Polska
Number of Divisions: 5

Active Teams: 821

Users Online: 26

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 47.1 by Gan Liang Woon
Rebounds per game: 22.9 by Matas Krupštas
Assists per game: 13.1 by Stanisław Cyba
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Ryszard Buga

Best Performances:

Points: 111 by Lilian Bergès
Rebounds: 47 by  Albert Zielak
Assists: 31 by Błażej Brzeziński
Blocks: 16 by Kenneth Ortega

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:szewaa

Manager Rating:

46%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:FallenIdol

Manager Rating:

92%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Młoty Stargard 18.51 39
2 DLR Basketball Club 14.71 17
3 Toruńskie Anioły 14.65 17
4 KKS Chudzielce 14.5 10
5 WKS Lakers 14.33 21
6 AZS UWM OLSZTYN 14.29 7
7 Warsaw Corsairs 13.71 21
8 Gladiatorzyy 13.57 7
9 Legendy Wrocław 13.33 30
10 Rosomaki NS 13.33 9
11 Szerszony 12.86 28
12 SUPERLIGOTA 12.85 26
13 Śląsk Wrocław 12.63 8
14 KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz. 12.6 10
15 Betony 12.6 5
16 Pogrążacze 12.55 22
17 Meduza Basketball Club 12.5 6
18 KS Goldena 12.25 36
19 Górale United 12.2 5
20 Pssycho 12.14 7
21 Siara tarnobrzeg 12.13 8
22 Polonia Fordon 12 6
23 Jeziorowcy Wielkopolska 11.92 12
24 ASPK 11.7 23
25 Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta 11.32 34
26 Murzyńskie Kniagi 11.11 9
27 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE 11.11 18
28 Lame Ducks 11 14
29 Debeściaki 10.92 12
30 Jastrzębie 10.88 8
31 Dynamo Peanuts 10.67 6
32 Oslo Workers 10.6 5
33 BR66 10.56 16
34 Nab SSA 10.56 9
35 Piczi Zamość 10.5 8
36 TOP TEN THUNDERS 10.5 28
37 Zaniemysl Basket Team 10.5 6
38 Stara Dama 10.4 5
39 Koguty Szczecin 10.2 5
40 AC_Milan 9.88 8
41 Chomiczówka´s Boys 9.85 13
42 Telesfor Kutno 9.8 5
43 NarewOstrołęka 9.6 5
44 The French Bulldog's 9.33 9
45 CampoLeony 9.2 5
46 Piaski Yellow Hornets 9.17 6
47 Bizony z NYSY 9.14 7
48 Baltic Strong 9 8
49 Zbikoo Team 8.8 5
50 WKS Slask Wroclaw 8.5 6
51 Boro Team 8.5 8
52 Nałęczów Warriors 8.29 7
53 LZS Niemyslowice 8.25 12
54 Dudopol Dudowizna 8.17 6
55 FC OZOR 8.13 8
56 Bieszczadzkie Anioły 7.9 10
57 Star Starachowice 7.67 6
58 Both teams played hard 7.57 14
59 Pruszcz All Stars 7.33 6
60 Pasibrzuchy 7 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 4
Piaski Yellow Hornets 17 451
The French Bulldog's 22 618
Legion W-wa 23 619
Season 5
TURBOMISIE 25 723
Season 6
KS Goldena 2 3
Anwil Broniszew 50 1283
Season 7
ASPK 11 317
Bursztyn Kalisz 38 970
Chomiczówka´s Boys 49 1231
Season 8
Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta 4 51
Season 9
Młoty Stargard 3 17
Pruszcz All Stars 10 310
Sparta HC 30 829
Season 10
Hegemonia Białystok 6 132
Debeściaki 12 350
Szerszony 26 734
AveSilesia 39 984
Season 11
Legendy Wrocław 5 119
Season 12
Tired Turtles 41 1055
Season 13
Bieszczadzkie Anioły 21 576
Basket Człuchów 31 834
Season 14
Matrix Mighty Dunkers 24 675
Season 16
Bug Wyszków 36 940
Season 17
DLR Basketball Club 1 1
Czarni Słupsk# 14 409
Season 18
Warsaw Mutants 28 783
BKS Sowlany 37 951
Season 19
Stara Dama 8 203
Season 20
WKS Włocławek 35 936
Podwórkowcy 48 1226
Season 21
Gsquad 16 450
Clippers Wrocław 19 462
Season 23
BASKET LECH POZNAŃ 15 419
Season 25
Beasties Night 27 752
Bartoszek Team 44 1112
Season 27
Warsaw Predators 33 906
Season 29
Górnik 1946 Wałbrzych 20 472
Natolin Grizzlies 29 797
Season 30
Buriczki 7 196
Ugnij się przed moim majestatem 34 914
Season 38
blekitni krakow 13 360
Toruńskie Twarde Pierniki 32 847
Season 42
Częstochowskie Lwy 18 459
Green Basket Gdańsk 43 1105
Season 43
Night City Renegades 9 271
Season 45
WKS Śląsk Wroclaw 40 1052
Season 46
Rajdersi 47 1202
Season 47
Elbląg Hunters 46 1177
Season 49
Gniew Godula 42 1101
Season 51
Kraków Buffys 45 1117


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Młoty Stargard, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 5 times, won PLK 27 times, was runner up in PLK 5 times, won Puchar Polski 8 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 2 times.
2 KS Goldena, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won PLK 1 time, was runner up in PLK 8 times, won Puchar Polski 3 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 7 times.
3 Toruńskie Anioły, was runner up in B3 2 times, won PLK 5 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 2 times.
4 DLR Basketball Club, was runner up in B3 1 time, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 5 times, won Puchar Polski 5 times.
5 WKS Lakers, won PLK 7 times, was runner up in PLK 3 times, won Puchar Polski 4 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 4 times.
6 KKS Chudzielce, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 4 times, won Puchar Polski 2 times.
7 SUPERLIGOTA, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 3 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
8 Warsaw Corsairs, won PLK 2 times, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 2 times.
9 Meduza Basketball Club, won PLK 2 times.
10 TOP TEN THUNDERS, won PLK 1 time, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
11 Pogrążacze, won PLK 1 time, was runner up in PLK 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 3 times.
12 ASPK, won PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
13 Murzyńskie Kniagi, won PLK 1 time.
14 Iron Thunder, won PLK 1 time.
15 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE, was runner up in PLK 5 times, won Puchar Polski 2 times.
16 Legendy Wrocław, was runner up in PLK 5 times, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 2 times.
17 Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta, was runner up in PLK 3 times, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 3 times.
18 Gladiatorzyy, was runner up in PLK 2 times, won Puchar Polski 2 times.
19 Debeściaki, was runner up in PLK 2 times, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 3 times.
20 Lame Ducks, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 4 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
21 Rosomaki NS, was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
22 KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz., was runner up in PLK 1 time, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 2 times.
23 Śląsk Wrocław, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
24 Tytan Czestochowa, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
25 Nab SSA, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
26 Piaski Yellow Hornets, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
27 Siara tarnobrzeg, was runner up in PLK 1 time.
28 BR66, won Puchar Polski 2 times, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
29 Pssycho, won Puchar Polski 2 times.
30 Szerszony, won Puchar Polski 1 time, was runner up in Puchar Polski 4 times.
31 GKS Katowice, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
32 Dudopol Dudowizna, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
33 Hooligan Hawks, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
34 CampoLeony, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
35 Jastrzębie, won Puchar Polski 1 time.
36 Phoenix Suns, was runner up in Puchar Polski 2 times.
37 NarewOstrołęka, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
38 New York Yankees, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
39 AC_Milan, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
40 Częstochowa CF, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
41 The In Your Face Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
42 Smutni Panowie, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
43 KrukiFC, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
44 AZS UWM OLSZTYN, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
45 Baltic Strong, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
46 Nałęczów Warriors, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
47 Matrix Mighty Dunkers, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
48 Zbikoo Team, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.
49 Bieszczadzkie Anioły, was runner up in Puchar Polski 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 DLR Basketball Club Młoty Stargard
56 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
55 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
54 Iron Thunder DLR Basketball Club
53 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball Club
52 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
51 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
50 Pogrążacze Lame Ducks
49 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
48 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
47 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
46 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
45 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
44 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
43 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
42 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
41 Młoty Stargard Gladiatorzyy
40 Młoty Stargard Pogrążacze
39 Młoty Stargard Piaski Yellow Hornets
38 Młoty Stargard Legendy Wrocław
37 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball Club
36 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
35 Młoty Stargard DLR Basketball Club
34 DLR Basketball Club Młoty Stargard
33 ASPK DLR Basketball Club
32 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
31 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
30 Młoty Stargard SUPERLIGOTA
29 Młoty Stargard KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz.
28 SUPERLIGOTA Młoty Stargard
27 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
26 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
23 Młoty Stargard Чики-Чики-Чики-Да
22 Warsaw Corsairs TOP TEN THUNDERS
21 gbasport.com Toruńskie Anioły
20 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
19 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
18 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
17 Toruńskie Anioły ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
16 Toruńskie Anioły WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Siara tarnobrzeg
14 WKS Lakers Rosomaki NS
13 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
12 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
11 KKS Chudzielce ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE
10 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
9 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
8 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
7 KKS Chudzielce WKS Lakers
6 WKS Lakers KKS Chudzielce
5 Murzyńskie Kniagi Śląsk Wrocław
4 Meduza Basketball Club Nab SSA
3 Meduza Basketball Club Tytan Czestochowa
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 DLR Basketball Club Legendy Wrocław
56 DLR Basketball Club Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
55 DLR Basketball Club Debeściaki
54 Dudopol Dudowizna Bieszczadzkie Anioły
53 CampoLeony Pogrążacze
52 Szerszony Pogrążacze
51 Lame Ducks Szerszony
50 Lame Ducks Nałęczów Warriors
49 Lame Ducks Zbikoo Team
48 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
47 Hooligan Hawks Lame Ducks
46 Młoty Stargard Debeściaki
45 Jastrzębie Młoty Stargard
44 Debeściaki KS Goldena
43 Gladiatorzyy SUPERLIGOTA
42 Legendy Wrocław Szerszony
41 Gladiatorzyy Pogrążacze
40 BR66 Debeściaki
39 BR66 Szerszony
38 Młoty Stargard BR66
37 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
36 DLR Basketball Club KS Goldena
35 DLR Basketball Club Legendy Wrocław
34 ASPK KS Goldena
33 KS Goldena Team 56364
32 Młoty Stargard Matrix Mighty Dunkers
31 Lame Ducks Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
30 SUPERLIGOTA KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz.
29 KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz. ASPK
28 KS Goldena KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz.
27 Młoty Stargard Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
26 Чики-Чики-Чики-Да KS Goldena
25 Młoty Stargard KS Goldena
24 KS Goldena Młoty Stargard
23 Toruńskie Anioły Warsaw Corsairs
22 Młoty Stargard AZS UWM OLSZTYN
21 gbasport.com Baltic Strong
20 SUPERLIGOTA Toruńskie Anioły
19 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE The In Your Face Dunkers
18 ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE Toruńskie Anioły
17 Toruńskie Anioły Rosomaki NS
16 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
15 WKS Lakers Warsaw Corsairs
14 WKS Lakers gbasport.com
13 WKS Lakers Częstochowa CF
12 WKS Lakers NarewOstrołęka
11 Warsaw Corsairs WKS Lakers
10 Rosomaki NS WKS Lakers
9 Pssycho WKS Lakers
8 Pssycho Phoenix Suns
7 KKS Chudzielce AC_Milan
6 Warsaw Corsairs KrukiFC
5 GKS Katowice Smutni Panowie
4 KKS Chudzielce New York Yankees
3 SUPERLIGOTA Phoenix Suns
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 1 DLR Basketball Club
2 3 KS Goldena
3 17 Młoty Stargard
4 51 Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta
5 119 Legendy Wrocław
6 132 Hegemonia Białystok
7 196 Buriczki
8 203 Stara Dama
9 271 Night City Renegades
10 310 Pruszcz All Stars
B3 Participation History
In season 57, DLR Basketball Club reached the finals of the B3
In season 57, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 57, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 56, KS Goldena won the B3
In season 56, DLR Basketball Club were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 56, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 55, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 55, Iron Thunder were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 55, Dudopol Dudowizna played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 54, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 54, CampoLeony played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 53, Szerszony were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 53, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, Lame Ducks reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 51, Lame Ducks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 51, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Pogrążacze played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 50, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 50, Lame Ducks were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 48, Hooligan Hawks played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 46, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 46, Jastrzębie played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 45, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 45, Debeściaki played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 44, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 43, Legendy Wrocław played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Gladiatorzyy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 41, BR66 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 41, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 40, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 40, BR66 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 39, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 37, DLR Basketball Club played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 36, DLR Basketball Club reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 35, DLR Basketball Club reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, ASPK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Młoty Stargard played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, ASPK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 32, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 32, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, Lame Ducks played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 31, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, KS Spójnia Stargard Szcz. reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 30, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, SUPERLIGOTA reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 29, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 29, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, KS Goldena reached the finals of the B3
In season 28, Młoty Stargard reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 27, Chiki-Cziki-Chiki-Ta reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Młoty Stargard reached the finals of the B3
In season 26, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 25, KS Goldena were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 25, Młoty Stargard won the B3
In season 24, Młoty Stargard reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 24, Toruńskie Anioły played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Młoty Stargard were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Warsaw Corsairs played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 22, TOP TEN THUNDERS played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, Toruńskie Anioły (w upadłości likwidacyj were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 20, Toruńskie Anioły reached the finals of the B3
In season 20, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, ROZTOCZAŃSKIE RYSIE reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 19, Toruńskie Anioły reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Toruńskie Anioły were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, KKS Basket Görlitz were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Toruńskie Anioły (w upadłości likwidacyj reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 16, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, KKS Basket Görlitz were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 14, WKS Lakers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, WKS Lakers reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Rosomaki NS were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pssycho were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, WKS Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Pssycho were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 7, WKS Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, Warsaw Corsairs were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Murzyńskie Kniagi were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, GKS Katowice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, KKS Chudzielce were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 5, Meduza Basketball Club were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, SUPERLIGOTA were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement