Perú
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 48

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 29.7 by Guillermo Batlle
Rebounds per game: 21.8 by Renzo Jeri
Assists per game: 10.9 by Atanasio Sponge
Blocks per game: 3.2 by Octavio Laime

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Shogo Meza
Rebounds: 43 by  Miklós Andreánszky
Assists: 29 by Casimiro Hinostroza
Blocks: 12 by Roberto González

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Yoshi

Manager Rating:

79%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Tatamka

Manager Rating:

75%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Lima 43ers 17.5 6
2 Molineros BC 17.4 5
3 KatsaS And 1 16.08 24
4 10 Jugadores 15.65 20
5 Como BC 15.09 11
6 Sporting Olimpia 15 44
7 Stella Abadís 15 12
8 Divos 14.4 52
9 Stella Abadís 13.93 15
10 Ogrines 13.89 18
11 katari BC 13.77 13
12 Lima 43ers 13.63 24
13 UNMSM 13.56 9
14 Alianza Devils 13.53 53
15 real-lima 13.33 18
16 vincitori 13.04 23
17 Centuriones Junior 12.63 27
18 Ancat Gunners 12.58 12
19 los lima kings 12.5 12
20 Sportsmen Cruzane 11.82 11
21 Bohemian Riders 11.58 12
22 La Rosada 11.5 8
23 Bona Fortuna 11.33 12
24 Los Santos Oleos 11.2 10
25 Yios 10.63 8
26 Los mamones 10.56 9
27 Kaletas 10.39 28
28 Drink Team™ 10.33 6
29 Sport LasWevas 10.25 8
30 Halcones Zaholic 10.17 6
31 Los Malditos de Surquillo 10.11 9
32 SCPeru 9.88 24
33 San Borja B.C. 9.87 15
34 Los Cuervos B.C. 9.67 6
35 UDEP 9.5 6
36 Cabezas Azules 8.88 8
37 metadona 8.83 6
38 Assassin's 8.79 19
39 SportLasWevas 8.6 5
40 Carapongo FC 8.4 10
41 Druida 8.33 12
42 Los Cabitos 8.29 7
43 Pura Magia 8.25 8
44 storms riders 8 5
45 Panzerwaffe 7.88 8
46 Lince Raptors 7.6 5
47 The Kills 7.13 8
48 Warriors Urban 6.5 6
49 CI de corazon 6.36 11
50 BCR Allianz 5.83 6
51 Miller BC 4.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Alianza Devils 3 225
Divos 4 497
Season 4
CI de corazon 19 5536
BCR Allianz 26 9471
Season 7
Sporting Olimpia 5 611
Season 8
Centuriones Junior 7 739
Season 19
Frankfurter Eintracht 27 9614
Season 26
Lima 43ers 8 1000
Season 31
Los Malditos de Surquillo 10 1861
Season 32
San Borja B.C. 14 3344
Season 34
Lince Raptors 15 3715
Los Cuervos B.C. 18 5424
Season 36
TSakoTuM 1 120
Season 38
Medicina BC 22 7217
Season 40
Stella Abadís 2 163
Season 41
Vikingos BC 11 2882
Season 42
Rechuchamboy 6 663
Season 43
Los Bambinos 13 3045
Season 46
Balearez 9 1182
Season 47
Lottomatica triunfal 21 6624
Season 49
Club Social Dep C.A.S.O. 16 4950
Lima Raptors 30 10557
Season 51
Los Valientes VC 17 5130
Season 52
|Sport Boysl 12 2933
Season 53
SCPERU II 20 5741
Season 54
Peruvian Hoopers 24 7387
Season 55
Universidad de Lima 25 8427
San Luis 88 28 10242
Deportivo Kali 31 10702
Season 56
SportingCristal 23 7354
Los Leiker de Perú 29 10301
Las Gaviotas B.C. 35 11920
Jirón Unión 38 12493
The Fast G 40 12650
Amaru Inka 42 13056
Ozzie Revenge 44 13535
B.C. Fuerza Tarapotina 49 13966
Season 57
Kalethon 32 10913
CHOLO MENA 33 11608
Sportla6 34 11726
Repotenciados 36 11994
Centro Alianza Naval 37 12452
Season 58
Sport Piura 39 12536
los perritos malvados 41 12982
Tambo+ 45 13559
Dýnamo Salú 46 13608
Inka Team 47 13652
Nazca UD 48 13671


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Divos, won BBBest Liga 15 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 8 times, won Copa Inca 13 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
2 Sporting Olimpia, won BBBest Liga 12 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 4 times, won Copa Inca 9 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
3 10 Jugadores, won BBBest Liga 6 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 3 times.
4 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 5 times, won Copa Inca 1 time.
5 real-lima, won BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 4 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
6 KatsaS And 1, won BBBest Liga 3 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 8 times, won Copa Inca 7 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
7 vincitori, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
8 Ancat Gunners, won BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
9 Stella Abadís, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 4 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
10 Lima 43ers, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
11 Ogrines, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
12 Como BC, won BBBest Liga 1 time, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
13 TSakoTuM, won BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 2 times.
14 Pura Magia, won BBBest Liga 1 time.
15 Stella Abadís, was runner up in BBBest Liga 4 times, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
16 Alianza Devils, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, won Copa Inca 3 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 7 times.
17 Molineros BC, was runner up in BBBest Liga 3 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
18 Centuriones Junior, was runner up in BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
19 SCPeru, was runner up in BBBest Liga 2 times, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
20 San Borja B.C., was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 3 times.
21 UNMSM, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
22 Sportsmen Cruzane, was runner up in BBBest Liga 1 time.
23 Bona Fortuna, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
24 Los Malditos de Surquillo, won Copa Inca 1 time, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
25 SC Peru, won Copa Inca 1 time.
26 Sport LasWevas, won Copa Inca 1 time.
27 Cabezas Azules, won Copa Inca 1 time.
28 Mabri, won Copa Inca 1 time.
29 Lima Raptors, won Copa Inca 1 time.
30 Los mamones, was runner up in Copa Inca 3 times.
31 Bohemian Riders, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
32 Los Santos Oleos, was runner up in Copa Inca 2 times.
33 Carapongo FC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
34 SCPERU II, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
35 sxelegant, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
36 Limatambo Drunkers, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
37 Panzerwaffe, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
38 katari BC, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
39 Rechuchamboy, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
40 Club Internacional, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.
41 Mineros Electricos, was runner up in Copa Inca 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 TSakoTuM Alianza Devils
56 Divos Stella Abadís
55 Stella Abadís Molineros BC
54 Sporting Olimpia Molineros BC
53 Sporting Olimpia Molineros BC
52 Lima 43ers Divos
51 Sporting Olimpia Divos
50 Divos Stella Abadís
49 Divos Stella Abadís
48 Divos Stella Abadís
47 Divos San Borja B.C.
46 Divos Alianza Devils
45 Divos Sportsmen Cruzane
44 Divos Lima 43ers
43 Divos Lima 43ers
42 Divos UNMSM
41 Divos SCPeru
40 Divos SCPeru
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Divos Sporting Olimpia
36 Sporting Olimpia Divos
35 Como BC Centuriones Junior
34 Sporting Olimpia Divos
33 Sporting Olimpia Divos
32 Sporting Olimpia Divos
31 Sporting Olimpia Como BC
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 vincitori Centuriones Junior
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
26 vincitori KatsaS And 1
25 Ogrines 10 Jugadores
24 Ancat Gunners Ogrines
23 Sporting Olimpia 10 Jugadores
22 Pura Magia 10 Jugadores
21 Ancat Gunners Alianza Devils
20 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
19 10 Jugadores Sporting Olimpia
18 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
17 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
16 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
15 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
14 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
13 KatsaS And 1 10 Jugadores
12 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
11 real-lima KatsaS And 1
10 real-lima KatsaS And 1
9 real-lima KatsaS And 1
8 real-lima Stella Abadís
7 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
6 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Lima 43ers Divos
3 Lima 43ers Divos
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
58 TSakoTuM Rechuchamboy
57 TSakoTuM Alianza Devils
56 Lima 43ers SCPERU II
55 Alianza Devils Molineros BC
54 Lima Raptors Carapongo FC
53 Divos Lima 43ers
52 Divos Mineros Electricos
51 SC Peru Centuriones Junior
50 Divos Stella Abadís
49 Los Malditos de Surquillo Stella Abadís
48 San Borja B.C. UNMSM
47 Divos Alianza Devils
46 Divos Panzerwaffe
45 Mabri Club Internacional
44 San Borja B.C. Abates de Lima
43 Alianza Devils Los Malditos de Surquillo
42 San Borja B.C. SCPeru
41 UNMSM SCPeru
40 Divos Ogrines
39 Divos Lima 43ers
38 Divos Sporting Olimpia
37 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
36 Divos Centuriones Junior
35 Divos Los Santos Oleos
34 Divos Centuriones Junior
33 Alianza Devils Los mamones
32 Divos Sporting Olimpia
31 Sporting Olimpia Los Santos Oleos
30 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
29 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
28 Sporting Olimpia vincitori
27 Sporting Olimpia katari BC
26 KatsaS And 1 Ogrines
25 Ogrines Sporting Olimpia
24 Sporting Olimpia Los mamones
23 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
22 KatsaS And 1 Alianza Devils
21 10 Jugadores Divos
20 10 Jugadores KatsaS And 1
19 Sporting Olimpia KatsaS And 1
18 10 Jugadores Bohemian Riders
17 KatsaS And 1 Ancat Gunners
16 Sport LasWevas Bona Fortuna
15 Sporting Olimpia Alianza Devils
14 KatsaS And 1 Bohemian Riders
13 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
12 real-lima Limatambo Drunkers
11 Divos sxelegant
10 real-lima Divos
9 real-lima Alianza Devils
8 Stella Abadís real-lima
7 real-lima KatsaS And 1
6 KatsaS And 1 real-lima
5 Lima 43ers Stella Abadís
4 Bona Fortuna Alianza Devils
3 Cabezas Azules Bona Fortuna
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 120 TSakoTuM
2 163 Stella Abadís
3 225 Alianza Devils
4 497 Divos
5 611 Sporting Olimpia
6 663 Rechuchamboy
7 739 Centuriones Junior
8 1000 Lima 43ers
9 1182 Balearez
10 1861 Los Malditos de Surquillo
B3 Participation History
In season 57, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Lima 43ers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Stella Abadís played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 56, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Lima Raptors played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 54, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 54, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 53, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, Lima 43ers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 52, SC Peru played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 51, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Los Malditos de Surquillo played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 49, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, San Borja B.C. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 43, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, UNMSM played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Como BC played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Alianza Devils played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Divos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Sporting Olimpia were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, vincitori played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 26, Ogrines played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 23, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 23, Pura Magia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 22, Ancat Gunners played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, 10 Jugadores played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Sport LasWevas played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, 10 Jugadores were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, Sporting Olimpia played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, KatsaS And 1 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, real-lima were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, Divos were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Stella Abadís were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, real-lima were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 8, real-lima were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Lima 43ers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, KatsaS And 1 were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Lima 43ers reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Bona Fortuna were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cabezas Azules were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Lima 43ers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement