelonabalkan KK Teorel
54 KK Teorel Kochani-bulls
53 Xsago Phantoms Barcelonabalkan
52 Kochani-bulls Hip Hop Macedonia
51 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
50 Xsago Phantoms Makedoncite na Milan
49 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
48 Pecalev Xsago Phantoms
47 Hip Hop Macedonia Mercedes Benz
46 KK Teorel Oklahoma!
45 Mercedes Benz Oklahoma!
44 Mercedes Benz Pecalev
43 Mercedes Benz Makedoncite na Milan
42 KK Teorel Angelcinja2
41 Mercedes Benz KK Teorel
40 KK Pelister Sport Xsago Phantoms
39 dragonfly84 KK Pelister Sport
38 dragonfly84 KK Teorel
37 Angelcinja2 dragonfly84
36 Angelcinja2 Makedoncite na Milan
35 Angelcinja2 StreetBasketMK
34 Mercedes Benz Pelister Bitola
33 KK Dragons Vardar Dimoa
32 Vardar Dimoa Mercedes Benz
31 KK Pelister Sport dragonfly84
30 KK Teorel Mercedes Benz
29 KK Teorel Makedoncite na Milan
28 Xsago Phantoms KK Dragons
27 Xsago Phantoms ГоДел Работнички
26 KK Teorel Xsago Phantoms
25 BC Kavadarci Rulls Angelcinja2
24 Hip Hop Macedonia KK Teorel
23 kavadarci Pelister Bitola
22 dragonfly84 GEMIDZII Veles
21 kavadarci GEMIDZII Veles
20 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
19 GEMIDZII Veles Heraklea
18 GEMIDZII Veles Hip Hop Macedonia
17 GEMIDZII Veles KK Trtka
16 GEMIDZII Veles Vardar Dimoa
15 Vardar Dimoa Xsago Phantoms
14 GEMIDZII Veles Габер
13 GEMIDZII Veles baniran
12 baniran GEMIDZII Veles
11 baniran NC State
10 baniran Makedonija
9 baniran Makedonija
8 Beneton Veles NC State
7 NC State Makedonija
6 baniran CD Locos
5 baniran NC State
4 Makedonija NC State
3 baniran morski
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 59 KK High School
2 164 KK Vardar 2020
3 353 Бог да ги бие кодошите
4 628 Jugoplastika Stars
5 1247 Kucinja
6 1375 The Black Ice
7 1507 Kk Astibo 2022
8 1773 Bregalnica
9 2119 teteks tetovo
10 2303 Sv Jovan Krstitel
B3 Participation History
In season 64, KK High School were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 64, Бог да ги бие кодошите played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 63, KK High School were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 63, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 62, The Black Ice were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 62, Kucinja played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 61, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 61, KK Struja95 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 61, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 60, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 60, KK Struja95 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 59, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 59, KK Struja95 were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 58, KK Struja95 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 58, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Kucinja played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Kucinja played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Barcelonabalkan played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 55, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 54, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 54, Kochani-bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 53, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, Kochani-bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 52, The Black Ice played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 52, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 51, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 50, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Pecalev played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 48, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 47, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 44, Mercedes Benz reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 43, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 43, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Angelcinja2 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Mercedes Benz played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 35, Pelister Bitola played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, KK Dragons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KK Pelister Sport played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Makedoncite na Milan played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, KK Teorel played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, KK Teorel reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, BC Kavadarci Rulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Hip Hop Macedonia played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, kavadarci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, dragonfly84 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Xsago Phantoms were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, kavadarci played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Xsago Phantoms played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 17, Ulicarl were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 16, Vardar Dimoa played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GEMIDZII Veles played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, baniran played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, GEMIDZII Veles were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, NC State were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, baniran were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 9, Beneton Veles were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, NC State were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, NC State were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, baniran were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Makedonija were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement