Malta
Number of Divisions: 0

Active Teams: 11

Users Online: 0

Complete league list

Leaders:

Points per game: 30.3 by Kurt Portelli
Rebounds per game: 16 by Ingram Fava
Assists per game: 12.4 by Alan Bilocca
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Václav Derner

Best Performances:

Points: 71 by Jurica Brun
Rebounds: 41 by  Aldo Ridente
Assists: 30 by Milivoj Surlo
Blocks: 11 by Simon Sultana

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:"Faccio cose da Poz" (MALTA-Coach)

Manager Rating:

--%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Michigander

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 A.M.T. 18.2 20
2 BTLL 18.19 26
3 Malta Pissedons 17.94 33
4 Bugibba Bay 17.18 11
5 Siggiewi Basketball 16.83 24
6 Cani Arrabbiati 15.63 8
7 Msida Midgets 14.13 32
8 MostaSlamDunk25 13.81 27
9 Piu Milano 11.89 9
10 Aloysians 11.39 23
11 Trabble 11 5
12 Jackie Moon Tropics 10.76 25
13 Bridgeburners 10.69 13
14 Vallette Green Thunder 9.62 21
15 volkano 9.5 8
16 Polonia Kępno 9.36 25
17 Gzira Geckos 8.6 5
18 VALLETTA JEREMY 8.5 10
19 lofti 8 5
20 Haz zabbar 7.75 24
21 S.L.B.T 7.56 9
22 beebazer 7.5 8
23 el nino 9 7.25 8
24 Sannat69 6.94 17
25 Mr.Jokes 5.71 7
26 Man attard stars 5.57 7
27 Degiorgio Stars 5.46 24
28 Sliema Wanderers150 4.94 16
29 Swieqi25 4.88 16

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 18
Malta Pissedons 31 4751
Season 38
Marsaskala Cavaliers 33 5151
Season 50
Zito Vardar 2020 40 6412
Season 54
Mosta Cats 69 12551
Keplerz 71 12576
tutti tutto 72 12585
Birgu Blazers 74 12857
Marsaxlokk Fishermen 77 12945
Gozo Knights 84 14256
Season 55
PrimeBuzz 73 12611
Tractor Boys Basket Club 83 14223


Titles per Team
# Team
1 A.M.T., won I.1 10 times, was runner up in I.1 4 times, won Malta Cup 12 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
2 Malta Pissedons, won I.1 7 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Malta Cup 4 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 6 times.
3 BTLL, won I.1 6 times, was runner up in I.1 14 times, won Malta Cup 3 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 7 times.
4 Bugibba Bay, won I.1 6 times, won Malta Cup 2 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 4 times.
5 MostaSlamDunk25, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 7 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 2 times.
6 Victoria.BC, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Malta Cup 2 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
7 Kabol, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in Malta Cup 3 times.
8 Aloysians, won I.1 1 time, won Malta Cup 6 times.
9 Msida Midgets, was runner up in I.1 2 times.
10 Siggiewi Basketball, was runner up in I.1 2 times.
11 Bugibba United, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
12 Cani Arrabbiati, won Malta Cup 2 times.
13 Mosta Basketball, won Malta Cup 1 time, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
14 Gozo BC, won Malta Cup 1 time.
15 Vallette Green Thunder, was runner up in Malta Cup 2 times.
16 Tha GolDan Balls, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
17 Lampuki, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
18 Super Sarno Crazy, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
19 LoveAndLove, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
20 Infernali, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 Mosta Basketball Bugibba United
39 Cani Arrabbiati Infernali
38 Cani Arrabbiati Malta Pissedons
37 Malta Pissedons Bugibba Bay
36 Bugibba Bay Malta Pissedons
35 Aloysians Bugibba Bay
34 Aloysians Bugibba Bay
33 Aloysians Malta Pissedons
32 Aloysians MostaSlamDunk25
31 Bugibba Bay Malta Pissedons
30 Aloysians Malta Pissedons
29 Malta Pissedons Bugibba Bay
28 Aloysians BTLL
27 Malta Pissedons MostaSlamDunk25
26 Malta Pissedons BTLL
25 A.M.T. BTLL
24 A.M.T. Vallette Green Thunder
23 A.M.T. Malta Pissedons
22 A.M.T. Vallette Green Thunder
21 A.M.T. BTLL
20 A.M.T. Lampuki
19 A.M.T. BTLL
18 A.M.T. Mosta Basketball
17 A.M.T. BTLL
16 A.M.T. Super Sarno Crazy
15 A.M.T. LoveAndLove
14 Gozo BC A.M.T.
13 BTLL Victoria.BC
12 A.M.T. Kabol
11 Victoria.BC BTLL
10 BTLL Kabol
9 Victoria.BC Kabol
8 BTLL Tha GolDan Balls
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 4751 Malta Pissedons
2 5151 Marsaskala Cavaliers
3 6412 Zito Vardar 2020
4 12551 Mosta Cats
5 12576 Keplerz
6 12585 tutti tutto
7 12611 PrimeBuzz
8 12857 Birgu Blazers
9 12945 Marsaxlokk Fishermen
10 14223 Tractor Boys Basket Club
B3 Participation History
In season 41, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Mosta Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Cani Arrabbiati played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Cani Arrabbiati played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Onkology_Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 37, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Onkology_Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, Onkology_Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, MostaSlamDunk25 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, A.M.T. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, BTLL played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, BTLL played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, *BC Arsenal the best* played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, A.M.T. were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Victoria.BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Kabol were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Victoria.BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Victoria.BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement