Resultados Jornada 4:
Night results
C.B Puigcerdà 68 - Cheradra Team 131
Elyon 69 - St. Gilovich C.B. 83
Basurtuko Izargorri 95 - Coruña Bulls 54
Baresi Baskonia 101 - Singermornings 120
Valencia Basket Cllub 98 - llamuergas 73
El Málaga 116 - Jungle Lizzards 91
R.I.B. 75 - Súria Lakers 106
schuteng 130 - Dream Beer 92
Best collective performance of the evening
Point : 131 : Cheradra Team
Rebound : 64 : Cheradra Team, Súria Lakers
Assist : 32 : Cheradra Team
Steal : 12 : Cheradra Team
Block : 13 : Valencia Basket Cllub
Personal best performances of the evening
Point: 39: N. Pawelß (Singermornings)
Rebound: 20: M. Domene (R.I.B.)
Assist: 16: N. Mrkela (Singermornings)
Steal: 5: M. Anllo (Cheradra Team)
Block: 5: S. Malleiro (Valencia Basket Cllub)
5 best of the evening
Point Guard: N. Guzmán Aroca (Baresi Baskonia) (36 Point, 3 Rebound, 4 Assist, 3 Steal, 1 Block ): Evaluation: 32
Shooting Guard: J. Hunter (Súria Lakers) (31 Point, 7 Rebound, 5 Assist, 1 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: 35
Small Forward: P. Sundén (schuteng) (29 Point, 5 Rebound, 3 Assist, 2 Steal, 4 Block ): Evaluation: 36
Power Forward: L. Czyżowicz (Valencia Basket Cllub) (22 Point, 16 Rebound, 6 Assist, 0 Steal, 3 Block ): Evaluation: 41
Center: N. Pawelß (Singermornings) (39 Point, 19 Rebound, 3 Assist, 0 Steal, 2 Block ): Evaluation: 54
MVP(s) of the evening
N. Pawelß (Singermornings) (39 Point, 19 Rebound, 3 Assist, 0 Steal, 2 Block ): Evaluation: 54
The bad performance of the evening
A. Casani (C.B Puigcerdà) (0 Point, 1 Rebound, 0 Assist, 0 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: -5
All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens: D. Redmond (R.I.B.): 7 Turnover
Player targeted by the referees: M. Arce (Basurtuko Izargorri), Z. Nasiakos (Baresi Baskonia), N. Guzmán Aroca (Baresi Baskonia), G. Tellini (El Málaga), I. Siñeriz (Súria Lakers), S. Escoriaza (Súria Lakers), J. Barjuan (schuteng): 5 Personal fault
The iron man: M. Macé (Basurtuko Izargorri), S. Queiró (Coruña Bulls), A. Niculae (Valencia Basket Cllub): 48 Minute
The shooter: N. Guzmán Aroca (Baresi Baskonia), F. Torras (llamuergas): 6 Three points scored
The best performer: N. Pawelß (Singermornings): Rating: 16
The worst performer: M. Betts (Elyon), R. Barella (Singermornings), M. Falahatgar (llamuergas), S. Ferra de la Mola (llamuergas), F. Gil Fano (R.I.B.), G. Cante (R.I.B.), T. Naranjo Villa (R.I.B.): Rating: 0