Slovensko
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 97

Users Online: 1

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 38.1 by Štefan Bockor
Rebounds per game: 23.6 by Navot Lichtenstein
Assists per game: 11.1 by Marek Kovalík
Blocks per game: 4.1 by Roman Rosocháč

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Ng Lian Wei
Rebounds: 47 by  Julio García de Eulate
Assists: 30 by Pablo Achaval
Blocks: 15 by Radoslav Broda

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zajino

Manager Rating:

94%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zuzza6

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BK TORPEDO club 16.86 7
2 Nitra Corgons 16.38 48
3 NO WORK 16.17 12
4 BK Astoria Lučenec 15.94 32
5 momio 14.89 9
6 BK 19 SO LEVOČA 14.5 10
7 Tesla Berlin 14.4 20
8 anglicko 13.5 12
9 Chicagsky Byci 13.4 5
10 Iron Hills 13.36 11
11 DK BEARS 13.29 28
12 KURIATKA 13.06 18
13 Wild Roses 12.73 15
14 BC Lučenec 12.67 9
15 New Chicago Bulls 12.62 13
16 BK Košice Ravens 12.56 9
17 Bohuns all star team 12.4 5
18 Moriaci 12 10
19 Confusing Pigs 11.89 35
20 TurmStars 11.58 12
21 BC Rattbite Prievidza 11.55 11
22 ŠKP Štart Bratislava 11.2 5
23 MBK MAGA Petržalka 11.14 22
24 BK AQUACITY POPRAD 11.03 31
25 Bratislava Powers 11 12
26 Zmrdones 10.91 23
27 FC Folkmar 10.77 26
28 BK Killers 10.61 18
29 FBK Benkovci 10.53 19
30 GOLDEN VEGAS PRIEVIDZA 10.17 6
31 BK 99 VNB 10 7
32 Los Cocothos 9.9 10
33 BK sever 5 9.89 9
34 Svit Golden Eagles 9.83 6
35 MaGa Basket Team 9.82 11
36 and1 team 9.75 8
37 Don Leone 9.75 8
38 Mojsejovci 9.7 10
39 Toon Army 9.67 15
40 Baník Cígeľ Prievidza 9.67 6
41 BC Bystričany 9.25 8
42 Makači🏀 9.2 5
43 BK Košice Crows 9 7
44 Tepla Strava 8.38 13
45 BO Žabky Grenitz 8.2 10
46 Pro-Team 8 5
47 DEVOTION team 8 6
48 BK Novejša 7.91 11
49 Swamp City Pirates 7.83 6
50 Fubuki 7.8 5
51 BC Galactica 7.5 6
52 BK Panon Symbi 6.5 6
53 Sturovo 6 5
54 BK mladíci 5.83 6
55 BK Lavíny Kežmarok 5.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Nitra Corgons 4 286
BK AQUACITY POPRAD 5 490
BK Banik Handlova 6 566
Confusing Pigs 9 601
Marna snaha 10 767
BO Žabky Grenitz 41 4495
Tepla Strava 48 5194
Season 6
BK Killers 7 572
FC Folkmar 40 4429
Season 7
Atletico Ladou 28 2928
Košická Bastila 32 3473
BO BenDan GRENITZ 35 3712
Season 8
DEVOTION team 25 2585
Sturovo 27 2825
Season 9
KURIATKA 2 243
BK Lavíny Kežmarok 36 3795
Season 11
BK Igmika 12 12 999
SVK Makacst 23 2466
BC BRS 49 5356
Season 12
TurmStars 17 1768
La Paloma C 42 4561
Liini muži 46 4989
Season 13
BK Astoria Lučenec 1 75
DK BEARS 19 1951
Season 14
BK Babindol 33 3533
TIGA Basket Team 39 4031
BK Peder 43 4585
Season 15
AK Barsk 21 2203
Season 20
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza 29 2971
Season 21
SW Masters 34 3670
Season 23
Bohuns all star team 26 2653
Sereď Warriors 45 4715
Season 25
Galaxy Pezinok 16 1302
Wild Roses 24 2566
Season 29
ŠBK Handlová 18 1799
Season 34
Svätý Jur Snakers 3 245
Season 35
globetrottles 22 2357
Season 36
ZV PIGS 8 598
BK sever 5 13 1053
Season 37
BK DARK PLAYERS 47 5048
Season 38
BK Červeník Archers 11 939
Bratislava Powers 14 1224
Season 40
Lions City 44 4633
Season 44
ZS Clover 31 3431
Season 45
Red Dragons BC 20 2173
BC Shinobi 30 3024
Season 47
SLOVAK REFS 37 3831
Psie Hlavy 07 50 5387
Season 48
Vidiečania 15 1277
Season 49
MBK Devínska Nová Ves 38 3933


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Nitra Corgons, won B3 1 time, won Extraliga 17 times, was runner up in Extraliga 7 times, won Slovensko Cup 10 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
2 BK Astoria Lučenec, won Extraliga 12 times, won Slovensko Cup 13 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 3 times.
3 Hard Work, won Extraliga 4 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
4 trenchtown, won Extraliga 3 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
5 Csont Nélkül, won Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
6 Confusing Pigs, won Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
7 BC Lučenec, won Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 3 times.
8 KURIATKA, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 5 times.
9 Bratislava Globetrotters, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 3 times, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
10 Jelšava, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 3 times.
11 King of the west, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
12 Namestovo Devils, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
13 LeoMessiteam, won Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
14 BK Avalanche Bardejov, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 3 times.
15 And1 Zalesie, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
16 Ultras Kosice, won Extraliga 1 time.
17 DK BEARS, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 6 times.
18 Komárno Magic, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
19 Bratislava Nets, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
20 Baník Cígeľ Prievidza, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
21 Leschen Dragons, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
22 BK AQUACITY POPRAD, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
23 Roshtar BC, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
24 ruzinov, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
25 Moriaci, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 4 times.
26 FC Folkmar, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
27 BC KYSLO, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
28 Ógyalla Stars, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
29 Prievidza Cavaliers, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
30 Frashtack Lames, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
31 Bohuns all star team, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
32 Bratislava Powers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
33 BK Killers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
34 Strong mans, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
35 ZV PIGS, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
36 Vakuovy Prievan, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
37 Svätý Jur Snakers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
38 TurmStars, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
39 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
40 Tupac 76ers, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
41 BK Banik Handlova, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
42 BO Žabky Grenitz, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
43 Buď Fit, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
44 BK Vráble, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
45 BC Bystričany, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
46 Nitra Ginos, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
47 C 64 Patriots, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
48 Sturovo, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
49 Prievidzadelphia, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
50 Tepla Strava, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
51 BK Panon Symbi, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
52 I am the best, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 BK Astoria Lučenec KURIATKA
52 BK Astoria Lučenec KURIATKA
51 KURIATKA Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
50 LeoMessiteam KURIATKA
49 Confusing Pigs Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
48 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
47 Nitra Corgons Confusing Pigs
46 Confusing Pigs Nitra Corgons
45 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
44 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
43 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
42 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
41 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
40 Jelšava Nitra Corgons
39 BK Astoria Lučenec Jelšava
38 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidza Cavaliers
36 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
35 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
34 Nitra Corgons Komárno Magic
33 BK Astoria Lučenec Komárno Magic
32 trenchtown Komárno Magic
31 trenchtown DK BEARS
30 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
29 King of the west trenchtown
28 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
27 trenchtown Komárno Magic
26 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
25 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
24 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
23 And1 Zalesie Frashtack Lames
22 BC Lučenec Nitra Corgons
21 BC Lučenec Roshtar BC
20 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
19 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
18 Nitra Corgons Hard Work
17 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
16 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
15 BK Avalanche Bardejov Csont Nélkül
14 Csont Nélkül Nitra Corgons
13 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
12 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
11 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
10 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
9 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
8 Csont Nélkül Namestovo Devils
7 Bratislava Globetrotters Nitra Corgons
6 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
5 Nitra Corgons Ógyalla Stars
4 Namestovo Devils ruzinov
3 Ultras Kosice BC KYSLO
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
53 Svätý Jur Snakers BK Banik Handlova
52 ZV PIGS TurmStars
51 Nitra Corgons Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
50 LeoMessiteam DK BEARS
49 LeoMessiteam Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
48 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Powers
47 Nitra Corgons BK Astoria Lučenec
46 BK Astoria Lučenec Buď Fit
45 Bratislava Powers BK Astoria Lučenec
44 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidzadelphia
43 Bohuns all star team Bratislava Powers
42 Bohuns all star team BK Astoria Lučenec
41 DK BEARS Moriaci
40 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
39 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
38 BK Killers Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
36 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
35 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
34 Komárno Magic TurmStars
33 BK Astoria Lučenec BO Žabky Grenitz
32 BK AQUACITY POPRAD Moriaci
31 BK AQUACITY POPRAD BC Bystričany
30 BK Astoria Lučenec I am the best
29 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
28 BK Astoria Lučenec Sturovo
27 BK Astoria Lučenec BK Killers
26 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
25 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
24 Nitra Corgons King of the west
23 BC Lučenec Leschen Dragons
22 BC Lučenec King of the west
21 Bratislava Nets Tepla Strava
20 Roshtar BC Bratislava Nets
19 BC Lučenec Hard Work
18 Bratislava Nets Nitra Corgons
17 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
16 Roshtar BC BK Panon Symbi
15 Hard Work Csont Nélkül
14 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
13 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
12 Confusing Pigs And1 Zalesie
11 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
10 Namestovo Devils Confusing Pigs
9 Csont Nélkül SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce
8 Strong mans Nitra Corgons
7 Bratislava Globetrotters Namestovo Devils
6 Nitra Corgons Nitra Ginos
5 Bratislava Globetrotters C 64 Patriots
4 Vakuovy Prievan BK Vráble
3 ruzinov Tupac 76ers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 75 BK Astoria Lučenec
2 243 KURIATKA
3 245 Svätý Jur Snakers
4 286 Nitra Corgons
5 490 BK AQUACITY POPRAD
6 566 BK Banik Handlova
7 572 BK Killers
8 598 ZV PIGS
9 601 Confusing Pigs
10 767 Marna snaha
B3 Participation History
In season 53, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 53, ZV PIGS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 52, KURIATKA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, LeoMessiteam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, LeoMessiteam reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 50, Confusing Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Confusing Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Bratislava Powers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Bohuns all star team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Bohuns all star team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, DK BEARS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Jelšava played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, BK Killers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Komárno Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, trenchtown played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, trenchtown were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, King of the west played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BK Košice Ravens were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BK Astoria Lučenec reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Zmrdones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Bratislava Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Hard Work were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Roshtar BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Hard Work reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 20, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Bratislava Nets were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Nitra Corgons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Hard Work were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Hard Work reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Roshtar BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, BK Avalanche Bardejov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Hard Work played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Csont Nélkül played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nitra Corgons won the B3
In season 13, Confusing Pigs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Strong mans were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Bratislava Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bratislava Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ultras Kosice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, ruzinov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vakuovy Prievan were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement