The World of BuzzerBeater
Sverige

Leaders:

Points per game: 40.9 by Eugenio Cannas
Rebounds per game: 16.8 by Guillem Pijuan
Assists per game: 12.1 by Ulf Jonsson
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Rimvydas Lycholipas

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Corrado Labunda
Rebounds: 42 by  César Augusto Medellín
Assists: 29 by Charlie Iseman
Blocks: 12 by Zigmas Kolbešnikovas

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Decke

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:DAntoni

Manager Rating:

71%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray 18.9 10
2 Isle of Wight 18.23 39
3 One Nation 16.4 10
4 bissy 16.25 16
5 Oop to the Hoop 14.95 19
6 Spångakillarna 14 13
7 Skene Outlaws 13.81 31
8 Malmö Highflyers 13.69 16
9 Masen United 13.5 12
10 Knätofs BBK 13.25 12
11 Vattjom Vatos 13.23 31
12 The Silver Seekers 12.1 10
13 Slamdunkers BK 12.09 11
14 El Chapulín Colorados 11.95 19
15 Ratu BK 11.84 31
16 Pipa Warriors 11.82 17
17 Glaskulans IF 11.78 27
18 Wellington BK 11.74 23
19 Telefonplan 11.67 6
20 Hoops Uppsala 11.61 18
21 Estudiantes Sthlm 11.43 14
22 GBG Air 11.24 29
23 Jokehim Maniacs 11.23 30
24 Bc Nurmsi 11 6
25 the Hopheads 11 5
26 Ardbeg Basket Boys 10.8 5
27 Zalogos 10.71 7
28 Loyk UTD 10.69 13
29 Lokomotiv Storklint 10.63 8
30 New Imperial Luminentz 10.52 27
31 KFUM A-Torp 10.45 11
32 Mörby Gangstaz 10.4 5
33 Åhlströmska BK 10.15 13
34 Oxhill Shufflers 10.1 29
35 KFUM Skellefteå 9.88 16
36 Maria Park BBK 9.71 7
37 Stockholm Air 9.67 6
38 face bk 9 6
39 Badbreath Boys 8.67 9
40 Teikō High 8.17 6
41 Stuvsta Snakes 7.8 5
42 Pistonpanters 7.1 10
43 Hårdboll 6.71 7
44 BK Gladan 6.56 9
45 Mean Machines BK 6.43 7
46 BBKR 6.22 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Hammarby Basket 17 1538
Oxhill Shufflers 25 3537
Liverpool Knicks 26 3653
Lilla Lunds BBK 31 5295
Tuna Tigers 34 5696
Älvsbacka BBF 35 6162
Season 5
Vattjom Vatos 10 690
Stockholm Steelers 30 5292
Season 6
Jokehim Maniacs 11 1070
Eksjö BBK 12 1144
GBG Air 20 2305
Pistonpanters 21 2385
Season 7
Isle of Wight 1 2
Wellington BK 5 299
Boliden 16 1415
Season 8
Ratu BK 4 282
Sunnanå 29 4613
Season 9
Skene Outlaws 3 250
Pipa Warriors 22 3068
Season 10
KBBK 46 9203
Season 16
Malmö Highflyers 27 3793
Season 17
Hoops Uppsala 24 3521
Ballin´ 42 7615
Season 18
Hårdboll 14 1309
söder26 41 7243
Season 21
Branäs Masters 18 1634
Season 24
Frappe BK 15 1332
Season 25
Oop to the Hoop 6 359
Season 26
Stockholm Air 7 407
Botuna Vikings 32 5615
Season 30
Falu hk 37 6811
Season 34
Maria Park BBK 8 625
Season 37
Orka BK 33 5635
Season 40
the Hopheads 2 173
Season 42
BC Ronningen 9 686
FAST I BETONGEN 19 1996
Trolltjärn Heat Seakers 23 3359
Liverbirds BBK 28 4432
Golden Gate Bridges 44 8622
Season 44
Kronan Flyers 40 7159
Season 47
BC Puuks 13 1149
Season 48
BigBalles 39 7065
Season 49
Niko team 36 6441
Vikings and stuff 38 6946
Season 50
Dundesys 48 9836
Field Mice 50 10095
Season 51
LA Wet Nights 43 8501
Filmstadens Kungar 45 8863
Season 52
L:a peets 47 9225
Sundsvall of Michael 49 9926


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Isle of Wight, won SBBL 21 times, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 10 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
2 bissy, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 5 times, won Svenska cupen 5 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
4 Loyk UTD, won SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
5 The Silver Seekers, won SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
6 Knätofs BBK, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
7 Spångakillarna, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
8 One Nation, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
9 Pipa Warriors, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 2 times, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
10 New Imperial Luminentz, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
11 Oop to the Hoop, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
12 Glaskulans IF, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
13 Malmö Highflyers, won SBBL 1 time.
14 Vattjom Vatos, was runner up in SBBL 9 times, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
15 Skene Outlaws, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
16 Jokehim Maniacs, was runner up in SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
17 Oxhill Shufflers, was runner up in SBBL 2 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
18 El Chapulín Colorados, was runner up in SBBL 2 times.
19 Wellington BK, was runner up in SBBL 2 times.
20 Ratu BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 5 times.
21 Åhlströmska BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
22 Slamdunkers BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
23 KFUM Skellefteå, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
24 the Hopheads, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
25 Lokomotiv Hjultomten, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
26 Zalogos, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
27 Linköping Tempest, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
28 Lokomotiv Storklint, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
29 GBG Air, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 4 times.
30 Masen United, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
31 Hoops Uppsala, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
32 Badbreath Boys, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
33 Östersund East Enders, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
34 Helsingborg Dawgs, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
35 Copenhagen Falcons, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
36 Estudiantes Sthlm, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
37 Zemun, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
38 Kicks, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
39 Asgaards Gudar, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
40 Quilombo BK, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
41 mosquitoes, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
42 Sala Zap, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
43 BK Falken, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
44 Maria Park BBK, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
45 Östhammar Towers, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
46 Kårböle blädders, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
51 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
50 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
49 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
48 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
47 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
46 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
45 Oop to the Hoop Wellington BK
44 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
43 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
42 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
41 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
40 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
39 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
38 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
37 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
36 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
35 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
34 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
33 Malmö Highflyers Skene Outlaws
32 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
31 The Silver Seekers Isle of Wight
30 The Silver Seekers Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers KFUM Skellefteå
28 New Imperial Luminentz Lokomotiv Storklint
27 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
26 Isle of Wight New Imperial Luminentz
25 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
24 Pipa Warriors Isle of Wight
23 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
22 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
21 Loyk UTD Jokehim Maniacs
20 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
19 Spångakillarna Vattjom Vatos
18 Spångakillarna Oxhill Shufflers
17 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
16 Glaskulans IF Slamdunkers BK
15 bissy El Chapulín Colorados
14 bissy Oxhill Shufflers
13 bissy El Chapulín Colorados
12 bissy One Nation
11 One Nation bissy
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy One Nation
8 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
7 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
6 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
5 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
4 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray Zalogos
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Lokomotiv Hjultomten
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray Linköping Tempest
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
51 Isle of Wight GBG Air
50 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
49 Vattjom Vatos Maria Park BBK
48 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
47 Oop to the Hoop Kårböle blädders
46 Jokehim Maniacs Glaskulans IF
45 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
44 Ratu BK Hoops Uppsala
43 Hoops Uppsala Pipa Warriors
42 Knätofs BBK Pipa Warriors
41 Oop to the Hoop Knätofs BBK
40 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
39 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
38 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
37 Vattjom Vatos Hoops Uppsala
36 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
35 Isle of Wight GBG Air
34 Åhlströmska BK Ratu BK
33 Skene Outlaws Vattjom Vatos
32 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
31 KFUM Skellefteå The Silver Seekers
30 Jokehim Maniacs Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers Ratu BK
28 Jokehim Maniacs Pipa Warriors
27 Pipa Warriors Knätofs BBK
26 Knätofs BBK The Silver Seekers
25 Pipa Warriors New Imperial Luminentz
24 Pipa Warriors GBG Air
23 GBG Air Isle of Wight
22 Isle of Wight GBG Air
21 Glaskulans IF Vattjom Vatos
20 GBG Air Spångakillarna
19 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
18 Oxhill Shufflers Vattjom Vatos
17 Slamdunkers BK BK Falken
16 Spångakillarna bissy
15 Glaskulans IF Jokehim Maniacs
14 GBG Air Slamdunkers BK
13 bissy mosquitoes
12 Masen United Estudiantes Sthlm
11 bissy One Nation
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
8 bissy Masen United
7 Helsingborg Dawgs Asgaards Gudar
6 Hoop Hoop Hooray Quilombo BK
5 Badbreath Boys Zemun
4 One Nation Kicks
3 Masen United Copenhagen Falcons
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Östhammar Towers
1 Östersund East Enders Sala Zap
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 2 Isle of Wight
2 173 the Hopheads
3 250 Skene Outlaws
4 282 Ratu BK
5 299 Wellington BK
6 359 Oop to the Hoop
7 407 Stockholm Air
8 625 Maria Park BBK
9 686 BC Ronningen
10 690 Vattjom Vatos
B3 Participation History
In season 52, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 47, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Oop to the Hoop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Knätofs BBK played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Hoops Uppsala played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Åhlströmska BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Skene Outlaws played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Malmö Highflyers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, The Silver Seekers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KFUM Skellefteå played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, New Imperial Luminentz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Pipa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Oxhill Shufflers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Slamdunkers BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 16, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, bissy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Masen United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, bissy reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, One Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Helsingborg Dawgs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, bissy were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Badbreath Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 5, Masen United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, One Nation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement