Crna Gora
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 18

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 32.7 by Sven Rasmus Hadl
Rebounds per game: 16.1 by Miroljub Krstajic
Assists per game: 11.1 by Jovica Ostojic
Blocks per game: 2.7 by Borislav Šaković

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Zhong Yen Lay
Rebounds: 42 by  August Mirabet
Assists: 26 by Obrad Sjekloca
Blocks: 13 by Macario Irazagorria

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-pic

Manager Rating:

--%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:pophn

Manager Rating:

50%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Laboratorijska bagra 19.25 12
2 Neverwinter 18.29 28
3 Danilovgradski Sokolovi 17.24 21
4 MARITIMO Herceg Novi 17.02 43
5 Avangarda 16.56 18
6 Topla Heats 15.32 22
7 Montenegro Stars 15 21
8 Gomilandor Bastards 14.35 40
9 KK Sutjeska Niksic 13.89 9
10 Partizan 2011 13.53 17
11 Lottomatica_Roma 13.5 8
12 Pekmen 13.5 6
13 PartizanDP 12.9 39
14 Ne znam 12.6 5
15 KK Ibar Rozaje 12.56 16
16 BonesaThunders 12.46 13
17 Podgorica 12 5
18 Scrion Colts 11.5 14
19 KK Galjani 11.43 14
20 MonteLions 11.17 6
21 KK Budućnost 11 22
22 KK ZONG 10.82 11
23 Nagorniak 10.76 21
24 -Dukljanski_Spartanci- 10.67 6
25 SquarePants Sponge 10.5 6
26 Rudar P 10.27 11
27 KK Barani 10.18 11
28 Igalo Čagalj 10.13 23
29 Petrovacki Mungosi 10 5
30 ZLO I NAOPAKO 9.88 8
31 bc anjasud 9.75 8
32 Partizan best 9.46 13
33 KK Propast 9.07 15
34 Budućnost m:tel 9.06 17
35 Real Madrid12 9 7
36 Kk Buducnost Voli 8.75 8
37 KK Emdamont 8.75 12
38 Beard Club 8.6 10
39 reddddddddddddd 8.2 5
40 Scrion 7.82 11
41 kk dusanja 7.71 17
42 Rakarbur 7.6 5
43 O.K.K KOSICANI 7.6 5
44 K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN 7.4 5
45 Djetici 7.4 5
46 KK Brrdo 7.14 7
47 KK Crvena Zvezda Herceg Novi 6 6
48 KK Zloglavlje 5.8 5
49 Nexium 5.6 5
50 Yellow Sharks 5.29 7
51 partizan zb 5 5
52 KK Risan 3.83 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 10
MARITIMO Herceg Novi 2 225
Season 12
PartizanDP 5 2085
Gomilandor Bastards 9 5099
Igalo Čagalj 13 9648
Season 18
KK Galjani 3 241
Season 23
Neverwinter 1 105
Season 32
Avangarda 4 405
Season 37
Partizan best 11 6454
Season 44
Beard Club 7 2698
Season 45
Yellow Sharks 14 9811
Season 47
bc anjasud 6 2465
Season 48
Real Madrid12 8 4191
Season 50
Petrovacki Mungosi 10 6302
Season 53
Zelenika KK 15 11010
Season 55
Osvajac 12 8386
Season 57
Big Gard 16 12294
KK Mrkojevici 17 12481
Danilovgradski Sokolovi 18 13442


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Neverwinter, won CGBBL 16 times, was runner up in CGBBL 5 times, won Kup Crne Gore 13 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 3 times.
2 MARITIMO Herceg Novi, won CGBBL 7 times, was runner up in CGBBL 7 times, won Kup Crne Gore 6 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 5 times.
3 Danilovgradski Sokolovi, won CGBBL 7 times, was runner up in CGBBL 2 times, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
4 Laboratorijska bagra, won CGBBL 5 times, was runner up in CGBBL 4 times, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
5 Topla Heats, won CGBBL 5 times, was runner up in CGBBL 3 times, won Kup Crne Gore 7 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 3 times.
6 KK Budućnost, won CGBBL 4 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
7 Pekmen, won CGBBL 2 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
8 KK MIKLEUŠ, won CGBBL 2 times, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
9 Montenegro Stars, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in CGBBL 6 times, won Kup Crne Gore 5 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 4 times.
10 Gomilandor Bastards, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in CGBBL 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 4 times.
11 KK Galjani, won CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
12 KK Sakramento, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
13 Nagorniak, won CGBBL 1 time.
14 Avangarda, was runner up in CGBBL 6 times, won Kup Crne Gore 2 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 3 times.
15 Igalo Čagalj, was runner up in CGBBL 3 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 4 times.
16 KK ZONG, was runner up in CGBBL 3 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
17 KK Sutjeska Niksic, was runner up in CGBBL 2 times.
18 Lottomatica_Roma, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
19 PartizanDP, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
20 Drenovina, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
21 Berane, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
22 Luda petorka, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
23 KK Propast, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
24 Ne znam, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
25 Hrast Team, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
26 Podgorica, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
27 Scrion Colts, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
28 Beard Club, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
29 HARLEMOVCI, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
30 Budućnost m:tel, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
31 Partizan 2011, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
32 K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
33 Flashback Celuga, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
34 KK Klošarkaši, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
35 KK Barani, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
36 BonesaThunders, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
37 KK Perast, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
38 Randoms, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
56 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
55 KK Galjani Avangarda
54 Neverwinter Avangarda
53 Neverwinter Avangarda
52 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
51 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
50 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
49 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
48 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
47 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
46 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
45 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
44 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
43 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
42 Neverwinter Avangarda
41 Neverwinter Avangarda
40 Neverwinter Avangarda
39 Neverwinter toplahn
38 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
37 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
36 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
34 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
33 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Gomilandor Bastards
30 KK Budućnost Gomilandor Bastards
29 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Gomilandor Bastards
28 Gomilandor Bastards KK Propast
27 Nagorniak Topla Heats
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bastards
25 Topla Heats Igalo Čagalj
24 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
23 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
20 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
19 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
18 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
17 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
16 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
15 Laboratorijska bagra Danilovgradski Sokolovi
14 Laboratorijska bagra Danilovgradski Sokolovi
13 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
12 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
11 Laboratorijska bagra Topla Heats
10 Laboratorijska bagra KK Sutjeska Niksic
9 Laboratorijska bagra Lottomatica_Roma
8 KK Sakramento KK Sutjeska Niksic
7 Pekmen Luda petorka
6 KK MIKLEUŠ Berane
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Pekmen
4 Pekmen Drenovina
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
57 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
56 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Avangarda
55 Avangarda Neverwinter
54 Avangarda Beard Club
53 KK Galjani Beard Club
52 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
51 Neverwinter Gomilandor Bastards
50 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Gomilandor Bastards
49 Neverwinter Avangarda
48 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Igalo Čagalj
47 Neverwinter Avangarda
46 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Igalo Čagalj
45 Neverwinter BonesaThunders
44 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
43 REALTZ Gomilandor Bastards
42 Neverwinter KK Barani
41 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
40 Neverwinter REALTZ
39 Podgorica KK Klošarkaši
38 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
37 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg Novi
36 KK Budućnost Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
34 KK Budućnost Neverwinter
33 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Neverwinter
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg Novi Budućnost m:tel
30 KK Budućnost toplahn
29 Montenegro Stars Partizan 2011
28 Topla Heats KK Perast
27 Topla Heats KK ZONG
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bastards
25 Topla Heats Danilovgradski Sokolovi
24 Topla Heats HN Škuran
23 Montenegro Stars MARITIMO Herceg Novi
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Topla Heats Randoms
20 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
19 Laboratorijska bagra Montenegro Stars
18 Montenegro Stars Laboratorijska bagra
17 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
16 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Montenegro Stars
15 Laboratorijska bagra Danilovgradski Sokolovi
14 Ne znam Montenegro Stars
13 Laboratorijska bagra Ne znam
12 Danilovgradski Sokolovi Laboratorijska bagra
11 Lottomatica_Roma Ne znam
10 Lottomatica_Roma Topla Heats
9 Laboratorijska bagra K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN
8 Danilovgradski Sokolovi KK Sakramento
7 Danilovgradski Sokolovi KK MIKLEUŠ
6 Hrast Team HARLEMOVCI
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Hrast Team
4 Pekmen Flashback Celuga
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 105 Neverwinter
2 225 MARITIMO Herceg Novi
3 241 KK Galjani
4 405 Avangarda
5 2085 PartizanDP
6 2465 bc anjasud
7 2698 Beard Club
8 4191 Real Madrid12
9 5099 Gomilandor Bastards
10 6302 Petrovacki Mungosi
B3 Participation History
In season 56, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, KK Galjani played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 56, Avangarda played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 55, Avangarda played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 55, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 54, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 54, KK Galjani played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 53, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 50, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 49, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 49, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 48, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 48, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 47, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 46, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 44, REALTZ played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Podgorica played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 36, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, MARITIMO Herceg Novi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Gomilandor Bastards played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, Nagorniak played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, Topla Heats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 25, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Laboratorijska bagra played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Danilovgradski Sokolovi played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Laboratorijska bagra played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Laboratorijska bagra played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Ne znam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 14, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laboratorijska bagra were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Sakramento were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Danilovgradski Sokolovi were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hrast Team were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement