Night results
Vottem Cowboys 40 - Providence Steamrollers 134
Ventola Team 100 - TumaSStars 96
BCU Ganshoren 83 - BC Tienen 96
Basket Mizu Arlon 24 - Paros Bulls 105
Kelmis Spartans 54 - AmenRa 85
Tool Belgium 92 - Les gringalets 106
Obira Dragons 51 - RSC Eagles 117
SGOLBA_dynamite 106 - BC FTA 70
Best collective performance of the evening
Point : 134 : Providence Steamrollers
Rebound : 69 : Providence Steamrollers
Assist : 36 : Providence Steamrollers
Steal : 18 : Paros Bulls
Block : 8 : Paros Bulls
Personal best performances of the evening
Point: 47: V. Voitekianas (TumaSStars)
Rebound: 25: H. Isam (Providence Steamrollers)
Assist: 11: D. Turopoljac (Les gringalets)
Steal: 6: A. Argov (Ventola Team)
Block: 4: L. Chun Kit (BC FTA)
5 best of the evening
Point Guard: M. Lubik (Providence Steamrollers) (29 Point, 4 Rebound, 4 Assist, 2 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: 34
Shooting Guard: D. Van Schoote (Providence Steamrollers) (22 Point, 3 Rebound, 7 Assist, 2 Steal, 0 Block ), V. Voitekianas (TumaSStars) (47 Point, 3 Rebound, 3 Assist, 0 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: 27
Small Forward: T. Dickens (Providence Steamrollers) (26 Point, 15 Rebound, 7 Assist, 2 Steal, 2 Block ): Evaluation: 41
Power Forward: Z. Ürgün (RSC Eagles) (30 Point, 22 Rebound, 4 Assist, 0 Steal, 3 Block ): Evaluation: 54
Center: P. Nabavi (TumaSStars) (20 Point, 16 Rebound, 3 Assist, 1 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: 36
MVP(s) of the evening
Z. Ürgün (RSC Eagles) (30 Point, 22 Rebound, 4 Assist, 0 Steal, 3 Block ): Evaluation: 54
The bad performance of the evening
F. Delombaerde (Basket Mizu Arlon) (17 Point, 4 Rebound, 1 Assist, 2 Steal, 0 Block ): Evaluation: -11
All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens: M. Szwaracki (Basket Mizu Arlon), S. Saint-Martin (Basket Mizu Arlon): 6 Turnover
Player targeted by the referees: L. Toussaint (Vottem Cowboys), H. Vandenbussche (Vottem Cowboys), R. Java (TumaSStars), B. Devinck (Kelmis Spartans), G. Karácsony (RSC Eagles), L. Chun Kit (BC FTA): 6 Personal fault
The iron man: L. Nonnoi (Vottem Cowboys), D. Marighetti (Vottem Cowboys), C. Vunck (Vottem Cowboys), K. Vanderschaeghe (Ventola Team), V. Voitekianas (TumaSStars), P. Darlington (Basket Mizu Arlon), M. Szwaracki (Basket Mizu Arlon), F. Delombaerde (Basket Mizu Arlon), E. Merlevede (Basket Mizu Arlon), S. Saint-Martin (Basket Mizu Arlon), H. Gaethofs (Kelmis Spartans), G. De Koker (Obira Dragons), M. Ovvia (Obira Dragons), O. Debuck (SGOLBA_dynamite), T. Veegaete (BC FTA), R. Jacquemin (BC FTA), G. Geldof (BC FTA), D. Sanfilippo (BC FTA): 48 Minute
The shooter: V. Voitekianas (TumaSStars), E. Ciślak (Les gringalets): 6 Three points scored
The best performer: J. Fadier (BC Tienen): Rating: 20
The worst performer: J. Vanhecken (Ventola Team), J. Gils (Paros Bulls), F. Craeye (RSC Eagles), R. Oksa (BC FTA): Rating: 0