Day 17 (Tuesday 9 July 2019) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsYeahh II 107 - Red Devils BC II 72
Brutally Buckeyed 104 -
Malabama Twins 112假面骑士 106 - Baloncesto Equatorial 99
SHAQ34 Club 82 -
Shanklin BK 100Yakuza II 28 -
Oop Troop 152SKP SŁUPCA II 80 -
Chymayos C.B. II 114Hibernian 150 - Kuzuryū Utopolis 35
Lomita Lowriders 87 -
kk zte II 88Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 152 : Oop Troop
Rebounds : 75 : Oop Troop
Assists : 46 : Hibernian
Steals : 14 : Oop Troop
Block Shots : 16 : Oop Troop
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 37 : S. Ybarra (kk zte II)
Rebounds : 22 : S. Möllerwald (Oop Troop)
Assists : 14 : T. MacArthur (Hibernian)
Steals : 4 : J. Göransson (Oop Troop), B. Coltrane (Hibernian)
Block Shots : 5 : R. Ingelman (Oop Troop)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : T. MacArthur (Hibernian) (23 Points, 7 Rebounds, 14 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39
Shooting Guard : A. Piper (Hibernian) (24 Points, 4 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Small Forward : A. Shelby (Malabama Twins) (24 Points, 13 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 2 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 31
Power Forward : N. Miller (Malabama Twins) (24 Points, 13 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 36
Center : V. Tsourekis (Shanklin BK) (35 Points, 20 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 48
MVP of the eveningV. Tsourekis (Shanklin BK) (35 Points, 20 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 48
The bad performance of the eveningD. Burke (Kuzuryū Utopolis) (6 Points, 2 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -11
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : J. Woodall (Red Devils BC II) : 6 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : G. Arouca (Lomita Lowriders), P. Lería Gil (Yeahh II), R. Barth (SHAQ34 Club), A. Jesinskas (SKP SŁUPCA II), A. Zimkevicius (Baloncesto Equatorial), R. Michnicius (Baloncesto Equatorial), G. Zdański (Baloncesto Equatorial) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : S. Levy (kk zte II), S. Ybarra (kk zte II), G. Negrini (SKP SŁUPCA II), M. Shelby (SKP SŁUPCA II), K. Forte (Red Devils BC II), J. Weigandt (Red Devils BC II), W. Lake (Red Devils BC II), J. Woodall (Red Devils BC II), N. Lefkos (Red Devils BC II), N. Miller (Malabama Twins), D. Kuang Wei (Shanklin BK), N. Fissas (Shanklin BK), V. Tsourekis (Shanklin BK), P. Coronas (Shanklin BK), K. Isaac (Shanklin BK), C. Agnon (Chymayos C.B. II), L. Stepania (Chymayos C.B. II) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : A. Oriol Ybarra (Oop Troop), M. Pingqiang (Malabama Twins) : 6 Three points
The best performer : S. Möllerwald (Oop Troop) : Rating : 19.5
The worst performer : B. Moyer (Yakuza II) : Rating : 1.0