South Africa
Number of Divisions: 0

Active Teams: 11

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 28.5 by Dulani Cebekhulu
Rebounds per game: 16.2 by Yiannis Dardanelis
Assists per game: 11.5 by Mapogo Lambede
Blocks per game: 2.5 by Ravi Hlomelang

Best Performances:

Points: 72 by Janis Dagilis
Rebounds: 42 by  Christer Tjädermo
Assists: 27 by Santrino Furlan
Blocks: 13 by Olwethu Makhanya

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Ebene5

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:A Warrior

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 E-5 20.76 25
2 bloem celtic 14.82 11
3 Lions of freedom 14.22 27
4 Strongbulls 13.71 17
5 beasts2000 13.38 8
6 Cape Town 13 15
7 Giants Midrand 13 5
8 Swat City 12.96 26
9 ragama 12.67 33
10 The Originals 12.3 10
11 Arkvision BC 12.24 29
12 Ugauki 12.07 15
13 Black Leopards 12.06 36
14 KwaZulu Sharks 11.95 21
15 purple panthers 11.1 29
16 Jameson Dunkers 10.4 5
17 Champion fc 10.24 33
18 SouthCity 10 5
19 South-Africa Hurricanes 9.57 7
20 Morotowontshe Whistle 9.4 5
21 gkomeniarides 8.8 5
22 kenge 8.23 31
23 Alfa Pandora 8.14 7
24 Durban Magicians 7.79 19
25 zim alive 7.44 9
26 Na aty RVN 7.38 21
27 SERAFINO13 7.22 18
28 Team Specialized 7.17 6
29 the peoples team 7.13 16
30 Free State 5.96 27
31 caekeville 5.8 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 14
E-5 2 109
Season 35
Durban AllStars 3 368
The Originals 4 414
Season 36
Kimberley Ball 5 533
Season 37
DunkinDonuts 1 89
Season 40
Pretoria Book BB Club 23 8592
Season 48
The King Lion 19 7643
Season 50
GYBOMBO MAURETTI 31 11516
Season 53
Kaapstad van Guo 27 9795
Season 54
Lagos Basket 36 12810
Season 55
Suaga Swishers 37 13548


Titles per Team
# Team
1 E-5, won I.1 20 times, won South Africa Cup 16 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
2 Cape Town Beez, won I.1 4 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 2 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
3 Jaywalkers, won I.1 3 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
4 Dreamsters, won I.1 3 times, won South Africa Cup 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
5 Boss Man, won I.1 2 times, was runner up in I.1 2 times, won South Africa Cup 2 times.
6 Johannesburg Gold Diggers, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
7 Fooly Cooly, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
8 M1 Team, won I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 4 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
9 Dreams Fire, won I.1 1 time.
10 Tooth Fairies, was runner up in I.1 6 times, won South Africa Cup 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
11 Tiririca's Smokers, was runner up in I.1 5 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 3 times.
12 Strongbulls, was runner up in I.1 4 times.
13 team da les, was runner up in I.1 3 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 3 times.
14 Luanda Lions, was runner up in I.1 3 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
15 pantyhose, was runner up in I.1 2 times, won South Africa Cup 3 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
16 The Originals, was runner up in I.1 2 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
17 Pretoria Predators, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 1 time.
18 Durban AllStars, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
19 SAGUR_BOYS, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
20 Belgorod answer, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
21 Windhoek Warriors, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
22 Placebo Effect, won South Africa Cup 2 times.
23 Kaapstad Rainbow Warriors, won South Africa Cup 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
24 KwaMagwaza Citadels, won South Africa Cup 1 time.
25 Horsens BC Pirates of Kenya, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
26 Flood Malawi, was runner up in South Africa Cup 2 times.
27 Kimberley Diamants, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
28 Mouseballers, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
29 Melitafa Rens, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
30 Ncungu Storm, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
31 Polokwane, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
32 beasts2000, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
38 E-5 The Originals
37 E-5 Durban AllStars
36 E-5 The Originals
35 E-5 SAGUR_BOYS
34 E-5 Strongbulls
33 E-5 Strongbulls
32 E-5 Strongbulls
31 E-5 Strongbulls
30 E-5 Tooth Fairies
29 E-5 Tooth Fairies
28 E-5 Tooth Fairies
27 E-5 Tooth Fairies
26 E-5 Tooth Fairies
25 E-5 team da les
24 M1 Team team da les
23 E-5 team da les
22 E-5 Tooth Fairies
21 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
20 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
19 Dreamsters Tiririca's Smokers
18 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
17 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
16 Dreamsters Windhoek Warriors
15 Dreamsters Belgorod answer
14 Jaywalkers pantyhose
13 Jaywalkers pantyhose
12 Jaywalkers Fooly Cooly
11 Fooly Cooly Jaywalkers
10 Johannesburg Gold Diggers Pretoria Predators
9 Boss Man Johannesburg Gold Diggers
8 Cape Town Beez Boss Man
7 Boss Man Cape Town Beez
6 Cape Town Beez Boss Man
5 Cape Town Beez Luanda Lions
4 Cape Town Beez Luanda Lions
3 Dreams Fire Luanda Lions
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
38 E-5 Durban AllStars
37 E-5 Polokwane
36 E-5 The Originals
35 E-5 The Originals
34 E-5 Flood Malawi
33 E-5 SAGUR_BOYS
32 E-5 Flood Malawi
31 E-5 Horsens BC Pirates of Kenya
30 E-5 Horsens BC Pirates of Kenya
29 E-5 Tooth Fairies
28 Tooth Fairies E-5
27 E-5 M1 Team
26 M1 Team Tooth Fairies
25 M1 Team beasts2000
24 E-5 team da les
23 M1 Team team da les
22 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
21 E-5 team da les
20 M1 Team Mouseballers
19 E-5 Dreamsters
18 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
17 Placebo Effect Tiririca's Smokers
16 Placebo Effect Dreamsters
15 Dreamsters pantyhose
14 pantyhose Jaywalkers
13 pantyhose Kimberley Diamants
12 pantyhose Fooly Cooly
11 Jaywalkers Johannesburg Gold Diggers
10 Pretoria Predators Fooly Cooly
9 Johannesburg Gold Diggers Cape Town Beez
8 Boss Man Johannesburg Gold Diggers
7 Kaapstad Rainbow Warriors Cape Town Beez
6 Cape Town Beez Kaapstad Rainbow Warriors
5 Cape Town Beez Luanda Lions
4 Boss Man Melitafa Rens
3 KwaMagwaza Citadels Ncungu Storm
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 89 DunkinDonuts
2 109 E-5
3 368 Durban AllStars
4 414 The Originals
5 533 Kimberley Ball
6 7643 The King Lion
7 8592 Pretoria Book BB Club
8 9795 Kaapstad van Guo
9 11516 GYBOMBO MAURETTI
10 12810 Lagos Basket
B3 Participation History
In season 54, DunkinDonuts played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 54, Durban AllStars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 53, Durban AllStars played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Durban AllStars were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 52, DunkinDonuts played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 51, Durban AllStars reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 50, Durban AllStars were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 49, Durban AllStars played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 48, Durban AllStars played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Kimberley Ball played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, Kimberley Ball played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Kimberley Ball were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, E-5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, E-5 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 40, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Iwoye played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, E-5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, E-5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, E-5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Iwoye played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, E-5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, E-5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Iwoye played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 30, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Tooth Fairies played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 28, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Iwoye played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Iwoye played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Iwoye played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Šiaulių "Ežerėlis" played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Dreamsters played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Dreamsters played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Jaywalkers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Aboretum Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, Jaywalkers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, pantyhose were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Jaywalkers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, pantyhose were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Fooly Cooly were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Jaywalkers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Pretoria Predators were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Johannesburg Gold Diggers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, Johannesburg Gold Diggers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pretoria Predators were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Boss Man were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, outlawz were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Boss Man were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Boss Man were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Dreams Fire were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement