Sverige
Number of Divisions: 3

Active Teams: 74

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 33.2 by Youness Sbihi
Rebounds per game: 17.3 by Tarvi Timtšenko
Assists per game: 15 by Karol Flisiak
Blocks per game: 2.6 by Miljan Ðordević

Best Performances:

Points: 88 by Corrado Labunda
Rebounds: 43 by  Thomas Rosener
Assists: 29 by Charlie Iseman
Blocks: 12 by Zigmas Kolbešnikovas

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Deschamps

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:rufferto

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray 18.9 10
2 Isle of Wight 17.64 47
3 One Nation 16.4 10
4 bissy 16.25 16
5 Filmstadens Kungar 14.83 6
6 Oop to the Hoop 14.64 22
7 Spångakillarna 14 13
8 Skene Outlaws 13.93 41
9 Malmö Highflyers 13.91 23
10 Masen United 13.5 12
11 Knätofs BBK 13.25 12
12 Vattjom Vatos 13.19 37
13 Wellington BK 12.65 31
14 BC Ronningen 12.46 13
15 Stockholm Air 12.3 10
16 The Silver Seekers 12.1 10
17 Slamdunkers BK 12.09 11
18 El Chapulín Colorados 11.95 19
19 Glaskulans IF 11.78 27
20 the Hopheads 11.75 8
21 Telefonplan 11.67 6
22 Ratu BK 11.59 41
23 Estudiantes Sthlm 11.43 14
24 GBG Air 11.24 29
25 Pipa Warriors 11.1 20
26 Bc Nurmsi 11 6
27 Jokehim Maniacs 10.92 38
28 Hoops Uppsala 10.9 20
29 Ardbeg Basket Boys 10.8 5
30 Zalogos 10.71 7
31 Loyk UTD 10.69 13
32 Lokomotiv Storklint 10.63 8
33 Branäs Masters 10.63 8
34 New Imperial Luminentz 10.52 27
35 KFUM A-Torp 10.45 11
36 Mörby Gangstaz 10.4 5
37 Maria Park BBK 10.2 15
38 Åhlströmska BK 10.15 13
39 Oxhill Shufflers 10.1 29
40 KFUM Skellefteå 9.88 16
41 face bk 9 6
42 Badbreath Boys 8.67 9
43 Eksjö BBK 8.56 9
44 Teikō High 8.17 6
45 Stuvsta Snakes 7.8 5
46 BC Puuks 7.57 7
47 Boliden 7.56 9
48 Pistonpanters 7 13
49 BK Gladan 6.56 9
50 Mean Machines BK 6.43 7
51 BBKR 6.22 9
52 Stockholm Steelers 6.17 6
53 Hårdboll 5.9 10
54 Hammarby Basket 5.83 6
55 Lilla Lunds BBK 5.43 7

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Glaskulans IF 8 340
Oxhill Shufflers 19 2002
Liverpool Knicks 27 3782
Skellefteå Rivermen 35 4825
Lilla Lunds BBK 43 6675
Tuna Tigers 45 7137
Hammarby Basket 47 7502
Season 5
Vattjom Vatos 1 99
Stockholm Steelers 18 1947
Season 6
Jokehim Maniacs 16 1547
Pistonpanters 20 2181
Eksjö BBK 21 2186
Season 7
Boliden 17 1575
Season 8
Ratu BK 7 339
Sunnanå 28 3810
Season 9
Skene Outlaws 3 210
Pipa Warriors 10 785
Season 10
KBBK 41 6167
Season 16
Malmö Highflyers 4 216
Season 17
Hoops Uppsala 13 1260
Season 18
Hårdboll 22 2199
Season 26
Botuna Vikings 44 6747
Season 30
Falu hk 26 3606
Season 34
Maria Park BBK 12 931
Season 42
BC Ronningen 9 546
Golden Gate Bridges 42 6626
Season 47
BC Puuks 11 824
Season 48
BigBalles 32 4759
Season 49
Vikings and stuff 38 4962
Season 50
Field Mice 23 2424
Season 51
Filmstadens Kungar 5 225
LA Wet Nights 14 1284
Beaver BBK 29 3936
Season 52
Mamba Mentality BK 2 167
Spartanerna 15 1355
Victorem 34 4808
Season 53
Uppsala Union 25 2932
Season 55
Afk Ballers 6 253
Season 56
Ubycos 24 2747
BC Bolasen 36 4900
Season 57
Markushhh’s 31 4369
Sofielund Basketbollklubb 39 5355
Lorna Shore 46 7216
Little Woman 48 7734
Season 59
BlueBalls BC 37 4952
BC Tundra Turtles 40 5964
Balkania 50 9333
Season 60
City Boyz 30 3986
Phnkts Suns 33 4765
Season 61
Malmö Lakers 49 8228


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Isle of Wight, won SBBL 26 times, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 15 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
2 bissy, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 5 times, won Svenska cupen 5 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
4 Vattjom Vatos, won SBBL 4 times, was runner up in SBBL 9 times, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
5 Loyk UTD, won SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
6 The Silver Seekers, won SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
7 Knätofs BBK, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
8 Spångakillarna, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
9 One Nation, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
10 Pipa Warriors, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 2 times, won Svenska cupen 4 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 4 times.
11 Filmstadens Kungar, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
12 New Imperial Luminentz, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
13 Glaskulans IF, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
14 Oop to the Hoop, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
15 Malmö Highflyers, won SBBL 1 time.
16 Wellington BK, was runner up in SBBL 6 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
17 Skene Outlaws, was runner up in SBBL 5 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 3 times.
18 Jokehim Maniacs, was runner up in SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
19 Oxhill Shufflers, was runner up in SBBL 2 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
20 El Chapulín Colorados, was runner up in SBBL 2 times.
21 Stockholm Air, was runner up in SBBL 2 times.
22 Ratu BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 7 times.
23 Åhlströmska BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
24 Slamdunkers BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
25 KFUM Skellefteå, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
26 Branäs Masters, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
27 the Hopheads, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
28 Maria Park BBK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
29 Lokomotiv Hjultomten, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
30 Zalogos, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
31 Linköping Tempest, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
32 Lokomotiv Storklint, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
33 GBG Air, won Svenska cupen 3 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 4 times.
34 Masen United, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
35 Hoops Uppsala, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
36 Badbreath Boys, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
37 Mamba Mentality BK, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
38 Östersund East Enders, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
39 Helsingborg Dawgs, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
40 BC Ronningen, was runner up in Svenska cupen 2 times.
41 Copenhagen Falcons, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
42 Estudiantes Sthlm, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
43 Zemun, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
44 Kicks, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
45 Asgaards Gudar, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
46 Quilombo BK, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
47 mosquitoes, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
48 Sala Zap, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
49 BK Falken, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
50 Östhammar Towers, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
51 Kårböle blädders, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
62 Vattjom Vatos Skene Outlaws
61 Vattjom Vatos Filmstadens Kungar
60 Vattjom Vatos Wellington BK
59 Vattjom Vatos Wellington BK
58 Filmstadens Kungar Branäs Masters
57 Isle of Wight Maria Park BBK
56 Isle of Wight Stockholm Air
55 Isle of Wight Stockholm Air
54 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
53 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
52 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
51 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
50 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
49 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
48 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
47 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
46 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
45 Oop to the Hoop Wellington BK
44 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
43 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
42 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
41 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
40 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
39 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
38 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
37 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
36 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
35 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
34 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
33 Malmö Highflyers Skene Outlaws
32 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
31 The Silver Seekers Isle of Wight
30 The Silver Seekers Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers KFUM Skellefteå
28 New Imperial Luminentz Lokomotiv Storklint
27 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
26 Isle of Wight New Imperial Luminentz
25 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
24 Pipa Warriors Isle of Wight
23 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
22 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
21 Loyk UTD Jokehim Maniacs
20 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
19 Spångakillarna Vattjom Vatos
18 Spångakillarna Oxhill Shufflers
17 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
16 Glaskulans IF Slamdunkers BK
15 bissy El Chapulín Colorados
14 bissy Oxhill Shufflers
13 bissy El Chapulín Colorados
12 bissy One Nation
11 One Nation bissy
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy One Nation
8 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
7 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
6 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
5 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
4 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray Zalogos
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Lokomotiv Hjultomten
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray Linköping Tempest
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
63 Glaskulans IF Ratu BK
62 Pipa Warriors Filmstadens Kungar
61 Mamba Mentality BK Ratu BK
60 Wellington BK Pipa Warriors
59 Filmstadens Kungar Branäs Masters
58 Vattjom Vatos Branäs Masters
57 Isle of Wight BC Ronningen
56 Isle of Wight Jokehim Maniacs
55 Isle of Wight Wellington BK
54 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
53 Isle of Wight BC Ronningen
52 Isle of Wight the Hopheads
51 Isle of Wight GBG Air
50 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
49 Vattjom Vatos Maria Park BBK
48 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
47 Oop to the Hoop Kårböle blädders
46 Jokehim Maniacs Glaskulans IF
45 Isle of Wight Oop to the Hoop
44 Ratu BK Hoops Uppsala
43 Hoops Uppsala Pipa Warriors
42 Knätofs BBK Pipa Warriors
41 Oop to the Hoop Knätofs BBK
40 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
39 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
38 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
37 Vattjom Vatos Hoops Uppsala
36 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
35 Isle of Wight GBG Air
34 Åhlströmska BK Ratu BK
33 Skene Outlaws Vattjom Vatos
32 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
31 KFUM Skellefteå The Silver Seekers
30 Jokehim Maniacs Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers Ratu BK
28 Jokehim Maniacs Pipa Warriors
27 Pipa Warriors Knätofs BBK
26 Knätofs BBK The Silver Seekers
25 Pipa Warriors New Imperial Luminentz
24 Pipa Warriors GBG Air
23 GBG Air Isle of Wight
22 Isle of Wight GBG Air
21 Glaskulans IF Vattjom Vatos
20 GBG Air Spångakillarna
19 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
18 Oxhill Shufflers Vattjom Vatos
17 Slamdunkers BK BK Falken
16 Spångakillarna bissy
15 Glaskulans IF Jokehim Maniacs
14 GBG Air Slamdunkers BK
13 bissy mosquitoes
12 Masen United Estudiantes Sthlm
11 bissy One Nation
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
8 bissy Masen United
7 Helsingborg Dawgs Asgaards Gudar
6 Hoop Hoop Hooray Quilombo BK
5 Badbreath Boys Zemun
4 One Nation Kicks
3 Masen United Copenhagen Falcons
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Östhammar Towers
1 Östersund East Enders Sala Zap
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 99 Vattjom Vatos
2 167 Mamba Mentality BK
3 210 Skene Outlaws
4 216 Malmö Highflyers
5 225 Filmstadens Kungar
6 253 Afk Ballers
7 339 Ratu BK
8 340 Glaskulans IF
9 546 BC Ronningen
10 785 Pipa Warriors
B3 Participation History
In season 62, Vattjom Vatos were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 62, Mamba Mentality BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 61, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 61, Wellington BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 60, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 60, Filmstadens Kungar played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 59, Filmstadens Kungar played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 59, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 58, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 57, Isle of Wight were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 56, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 55, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 54, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 53, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 52, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 50, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 50, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 49, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 48, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 48, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 47, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 46, Oop to the Hoop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 45, Knätofs BBK played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 44, Hoops Uppsala played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 43, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Harre Raptors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Åhlströmska BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Skene Outlaws played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Malmö Highflyers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, The Silver Seekers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KFUM Skellefteå played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, New Imperial Luminentz played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Pipa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Oxhill Shufflers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Slamdunkers BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 16, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, bissy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Masen United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, bissy reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, One Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Helsingborg Dawgs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, bissy were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Badbreath Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 5, Masen United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, One Nation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement